COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 29-Jul-20 9:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 29-Jul-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N10
Race 1 - BENCHMARK 68 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 34120x8638 CONTINUATION G 5 Kris Lees 66
2 4x5610x054 FAST DEALER G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
3 971116x000 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 70
4 8833x77411 PEPPINO G 6 John Smerdon 61
5 18917x0567 ROMANI COUNTESS M 5 Maryann Brosnan 56
6 496423x672 SHELTER LADY M 8 Paul Duncan 59
7 463x232131 YOUNGBLOOD G 4 Tony Gollan 66
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5321 BLITZEN PASTURE G 4 Robert Heathcote 63
2 2414410x32 BRADBURY G 6 John Smerdon 66
3 41x2278833 CANAPES G 5 Paul Butterworth 67
4 1612x41404 DESERT KNIGHT G 5 Gillian Heinrich 65
5 0314053026 FEARLESS QUEEN M 6 Pat Duff 56
6 14x0x GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 4 Gillian Heinrich 59
7 63222x3136 HEDLEY’S LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon
8 5x9521338x HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 5 Kelly Schweida 59
9 122237326x IN YOUR ELEMENT M 6 Kevin Kemp 62
10 x164347x67 KING MOMBASSA G 6 Stuart Kendrick 63
11 8134555x30 KOTA FLYER G 6 Beau Gorman 53
12 2148x64575 LADY RINGO M 5 Gary Doughty 62
13 3115x9448x MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick
14 83144x06 MISS ALLE BE M 4 Robert Heathcote 59
15 4309140x07 NO REFUND G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 67
16 530x31 OUTBACK GLADIATOR G 5 Chris Munce 60
17 9160907x82 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 6 Chris Munce 53
18 33242x3616 PLAYTHEFIELD G 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
19 2711209873 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 6 Paul Butterworth 63
20 x50370x3x4 RIGHTEOUSNESS M 6 Greg Cornish 64
21 x78x380236 ROTHABYE G 7 Trevor Miller 64
22 87x2782462 SAY I CEE YOU G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 65
23 32214x41 SMOOTH MOVE G 5 Chris Munce 68
24 34288x0767 SOARING HEART G 5 Pat Duff 56
25 D0399x8895 SUGAR BUZZ G 6 Brenton Andrew 67
26 12 TAVIS TOWN (NZ) G 4 Paul Duncan 64
27 5523239x35 THUMBS UP M 7 Kevin Kemp 59
28 55x6117x97 TOOMAI M 4 Chris Waller
29 13x555433x UNIQUE JOURNEY G 5 Richie Stephenson
30 53458x7026 VIENNA MOON M 6 Robert Heathcote 58
31 68x5721x YU M 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 47x3532156 ARROW EXPRESS M 5 Robert G Smith 65
2 5422134345 BAY OF DRAGONS M 5 Greg Cornish 59
3 10x8 BEFANA M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 60
4 x1479x7231 BELASTRO G 4 Samara De Paoli 61
5 1307222x44 CLEAR THE BILL G 4 Geoff Burns 61
6 75x6400x51 DREAMALINA M 7 Des Trindall 64
7 7984958360 FLYING FROG G 6 Ben Robinson 49
8 21x3x35479 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 52
9 x86x5178x5 GOT NO DOUBT M 4 Tony Gollan 58
10 570742487x LWAZI G 8 Ben Robinson 50
11 5081260446 ME MUM’S FOXY M 5 Gordon Hay 60
12 744x70700x MORION G 6 Trevor Miller 47
13 x3434x4761 MORT DOYLE G 5 Lauren Abbott 62
14 207x52140x PETITE PROMISE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 60
15 782170x49x PHIONAIX G 4 Chris Munce 58
16 x5x097370x RAMBLIN’ MAN G 4 Trevor Miller 53
17 4390004507 ROGUE DRUMMER G 7 Trevor Thomas 53
18 741665210x SOLID ASSET G 6 Cherie Vick 59
19 1 TITANIUM G 4 Barry Lockwood 63
20 6x48714x2 VOGUE ROCK M 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
21 18x534660x ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 7 Stewart Mackinnon 61
Race 4 - Class 4 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7601x00376 BIG ARJAY G 5 Tom Button
2 52630x3638 CORDONED G 7 Doug Roberts
3 46x28316x2 JOHN BOOKE G 5 Darryl Hansen
4 x11515x663 KALIK G 4 Tony Haydon
5 x164347x67 KING MOMBASSA G 6 Stuart Kendrick
6 1524267x22 KING RAGNAR G 6 Robert R Wilson
7 4320970x88 KITTY DAMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin
8 1059736x89 MAGIC LAD G 6 Trevor Miller
9 x12363x00x MOGADOR G 8 Gillian Heinrich
10 7732x9907x PLUMARO M 5 Kevin Kemp
11 x02120x353 RED DOULTON M 5 Natalie McCall
12 478Px67979 THE LAST SEQUALO M 5 Pat Duff
13 536148979x TOGA PICTA G 6 Michael Lakey
14 756x35932x TRIPLE ARROW G 6 Gillian Heinrich
15 28x0946017 VILLENEUVE LADY M 5 Stewart Mackinnon
16 31x2x251 WOMAN OF GOLD M 5 Gillian Heinrich
Race 5 - Class 2 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 52x2272x69 ATYAAF G 5 Maryann Brosnan
2 2119x862 BETTER ETHICS G 4 Natalie McCall 62
3 5321 BLITZEN PASTURE G 4 Robert Heathcote 63
4 41x1335x36 BUSTA MOVE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 63
5 68756x7976 DRUMS JEWEL M 7 John Johnston 42
6 16465x4321 HALLOWED GIRL M 4 Chris Anderson 63
7 63222x3136 HEDLEY’S LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon
