COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 14-Feb-20 10:24AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 11-Feb-20 5:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Race 1 - K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9864307218 MAXWELL G 6 Brenton Andrew 63
2 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 57
3 222322x063 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 59
4 0337782028 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 54
5 6810x808 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) M 4 Bryan Dais 57
6 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 57
7 7474x70854 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 50
8 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 54
9 46x96x0905 BRYBECK G 5 Vicki Chalmers 49
10 x6300x0002 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY G 5 Barry Gill 47
11 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 46
12 7x89718335 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 46
13 1366999689 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 6 Kelvin Hickmott 43
14 767x560535 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess
15 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin
16 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 46
Race 2 - HAYMANS ELECTRICAL TRADE SUPPLIES Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1437859354 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Caroline Allardyce 62
2 6x42102x EEYORE G 3 Les Ross 61
3 2x95724962 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 57
4 5334x2321x FRENCH OCEAN G 3 Paul Butterworth 56
5 65x777540x RAINBOW SPIRIT G 7 Jim Murdoch 53
6 4790x678x5 BACCHUR G 4 Ben Robinson 52
7 43458x1743 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 52
8 3247887x27 DUKATTI G 5 Kevin Randall 51
9 45615244x8 MAGIC PANTHER G 7 Cherie Vick 51
10 47245x2717 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 50
11 441x5356x4 EL DEMONIO G 4 Donald Baker 50
12 41x7 POUND FOR POUND G 3 Tom Button 52
13 2762469x51 WILD ELEMENT G 7 Cherie Vick 50
14 35x03049x0 OUT FOR JUSTICE G 4 Jan Pritchard 49
15 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 48
16 0562497655 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 47
17 25982113x2 BLAINE G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 54
18 770164830x GOSSIAUX G 5 Kym Afford 48
19 x7382699x1 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 56
20 67x600288x MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson 52
Race 3 - OZLAV PLUMBING Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0988564475 SAILOR GERRI M 7 Jai Phillips 60
2 06343169x7 ALEJANDRA M 6 Glen Petersen 59
3 4317x6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY M 5 Mark Currie 58
4 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 56
5 78x27179x9 PADDLES M 4 Jan Pritchard 55
6 285x124291 STICK WITH ME M 7 Barry P Phillips 55
7 09x8807178 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 54
8 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 55
9 3313x77 MONIQUITA F 3 Tom Button 54
10 78x93890x9 PLATEAU PEARL M 4 Carolyn Halliday 52
11 4323556178 ELYSIA M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 51
12 8913300646 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 49
13 x727x549x1 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT M 6 Janene Armstrong 48
14 7665472485 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 41
15 63709890x7 SAGRE’S POINT M 5 Trevor Thomas 35
16 x251435253 AMERICAN CROWN M 4 Michael Nolan 56
17 8664047805 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 39
18 2x7429x133 ANOTHER SHEILA M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 58
19 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 60
20 051149190x HALLSIDE FANDANGO M 4 Jason Edwards 64
21 225235235x LA DALLIANCE M 7 Steven Wise 56
22 46840137x9 SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 53
23 142x5790x2 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 55
24 43x35x31 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 52
Race 4 - HAINES CONSTRUCTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x1197 COUP G 3 Michael Nolan 66
2 40551784x8 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 62
3 3352226441 ESKDALE GIRL M 4 Donald Baker 62
4 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 62
5 421887128x KINGS COUNTY G 4 Tom Button 55
6 1308x78032 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 58
7 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL G 5 Bryan Dais 54
8 79x7716x70 STELLA’S CHANCE G 7 Ken Jones 53
9 x972920125 BY THE LAW G 5 Jim Hanna 52
10 7321946459 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 52
11 7030x54770 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 46
12 342159x115 CREATIVE MOSS M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 65
13 552355156x ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 7 Kym Afford 45
14 1x138x565 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 62
15 316x27176x FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
16 02413x5021 LOVE YERS ALL M 4 Lindsay Hatch 61
17 7x89718335 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 46
Race 5 - LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING Class 2 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x241231x3 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 66
2 1519 LIEUTENANT G 3 Tony Gollan 63
3 9x121x DEEP SONG M 5 Donald Baker 64
4 x70323160x SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 60
5 16x17 ZAITEKI F 3 John Dann 64
6 x67187x310 BETTER THAN GOLD F 3 Darryl Hansen 63
7 x86203616x NEWS DIRECTOR G 5 Graham Banks 56
8 8x45518x REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood 60
9 06x013007x AXIS G 5 Robert Hand 52
10 1742422434 FIRST BID G 6 Janene Armstrong 49
11 10x7467817 STAR FACTOR M 4 Ben Robinson 49
12 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 48
13 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 56
14 0450891x0 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 3 Peter Moncrieff 54
Race 6 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 JOHNNIE BLUE G 6 Kelvin Hickmott
2 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith
3 x724x945x3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida
4 83 HENRY FAMOUS G 4 Lincoln Shayler
5 89 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson
6 MOZART’S RIVAL G 3 Lindsay Gough
7 5 DONE IT AGAIN G 3 Kelly Schweida
8 567 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park
9 8x MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Jack Brown
10 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON G 3 Beau Gorman
11 0x63734x AHEADOFHISTIME G 3 Kelly Schweida
12 006x OSTEONICS G 4 Brian Wakefield
13 70x209x042 ENRAGED G 3 Dale Groves
14 594 GREY NOISE G 3 Caroline Allardyce
15 575x352379 GO GETTER G 4 Barry Baldwin
16 233x3535x POETIC CHOICE G 3 Les Ross
17 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland
18 7x647x9 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan
19 530x700 GLOBAL VENTURE G 3 James Hepworth
20 500x0 MORE FIERCE G 4 Ron Drysdale
21 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM G 6 Ben Robinson
22 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER G 3 Gordon Hay
23 43x869570x PONDEROSO G 5 Ben Ahrens
24 0x0269483 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland
25 20868390x8 AMERICAN HONOR G 5 Steven Wise
26 007x90x69 SOLACE ROYALE G 4 Trevor Thomas
27 9550x86550 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski
28 AMBITIOUS RIVAL G 3 Tracy Timbery
29 6 SADDLE BOY G 3 Paula Davidson
30 9x6043 SVINDAL G 3 Ian Prizeman
Race 7 - TAB Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears
2 3 BROOKLYN STAR F 3 Kelly Schweida
3 9x8 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish
4 33755x7 DREAM OF FRANCE M 5 Shannon Schrapel
5 0 RHYME TIME F 3 Lindsay Hatch
6 7x2855x STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) M 4 Rex Lipp
7 0870x GYPSY BALL M 4 Patrick Busuttin
8 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman
9 426x576379 CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 7 Di Brown
10 0x386986x GIVE HER ROOM M 6 Graham Banks
11 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD M 4 Stewart Campbell
12 x7928860x6 OUT FOX’EM M 4 James Hepworth
13 523622x462 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
14 0x55 HAUNTED HOUSE F 3 Beau Gorman
15 2725237322 MISS CHARLEE LYN M 4 Mark Currie
16 67x MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS F 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney
17 MOTOWN MINX F 3 Ben Robinson
18 31 NEXT CHAPTER F 3 Desleigh Forster
19 6x32 OUR ARIANA F 3 Desleigh Forster
20 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.