Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 25 November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 20-Nov-19 11:02AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 20-Nov-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 21-Nov-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-Nov-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 25-Nov-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PRICE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/11/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12x4503134 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Matthew Smith 68
2 34x3228x00 DOTTLEDO M 6 Geoff Duryea 61
3 43552x4951 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) M 4 Matthew Smith 56
4 4x5257x058 FLEETING STRYKE M 6 Theresa Bateup 69
5 3x4821x5x8 KING KIRITAN (GER) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6 32110x9769 LA BIERE CHOISIE M 5 Garry Kirkup 66
7 81418x4003 MY BLUE JEANS G 5 Danny Williams 66
8 3510051223 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 65
9 7x88832x44 SHINSEKI G 5 Mitchell Beer 62
10 510x9x2123 SMART STYLE M 4 Phil Sweeney 61
11 743053x733 SUPREME POLARITY G 6 Nick Olive 67
12 9x6742x999 TRYING G 7 Norm Gardner 55
13 38x053x344 WYANGLE G 6 Craig Widdison 66
Race 2 - KRISTOPHER GRAYDON JEWELLERS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/11/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x06706039 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 47
2 x63x594099 CAPNICCONI M 7 Peter Clancy 48
3 2815039x48 DANGEROUS BREEDING M 7 David Kelley 58
4 3x30434252 DENESC M 5 Danny Williams 54
5 2532355353 DIZZY MISS LIZZY M 4 Matthew Smith 58
6 4178415x16 ENIGAMI M 9 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 52
7 1x3x FLYING YANKEE M 4 Matthew Dale 57
8 129x0x40 JEWEL OF THE CLAN M 4 Nick Olive 55
9 822x865x37 KOPAONIK M 7 Mick Miladinovic 49
10 0x450070x6 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 40
11 04x42235x3 LUXURIAL M 4 Tash Burleigh 53
12 5x516x9308 MISS WARNY M 4 Craig Widdison 49
13 x705775585 ONE SPIRIT M 5 Phil Sweeney 43
14 8x TALAAQY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 49
Race 3 - FERNDALE DISTRIBUTERS CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/11/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 148x7 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 55
2 13x1x065x BOMBDIGGITY G 4 Scott Collings 59
3 410x4557x1 DAMN FINE G 6 Tony Sergi 54
4 8227x11 DELAGO AT EASE H 4 Phil Sweeney 59
5 4463217x MAJOR TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 55
6 053x383116 POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 7 Tim Donnelly 55
7 930161200x TREASURE BOSS G 6 Mark Gee 65
8 30668x781x ZAMBADA G 5 Paul Facoory 57
Race 4 - LADEX CONSTRUCTION GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6311 AJYAAL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
2 3133155x03 BOSTON IVY M 5 Barbara Joseph 52
3 12x4503134 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Matthew Smith 68
4 60x136260x DARK CONFIDANT M 4 Matthew Dale 69
5 8427612x02 DICTATION M 6 Kathryn Cahill 55
6 2823095468 FUNKY MUSIC G 5 Matthew Smith 56
7 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 52
8 2059269x03 HIGH DUDE G 5 Gratz Vella 65
9 4109x36441 JUNGLE BOOK G 4 Trevor Sutherland 51
10 822x865x37 KOPAONIK M 7 Mick Miladinovic 49
11 7x23043211 LET ME GUESS M 6 Nick Olive 54
12 x21857x370 METRALLA M 5 Norm Gardner 49
13 631340x831 MOSH VAIN G 6 Mitchell Beer 50
14 2788x70xL0 NOTRE REVE M 7 Trevor Sutherland 52
15 4243254x05 PINK MOSCATO M 6 Rob Potter 51
16 55194083x7 REFIRE G 4 Danny Williams 53
17 477596097x RISING FORCE G 7 Trevor Sutherland 40
