Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 31 May 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.57
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 28-May-19 9:02AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 28-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-May-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 31-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
Finalised 31/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - PROVINCIAL STAYERS BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 495164x860 BENICO’S PRINCE G 7 Peter Kings 69
2 1207753232 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 68
3 7105x06313 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 55
4 026x073787 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE G 6 Brian Smith 64
5 1144x56052 FAIRLIGHTING M 5 Toby Edmonds 72
6 07x0731124 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 59
7 1283x52113 GALAXY GURU G 6 Paul H Duncan 70
8 2658x73620 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) G 6 Michael Costa 79
9 7x72206951 HIGH WIND G 6 Tony Gollan 68
10 146x657817 IRON DUKE G 4 Robert R Wilson 65
11 243x219514 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 4 Desleigh Forster 68
12 0230562933 KILMACURRAGH (NZ) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 70
13 0x76048215 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 60
14 x858841524 METEOROLOGIST G 8 Marcus Wilson 68
15 61114x8248 OAKFIELD MONARCH G 6 Tony Gollan 68
16 311x0260 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 65
17 317x151265 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 79
18 349x794141 SHE SALUTES M 4 Paul Butterworth 59
19 04633xL810 TUCANO (IRE) H 8 Tony Haydon 73
Race 2 - WINTER PROVINCIAL SPRINTES SERIES (HEAT) BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 695176x315 ALL THAT IS M 6 Barry Baldwin
2 7304492853 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea
3 6x1x3118x3 CATALINA MISS M 4 Gillian Heinrich
4 011355288x CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea
5 307x6030x5 DIVINE SERVICE G 7 Gary Duncan
6 x3278x2197 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan
7 x152442x17 DREAMSCOPE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing
8 6282326x80 HEARTBREAK HARRY G 8 Tom Button
9 37x121240x HI HARRY G 5 Steven O'Dea
10 34784x0615 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson
11 0x99667154 LORD BARRINGTON (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan
12 4111x492 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins
13 11x5870x MALAHIDE F 3 Michael Costa
14 41326x32x4 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
15 1810186x46 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin
16 x634421101 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick
17 121212x520 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) G 5 Chris Meagher
18 2814x55342 PAPER TRADE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert
19 6x2212129x PLITVICE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
20 2322520x34 PRECIPITATE M 6 Wayne Nugent
21 8847x55630 REAL EGO G 6 Rex Lipp
22 x363102868 RISING STOCK (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan
23 5620x48422 ROSIE POSIE M 6 Matt Kropp
24 x406250x30 SAILOR GERRI M 6 Liam Birchley
25 310128x235 SEDUCTIVE DREAM M 5 Tony Haydon
26 825x337450 SUPER SUAVE G 5 Liam Birchley
27 402317x821 TARDIS M 4 Toby Edmonds
28 57412248x3 TREASURE GALLERY M 5 Mick Mair
29 x901324318 UTHRED G 5 Tom Button
30 3090357x78 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 5 Trevor Miller
31 1x23140x87 VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds
32 1581172333 WINE BARREL G 6 Rex Lipp
33 66905076x0 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon
34 9x32281013 ZOU DER ZEE G 6 Kevin Kemp
Race 3 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 143321076x AIRLIE MAN G 5 Bruce Hill 60
2 x13235x476 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 65
3 351096x679 BEAU ISA G 6 Darleen Duryea 60
4 00329x51 BIT OF ALRIGHT F 3 Graham McCauley 59
5 x4302739x5 BRONZED VENOM G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 63
6 869x22323x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 66
7 28422x1 DIPLOMATIC MISS F 3 Steven O'Dea 61
8 x2x6670x53 DRUMS JEWEL M 5 John Johnston 47
9 8x63720x44 JACKPOT (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 61
10 1362x47844 LADY I AM M 4 Toby Edmonds 62
11 3227x21700 LICKETY LACHIE G 3 Darryl Hansen 58
12 3865x7x261 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley 59
13 68324546x7 MAKATITI (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 63
14 83751x67 MISS SIZZ F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 58
15 5x54279218 NINE CIGARS G 4 Barry Gill 58
16 17x4599x31 NO REFUND G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 61
17 99735x6043 ON DEMAND G 7 Pat Duff 59
18 74480x9145 POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 50
19 2174499x11 RED BALTER G 5 Andrew Williamson 62
