Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 19 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 10.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.89
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 14-Jun-19 9:02AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 14-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 17-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 17-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 19-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169
Race 1 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (2240 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/06/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x581934217 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 62
2 91x5637624 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 3 Bruce Hill 56
3 312532x741 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 60
4 334315x840 CYCLONE PATH G 4 John Zielke 58
5 780x47x045 EXPERTEA M 5 Chris Munce 66
6 72x6672216 GOTHIC ROMANCE M 4 Chris Jordan 58
7 453x518635 HEART OF TOORAK G 4 David Scanes 58
8 x751704672 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 4 Kelly Doughty 59
9 76436x5548 INVERARAY G 5 Brian Smith 52
10 327x547324 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 61
11 173710x926 POLLINATOR (NZ) M 4 Tony Gollan 60
12 90x740x304 PRIVATE HERO (NZ) G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 68
13 1724273312 RATIONALE G 5 Steven O'Dea 62
14 2184346x53 SACRED DAY (NZ) G 4 Tony Pike 69.5
15 6x4721 TANTALUS (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 59
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 458187 A LITTLE CRAFTY G 4 James Hepworth 60
2 35x3228x21 ADDOCARR G 3 Tony Gollan 63
3 23413x8994 ALASKAN SUN M 5 Henry Dwyer 69
4 663524690x BIG BUDDIE G 10 Andrew Sawden
5 271223x545 BUFFY M 4 Stuart Kendrick
6 1x859x627 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 4 Bryan Dais 56
7 760x3278x8 DELFUEGO G 4 Tony Gollan 62
8 9x94309x34 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 60
9 0x95116071 GETS SMOKIN’ G 4 Matt Boland 62
10 6262312362 GREAT POWERS M 4 Les Ross 64
11 42x5x2416 GREY SKIES G 5 Ron Drysdale 62
12 x226553x16 LA RENARDE M 5 Michael Costa 65
13 55x3513269 LOVES A LOTTERY F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 60
14 231x416 LUCKY MISSION (NZ) G 3 Kelly Schweida 65
15 41326x32x4 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 70
16 31 MULWALA CANAL G 3 Matthew Dunn 63
17 141 PHOBETOR G 3 Michael Costa 66
18 x7821580x0 RITCHFORD G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 57
19 0x86255240 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 6 Philip Kimmet 60
20 114x6 TREVELYAN G 3 John & Chris Meagher 63
21 00x4256011 VENI VIDI VICI M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 63
22 2284x16185 VIENNA MOON M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 63
Race 3 - Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 034x18x6 ALLORAINE F 3 Tony Sears 59
2 136x BROOK’S PLEASURE F 3 Tony Gollan 55
3 38442325x2 CAPITAL CITY M 6 Debra Ainsworth 58
4 11x201x20x COUNTESS MIA M 6 Brian Smith 65
5 6371x47915 DOCTOR ZED G 6 Craig Cousins 63
6 x3x155x104 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM G 4 Tony Gollan 63
7 148x DUCHESS DASHALOT M 4 Kelly Schweida 60
8 2x7175x621 FLAME OF LIBERTY G 4 Michael Lakey 64
9 5106x2411x GEMELLI G 3 Trevor Whittington 65
10 105x6748x3 HOLDIN’ MY OWN F 3 Tony Gollan 57
11 34784x0615 KING RAGNAR G 4 Robert R Wilson 64
12 6292645x33 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 59
13 0x533x9421 LUCKY FIX G 3 Ben Ahrens 61
14 5370268x5x MASSIVE ATTACK G 7 Gary Stephens 49
15 542530422x MISSED OUT G 4 Toby Edmonds 63
16 57x526342x RIOLI (NZ) G 4 Alan Ryan 64
17 x754x65819 SPLASHETTE M 4 Billy Healey 64
18 42182x3416 STELLAR POWER G 5 Bryan Dais 62
19 551736x231 SUPER FREAK M 5 Pat Duff 62
20 5x4x2313x7 SYLVESTER C 3 Ben Ahrens 59
21 164x TAMBO’S MATE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 61
22 161150x653 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 65
Race 4 - Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x363167x45 ARCHER’S TREASURE C 3 Michael Nolan 61
2 1x1176x249 BEAU ARROW G 5 Matthew John Dunn 71.5
3 271223x545 BUFFY M 4 Stuart Kendrick
4 351254325x CAPEOS G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 62
5 x1x3118x34 CATALINA MISS M 4 Gillian Heinrich 68
6 32x4121x86 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 67
7 422x44210 COCO MONSIEUR G 3 Tony Sears 59
8 3278x21973 DREAM KISSES M 4 Tony Gollan 72.5
9 131738x830 EARL OF FORDYCE G 7 Gordon Hay 46
10 0023x00670 ECHO EFFECT G 5 Kristen Buchanan 83
11 x12725x70x GREGORY G 6 Brian Smith 64
12 2x432137x1 HEMSTED G 3 Toby Edmonds 67
13 4160x24685 I’M SO SWEET F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 63
14 134212624x KATHMANDU G 5 Tony Gollan 66
15 x226553x16 LA RENARDE M 5 Michael Costa 65
16 2543333x14 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 61
17 33x5x8x962 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 64
18 31 MULWALA CANAL G 3 Matthew Dunn 63
