COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Chinchilla: Chinchilla Race Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 11:16AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 01-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1478x41x95 BRAT ATTACK G 7 Bob Murray 67
2 8113593800 DRUSILLA M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski
3 54318088x5 ELJETEM G 8 Robert G Smith 71
4 54130x5864 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 78
5 122x26x760 HARD STRIDE G 9 Jason Judge
6 5146x64x32 HIGHTOWER G 7 Tom Dougall 57
7 0x000x6048 JEMADAR G 6 Leonard Mawn 69.5
8 0x900x1870 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 78
9 5431324021 LAST ARMAGEDDON G 6 Patrick Sexton 71
10 6431063697 MUSIC SCENE G 7 David Reynolds 67
11 2686011253 OKANAGAN MISS M 5 Matt Kropp 66
12 5x21541337 RED DEVIL G 5 David Reynolds
13 876x937x97 SANJAY G 7 Kristen Wenck 42
14 2161516147 SILENT FLYER G 6 Norma King 74.5
15 145x562521 WALSHIE G 6 Bob Murray 63
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5932565x61 AMERICAN SUMMER M 5 Bradley Hudson 55
2 74x8957848 BALIUS G 7 Leonard Mawn 60
3 28x0068x67 BRAYD HEART G 5 Shane L Smith
4 7361163x90 GUD ONYA G 7 Geoffrey Schrader 66
5 05070x2946 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 Leonard Mawn 46
6 6264x88297 PAT’S GIRL M 6 Warren Morriss 54
7 8x93034555 RESONARE G 5 John Hearne 45
8 876x937x97 SANJAY G 7 Kristen Wenck 42
9 6120x0200x SHEEZINAJAM M 5 Todd Banks 61
10 1873x49567 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 58
11 x250x55x04 STAR ADELE M 6 Ken Waller 61
12 33239x1923 TONY’S DECREE G 4 Patrick Sexton 59
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7151x53730 APPLAUSE A STAR M 7 Scott Rodgers 52
2 16x107x770 COMESIDICE G 6 Norma King 54
3 87626x5673 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 58
4 2355532x40 ESSAKA M 6 Barry Sheppard 57
5 76050x7723 INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 49
6 05070x2946 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 Leonard Mawn 46
7 x41x7x4752 JAZZY’S ANGEL F 3 Craig Smith 59
8 2165656x90 MY CERTAIN G 4 Bob Murray 46
9 6501154430 PATRICK’S ME MATE G 4 Stacey Mesken 49
10 6264x88297 PAT’S GIRL M 6 Warren Morriss 54
11 065854218x POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 52
12 4534300295 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 7 John Hearne 45
13 8x42518x77 RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 56
14 6165372x54 STRIVE TO SUCCEED G 7 John Sutton 53
15 1458628x16 TOM’S STAR G 5 Damien Rideout 55
16 145x562521 WALSHIE G 6 Bob Murray 63
Race 4 - Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 236x363657 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader 41
2 509x7x0x06 ANTIPODEAN LAD G 5 Graeme Postle
3 4x5130x4x6 BETTY IS READY F 3 Patrick Sexton 47
4 2316x2403x BROOKER AVENUE M 4 Jai Phillips 57
5 40247x2621 CHEESIE M 4 John Hearne 59
6 207x305522 CROOKED ARROW M 4 Tom Dougall 47
7 x631035584 D’GREAT BEAUTY M 5 Norma King 43
8 331852x565 DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 47
9 174426737x FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 6 Scott Pedron
10 53355551x7 IBERIAN LACE M 4 Paul McEwan 52
11 293x67867x INFINITE ADVANTAGE G 5 David Jones
12 0x00x35403 JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 45
13 x5x80x1x9x MAHUSSEY M 4 Troy Pascoe 49
14 9x4996077x MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe
15 0x80x17767 OUR SWEET LOVE F 3 Mark W Lewis
16 6278x85565 SERAMASA G 6 Neville J O'Toole 40
17 559x699840 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 51
18 8235446x07 WICCAN REDE M 6 Kevin Kemp 54
Race 5 - QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 979546x73x ALL IN SYNC M 4 Mark W Lewis
2 79 AMOUR VOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Wayne Nugent
3 509x7x0x06 ANTIPODEAN LAD G 5 Graeme Postle
4 9x4 BEATING DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears
5 03Px0x9 CHEERS FOR CHARLIE G 6 David Jones
6 5x58 CITY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Corey & Kylie Geran
7 5x00x45450 DATAI M 4 Kym Afford
8 36x2463 DISCO DOUGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Rodgers
9 x472442x30 D’OR DAME M 4 Barry Sheppard
10 55x7884530 DREAM OF FRANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 5 Scott Rodgers
11 8x77x8 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bradley Hudson
12 HAIRY LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Patrick Sexton
13 4855x4 MAMA SAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ken Waller
14 MARMION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Shane Parsons
15 MISS DOLLY F 2 Nicole Vuille
16 8x5486x69 QUEENOFMAINSTREET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds
17 x700x08906 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp
18 8644400x04 SAM’S ALLYCAT M 4 Norma King
19 7 SOMEBODY’S BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kevin Kemp
20 4x0x0 STRONG AND FAST G 3 Royce Connolly
21 562454865x STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke
22 5833887557 THE ORANGE MUPPET G 6 Kym Afford
23 579x47x7 TINDER LOVING CARE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Thomas Lunney
24 57300x76 TOTAL TRUCE M 4 Geoffrey Schrader
25 0x75x775 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) F 3 Geoffrey Schrader
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.