18 53815x7140 SENNACHERIB H 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
19 4x314x7441 THE CHAPLAIN G 4 Gary Colvin 55
20 340x836688 THUNDER TUB G 5 Donna Scott 52
21 5229719731 TRAPPER TOM G 5 Barbara Joseph 48
22 x35150x464 WRIGGLES M 5 Mark Gee 48
Race 5 - UNION CLUB HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x7080x2722 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 46
2 27x249x179 BELLA SHADOW M 6 Dick Dale 41
3 31x402D2x4 BENJAMERY G 4 Pat Widdup 56
4 108040304x CAPTAIN DAN G 6 Debbie Prest 30
5 x4153759x2 DIVA DOC M 6 John Whitelaw 44
6 449744x669 EILLOD M 4 Barbara Joseph 50
7 317x349246 FAIRY BEAST M 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 50
8 24x6x31 FANAAR (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59
9 315 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 52
10 5x178x7 HAZEL’S DIARY M 4 Donna Scott 49
11 x839291x70 IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mervyn Norman 48
12 4x61 INCEPTIVE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 54
13 797x35x215 LADY MINER M 6 Tony Sergi 46
14 80280x5748 MAGIC MOA G 5 Debbie Prest 30
15 224x225713 MILAMOO M 5 Mick Miladinovic 53
16 5x516x9308 MISS WARNY M 4 Craig Widdison 49
17 421937x420 OCEAN HERO G 5 Dan McCarthy 52
18 8x15 WALINGI M 4 Peter J Morgan 54
19 1x ZABERFELDIE (NZ) C 3 Mitchell Beer 54
20 33132x76x ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 55
Race 6 - MTC XMAS PARTY DAY NOV 30 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 595x00 BOHEMIAN QUEEN M 4 Wayne Carroll
2 40x80909x8 BOUDDI G 5 Kerry Weir
3 2 BOYSENBERRY G 5 Craig Weeding
4 0633700304 CIRCUS TRAIN G 5 Kristie George
5 50x8 CLOUD NINE G 4 Geoff Duryea
6 7x868x53 CONGENIAL MISTRESS M 4 Rob Potter
7 6x322 CRIMSON HOFFA G 4 Peter Clancy
8 42x5068332 GUNZAR G 4 Danny Williams
9 29x3263483 JAILBIRD JAYJAY M 5 Mark Gee
10 66x56 LEAD SOPRANO G 4 Dan McCarthy
11 89 LEXXISTAR M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
12 344x MUDGEGONGA M 4 Craig Widdison
13 36880755x5 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest
14 8x34x700 NAT SHRAP M 6 Trevor Sutherland
15 7x0 OUR JOHNNIE G 4 Barbara Joseph
16 0x8x8270 ROZZI M 4 Trevor Sutherland
17 05 SOUNDS FAMOUS G 4 Kym Davison
18 6928452x43 SUGAR PINE G 5 Mick Miladinovic
19 356x444457 SUPALUX G 4 Gary Colvin
20 039x0 WHITE EMPEROR G 3 Kerry Weir
Race 7 - CRUST PIZZA MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 607567x520 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth
2 0x ALLANUI M 4 Chris Heywood
3 5 ASSASSIN’S ARROW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
4 30x AUTUMN LASS M 4 Trevor Sutherland
5 20 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dave Heywood
6 00x BIG TEDDY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
7 242x324 BRUSSELS M 6 Joseph Ible
8 6x322 CRIMSON HOFFA G 4 Peter Clancy
9 43 DENMAN’S LIGHT M 4 Matthew Smith
10 8x06x DISOBEDIENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale
11 P007x0 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby
12 LUVA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding
13 00 PARENTAL GUIDANCE M 7 Peter Clancy
14 0427x9x20 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) M 5 Matthew Dale
15 94x REIDITE M 5 David Reid
16 ROCKOPAL F 3 Scott Spackman
17 6x098x3227 SHADY DIAMOND G 5 Aaron Clarke
18 30x25808x3 STRIKEMAN G 5 Sylvia Thompson
19 50x700x SUN SHADOW G 5 Dick Dale
20 8x TALAAQY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
21 TAN LINE M 4 Mick Miladinovic
22 00x03x WINNING MANEUVER G 5 Vincent Nolen
23 WYANDRA RUBY M 4 Craig Widdison
24 0x0 YULONG CHOICE G 3 Dan McCarthy
25 ZENYASA M 4 Rodger Waters

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.