20 9322487x94 REVERE G 4 Tony Gollan 55
21 304x0x0866 RISING KING G 8 Roxann Wrigley 51
22 9x7821580x RITCHFORD G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 59
23 740867194x ROMAN DOLL M 6 Brian Smith 61
24 4x6422324x SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 4 Tony Haydon 50
25 8x71148x9x SAVVY ROCK G 4 Steven O'Dea 60
26 0x2491426x SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 61
27 14x56188x0 TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 62
28 61289x8492 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 56
29 091x THE FULL MONTY G 4 Kelly Schweida 59
30 x46135x662 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 60
31 17882006x8 VENETIAN BEAUTY M 5 Pat Duff 51
32 000x425601 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 57
33 7142x WIND IN THE WILLOW G 4 Marcus Wilson 61
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 4 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 24x210x163 DINNIGAN M 4 Tony Gollan 73
2 16292645x3 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 59
3 4111x492 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 68
4 3636x2431x SIMPLY SO M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 65
5 x63519326x SINISTER PRINCESS M 5 Dennis Heinemann 60
6 x67L24344x SOLO MELODY M 4 Barry Gill 61
7 4x754x6581 SPLASHETTE M 4 Billy Healey 65
8 5315x266x1 TAPA M 4 Kylie Geran 68
9 x26808210x WINNING KISS M 5 Norm Hilton 67
10 x21231x76x WIRED M 4 John Johnston 71
11 2540476783 YOUR OPTION M 5 Scott Barker 50
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 2KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x45929x02 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
2 88x906 DANETIST G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
3 00x73 FLASH FIGHTER G 3 Craig Cousins
4 07x0843323 FROM NOW (NZ) G 3 John Johnston
5 542x93 HERMITAGE G 4 Gillian Heinrich
6 6x809x0000 I’M CHAUNCEY M 5 Chris Jarvis
7 00 INVINCIBLE TRAIN G 3 Neil Hocking
8 0x007 ITSALLKAY G 3 Kim Loy
9 x7624623x5 KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke
10 630x39x379 LADY ELEANOR M 4 Matthew John Dunn
11 77x097325 LADY JEUNE F 3 Damien Batters
12 0x26352x3 ONE MORE CAST G 3 Liam Birchley
13 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 4 Paul Jenkins
14 30x3 ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 3 Ray Litton
15 4x6422324x SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) G 4 Tony Haydon
16 46 SLENDER MAN G 3 Mick Mair
17 0x79 SUNDAY HALO H 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
18 7840x74 THE INVESTIGATOR G 3 Paul H Duncan
19 060557x220 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins
20 46657x3094 ZEDGE M 5 Tony Haydon
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/05/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 07 ACKER’S WAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rob Davidson
2 33245x324 ANGELS OF FENWAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kylie Geran
3 2544 GO GETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin
4 360x3 INSTABEATS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kathy Stabe
5 6 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 3 Stuart Kendrick
6 9x232 LOVE YA BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert R Wilson
7 30x025Px MAJAQUA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wendy Bannerot
8 6x42x2229x NICK THE SKIP G 3 Toby Edmonds
9 00x PADDLEPOP G 3 Shane Essery
10 0x64x REPATRIATE G 3 Gillian Heinrich
11 SO DAPPER C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
12 2 WOTS WONG G 3 Toby Edmonds
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4397x9 AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Jones
2 5650x7 BOLD ENCHANTMENT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor
3 47x CALL ME TILLY F 3 Gillian Heinrich
4 DECISIVE HEART F 3 Toby Edmonds
5 53x ELITE GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey
6 76x506x64 FREEDOM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert
7 74x354429x GLOBAL CHOICE F 3 Chris Munce
8 HIDDEN MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Hilton
9 0x533445x LUVACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen
10 666x ME AS I AM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston
11 6x2724424x MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea
12 0 MISAKA F 3 Gillian Heinrich
13 325x0 PURR ITTY KITTY F 3 Toby Edmonds
14 RAPIDO SHOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas
15 58x738835 SERPENTI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
16 6x374228x4 SPIRITOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Sears
17 246x3 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
18 6x4388x TAVEUNI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall
19 08x UDEA’N’DINDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Logan
20 947x VILLENEUVE LADY F 3 Stewart Mackinnon
21 WOMAN OF GOLD F 3 Gillian Heinrich
22 43x ZARAFET F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.