Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Sunday, 21 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 11:12AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 16-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 21-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1247x55102 AFRICAN GUY G 4 Kris Lees 56
2 5420x67504 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Scott Singleton
3 1129D33333 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 57
4 3768532713 BOSTON BLUES G 4 Damien Lane
5 63x5515872 COOLAMINYAH KID G 7 John Cooper 50
6 4071065855 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn
7 049x800039 GOOD HOST G 5 Justin W Stanley 59
8 33735575x3 HAPPY PARTNER G 8 Sharon Jeffries 49
9 1788083656 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Kirby 42
10 2x548x3050 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Michael Mulholland 51
11 750x002950 MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 36
12 2159x7x096 MOUNT BULLA G 5 Mary Moses 56
13 5404579042 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 48
14 0680181068 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 57
15 42337x4912 PODIUM BOUND G 6 Allan Gibson 52
16 x245706268 PUREST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Connie Greig 45
17 x2119x8040 SOME NIGHTS G 7 Wayne Collison 46
18 73050x0148 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Bryan Dixon 42
19 1075508475 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook
20 0x06039994 TICKETS ON KYE G 6 Cindy Monaghan 35
21 5163626006 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 45
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 38x0760236 BALMAIN GIRL M 6 Cheryl Crockett 48
2 76x1558257 DAD’S BLAZE M 4 John Bannister 47
3 x3272x1513 FEMTOMETRE M 4 Brett Cavanough 55
4 4389x85700 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) M 5 Pat Farrell 44
5 9x870670x4 MAHERVELLOUS M 4 Ben Hill 46
6 5404579042 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 48
7 342140x842 PERFECT TIMES M 5 Peter Mills 48
8 8147x57358 PIERONE M 4 Rodney Northam 50
9 7954999006 PUNTON BERNARDINI M 7 Bryan Dixon 41
10 x245706268 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 45
11 7x18544x RUSSIAN EXPRESS M 5 Garry White 54
12 4973370534 SEE ME OUT M 5 John Steinmetz 50
13 302554x728 SUPREME GODDESS M 7 Sally Torrens 44
14 1270x7x033 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson
15 5055838807 WHITTY WOMAN M 4 Robert Davies 48
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 48x6937298 AYETEEM G 4 Damien Lane
2 x0853x4x90 COLONIAL REIGN G 7 Terry Croft 47
3 8212237x37 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson
4 7805543853 DRUMMED OUT G 6 Peter Reynolds 42
5 1219004096 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 42
6 178x856047 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer
7 009x008x00 FUNKY MONKEY G 6 Peter Clare 32
8 x6775x7544 GOODJAMAK BABY G 5 Bryan Dixon 43
9 8230064687 GUIDED G 7 John Bannister 45
10 517550x026 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 43
11 97x3964700 KASHTAN G 5 Stephen Jones 42
12 x978537215 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson 50
13 x41244x009 LITT UP G 4 Tim McIntosh 48
14 10x007099x LORD WHISKEY G 4 Andrew Robinson 42
15 22341324x8 NARROW NECK NELSON G 4 Peter W Stanley 50
16 51 PAULDRON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Hudd 54
17 5734086723 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 45
18 841050x868 PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 42
19 4x9639687x PYRAMID PRINCE G 7 Garry Lunn 46
20 3190495375 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton
21 030x4L8438 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 45
22 889x000856 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer
23 485x103x95 SIR AUSSIE G 6 Scott Thompson 43
24 5x219735x5 SKALDAK G 5 Marc Conners 49
25 54225659x0 SLICKSTER G 6 Lee Lunn
26 46720700x0 STOKE IT UP G 5 Sally Torrens 40
27 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith
28 02125799x0 THEE JENNER G 4 Sharon Jeffries 49
29 xL1956Lx50 TRINIDAD G 5 Tony Newing 46
30 6150573451 WINDCHARM G 7 Peter Kirby
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 765162027x ALGEROBA G 4 Brett Thompson 51
2 1343515x34 ARCTIC WARRIOR G 4 Alison Smith 49
3 4233264x22 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 58
4 11880x8088 BOLD DAPPER G 4 Peter W Stanley
5 6443x009x4 CAESAR’S GHOST G 6 Jeremy Everson 54
6 9440x08343 COROGLEN G 4 Justin W Stanley 47
7 2421x53x34 DANCING PHRYNE M 4 Gilbert Slattery
8 8212237x37 DART STREET G 4 Brett Thompson
9 622112x4x0 DOLLAR THIEF M 4 Gayna Williams 57
10 851446x0x9 DRAGONEIGHT G 4 Luke A Thomas 51
11 1219004096 EL REY DORADO G 5 Karen Lunn 42
12 178x856047 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer
13 20x4145018 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe 52
14 45232x6972 GET TO THE CHOPPER G 5 Justin W Stanley 56
15 4x34147x60 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 55
16 78983x5064 JUJU MAN G 7 Michael Mulholland 41
17 x978537215 KENNETH G 4 Brett Thompson 50
18 x138510323 KOOKABAA G 4 Gayna Williams 63
19 x728232072 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 6 Bob Howe 43