19 6352674x35 OUR CHIQUILLA M 5 Maryann Brosnan 63
20 16x268x1 SPOT ON SPUD G 3 Matthew Dunn 64
21 4357885x37 TE RANGI G 8 Allen Fisher 46
22 636611627x VOLOMITE G 5 Sam Strazzieri 59
23 21231x76x6 WIRED M 4 John Johnston 70
24 68331347x1 YAMAZAKI F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 69.5
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1660 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x45929x026 BATTLE PLANE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
2 35x5254224 BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) G 3 Bevan Laming
3 49x9440547 CALISTO M 5 Kevin Martin
4 6730x7 CLASSIC PEARL F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
5 3455446322 C’MOME PADDYREILLY G 5 Barry Squair
6 7524x658 CONSTRUE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
7 88x9060 DANETIST G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
8 36x49270x5 DEL VEGA F 3 Bruce Hill
9 235x323236 DIAMOND ACCOUNT F 3 John Wigginton
10 662232x674 GRATUITOUS M 4 Chris Jordan
11 7524x855 HALF MOON BLUE M 4 Liam Birchley
12 542x937 HERMITAGE G 4 Gillian Heinrich
13 646x60 HE’S THE DEEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick
14 84377x I KNOW YVES (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp
15 624623x584 KAZ BAR RUBY M 4 Garry Schwenke
16 77x9973253 LADY JEUNE F 3 Damien Batters
17 22 MASPOETA C 3 Matthew Dunn
18 85x5495053 MAXIMALIST F 3 Ethan Ensby
19 9x6x54 MONASHEE RIDGE G 3 Kathy Stabe
20 3 PEBKAC (NZ) G 3 Liam Birchley
21 0x243x869 PONDEROSO G 4 Ben Ahrens
22 4 SANTARENE F 3 David Murphy
23 097847x807 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 4 Laurie Richardson
24 057x022 SUCCEEDANDCONQUER G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
25 0x790 SUNDAY HALO H 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos
26 5756 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 3 Chris Munce
27 6 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 3 Bruce Hill
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 376x4223 ACEPLAY G 4 Paul Butterworth
2 8x98486x52 ARCING HARD G 4 Ron Jackson
3 38x2 BELLE’S PLUCK G 4 Lindsay Gough
4 244x BENNO FIRST H 4 Geoff Burns
5 6x BEYOND DESIRE F 3 Matthew Dunn
6 99 CRYSTAL OLAY G 2 Kelly Schweida
7 225x DOLLY SPARTAN F 3 David Vandyke
8 327x3 FERTILE SOIL M 4 Michael Costa
9 25445 GO GETTER G 3 Barry Baldwin
10 HELM OF AWE C 2 Sean Andersen
11 67203x204x KEREMA MORI M 4 Louise White
12 x2724424x6 MELBERN QUEENS F 3 Steven O'Dea
13 9x42368x6 OMORFOS G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos
14 93x4 PARISIAN TYCOON G 4 Natalie McCall
15 48262 POTRO DURO G 3 Liam Birchley
16 SAVSGOLD G 4 Toby Edmonds
17 246x34 STEPPED IN PAINT F 3 Stuart Kendrick
18 6 THE FIRMAMENT G 3 Kevin Martin
19 06x VANDERWINK (NZ) G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing
20 46 VINASTA F 3 Tony Gollan
21 90x3534x43 VON ROSEN M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 86x92 ABOVE THE SKY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Zielke
2 7 ARISE MY SON C 2 Stephen Lee
3 686x462 BIGGIE G 2 Andrew Sawden
4 99 CRYSTAL OLAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kelly Schweida
5 43x DEADLY ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matt Kropp
6 EUROKING G 2 Gary Doughty
7 3x8 FLAG RAISER G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
8 67x49 GALVARINO G 2 Chris Munce
9 HELM OF AWE C 2 Sean Andersen
10 7x KENNEDY TERRACE G 2 Tony Gollan
11 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) C 2 Tony Gollan
12 8 MAS DINERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Bruce Hill
13 64x4 MOSSHIKI G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
14 PLAYTHEFIELD G 2 Stuart Kendrick
15 RED RIVER LAD C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon
16 6 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff
17 WANDZEL G 2 Jenny Graham
18 ZIEMBA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 70 AROSEFORZOU F 2 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
2 7x436x CENTREFIRE F 2 Chris Munce
3 3x4 DELTA EAGLE F 2 Dwayne Schmidt
4 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Fred Adams
5 7x IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
6 54x KIM ALICIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
7 KUSAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Brian Smith
8 MISS PENFOLD F 2 Kelly Schweida
9 MORE SHOTS F 2 Tony Gollan
10 READY AYE READY F 2 David Vandyke
11 5x ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Anderson Heathcote Racing
12 ROMCOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall
13 0x7 SAKE OF ONE F 2 Barry Lockwood
14 59x0 STARRY BEAUTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke
15 0x03 SUMMER FLOWER F 2 Andrew Sawden
16 37x3 SUMMER SALT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears
17 27x TARIRO F 2 Garry Hutchesson
18 7x4 THAT’S TILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mel Eggleston
19 2x23 VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan
20 73x442 WOOLSEY F 2 Chris Munce
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.