COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 04-Aug-20 11:08AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 04-Aug-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 101

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BONVILLE GOLF RESORT BONVILLE CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x15700x06 CRIME WAVE G 5 Fleur Blanch 46
2 56612x0871 DANGEROUS DAN G 6 Matthew McCudden 52
3 14x0008x36 GRAND ACHEEVA G 6 Neil Godbolt 43
4 21x3740x60 LUVDISC M 5 Robert Agnew 51
5 51x0826x00 MISS MAWINGO M 5 Brett Bellamy 54
6 1625077675 NATURAL PREDATOR G 8 Ross Stitt 40
7 171363x0x3 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 6 Paul Smith 62
8 109x608279 PALAMEDES G 6 Tracy Bell 51
9 3507508709 PICCOLO MISS M 10 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 39
10 9266x30988 RAZIEL (NZ) M 6 John Bannister 49
11 5700421Dx0 RIVAL MO M 6 Sally Taylor 50
12 43757351x8 SAWTELL (NZ) G 6 Brett Dodson 66
13 02438x4505 SPLASH OF LIME M 7 Tom Higgins 48
14 x90x009604 STANZZA M 7 Cecilia Reid 40
15 4353x5418x TIOMO G 6 Donna Grisedale 55
16 2262818482 ZIOPTIMUS G 6 Allan Kehoe 55
Race 2 - ADAMS SAWMILL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 80x201897x ANNALYSIUM (NZ) M 6 Jay Hopkins 49
2 17495488x8 BLINKIN SNAZZY M 6 Tom Higgins 48
3 00x3589x00 BOLD CENTURION G 6 Warren Gavenlock 41
4 09483500x2 CABRIERE G 6 Nathaniel Scott 46
5 8x15700x06 CRIME WAVE G 5 Fleur Blanch 46
6 40033x0597 DENVER G 6 Jason Reilly 36
7 688770x875 EMVEPEE G 8 John McLachlan 40
8 621164x040 FIRST TIME LUCKY G 5 Brad Munro 54
9 19x0000x77 FLICK PASS G 9 Stephen Quintano 45
10 14x0008x36 GRAND ACHEEVA G 6 Neil Godbolt 43
11 9769400335 ILIA M 9 Shane Everson 45
12 4x18955xP9 MISS GOODNIGHT M 6 Brett Dodson 55
13 7702105624 MOSH VAIN G 7 Colt Prosser 48
14 902659x977 MOSSERATI G 6 Lisa Sheppard 41
15 94x1020358 NICCONI LASS M 5 John Sprague 50
16 3507508709 PICCOLO MISS M 10 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 39
17 6376x41x48 QUEEN GINA M 5 Paul Smith 49
18 x38028x538 ROSY ELSIE M 5 Jim Jarvis 44
19 595x503156 SECRETS NO MORE M 7 Brett Bellamy 49
20 4370358452 SEE ME OUT M 7 Ross Stitt 47
21 80x99800x7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 8 Neil Creighton 44
22 02438x4505 SPLASH OF LIME M 7 Tom Higgins 48
23 76301541x4 STEPPIN’ OUT G 7 Andrew Parramore 49
24 75x666157x STYLISH KIM M 6 Jason Reilly 47
25 0x945x1 SURF SONIC G 4 Fleur Blanch 51
26 04110x6808 TEO TORRIATE M 9 Greg Howells 49
27 0x70350409 TWELFTH RAJ G 8 Terry Evans 43
28 599x178487 WARBURTON G 4 Brett Bellamy 44
Race 3 - THANK YOU ANTHONY COLLINS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x3589x00 BOLD CENTURION G 6 Warren Gavenlock 41
2 20x106x08x COULD YOU BE LOVED M 6 Brett Dodson 59
3 x82541690x HASHTAG HERO G 8 Todd Fletcher 49
4 0x7083930x HUEY G 5 Chloe Thomas 46
5 080550609x KHORLOO M 6 Michael P O'Neill 37
6 1x0 LOBBAN LEROY G 4 Coralie Burnett 53
7 x69x560055 MUNGARA M 4 Peter Evans 49
8 6376x41x48 QUEEN GINA M 5 Paul Smith 49
9 x1550256x5 QUITE NEAT M 5 Matthew Robinson 49
10 50x341800x SEPTEMBER GIRL M 4 Shane Everson 47
11 03315x057x TRY ME CHOICE M 5 Nathaniel Scott 46
12 89010x WITH CERTAINTY M 4 Sally Taylor 50
Race 4 - BONVILLE SERVICE CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 625Fx08800 CANTERBURY KING (NZ) G 8 Mark Ostini 40
2 3x32546321 FLYING MOJO G 5 Neil Godbolt 51
3 645060x000 FULLYLOADEDFILLY M 5 Mark Ostini
4 x778x87555 GRANDE MARENGO G 5 Jacob Perrett
5 32227x4922 GUEST G 6 Jim Jarvis
6 17x9699057 HAVAZAC G 10 Jay Hopkins 36
7 9432x97533 MAQUINA VOLADORA M 5 Greg Kilner 46
8 960x67064 MARECAT (NZ) M 4 Daiki Chujo
9 000x709816 MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Terry Evans 46
10 40x0485067 PHIL’S DREAM G 5 Philip Donnelly
11 x905793417 RAHAAN M 4 Julie Pratten 47
12 7x09502322 RAZANO M 4 John Sprague 48
13 86246x0076 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 5 Julie Pratten 46
14 583x070094 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 7 Brett Bellamy
15 77x0600488 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins
Race 5 - SAWTELL HOTEL F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x8 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
2 9x702 BE PRESENT M 4 Kevin King
3 07904230 CELIA LA PALOMA M 7 Ross Stitt
4 8x6 CLASSIC LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt
5 5x54879225 FUSED MAGIC M 5 Steve Hodge
6 JESTA COCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Robinson
7 9x LET’S FLY CAITLYN M 4 Paddy Cunningham
8 3 MAASAI MARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Evans
9 MANAPOURI MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
10 7x PRIVADO (NZ) M 4 Brett Bellamy
11 078x SEQUENZALOT M 5 Aiden St Vincent
12 x83555x507 SHE’S LEAVEN M 4 Greg Kilner
13 7x047x7337 SNEAKY GAL M 5 Warren Gavenlock
14 STRAWBERRY REIGN M 5 Aiden St Vincent
15 SWATCH M 4 Matthew Dunn
16 56x XENANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt
Race 6 - BELLBOWRIE MOTORS CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/08/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 204x ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Allan Kehoe
2 BLUE KENTUCKY MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
3 9x DANIEL’S LUCK G 4 Shane Everson
4 x325x40x86 HAPPY SOCKS G 5 Roy Franklin
5 7x5062x KINGOFTHEHARBOUR G 5 Aiden St Vincent
6 x92780x298 MONEY TRAVELS G 6 Warren Gavenlock
7 5x606x6 RULE BREAKER G 4 Neil Creighton
8 9x98 RUNYOO G 4 Brett Dodson
9 6x SENSEI JACKIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt
10 7x SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt
11 500x SOLSKJAER G 4 Barry Ratcliff
12 SUPREME PRINCE G 5 Brett Bellamy
13 44579x8534 THORAPEST G 7 Brett Bellamy
14 VEGAS VIC G 4 Brett Bellamy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.