20 40045x8675 ONEMORE WARRIOR G 5 Michael Dykes 40
21 5734086723 PERCUSSION G 5 Garry Lunn 45
22 1510346445 PETAIN G 4 Bob Howe 57
23 076360810x PHENOMENAL SPIRIT G 5 Mark Jones 44
24 8147x57358 PIERONE M 4 Rodney Northam 50
25 7554x03667 PURELY ROYAL M 4 Connie Greig 50
26 7x51084x49 SAHARA EMAAR G 5 Cameron Crockett 59
27 2885223449 SETTLERS G 5 Leslie Bryant 42
28 512x5822 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 54
29 211x STELLA SEA SUN F 3 Kris Lees 65
30 x249143952 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde
31 7462906Px8 WANTABEROMEO G 9 Scott Thompson 40
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2353807047 BOSSY ROSE M 4 Michael Plummer
2 3768532713 BOSTON BLUES G 4 Damien Lane
3 54043x6035 BRANUI M 4 Mark Schmetzer
4 3235721353 COMZIG G 5 Garry Lunn 46
5 8x67016x04 DAZZLING GREY M 4 Leslie Bryant 41
6 730477x978 DOWN STAGE G 3 Michael Plummer
7 68x6245 EMPOWERED MADAM M 5 Sharon Jeffries
8 21x483 HOLY EMPRESS F 3 Scott Singleton 59
9 0764000568 LINGENNIC G 3 Michael Lunn
10 353x2216x LOVEISILI (GB) G 4 Kris Lees
11 750x002950 MISTER BURGESS G 7 Myron Cooper 36
12 0050052802 MORE RANSOM G 6 Debbie Prest
13 34323580x7 MOUNT TAISHAN G 6 Garry Lunn
14 x603475065 MURTALERT G 7 Todd Howlett
15 4647x58845 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 6 Peter D Green
16 17 REWARD SEEKER G 4 Michael Mulholland 51
17 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith
18 5366742732 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 47
19 1270x7x033 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson
20 9009x35068 UNOMORE M 5 Garry McCarney
21 69x0x0089 WAYNARCHIE M 5 Kody Nestor
22 39x0686755 YABULU LAD G 6 Garry Lunn 38
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x9x43822 BIG BAD BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
2 0x08x9807 BLINKIN EXCEL G 4 Leslie Bryant
3 20478900x8 BRAVE MADDIE M 5 Michael Lunn
4 BUZZONI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
5 49x037 COOL SEA M 5 Kody Nestor
6 68x6245 EMPOWERED MADAM M 5 Sharon Jeffries
7 30772656x5 EXQUISITE DREAMER M 4 Garry McCarney
8 98505509x0 EXQUISITE HALO M 6 Lee Lunn
9 8556708748 FLIRTDEUS M 6 Bryan Dixon
10 2258x26404 FORT JACKSON G 5 Stephen Jones
11 2x FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
12 00x0 JUNGLE MELODY M 4 Garry McCarney
13 6845x66 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
14 07 MAYAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cindy Monaghan
15 022D96x54 MOROTAI G 4 Brett Thompson
16 44x00 OPENING STANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
17 434 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas
18 70x9567630 OUR NUISANCE M 4 Leslie Bryant
19 98x96 PETRA’S SPIRIT F 3 Michael Mulholland
20 0Px8969336 PRECIOUS ARLI M 5 Jim McMillan
21 7893x09 REAL RAINBOW F 3 Lee Lunn
22 69x2288455 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Croft
23 79x0x99866 SNIPSELVA M 4 Dar Lunn
24 264x4x8232 THE EXCHEQUER G 4 Merv Rumble
25 200x484240 THE NAKED TRUTH G 6 Mack Griffith
26 99450850x7 THORN LASS M 4 Karen Lunn
27 6 TOMATIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
28 70 TONOSAMA G 3 Mack Griffith
29 0 TOUGH CASE G 3 James Berry
30 72233x7750 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe
31 69x0x0089 WAYNARCHIE M 5 Kody Nestor
32 WILL YOU THINK F 3 Daniel Robinson
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8746x4 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
2 6763 ARRAIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Karen Lunn
3 7x0x AVASHIIN F 3 Sean Blayden
4 40x BEAU ZARIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
5 BREAKING COVER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White
6 00x8 CALCITRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
7 6 ELLAVANELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm
8 844x666 EUROAIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
9 2x FRIKKERS (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 GOLDEN ECLIPSE F 3 Daniel Robinson
11 255x GRATERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett
12 25 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
13 0x MAGIC CHEQUE G 3 Lee Lunn
14 5x54x2 MAPILI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
15 960 NICE ONE WILSON G 3 Michael Plummer
16 OKSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
17 54x0 ON A PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 George Wright Jnr
18 5777x5 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
19 55 REMEMBER ROBBO G 3 Luke Hilton
20 6x0747x RUFIO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clint Lundholm
21 9x0 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
22 8238 SPANISH MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke A Thomas
23 09x32 SPECIAL SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith
24 0 STEEL MAGNOLIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Milton
25 72233x7750 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe
26 0 VOKA SIXTY ONE G 3 Frank Hayes
27 7x4 WAVERTON LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Jones
28 047049x0 WIN THE FLAG G 3 Andrew Robinson

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.