COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 21 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 16-Apr-20 9:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 16-Apr-20 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 17-Apr-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 17-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 21-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 138
Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled - 2kg) (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5922335778 BLUE JEST G 9 Bevan Johnson 76.5
2 1110x08000 CAPTAINS WAY G 6 Jade Doolan 60
3 16311x9654 CAVELLTON G 5 Adrian Coome 69
4 x676669447 DON’T WE LOVE IT G 8 Tracy Simmons 62
5 4111250x56 FAB’S COWBOY G 8 Bevan Johnson 83
6 9406x55x71 FASTNET LATINA (IRE) G 7 Ricky Vale 74.5
7 9750x33752 I CAN I WILL I AM G 8 Tim Cook 72
8 44x3967x37 NOTIO G 6 Jared Wehlow 78
9 59x7431221 POETIC HEART G 5 Adrian Coome 78
10 0121113153 REGAL REECE G 5 Nick Walsh 71
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 376x91615x ALL PICKLED G 6 Clinton Garland 58
2 5922335778 BLUE JEST G 9 Bevan Johnson 76.5
3 6x11x21312 CYCLONE FUGITIVE G 6 Lyle Wright 77.5
4 4111250x56 FAB’S COWBOY G 8 Bevan Johnson
5 317272546x FRATELLINO G 6 Tracy Simmons 75
6 40x25x280x HI HARRY G 6 Allan A Clark 72.5
7 512262136x JACK LANCASTER G 7 Lyle Wright 77
8 4286x5445x MACHO TYCOON G 8 Zoe Hohn 72
9 x201247134 PALLADIAN G 6 Joao Campeao 77.5
10 179x223x01 RAIDEN G 6 Adrian Coome 80
11 x8421145x7 RED HOT ROMEO G 7 Trinity Bannon 74.5
12 72721371x0 TAMBO’S HEART G 8 Lyle Wright
13 1326x8338x TRERICE G 5 Mick A Bannon 71
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x514043x80 ARJAYCEE F 3 Fred Smith 48
2 1658x524x8 ASTRAL KNIGHT G 3 Graeme Green 51
3 35x6273x73 CELOSIA M 4 Craig Russell 59
4 97233x9611 CHINCHINBILLA G 5 Bevan Johnson 61
5 0080322219 COMMANDER’S WATCH G 4 Jim Lewis 51
6 17x22170x6 DIAMOND ACCOUNT M 4 John Wigginton 58
7 9326235x84 FOLLOW ON G 5 Olivia Cairns 56
8 6033840x55 GLADISHING G 7 Angela Stephens 41
9 3492837x42 JETINTOIT G 8 Ross Shannon 52
10 95x6415464 MISS STAR M 4 Stephen Rundle 52
11 121512x563 PAUA G 4 Ricky Vale 61
12 37x6533136 RAISE AN ARMY G 6 Adrian Coome 62
13 x8x3526x33 SIR HARRY (NZ) G 4 Adrian Coome 61
14 6x53221433 STRAWBERRY BLONDE M 4 Jared Wehlow 60
15 93973284x0 SWINGAHINCH G 6 Jason Devine 56
16 2x75231240 THE DECKERAIDER G 5 Tracy Simmons 50
17 55x812N221 VAN WINKEL G 5 James Rundle 60
Race 4 - Class 6 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x321111x13 ABSOLUT ARTIE G 4 Ricky Vale
2 x46223418x ALOOF’S TURF G 6 Jared Wehlow
3 021122x631 ATTIQUE M 4 Adrian Coome
4 16311x9654 CAVELLTON G 5 Adrian Coome
5 19x10549x4 CELEBRATION DAY G 5 Mark Tonion
6 43211569x8 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick
7 x325133x21 HEYINGTON G 5 Rebecca Binder
8 112x17x813 HEZHOME G 3 Adrian Coome
9 3492837x42 JETINTOIT G 8 Ross Shannon
10 x5211226x1 MISS DE MIRAGE M 6 John Wigginton
11 8x4551148x ONEMORE EMOTION G 6 Jared Wehlow
12 4176x07846 SEVEN YEAR REWARD G 6 Bevan Johnson
13 0x891117x6 SHENRON G 4 Chris Attard
14 32647x6x84 SNIPONET G 6 Tim Cook
Race 5 - Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1558x90x87 ALONEINABAA G 4 Chris Attard 59
2 6472755x14 APPLICANT G 4 Kerrod Smyth 50
3 679x567136 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Jared Wehlow 54
4 5x204160x BOOTS ’N’ AWE G 3 Fred Smith 58
5 635234x311 BRAD G 4 Trinity Bannon 58
6 9807x27310 CHILLI PRAWN G 3 Clinton Thompson 45
7 5x5709x540 DANCING TYCOON M 5 Joshua Manzelmann 59
8 3560x73657 DELAGO EDITION G 5 Michael L Evans 54
9 490x470x37 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE M 4 John O'Sing 60
10 764117209x ELEGANT ZOUS M 4 Adrian Coome 60
11 10x2342522 FLYING CRACKERJAK G 3 Tom Button
12 748x3x74x1 HOLDIN’ MY OWN M 4 Clinton Taylor 59
13 273x7866x9 IMPERIAL BELLE M 7 Ross Shannon 45
14 1519277 LIEUTENANT G 3 Stephen Rundle 61
15 x527341xP5 MALVAGIO G 3 Raymond West 55
16 1136x036x8 MISS EIMAR M 6 Jason Devine 56
17 95x6415464 MISS STAR M 4 Stephen Rundle 52
18 43531412x1 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Adrian Coome 63
19 6x333313x5 QUIDNI G 4 Adrian Coome 62
20 987x00x216 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY G 5 Nick Walsh 49
