Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 11 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 07-May-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 08-May-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-May-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-May-19 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Race 1 - ERGON ENERGY 2019 TAB BATTLE OF THE BUSH WARWICK QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x5524371x BAKER BOY G 8 Brenton Andrew
2 2214519x85 DAYTIME DANCER M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski
3 4266x51126 DRUM MASTER G 5 Les Clarke
4 6431568x32 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski
5 368384255x HANOVER SQUARE G 5 Leonard Mawn
6 229x457443 I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan
7 4x2841446x I LIKE CANDY M 7 Tracy Timbery
8 463209x412 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty
9 7261123327 MAC’S BOY G 5 Ben Park
10 6964436225 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney
11 244215x427 MUSIC SCENE G 6 David Reynolds
12 22511x4685 MYSTIC FORCES G 6 Tom Button
13 701424x135 ROOI ROE M 5 Craig Smith
14 L514533513 TURBO TEDDY G 8 Steven Thomas
15 223611322x TYCOON ZIP G 5 Shane L Smith
16 0391246114 VICTORY VIBES G 5 Terry Vidler
17 3015901x51 WELL SIGHTED G 6 Tony Sears
18 x19481x046 ZOOMING G 6 James Baker
Race 2 - GROVE JUICE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 458579468x CASINO GOLD G 7 Brian Costello 44
2 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 37
3 8x60557368 FAVORITE SHADOW G 8 Shane Essery 53
4 7261123327 MAC’S BOY G 5 Ben Park 62
5 81Lx548479 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 46
6 0574480x91 POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 52
7 6855577x16 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 6 Jim Murdoch 58
8 68847x805x ROCK VANTAGE G 9 Kerry Baumann 58
9 25633547x7 ROCKSETTA G 6 Craig Smith
10 23x241x473 RUBY RUSH M 4 Tony Sears 59
11 505x477487 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 57
12 71146x8817 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 64
13 6306x468x0 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 42
14 660x21778x VELITES G 4 John Dann 57
Race 3 - SOUTHERN DOWNS AG BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings
2 4221722x70 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt
3 0x76665548 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser
4 8246760746 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 5 Pat Duff
5 x4393421x0 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey
6 476x676124 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight
7 064655x705 HAMMERACK G 6 Tom Dougall
8 4827548551 I’M FAVULOUS G 5 Ross Coveney
9 0317095976 I’M NO RUBY G 9 Peter Kings
10 9x360816x8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) F 3 Leon Phillips
11 x06260x054 INKULU G 7 Shane L Smith
12 4102536977 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson
13 257865x605 PRODUCE ME LATE G 6 Carmel Richardson
14 2353553473 ROCKING OSSIE G 5 Graham Banks
15 9868363464 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot
16 1077964x50 SILK TOPPER G 4 Gino Barbierato
17 356670x836 SIR CASS G 4 Craig Smith
18 8253766134 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish
19 8x72972820 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 4 Peter Moncrieff
20 40354690x0 YOUL BEATEM G 6 Selina Leef
Race 4 - WARWICK AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8538142837 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Ross Coveney 52
2 7014x29345 BOLD CRUSADER G 4 Peter R Clarke 48
3 8x66054112 CHOICE SON G 5 Craig Smith 52
4 616x560 CLASSIC BEAU G 3 Matt Boland 48
5 4x0896190x FILLY CHIC M 4 Trevor J White 46
6 476x676124 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 51
7 303475975x GOLD MONARCH G 4 Tony Webb 51
8 53220x8231 HEY DOLL M 4 Ken Waller 57
9 9x360816x8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) F 3 Leon Phillips 49
10 618868860x KAMILAROI G 4 Ken Waller 42
11 4104x9x897 KIBBIT RAHEEB G 4 Gerard Betros 54
12 445762258x KING’S MEN G 6 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 50
13 6x11843232 MAHRATTA G 5 Kristy Best 52
14 6964436225 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 48
15 x756215407 NICCONI BAY M 4 Garry Osborne 45
16 284543x272 NOOR DROPPER M 7 Warren Morriss 60
17 81Lx548479 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 46
18 577x80x067 REBEL SAGA G 4 Graham Banks 52
19 5x46384x90 TAY SWIFT M 5 Garry Schwenke 53
20 x955674x31 TEMERITY G 6 Grant Arnold 50
21 46x4845546 THE LAWYER G 4 Tony Sears 54
22 6764679674 TIN’S POCKET G 7 Bradley Hudson 50
23 x19481x046 ZOOMING G 6 James Baker
Race 5 - BILL & MARGARET HOIBERG MEMORIAL QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 ASSAAD G 3 Brad Witt
2 x30870x400 ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne
3 9x6 BEANS ’N’ RICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Gardner
4 EASY INSTINCTS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Diane Murphy
5 8x06x86 FOLLY OVER C 3 Ben Park
6 4x6 FOR THE BOYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Jason Gregory
7 86609x8898 FORTUNATE DECREE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Brett Sturgess
8 7 GENTLE TOM G 4 Rochelle Smith
9 KUMARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Dann
10 9 LADY SAMANTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Jason Gregory
11 x3996x24P5 MALEFIC G 5 Roger Milne
12 37x60 MANHATTANITE M 4 Michael Lakey
13 09xP80x7 PIANO MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Shane Parsons
14 70x0 PRUNDA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Shane Parsons
15 8x636 PUMP ACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stacey Mesken
16 x274x20x79 RETURN TO ROYALTY G 6 Lynda Powell
17 7900x462 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff
18 9 SHAGRIMMY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button
19 8 SPEZIELLE F 2 Brad Witt
20 8x335x77 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry Schwenke
21 067 THE MOA FACTOR F 2 Stephen Cole
22 86x728 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.