Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 14 July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TBA
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 10-Jul-19 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 10-Jul-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jul-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jul-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MACLEAN CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 362x754x70 ABERRATION G 5 Barry Ratcliff 62
2 052253x154 ACHI BABA G 5 Grant Marshall 68
3 422x037870 ALL BUT GONE G 7 Damien Lane 73
4 334440x682 ANNE BONNY M 6 Owen Glue 66
5 2024191x08 BONNIE SARE M 6 Allan Foran 64
6 551111x870 COOL PRINCE G 6 John Shelton 77
7 70110x69x0 DUSTMAN G 7 Todd Fletcher 65
8 141x624052 EVOPEX G 5 Jim Jarvis 77
9 3x58443124 FAR NORTH G 6 Jeremy Everson 60
10 7732679x00 JEXERLENT G 5 Tony V Green 73
11 216182x798 LANDMARKS G 6 Scott Cumming 81
12 21141x4040 MACKELLAR M 5 Stephen Lee 60
13 721952111x NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 5 Stephen Lee 79
14 6x9507x270 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 92
15 255124733x PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 69
16 x728861314 PRESENT SENSE G 7 Craig Martin 75
17 27x3242110 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 89
18 51295760x9 SPIRAL G 6 Stephen Lee 65
19 89x8492561 THE BIG EATER G 4 Matthew John Dunn 54
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8442325x26 CAPITAL CITY M 6 Debra Ainsworth 51
2 x34305347x CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 49
3 4x66x565x5 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 59
4 15x2D35155 DARK ELIXIR M 6 Luke A Thomas 53
5 3942432932 ILIA M 7 Shane Everson 52
6 929261174x MANNING TREASURE M 6 Colt Prosser 59
7 61x8 MILLY WILL PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Plumb 55
8 80x3128612 NATURAL IMAGE M 5 Ross Stitt 56
9 44870x3400 PICCOLO MISS M 8 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 46
10 8x61178x93 PLATEAU PEARL F 3 Carolyn Halliday 56
11 55253x3484 PRINCESS SNOWY M 4 Damien Lane 52
12 67798x0908 QUICK CASH M 6 Brett Bellamy 50
13 22106x2800 RED ALL DAY M 4 David Campbell 45
14 7251238x54 RUBY TWO SHOES M 6 Allan Foran 57
15 6854872034 SOFT TOP M 6 Stephen Lee 59
16 x64027325x STOP THE FIGHT M 6 Colt Prosser 58
17 6460248032 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 46
18 1736261x87 TOFFEE DROP M 5 Stephen Bennett 51
19 6x3643x10 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darren Graham 52
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1282221434 BEAU DANCER G 5 Leon Cross 44
2 70x1517x10 BOLGHARI G 4 Jim Jarvis 63
3 215148x283 DANGEROUS DAN G 4 Matthew McCudden 53
4 38x051145x DEXTER DUTTON G 4 Owen Glue 56
5 0x99841932 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 52
6 4443x13247 DUKATTI G 4 Stephen Lee 50
7 4978790703 ELITE DUBLEO G 7 Trevor Hardy 58
8 1536348x0x EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 5 Warren Gavenlock 53
9 22821819x0 FLICK PASS G 7 Stephen Quintano 55
10 1543x68895 FRENCH COMMAND G 9 Hilary Dew 50
11 4x8521638x GILDED LION G 6 Diane Murphy 50
12 430165x485 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 6 Michelle Fleming 51
13 545031 IN FIORE (NZ) G 3 Tony Newing 52
14 2x4035304x JAKUTA G 5 Angela Plumb 59
15 6x12548491 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt 57
16 14738x00x0 KABELO G 5 David Irving 44
17 2454166x88 LOOKIN’ ALIVE G 6 Craig Martin 51
18 42x2229x71 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 57
19 23347x156x NO QUALM G 7 Warren Gavenlock 55
20 76528x4x90 OUR BOY BEN G 7 Robert Pilling 43
21 865984x803 REDWOLF G 8 Alan Ryan 51
22 94x619x0 SAME AGAIN G 4 Danielle Campbell 49
23 9x7182353x SEDUCTION G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 52
24 1x07 SEE IT THRU G 4 Stephen Lee 56
25 35x5133867 SOCIAL CONQUEST G 5 Aiden St Vincent 55
26 54521120x9 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 60
27 37007x0080 WINDCATCHER G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 45
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x47434305 CAESAR’S GHOST G 6 Jeremy Everson 52
2 26119x5658 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 55
3 265x889408 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 7 Vince Jones 54
4 8341x20643 GENOA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Marcus Wilson 49
