COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 9:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 01-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 187
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 17601x0037 BIG ARJAY G 4 Tom Button 62
2 6932467x9x CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 61
3 54318088x5 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 71
4 5x5849481x JOCHBERG G 5 Donald Baker 65
5 0x3323073x KING DINISTY G 5 Troy Pascoe 65
6 33x164347x KING MOMBASSA G 5 Stuart Kendrick 65
7 2420x90236 LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 62
8 136208x56x ONE MORE CAST G 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
9 x5x78x3802 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 64
10 x73236324x STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
11 231613x296 SUPERSONIC BOOM G 4 Rex Lipp 67
12 081130768 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 58
13 0x8163186x VALADYIUM F 3 Darryl Hansen 64
14 228x094601 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 64
15 116x276108 WINNING SHOT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 70
16 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 63
17 05x0401922 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 70
Race 2 - Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 475882x880 ENTERPRISE MOSS G 5 Michael Lakey 59
2 1330x5397x GALAXY GURU G 7 Paul Duncan 68
3 15x4232212 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 66
4 6x324151 GREEN JACKET G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
5 16310x6881 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 63
6 0512436x80 HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 57
7 128x436431 KINGS COUNTY G 4 Adrian Coome 59
8 808536x821 MODERN FAMILY G 4 Kym Afford 53
9 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul Duncan 63
10 x074128943 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 69
11 x446x11606 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
12 x031725x46 REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 57
13 x40364x213 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 57
14 6234288x07 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 58
15 081130768 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 58
16 x24233139x THE INVESTIGATOR G 4 Paul Duncan 61
17 5631166x00 TOO HARD TO MISS M 4 Robert Heathcote 62
18 4453458x70 VIENNA MOON M 5 Robert Heathcote 58
19 1x30250x00 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 60
20 33308x792x YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Jon Walk 61
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8542213434 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 60
2 8x17325x99 BETTER THAN GROOVY G 3 Tom Bourke 60
3 x86259809x BULLTRUCK G 5 Trevor Miller 49
4 214x8x0x CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Ron Kelly 59
5 x876009x64 CIMARRON KID G 7 Malcolm Bailey 35
6 47x830x88x CLAIRVUE MISSY F 3 Stuart Kendrick
7 7x1307222x CLEAR THE BILL G 3 Geoff Burns 62
8 33178x9702 CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 53
9 1x3x CONTEMPTUOUS C 3 Steven O'Dea 60
10 422148x533 DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 53
11 6145x DEEP ECHO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 59
12 735x64x216 EXCEED ROCK G 3 Mark Currie 60
13 33x8144 GIDEONS G 3 Damien Batters 61
14 04x12x0x39 GOD OF MISCHIEF G 3 Tom Button 59
15 05541457x0 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland 58
16 238265176x HINANO G 4 Mick Mair 57
17 8x1 IRISH ACE (NZ) M 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 61
18 40x123x8x ISA ROCKET F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 62
19 357x56401 JUXTAPOSED G 5 Michael Frappell 56
20 1x KING KLAUS G 4 Gary Clem 52
21 513x324 LOTSA SPIRIT G 4 Steven O'Dea 61
22 75655x3593 MASSABIELLE M 4 Tony Haydon 53
23 039508x30x MILLION M 4 Thomas Lunney 60
24 1x8884 MISS LUCINDA F 3 Glen Petersen 59
25 3x3434x476 MORT DOYLE G 4 Lauren Abbott 58
26 1566x60 NORM’S CHOICE F 3 Tom Button 57
27 71204x89x POCKET PISTOL G 3 Kelly Schweida
28 5x145x SHINSHINTO G 3 David Murphy 59
29 x58x473106 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 57
30 x73236324x STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
31 138x429x62 SUKOSHI F 3 Kelly Purdy
32 1x20x SULKING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
33 816x545x7 TOP SOCIETY F 3 Nathan Gay 59
34 0x05x43343 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 57
35 6x48714x VOGUE ROCK F 3 Stuart Kendrick
36 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 63
Race 4 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24252x237x ACEME (NZ) G 4 Mick Mair
2 7x477x2500 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell
3 5243x376 CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea
4 29x5386x32 GLOBAL CHOICE M 4 Paul Jenkins
5 KAPOW TAUPAU (NZ) G 3 Patrick Busuttin
6 x333242x36 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick
7 5340466344 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston
8 SUN ’N’ SURF G 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
9 TIMETORINGTHEBELL M 5 Julie Harris
10 439x9x0 TOKAI MEIGETSU G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 5x775x TYCOON MCKINNEY G 4 Neil Hocking
12 4x844 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSINTHE M’LADY M 4 Stewart Barr
2 2 AONACH MOR G 5 Barry Lockwood
3 35x444675x ARCING HARD G 5 Ron Jackson
4 30308x ARRIVERDERCI ROMA G 3 Pat Duff
5 7089x007 BEAUETA F 3 Trevor Thomas
6 3Lx39x40x5 BOOM GIRL M 4 John & Chris Meagher
7 087 FINDLETON G 3 Malcolm Bailey
8 0x55x HAUNTED HOUSE F 3 Beau Gorman
9 JUST RAFFERTY G 4 Ronald Heilbronn
10 336x KARBORS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
11 5x KEEPMOVING FORWARD G 3 Tony Haydon
12 6x KOBANG G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
13 x027x2352x LADY BRAHMOS F 3 Chris Munce
14 OTTONIAN G 2 Natalie McCall