21 x2432321x9 RURAL REBEL F 3 Bevan Johnson 57
22 824x0217x0 SAY PLEASE M 4 Zoe Hohn 50
23 2235x89801 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT G 5 Phillip Pengelly 56
24 39x53367x0 SLICK MOVER G 6 Zoe Hohn 56
25 749599534x STREAMLINER M 4 Angela Stephens 46
26 3x28441462 TA CHANSON G 4 Trinity Bannon 60
27 5142416x88 TELL EVERYBODY M 4 Mick A Bannon 61
28 21195433x9 TERMINATE G 4 Joshua Manzelmann 56
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 4KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x868376x0 ALL FOR HARRY G 3 Angela Stephens
2 6283 ALSAURUSFIRST G 3 Adrian Coome
3 0x680x9088 BIMBIMBI BARB M 4 Joao Campeao
4 598x7 BLUE INSTINCT F 3 John Pointon
5 82 DIP DYE F 3 Stephen O'Shea
6 49x2070x7 FRANKIE DREAMIN’ G 3 Tom Smith
7 3752667x56 HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 6 Stephen Rundle
8 52x39 I FEEL REAL F 2 Fred Smith
9 x645492428 JOMERA F 3 Adrian Coome
10 04x5 NOT A SINGLE DAY G 3 Mark Tonion
11 207x932435 PAIBLE M 4 Fred Smith
12 87 POP’S DREAM F 3 Julieann Lancaster
13 43468x9037 PRINCE DUPORTH G 4 Kerrod Smyth
14 0 SO PROUD G 3 Tim Cook
15 66225067x0 STEADY STAR (NZ) G 4 Ricky Vale
16 5x955438x5 TALES OF EPSILON G 3 Lyn Sullivan
17 47x66x9x22 TRUMP ME G 4 Ricky Vale
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 4.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 58x ALEYSA’S MIRACLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lyle Wright
2 4x868376x0 ALL FOR HARRY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Angela Stephens
3 6283 ALSAURUSFIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adrian Coome
4 8x9 APOLOGY ACCEPTED F 3 John Wigginton
5 086x546 BRAHMINY G 3 James Rundle
6 087x0 CARRARA GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Sing
7 x580867546 ESPEREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Angela Stephens
8 362336x FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Adrian Coome
9 x645492428 JOMERA F 3 Adrian Coome
10 056 KILKENNY LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Olivia Cairns
11 0x4668 MISS DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Julieann Lancaster
12 7059 NEW SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joao Campeao
13 34 NONSTOP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Smith
14 68x5573393 OYASHIO G 3 Chris Attard
15 0 SO PROUD G 3 Tim Cook
16 5x955438x5 TALES OF EPSILON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lyn Sullivan
17 95546x707L WAUSIWI F 3 Tim Cook
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - First Starter 58.5/56.5 (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x AMOREM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Adrian Coome
2 39 AWARE OF STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Raymond West
3 BEGS BELIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Sing
4 78x BITTERGREYMAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lyle Wright
5 8x64 BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Fred Smith
6 35x0 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Zoe Hohn
7 24x2222 EMILEE’S EMPIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lyle Wright
8 0x EURO NO GO ZONE F 2 Clinton Thompson
9 65 FOXTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lyle Rowe
10 9x GOLDEN FEATURES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Adrian Coome
11 GRANT’S PATCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Fleming
12 76x IMALI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Adrian Coome
13 2x ISIS BRUMBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kevin J Miller
14 7x85 LADY LOWBURN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button
15 5x5 LEGAL CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lyle Rowe
16 LEO’S DEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Fleming
17 3 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Smith
18 3 PULCHERIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Adrian Coome
19 3 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
20 7 SAHARA SALLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John O'Sing
21 SHE’S OUR EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ricky Vale
22 TAMBO’S QUEEN F 2 Lyle Wright
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.