Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 17 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1000m to WP, +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 12-Apr-19 11:04AM AEST
Weights declared by: Fri 12-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 17-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 131

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9326x99612 BRACES G 7 Gregory Hickman 75
2 47x5457534 CARLUCA G 7 Jarrod Austin 61
3 621x600x8 COMMANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Thompson 69
4 00x3111x40 FUCHU G 4 Kim Waugh 75
5 112x3461 GOLD MAG (NZ) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 75
6 2x17x50x3 JULIAN ROCK (FR) H 4 Jean Dubois 68
7 65x4x13 MUSTAFA G 4 Wendy Roche 60
8 12413x85x0 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 71
9 x682x652x3 PUMPKIN PIE M 5 Richard Freedman 76
10 51x041x51 RED CURRANT G 5 Wendy Roche 70
11 783434x327 SCREAMARR G 5 Anthony Cummings 69
12 12511331x4 SEMPER FIDELIS M 4 Chris Waller 77
13 08x01132x1 SIR PIPPIN (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 71
14 24x122157x SMILING MANOLITO G 4 Chris Waller 64
15 1127x3015 SONDELON G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 75
16 05055x8540 SPEED HERO G 6 Jason Coyle 57
17 00301225x6 TAHSIN (NZ) G 6 Joseph Pride 72
18 95221658x1 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 7 Richard Freedman 76
19 45643327x9 VALENTINO ROSSA G 5 Jason Coyle 73
20 11x WOLFE (JPN) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x117x30x9 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 68
2 2112x741 BID’N’BARE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 62
3 9x46614x01 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 65
4 22x621193x C’EST DAVINCHI G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
5 928508x451 CLOAK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 69
6 18x7724316 COME ALONG (NZ) G 3 John Sargent 65
7 x115424x81 CUBAN ROYALE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 69
8 41x18676x6 DOCTOR MANHATTAN G 4 Jason Coyle 60
9 3x2313812x IGGY THE MOOCHER G 4 Bjorn Baker 70
10 0825699x24 LEVEL EIGHT G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 69
11 750x1713x1 MAKTOUM (NZ) H 4 Stephen McKee 76
12 1x0x413x2x MUSHAIREB (GB) G 5 Richard Freedman 72
13 65x4x13 MUSTAFA G 4 Wendy Roche 60
14 64x3424100 MYPRAYER G 4 Louise Dean 63
15 33x21613x3 NICCO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
16 33172117x0 NIGHT FALLS H 4 David Payne 70
17 1x353x62 OBELOS (GB) G 4 Chris Waller 68
18 22872x180x PRIMITIVO G 4 John Thompson 69
19 51x041x51 RED CURRANT G 5 Wendy Roche 70
20 11x15 RESTRAINED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 71
21 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL G 5 Matthew Dale 61
22 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
23 24x122157x SMILING MANOLITO G 4 Chris Waller 64
24 4x9036747x SOMETHINGVAIN (NZ) M 7 Graeme Shaw 74
25 216x448151 SPENCER G 4 Bjorn Baker 71
26 45643327x9 VALENTINO ROSSA G 5 Jason Coyle 73
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 011324x595 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 4 Chris Waller 68
2 53x9x76262 CASS ’N’ BLACK G 7 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 54
3 393x218x56 CEDAR GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
4 24x6544128 CHIEF KIDDER G 6 Mark de Montfort 51
5 1210x23123 FANCIFUL TOFF G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
6 444x964521 FREE FLY TOO G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 68
7 5313126x04 HEARTLET M 4 Kerry Parker 68
8 4x9780x632 JAKE’S HILL (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 73
9 5x968x7494 KING VIV (NZ) G 6 Kim Waugh 73
10 0882247434 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Clare Cunningham 56
11 69x3627132 MAKDANIFE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 67
12 10788x9829 MY PSYCHIATRIST M 6 Doug Gorrel 71
13 3219x70500 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) G 6 Matthew Smith 72
14 8x63013181 SAN FRANCISCO G 4 Paul Perry 74
15 783434x327 SCREAMARR G 5 Anthony Cummings 69
16 5221x61214 SHINSEKI G 4 Mitchell Beer 58
17 52236x3149 WINE BUSH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Chris Waller 67
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 72 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x2461232x2 ANNA’S JOY M 5 Paul Niceforo 71