5 0352107840 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 42
6 48350x8186 LIGHT MOTION G 7 Shane Everson 49
7 8x09807196 MISHANI ISTANA M 6 Stephen Dixon 57
8 316850x900 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Fletcher 46
9 59155x0061 SERIOUS DANCER M 5 Stephen Lee 60
10 69x1 SOLSPEIL G 4 Marcus Wilson 53
11 3236x55697 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 6 Neil Creighton 47
12 434x941 TAINTED AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 54
13 2x78445211 TAN TAT NOVA G 6 Paddy Cunningham 54
14 56188x0023 TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 58
15 5550833865 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 6 Julie Lynch 43
16 130x853837 WILL’S BID G 4 Angela Plumb 58
17 7142x20 WIND IN THE WILLOW G 4 Marcus Wilson 57
18 43x7219417 WONDERFUL THING M 6 Hilary Dew 51
19 2040x02986 YANKEE EXPRESS G 5 Debbie Trembath 36
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (3120 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x47434305 CAESAR’S GHOST G 6 Jeremy Everson 52
2 9x0686070 CAJUN MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane
3 8345523133 CONSOLING G 5 Brett Dodson 46
4 5x06313670 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 50
5 2532x74104 CUSHTY PRINCESS M 5 Marcus Wilson 56
6 037x574473 CUT THE MUSTARD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Melanie O'Gorman 61
7 919x203425 EUREKA SKY M 4 Luke A Thomas 50
8 0731124508 FENCOURT (NZ) G 5 Ethan Ensby 57
9 275x704930 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Tony Ball 48
10 1479x57055 JAGGER (NZ) G 7 John Steinmetz 58
11 684847x069 MORE DESIRE M 5 Warren Gavenlock
12 8067x00246 RED RIPPA G 4 Paddy Cunningham 35
13 22x9788907 WHAKATANE (NZ) G 8 Robert Knight 40
14 x889261922 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Jim Jarvis 50
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 66x BIGSHOW LITTLETENT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leo Clapham
2 98656x BLACKPOOL (NZ) G 3 Daniel S Bowen
3 BRING ME SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Marcus Wilson
4 8x97 BROWNIE POINTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
5 COLLEONI G 4 Warren Gavenlock
6 x000x00097 DOUBLE ESSIE M 4 Peter Evans
7 40x EURO HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa
8 50586x446 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 5 Sally Taylor
9 2x FAST SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa
10 GREAT MARLOW G 3 Brenden Mackay
11 24843870x5 GREEN CASH M 5 Dwayne Schmidt
12 32x HERITAGE SASH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds
13 2x HORORA VEL G 3 Tony Newing
14 87x87x I’M FLUENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham
15 JARROW G 2 Kacy Fogden
16 5x76660x6 JUST ONE MINUTE F 3 David Savins
17 03554 MANNO G 5 Luke A Thomas
18 4x45x MERGE (IRE) G 3 Michael Costa
19 53x73 NANNY’S PRIMED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Ryan
20 7x4590x5 NULLABORN F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
21 2x62 QUEENOFTHECASTLE F 2 John Shelton
22 647x6273 RUNAMUK F 3 Stephen Lee
23 3x SEBAGO G 3 Jenny Graham
24 03x59 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Kilner
25 685x SHY ONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Ratcliff
26 535x566x47 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daniel S Bowen
27 5984243720 THE TIMEWARP M 4 Jim Jarvis
28 0 UNGRATEFUL GRACE M 4 Felicity Firth
29 00 YOUR SPIN G 4 Owen Glue
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x2095045 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
2 89480x9200 BAY SHOT G 4 Paul Nipperess
3 77x64462 CELEBRATION DAY G 4 Wayne S Lawson
4 9x9058779 DEGRADGRA G 4 Andrew Pilling
5 92326x0889 FOLLOW OUR DREAM G 4 Matthew McCudden
6 08500502 HAPPY FRANK G 3 Brett Bellamy
7 700x000403 NORMA’S JOY M 4 Jason Reilly
8 09x50973 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Lee
9 7x8600x300 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Commerford
10 30x347 ROUND OF APPLAUSE G 3 Ray Litton
11 0960 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 5 Brett Bellamy
12 8787806945 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 4 David Campbell
13 80x0090 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 3 Tom Higgins
14 0x0x05706 WILDCARD G 5 Brett Bellamy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.