8 3115x9448x MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick
9 674189x615 MOOD (NZ) M 6 Paul Duncan 63
10 12500690x9 MR RED SHOES G 6 Jim Murdoch 47
11 2562214x27 MUDGEGONGA M 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 59
12 33242x3616 PLAYTHEFIELD G 4 Stuart Kendrick 61
13 x41230x743 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 65
14 x50370x3x4 RIGHTEOUSNESS M 6 Greg Cornish 64
15 741x4173x8 ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 5 Ray Litton 63
16 425214x288 SIZZLING POWER M 4 Tony Gollan 58
17 2236x121 THE DRILLER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 68
18 6641x27 TICINO BELLE M 4 Desleigh Forster 59
19 31166x0078 TOO HARD TO MISS M 5 Robert Heathcote 61
20 13x555433x UNIQUE JOURNEY G 5 Richie Stephenson
21 890498x534 WALKINSHAW G 5 Neil Hocking 48
22 89480x1x02 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan
23 4x2185x326 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7089x00730 BEAUETA M 4 Trevor Thomas
2 0x0 BLONDE ’N’ READY G 4 Trevor Miller
3 BLOOMIN’ KIND M 4 Bette Harden
4 ECHO LUNA (GER) M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy
5 GOLD CHORUS G 4 Gillian Heinrich
6 0x75 HECANROCKME G 4 Cameron Taylor
7 922 I AM SUMI M 4 Alan Jones
8 7643280x54 JUST LIKE RULER G 4 Gordon Hay
9 64 JUST RAFFERTY G 5 Ronald Heilbronn
10 336x KARBORS G 4 Stuart Kendrick
11 578x03204 KERBSIDE KAOS G 5 Kathy Stabe
12 7 MISS HUSTLE M 4 Gillian Heinrich
13 MONS JUBILEE G 5 Robert G Smith
14 473x MY ADELINE M 4 Gillian Heinrich
15 3x NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) G 5 Kacy Fogden
16 5 NITT WHITT G 4 Kristy Best
17 7x99 PRICKLY TICK G 6 Trevor Thomas
18 900x7x8322 REFLECTIVE G 4 Neil Hocking
19 8x REMUNERATIVE G 4 Gillian Heinrich
20 53x2x RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich
21 2034x6 SCOTTISH MIST M 4 Robert Heathcote
22 6x050x09 SIR WHITTINGTON G 4 Darryl Hansen
23 45263263x2 SIZZALATING G 4 Kristy Best
24 9 SUN ’N’ SURF G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
25 635243 THE POWER OF ONE H 4 Peter Gardner
26 0 TIMETORINGTHEBELL M 6 Julie Harris
27 4x5983462x VINASTA M 5 Tony Gollan
28 779x4 WHO SAID SO (NZ) M 4 Rob Davidson
29 00x6960x0 ZOFF THE BOSS G 4 Trevor Thomas
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x ALWAYS BACK JACK G 3 Tom Button
2 AVENUE OF STARS C 3 Kacy Fogden
3 3x BETTER GET READY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote
4 BOOMBRASSTIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen
5 CALCAREOUS C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
6 0x COURT ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran
7 35x066784 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 William Melvin
8 00 JABALI GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce
9 9x LATIN PROPHET (NZ) C 3 Chris Munce
10 5 MISHANI CONMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Cornish
11 2 MT MORT SHARK (NZ) G 3 Matt Kropp
12 0x PERNELL C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
13 44 PHANTOM SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Mick Mair
14 5 READY TO CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster
15 355x0 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
16 SUPER EFFORT G 3 Chris Waller
17 36x3 THE DIAMOND G 3 Stuart Kendrick
18 3x TRAVOLI G 3 Steven O'Dea
19 0 TRIPTONIC G 3 Chris Munce
20 2 VANDERLAND G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
21 VOIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor
22 9 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT C 3 Alan Jones
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ASLLANI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Duncan
2 5 EXPRESSO LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure
3 3 FARASAN F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds
4 37x GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster
5 HIDDEN LILY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson
6 7x54 I’M MAGICAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood
7 6x628x40 JELLISHOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote
8 MARLA JANE (NZ) F 3 Barry Baldwin
9 34x62 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button
10 9 MOONSHINE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty
11 QUEEN ANN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jim Murdoch
12 8x076 QUEEN SAFARI F 3 Mick Mair
13 READY FOR CRUISING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick
14 SALAZAR F 3 Stuart Kendrick
15 6x9 SHEZABEANS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey
16 0 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears
17 TIP TOES F 3 Chris Munce
18 7x4663x TRUST IN ALOHA F 3 Stuart Kendrick
19 5x53 WILD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.