Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday, 09 December 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 04-Dec-19 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 04-Dec-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 05-Dec-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 09-Dec-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 137

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x622923622 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 6 Rodney Robb 46
2 772269x018 BILLY BENT EAR G 7 Connie Greig 55
3 5215136623 CANNIZZARO G 8 Bryan Dixon 64
4 130041464x FELICETTE M 8 Connie Greig 48
5 2121x1517 GENERAL SCARLET G 4 Luke Morgan 71
6 710x24078x HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 62
7 99x770756x MISSY RHYTHMOS M 8 Alison Smith 55
8 3595x8x096 QUIETLY BRILLIANT G 8 Stephen Izzard 68
9 149584527x SONIC GIRL M 7 Natalie Pearce 64
10 270x301257 SONS OF BOURKE G 6 Clint Lundholm 63
11 3x8312050x SUPER CHASE (NZ) G 7 Stephen Edwards 59
12 x225x52404 TUNCOONA M 6 Clint Lundholm 64
13 611177x03x TWO ’N’ WELLGO G 5 Stephen Jones 62
14 x300x73731 YEAS AND NAYS M 6 Dennis Bush 59
15 6x5977144x ZERCHOIS M 4 Gayna Williams 58
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x06850944 BEAU HOFFA G 7 Alex Van Den Bos 60
2 4106x80960 BOUNTY BELLE M 7 Myron Cooper 49
3 427612x024 DICTATION M 6 Kathryn Cahill 54
4 5888570x90 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 36
5 00x4964689 HANDFUL OF ACES M 8 Michael Plummer 39
6 52508758x3 HOKKAIDO R 8 Sharon Jeffries 59
7 02334x2221 LULU’S DESTINY M 6 Rodney Robb 61
8 6662432431 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 50
9 2231015493 OUTTA SPACE G 6 Bryan Dixon 54
10 x489371652 PROUDEST MOMENT G 5 Michael Lunn 53
11 5534951267 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 44
12 5x86121331 RELAXED G 6 Rodney Robb 57
13 6006x37406 SETTLERS G 6 Andrew Palmer 36
14 24739208x8 SMART ATTIRE G 9 Karen McCarroll 46
15 204870700x SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 39
16 1633367664 SONG ONE G 7 Bryan Dixon 52
17 284884637x SPINNING GOLD G 9 Garry McCarney 55
18 510x884644 SQUARED M 6 Connie Greig 55
19 2x548x0800 THE DANGER G 6 Bryan Dixon 49
20 42471x8860 THE FLYING SCOT G 5 Garry Lunn 44
21 5224x89112 THE LONG RUN M 5 Peter W Stanley 58
22 54x31820x2 TOBERMORY G 5 Todd Smart 63
23 7x08697233 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Stephen Jones 57
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3246545331 BANSURI M 6 Kylie Kennedy 44
2 9981054308 DAZZLE EM SID G 6 Michael Lunn 36
3 427612x024 DICTATION M 6 Kathryn Cahill 54
4 650x992124 FIVE STAR GAL M 4 Kody Nestor 54
5 9702569508 LAUGHARNE M 9 Brian Young 37
6 137x857037 NAOKO M 8 Connie Greig 47
7 6933264404 NIGHTSPUN M 8 Garry Lunn 47
8 00x0x00807 REGALIA G 6 Dar Lunn 37
9 x010677x87 ROCKCHESTA G 7 Alex Van Den Bos 42
10 7997464970 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 34
11 1633367664 SONG ONE G 7 Bryan Dixon 52
12 510x884644 SQUARED M 6 Connie Greig 55
13 0997024646 SUGAR LANE M 7 Bryan Dixon 47
14 42471x8860 THE FLYING SCOT G 5 Garry Lunn 44
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5552325743 BABY MERLIN G 6 Bryan Dixon 44
2 71290x478x BON ALLEN G 5 Stephen Jones 53
3 328x693230 DART STREET G 5 Brett Thompson 42
4 823390652x DECADES M 9 Michael Denison 40
5 78123x7 DENACE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 55
6 5x07779080 DOUBLE PERIL M 8 Dean McHardie 37
7 189x71070x GAZIMBER G 10 Michael Lynch 52
8 1660x7887x GRAND PERIL M 8 Dean McHardie 39
9 710x24078x HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 62
10 5146319497 JONDY JOY M 5 Bryan Dixon 48
11 01292333x1 LIGNY M 6 Sharon Jeffries 48
12 88508x6777 MAKE ’EM CRY G 4 Garry Bignell 50
13 761321771x MANGO LISTON G 5 Rodney Robb 55
14 69x1418 MESSY MISS M 4 Rodney Robb 52
