Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 19 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.83
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 11:06AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 15-Jan-20 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PIRTEK SUMMER SIZZLER (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36081762x8 ALL STAND G 6 Mark Stewart 80
2 8617879966 CALL ME BRAD G 7 Lesley Jeffriess 66
3 121x151793 GENERAL SCARLET G 4 Luke Morgan 70
4 011x17007x GONE VIRAL G 8 Tanya Randell 61
5 3826560097 GRASS CUTTER G 9 Geoff O'Brien 42
6 815566x752 MAC’S REWARD G 6 Andrew Robinson 52
7 0504704870 MAMBO FEVER G 9 Noel Boland 42
8 342904x039 ORI ON FIRE G 6 Cameron Crockett
9 459x417134 SAUSALITO G 5 Paul Perry 70
10 600x005002 SIR DONALD G 6 Michelle Fleming 69
11 341111547x THE OUTCAST G 5 Paul Perry 68
12 1x268x3498 TRUST ME G 6 Brett Partelle 76
13 4981x84402 VICTORY VIBES G 6 Terry Vidler 64
Race 2 - MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP-CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 541x34610x BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 63
2 03956719x0 CLASSICMAN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 43
3 01355x2616 DODECANESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 57
4 0144x31 ENTITLEMENT G 4 Bjorn Baker 59
5 x65476019x GRONKY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 48
6 00x00090x0 MAI GOMEROI G 9 Gavin Andrews 46
7 65454595x6 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 46
8 11x2 MY BENALLA G 4 Sue Grills 59
9 154x20520x OAKFIELD GENERAL G 6 Damien Lane
10 9x02380335 PHILADORA M 5 Rodney Northam 55
11 5349512677 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 43
12 x1660x3920 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 54
13 3141x4209x THE WARLORD G 5 Cameron Crockett 57
14 6x90980x98 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Mark Schmetzer 40
15 3296x54187 TIMION G 5 Jan Bowen 55
16 0869723330 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Stephen Jones 56
Race 3 - CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6664584646 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Theresa Bateup 47
2 25318007x7 BLINKIN NOODLES G 7 Andy Perrett 44
3 59x0979417 BROOKE M 6 Julie Holloway 49
4 5x4412436x BULLY ROCK G 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 55
5 32821 FORTNITE G 3 Mark Stewart 56
6 3748227x21 FRIENDLY VENTURE M 6 Michael Dobie 53
7 8621 GEOTIME G 4 Gregory McFarlane 53
8 5232163x88 HARD REALITY G 4 Brett Partelle 54
9 2224733675 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 47
10 24241x LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Schmetzer 62
11 316 MAGIC TALENT F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 48
12 423x177902 MILITARY BAY G 4 Mark Schmetzer 45
13 4787x103 MISS DEVINCI M 5 Gregory McFarlane 50
14 9906x22614 MORE THAN A SAMBA G 5 Stephen Jones 50
15 x7638665x8 NATHAN ROAD G 7 Tanya Randell 47
16 27100x48 OAKFIELD GETTEM M 4 Damien Lane
17 3230x52178 PEGGY’S TIME M 4 Jan Bowen 48
18 29x198x RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 55
19 0x6146x RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Mark Schmetzer 52
20 5719905x26 SEEBIX M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 45
21 1 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 54
22 02380Lx009 SPICY MENU G 4 Justin Bowen 41
Race 4 - TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 16 ALOT TO HOFFA G 6 Ben Blay 54
2 0x05842671 CHICK IN CHARGE M 4 Stephen Gleeson 46
3 1 CHOSEN MONARCH G 4 Kristen Buchanan 52
4 27x3937430 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 47
5 618x564 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 52
6 848x56130x I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 52
7 0x31047x09 LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 50
8 324x45x313 OXFORD BELLA M 5 Kim Waugh 56
9 46097x2281 REAL RAINBOW M 4 Jan Bowen 50
10 349600x804 TOORAK BEAUTY M 5 Tom Ollerton 35
11 D043x9617x VOYAGES G 6 Stephen Gleeson 51
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x96 ADVISE ME M 4 Mark Schmetzer
2 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
3 9 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith
4 BRING GLORY G 4 Brett Partelle
5 8x7 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 CECILIA (NZ) F 3 Aleacia Bennett
7 0x9004 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones
8 0x CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