2 7x117x30x9 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 6 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 68
3 51x BELLADEEL C 3 Chris Waller 65
4 28x332340x BRAVISSIMO G 5 Les Bridge 67
5 22x621193x C’EST DAVINCHI G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 67
6 x1115x1367 COMMON PURPOSE G 5 John Bateman 70
7 811655x1 ECHO JET G 4 Bjorn Baker 71
8 152x332012 GRIMOIRE G 5 Jason Coyle 73
9 3x2313812x IGGY THE MOOCHER G 4 Bjorn Baker 70
10 33x21613x3 NICCO LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
11 0x68183635 PHOEBE’S LASS M 6 Gregory Hickman 64
12 2x13x REELEM IN RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 65
13 1120x VONTAINE M 4 Richard Freedman 72
Race 5 - 3&4YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 51x BELLADEEL C 3 Chris Waller 65
2 8411705x66 BLACK CHILLI G 4 Gwenda Markwell 67
3 912x730 INVICTUS SALUTE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 67
4 4x2251x09x LET ME SLEEP ON IT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
5 8x03323231 NICCONI PONI M 4 Mitchell Beer 57
6 1x8x36305 NORTON G 4 Bjorn Baker 56
7 6x0x23135x POLHAMPTON F 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith 60
8 1x2 RAPID LOVER C 3 Luke Hilton 55
9 5x11 RHYTHMIC PULSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Allard 59
10 113x256x RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 72
11 22280x4631 STONE COLD G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 68
Race 6 - F&M BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x41183x18 ART OF DANCE M 6 Danny Williams 64
2 431x AUSTRIA (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 60
3 2112x741 BID’N’BARE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 62
4 13283x8256 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 67
5 621x872410 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 62
6 1x70095x44 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 59
7 0x40100x71 FRISKEE ONE M 6 Neil Osborne 58
8 641x HIGH SHINE (NZ) M 4 John Sargent 64
9 13641x3780 LETTRE D’AMOUR M 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 60
10 5x21140x3 LUCKY HELMET F 3 John O'Shea 67
11 90x70x420x MAHALO (NZ) M 6 Luke Pepper 70
12 8x03323231 NICCONI PONI M 4 Mitchell Beer 57
13 77x0042x32 PERFECT PITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 68
14 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER M 6 Anthony Cummings 64
15 2x13x REELEM IN RUBY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 65
16 4x8532541x REGINE (IRE) M 5 John O'Shea 67
17 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 67
18 4130x20341 VALREE M 5 Rodney Northam 66
Race 7 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5 CHISELHURST BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Wendy Roche
2 5x358287x3 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Payne
3 2 IRESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lee Curtis
4 52254x LES AMOUREUX F 3 Anthony Cummings
5 NOWYUNOMI (NZ) C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 8x34x243 ROYAL CAPTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan
7 4x SCEPTER OF POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
8 34x422 SKY CALL F 3 Mitchell Beer
9 85x2 STELLA MARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson
10 23x442730x TASK AND PURPOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller
11 335x ZOUOLOGIST BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x ANTONIO PADRE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
2 5x8 BACCHUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
3 7629 CHABROL C 2 Jean Dubois
4 9 CHARIOTS OF FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Thompson
5 8x CHASING COMETS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Paul Perry
6 56x CROWN AFFAIR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne
7 5 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli
8 1 ERNO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kim Waugh
9 57 ESCONDIDO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller
10 MIYAKE C 2 Chris Waller
11 1 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price
12 44x PERALTA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne
13 32x06 READY’S GIRL F 2 Clare Cunningham
14 6 RIOT ACT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Thompson
15 SEA OF LIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 John O'Shea

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.