Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Tuesday, 18 June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 850m to 350m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Thu 13-Jun-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 13-Jun-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 14-Jun-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 18-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 122

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43333x0995 ADABOYCHARLIE G 5 Bruce Cross 51
2 3427471276 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 4 Mike Cattell 52
3 1x3650 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 52
4 717x596756 CHAMFER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 52
5 718946x DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Diane Poidevin Laine 45
6 19436x8646 FANTASY BELLE M 5 Graeme Murray 55
7 3214x3875x FORTUNE’S PATH G 4 Terry Robinson 53
8 102x MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 58
9 2214 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
10 7187245133 STATO G 6 Bruce Cross 48
11 6827449x46 TAPAVINO M 6 Jason Coyle 57
12 43x1226x70 TERRA REIGN M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 60
13 8934503047 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 5 Dale Wagstaff 42
14 65x85217x8 VELOCANO M 4 Marc Conners 59
15 691x08 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 58
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 01669x7778 ARRONDISSEMENT M 5 Danny Williams 57
2 867x489198 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 56
3 3427471276 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 4 Mike Cattell 52
4 181x884732 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 56
5 4012x17637 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 5 Jason Coyle 59
6 718946x DALICO GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Diane Poidevin Laine 45
7 524x707x48 HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 50
8 561450x788 HERCEGOVKA M 8 Jack Van Duren 43
9 8740042280 LOUIS’ CHOICE G 8 Terry Robinson 57
10 8176x30086 MASTER MOVING G 8 Denise Wise 40
11 2214 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
12 7x1 PUNCH THE CLOCK F 3 Bryce Heys 54
13 6074764x56 READABEEL (NZ) M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 47
14 2475626444 READY SET SING G 8 Mark de Montfort 53
15 66058x4507 RUNNING BROKE G 5 John Rolfe 42
16 222329x047 SMILING AT SHADOWS G 8 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 47
17 314x89x617 SOVIET G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 59
18 x4923133x7 STRATUM’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 55
19 23218x7678 SUN AND HEIR G 5 Noel Mayfield-Smith 53
20 1x3290x53 THINK LIKE A FOX M 4 Danny Williams 57
21 1x733154x3 TOBERMORY G 4 Todd Smart 58
22 3x1707x86x TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 51
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 43333x0995 ADABOYCHARLIE G 5 Bruce Cross 51
2 526x465872 BYBLOS BOY G 9 Peter Korn 42
3 x4251L76x7 DELIGHT M 4 Robert & Luke Price 50
4 30x2125235 DIRECT DEFAULT G 4 Graeme Murray 50
5 3214x3875x FORTUNE’S PATH G 4 Terry Robinson 53
6 35x318 KID GALAHAD G 4 David Pfieffer 54
7 421x65427 KORRAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 56
8 x65468x843 LADY DEMI M 4 Terry Robinson 53
9 1 LARSON G 2 Mark Newnham 60
10 2804x42235 LUXURIAL F 3 Tash Burleigh 53
11 102x MORNAY F 3 Luke Hilton 58
12 76x541 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 50
13 x15244x67x OUR GIRL HOLLIE M 5 Diane Poidevin Laine 55
14 228x41 OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kurt Goldman 61
15 7x714900x ROSEIRRO G 4 Terry Robinson 50
16 236x222221 SPEED AND STYLE M 5 Gwenda Markwell 63
17 16x0 VINCI LADY F 3 Gary Portelli 61
18 691x08 WALKINSHAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 58
19 5533436x59 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 60
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5316x7954 CONFIDENT LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Coyle 52
2 563x8444 DARK ALIBI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
3 6 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman
4 5x743 DEZZY G 7 Denise Wise
5 680x572731 GOLDEN CREEK H 4 Malcolm Johnston 58
6 0x178 HE’S ELUSIVE G 6 John Steinmetz 60
7 x526148653 HIGH POTENTIAL M 5 Robert & Luke Price 56
8 0x70944x05 PERFECT RHYME M 5 Matthew Dale 72
9 90x5 PRINCESS EVE F 3 Kevin May
10 745 PURE FAITH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman
11 3940527505 RESONARE G 4 Malcolm Johnston 56
12 6x155x8524 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) M 5 Robert & Luke Price 57
13 480x263336 VIA CONDOTTI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven Wilson
14 098486x725 YEPPOON G 5 Jenny Hoy 41
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/06/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner
2 85577x58 HEAD ON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gregory Hickman
3 IT’S A BOY G 3 Diane Poidevin Laine
4 230x3 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
5 LUDIVINE M 4 Gary Nickson
6 60x97236x PARTY GLOW F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
7 67x6 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tash Burleigh
8 48 SECRET WORK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
9 SHENZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clarry Conners
10 770x6044x8 TILLY’S ALL CLASS M 6 Barry Gleeson
11 TURNSTYLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker
12 3x506x UNO EYNO M 4 Theresa Bateup
13 VALACHI F 3 Robert & Luke Price
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 55x99 ARKAM ASYLUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Johnston
2 6x2377 BIJALEE G 3 Theresa Bateup
3 x70x28534x ESKIMO RIVER M 5 Theresa Bateup
4 x526x77470 HASTY MINX F 3 Jack Van Duren
5 07 INTREPID ANGEL F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
6 9 OUR DESTINY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
7 67x6 PORT OF JEDDAH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tash Burleigh
8 22x6655 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
9 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) G 4 Peter D Green
10 SASSY SNOW STORM F 3 Melissa Harrison
11 3 SCROOGE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matthew Dale
12 SHENZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Clarry Conners
13 SOLAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
14 8x402645x TIC TOCK MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price
15 5 VELORAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 78x9957 APRICOT M 4 Diane Poidevin Laine
2 604x4742 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS G 3 Matthew Smith
3 8x8 DEVIL DAN (NZ) G 3 Graeme Murray
4 x70x28534x ESKIMO RIVER M 5 Theresa Bateup
5 757x3 FIRST LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
6 979x2523x HOTEL AMOUR G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman
7 92x6056058 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren
8 224 IZZY LOOKING GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jamie Stewart
9 860 KEIRETSU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
10 6880 MANDALONG READY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Nickson
11 9608 MINER G 3 Jack Van Duren
12 89x853x697 MISS CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
13 0x88928x44 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Conners
14 87 NODEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman
15 33327x3584 PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire
16 0x66824x72 PINCH LEGEND G 4 Daniel Nickson
17 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) G 4 Peter D Green
18 50x4 RULER OF ALL G 4 Aaron Clarke
19 4x6x763 SAILING ALONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith
20 76234x6723 SCARPA G 4 Malcolm Johnston
21 06 SHE GIVES A DAMN F 3 Danny Williams
22 TOCHI F 3 Robert & Luke Price
23 5 VELORAAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
24 0x7x436 WILL SHE EVER M 7 Darryll Kell

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.