9 3 DE GRAWIN F 3 Matthew Vella
10 76x40x8 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale
11 685x4x882 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
12 x26404779x FORT JACKSON G 6 Stephen Jones
13 58x GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones
14 GLOBAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
15 43x3397245 KENNYWYN G 6 Les Roberts
16 7x MAKANA F 3 Todd Howlett
17 33x4424x8 MOINDA M 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard
18 PATCHY GIRL M 4 Merv Rumble
19 93358x2 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale
20 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
21 7x STARS DON’T LIE M 4 Tim McIntosh
22 3642 THRIVE IN THE HOME G 4 Malcolm Johnston
23 2x WARRAH FLASH G 3 Stephen Jones
24 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough
Race 6 - THANK YOU INTERNATIONAL PUNTERS’ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett
2 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White
3 5806 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
4 3x45066x80 EMBROILED F 3 Justin Bowen
5 0x7x08050 INGAR G 6 Gavin Andrews
6 50x2226 JAY’N’JAY G 6 Gregory McFarlane
7 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
8 3 LAKE MARION M 4 Patrick Webster
9 97x3087482 LORD MAGNUSSEN G 4 Ian Cook
10 79 MAN ON THE MOON G 4 Stephen Jones
11 0x7 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
12 9 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin
13 849x7 MOKASOI DELUXE F 3 Richard Litt
14 0 MY KRISTINE F 3 Wayne Seelin
15 497x60660 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
16 468x920395 NICE ONE WILSON G 4 Justin Bowen
17 0x OAKFIELD CHEYENNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
18 87x OAKSASTAR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
19 PELLEZZANO F 3 Kris Lees
20 7460x20 RINGMAHON G 5 Peter Englebrecht
21 0x56548x ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 787x2 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
23 9 RULE ME OUT M 4 Ian Symons
24 9x974x046 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
25 SOLANO G 4 Kris Lees
26 x0687363x6 STONE G 5 Merv Rumble
27 9 SUMMER ORCHID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
28 55x0 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
29 0768 TERRY TUFFNUT G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio
30 3 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
31 05468858x TOUGH CASE G 4 Mark Schmetzer
32 x0x0897750 ZADA G 5 Gavin Andrews
Race 7 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34064 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
2 3 ART OF LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Curran
3 BOSTON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
4 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker
5 79638 CHILLAXING M 4 Lesley Jeffriess
6 85 CODE BLUE (NZ) F 3 Kim Waugh
7 8 DAREDEVILNEVIL G 4 Wayne Austin
8 78x2 DISCO DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
9 43238x25 DISCOMBE (NZ) G 4 Jason Deamer
10 686x809789 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin
11 65 EQUINELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Austin
12 0x FINNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
13 9006 GALLIGANTS G 5 Noel Boland
14 9422x0 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
15 0x7x08050 INGAR G 6 Gavin Andrews
16 4x933547x8 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle
17 465 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup
18 5 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
19 7x756 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA F 3 Patrick Webster
20 7 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
21 PORT DOUGLAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker
22 830x47 QUEEN ZOFFANY M 4 Marc Conners
23 7x075x56 ROBINGURRA F 3 Justin Bowen
24 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
25 709088 STAR MOMENT G 3 Justin Bowen
26 255362663 SUBMISSION G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
27 770x05 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
28 THE PILBARAFOX G 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux
29 70x98524x UNLOCH THE ROCK M 4 Gary Portelli
30 63205x97 VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer
31 3x3746x34 WANDONNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
32 90x336x4 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Litt
33 x0x0897750 ZADA G 5 Gavin Andrews

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.