15 69998 OUR OMEN G 3 Mick Mair
16 2x POET’S GIRL F 3 David Fletcher
17 7x PRICKLY TICK G 5 Trevor Thomas
18 3454 SERRATALLI F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
19 7 THE DARLING F 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22422x5122 ANNABETH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Nichols 60
2 2454310x50 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 56
3 2119x8 BETTER ETHICS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 63
4 x467074203 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 55
5 43325x156 FIREBOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 60
6 2x105x61 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Adams 64
7 2321x3x354 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 54
8 10 GENUINE AL (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan 61
9 14x0 GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 3 Gillian Heinrich 59
10 6x324151 GREEN JACKET G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
11 16310x6881 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 63
12 4x1187x8 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 64
13 3566x8513 MAKEUP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 59
14 83144x0 MISS ALLE BE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 60
15 7x331x5 PARANGAS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 62
16 221 PHAT BEATS (NZ) C 3 Darryl Hansen 62
17 x446x11606 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
18 x40364x213 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 57
19 1 TAVIS TOWN (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan 63
20 x1184x5706 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 59
21 56481718x6 ZIGALLENE (NZ) F 3 Harold Norman 65
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 30308x ARRIVERDERCI ROMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
2 BEDTIME SONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Frank Phillips
3 244x437303 DANITES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bevan Laming
4 0x8 GOOD ART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair
5 ISOLANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida
6 200x JUST CALL MY NAME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button
7 336x KARBORS G 3 Stuart Kendrick
8 5x KEEPMOVING FORWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon
9 6x KOBANG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
10 x027x2352x LADY BRAHMOS F 3 Chris Munce
11 0x9 MAEVILA RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Johnston
12 2x POET’S GIRL F 3 David Fletcher
13 8 PUNCTUALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
14 0379x7 SCRUFF’N’STUFF G 3 Terry Hong
15 6 SERENE AFFAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Gough
16 3454 SERRATALLI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
17 72x55 SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie
18 6x050x SIR WHITTINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen
19 2045x TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
20 46 WANTOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 92 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote
2 9 CARTIAIR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
3 0 CLAIRVUE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick
4 022 DARING MAN G 2 Gillian Heinrich
5 067 DUSTINS G 2 Matt Boland
6 05 EARN OUT G 2 Mick Mair
7 4 FOUND THE MARK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Hurley
8 2 HANGIN’ HIGH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garnett Taylor
9 3 HE KNOWS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Steven O'Dea
10 73 I AM A BEAUTY G 2 Stuart Kendrick
11 4 JUST A PATSY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller
12 834 KEEN AS A BEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
13 38 KEFALONIA G 2 Chris Munce
14 4 NICKS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
15 6 PRETTY POSY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen
16 58 SCOTTISH PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Pat Duff
17 57x52 SEMIFOX F 2 Desleigh Forster
18 3 VIOLATION F 2 Tony Gollan
19 2 WITHOUT THINKING C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
20 0x6 ZIMBOOMBAH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Year-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x1 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 63
2 173x143 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 63
3 87x31039x2 BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 65
4 8x17325x99 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 60
5 2236x67x0x CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 64
6 7x1307222x CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 62
7 x2418x7125 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 69
8 1x3x CONTEMPTUOUS C 3 Steven O'Dea 60
9 6145x DEEP ECHO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 59
10 1x332x125x DEVILS MARBLES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 70
11 610x EASY COME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 60
12 7x8616 GHABBIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Hocking
13 515x15031x GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 69
14 99x11x IDEA FROM HEAVEN (NZ) F 3 Melissa Taylor 64
15 40x123x8x ISA ROCKET F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 62
16 4x1167x JET A ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 63
17 110x2x MISHANI SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 70
18 4x5211 MORE THAN LIKELY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 64
19 138x429x62 SUKOSHI F 3 Kelly Purdy
20 1x20x SULKING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
21 816x545x7 TOP SOCIETY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nathan Gay 59
22 6x48714x VOGUE ROCK F 3 Stuart Kendrick
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.