15 9232431425 RUFIO G 4 Clint Lundholm 50
16 0573102326 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 51
17 6006x37406 SETTLERS G 6 Andrew Palmer 36
18 2x44082583 STRICTLY LEGIT G 6 Bryan Dixon 53
19 64430223x1 THE LAUNCHER G 5 Melanie O'Gorman 60
20 7767x02365 VANZANT M 4 Connie Greig 48
21 x120705433 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 48
22 6x5977144x ZERCHOIS M 4 Gayna Williams 58
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x9064 BALLET TICKET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 Allan McRae
2 3246545331 BANSURI M 6 Kylie Kennedy 44
3 85687423 BELLATRIX QUEEN F 3 Kevin May
4 799x280448 BID TO FAME G 4 Bruce Parker 44
5 6325465815 BLINKIN NOMORE G 5 Bryan Dixon 45
6 x69892x785 CASINO’S JEWELS G 6 Paul Facoory
7 85676x0472 CLUB TOWN G 6 Michael Lunn 37
8 0x90006475 INVIDENTIA M 5 Jason Coyle
9 6253373436 MOUNT TAISHAN G 7 Garry Lunn 38
10 0x846866 RUSTY GINGER MEGGS G 4 Connie Greig
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Track Type:

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 495445 ALDEE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
2 74253x ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart
3 5874443x37 ALPINE ROYAL M 6 Michael Lunn
4 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
5 x833007064 APRICOT M 5 Bryan Dixon
6 0xL02560x3 BUDDABADAH G 6 Allan McRae
7 0x90 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones
8 9 CHESELBEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm
9 685x68 CITY JET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb
10 3 COTTON ON GEORGE G 4 Alison Smith
11 240539747x DELAGO EXPRESS G 5 Kylie Kennedy
12 7x EL JAY G 5 Natalie Pearce
13 3 ELECTROSTEP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alison Smith
14 72656x587x EXQUISITE DREAMER M 5 Garry McCarney
15 0x948x FENERBACHE (NZ) G 5 Andrew Molloy
16 85609x8262 HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy
17 22373N625x HAVEN’T WE ALL G 8 Dione Hughes
18 L598070x3x IRISH SPY G 9 Catherine L Chapman
19 7x LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Mulholland
20 MAN ON THE MOON G 4 Stephen Jones
21 4x35x650x2 MONT GENEP M 4 Dean Mirfin
22 NO TIME TO TALK F 3 Natalie Pearce
23 76860x OURASIANPRINCESS M 4 Dean McHardie
24 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
25 8x SRIRACHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams
26 5 STASHES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke Morgan
27 4 STEVIE’S EVIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
28 SUPREME AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb
29 90x SUPREME FASHION M 4 Rodney Robb
30 5 TOTAL WIPEOUT G 4 David J Smith
31 724 TWICE THE VALUE M 5 Peter W Stanley
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22558x5233 A KRUPT PICK G 4 Wayne Collison
2 50609000x7 APACHE RUSH G 4 Jim McMillan
3 0896285708 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn
4 343232x042 BRUNELA M 4 Michael Lynch
5 52545859x3 CLOUDLESS SKY M 6 Peter W Stanley
6 957 DEAD ON TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
7 DIVINE AUTHORITY G 4 Mark Milton
8 5509x6x794 HIBERNATOR (NZ) G 5 Stephen Edwards
9 x66860x420 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn
10 90x0 MANDALA’S IMAGE M 5 Garry McCarney
11 x7x96x5467 MARADA M 4 Brett Thompson
12 MOSAYALONG M 5 Garry McCarney
13 5590x849 MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 4 Clint Lundholm
14 4080x87x67 SHE’S A JOKA M 8 Catherine L Chapman
15 SKYE LOVER M 5 Mark Milton
16 099x5x9 SNUCK IN M 4 Derek Piper
17 59755 SOLDIER POY G 3 Bruce Parker
18 049x587332 STICKS ’N’ STONES M 4 Clint Lundholm
19 80 THELMA PEARL M 4 Michael Lunn
20 7500x536x5 TROJAN G 4 Bob Howe
21 3438x76940 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy
22 3837323807 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.