Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 13 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 11:05AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 09-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 250

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER G 8 Patrick Webster 118
2 24120x5323 HARTNELL (GB) G 8 James Cummings 116
3 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 112
4 513x5565x2 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) H 5 Sir Mark Todd 110
5 3728x984x4 KLUGER (JPN) H 7 Tomokazu Takano 106
6 741240x324 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 99
7 1x1111x111 WINX M 7 Chris Waller 132
8 6x13x11523 DANZDANZDANCE M 4 Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 112
9 4415x06205 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 110
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 91591x8960 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley 109
2 1132x00x04 SOUND (GER) H 6 Michael Moroney 108
3 6x641x4679 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 7 Chris Waller 106
4 080300x117 RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 105
5 05000x2622 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 105
6 05903x7150 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 7 Michael Moroney 105
7 4737x44474 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 5 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 103
8 263071x185 YOGI (NZ) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 103
9 32222x8740 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 103
10 4155x1x61x DUBHE (GB) G 4 Charlie Appleby 102
11 x0x0254x31 MIDTERM (GB) G 6 Liam Howley 97
12 5611110211 GLORY DAYS (NZ) M 6 Bill Thurlow 105
13 00800x6200 ZACADA (NZ) G 6 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 101
14 024840x551 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 6 Archie Alexander 100
15 4x10211233 RONDINELLA (NZ) M 4 Roger James & Robert Wellwood 93
16 412x1x9232 SHRAAOH (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 90
17 1818x61113 SEMARI (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 74
18 0645353132 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) G 5 Michael Moroney 79
19 21x7746209 RODRICO G 6 Bjorn Baker 83
20 44x267x856 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 10 Kris Lees 85
21 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 4 Kris Lees 67
Race 3 - HEINEKEN 3 AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 113157x211 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 106
2 379211x333 ARISTIA F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 102
3 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME F 3 Kris Lees 90
4 5275118130 IMELDA MARY (NZ) F 3 Wayne Hillis 90
5 85114x413 MARACAIBO F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 76
6 329x546121 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 73
7 211x237 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham 73
8 45582249 CLEMENTINA (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 73
9 5x35x10418 AUTUMN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 68
10 731218 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 67
11 311x2340 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 67
12 591156 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings 66
13 4317 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent 64
14 292519x63 MISS MOANA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 60
15 1x452750 HAPPY EVERY DAY F 3 Gary Moore 55
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6041x11130 ALIZEE M 4 James Cummings 116
2 1221x70x34 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 112
3 50x5x60x62 DAYSEE DOOM M 6 Ron Quinton 110
4 6x3637x216 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 6 Ron Quinton 110
5 7x645x7381 INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 107
6 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price 106
7 x6138x5340 UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 106
8 8x66061131 CONSENSUS (NZ) M 7 Stephen McKee 105
9 51395x1500 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 105
10 13532x0136 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 104
11 31x4070x84 SEDANZER M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
12 0x708x4412 SPANISH REEF M 5 Ken Keys 104
13 0x04201x93 KENEDNA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 101
14 29x612x435 DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
15 11210532x1 MISS SISKA M 5 Grahame Begg 90
16 111100x136 AMPHITRITE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 106
17 8223x43220 FUNDAMENTALIST F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 104
18 213x1134 NAKEETA JANE F 3 Mark Newnham 103
19 x38362x925 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 101
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 122x422x20 ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller 105
2 85125x3274 ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings 102
3 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 3 Chris Waller 98
4 2x12351x30 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller 83
5 2x86621x67 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 3 Gerald Ryan 82
6 110x434x39 JONKER C 3 David Atkins 82
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND G 3 Les Bridge 77
8 1412x155 BALLER C 3 Anthony Cummings 76
9 9x2x211513 SHERIFF C 3 Robert & Luke Price 76
10 12 TROPE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 74
11 1x1121x1x1 AVANTAGE F 3 Jamie Richards 104
12 3x5200x219 SPANISH WHISPER F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 92
13 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB F 3 David Pfieffer 80
14 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL F 3 Clinton McDonald 78
Race 6 - CAMERA HOUSE PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 12x4113 KIAMICHI F 2 James Cummings
2 1x5146 ANAHEED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
3 1x10 PIN SEC F 2 James Cummings
4 31 FLIT F 2 James Cummings
5 231 CHEER LEADER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
6 1x3433 ATHIRI F 2 James Cummings
7 18 VILLAMI F 2 Gerald Ryan
8 32 BADIA F 2 James Cummings
9 36 ST COVET’S SPIRIT F 2 Jason Coyle
10 7 APICIUS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
11 KAHLO F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
12 AKARI F 2 Brad Widdup
13 0x ALADAALA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
14 ALASAAYEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
15 4x164 AMERCEMENT F 2 James Cummings
16 9 AMITTO F 2 James Cummings
17 7194 ANDRASSY AVENUE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 6 ANEESA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
19 3x5 ASIAGO F 2 James Cummings
20 ASTRALIS F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
21 9 BIRDY F 2 Brad Widdup
22 28 BRIGHT RUBICK F 2 Bjorn Baker
23 1x1000 CATCH ME F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 30 CHARLEISE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
25 34x55 CHIA F 2 Brad Widdup
26 4x44 CHOKITA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
27 CIRCUS F 2 Mark Newnham
28 30 COMPATRIOT F 2 Gerald Ryan
29 326 CRYSTAL FALLS F 2 John Sargent
30 DIAQUIN (NZ) F 2 Nigel Blackiston
31 DIDDLY DEE F 2 Kris Lees
32 8 DISOBEDIENT F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
33 3x10 EVENING SLIPPERS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
34 5221120 EXHILARATES F 2 James Cummings
35 FASCINA (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
36 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
37 3 FIORENTE’S GIRL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
38 FLIRTING F 2 Anthony Freedman
39 0 GAELIC PUZZLE F 2 Bjorn Baker
40 2 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
41 3110x84 GIRLS ARE READY F 2 Joe Cleary
42 43470 GISELLE ANNE F 2 Lee Curtis
43 9x8 GOT NO DOUBT F 2 Tony Gollan
44 859 ICEBATH (NZ) F 2 Brad Widdup
45 106 INVINCIBLE LOTUS F 2 Brent Stanley
46 JAY CURVE F 2 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman
47 635 JUST COSMOS F 2 Kris Lees
48 KOOWEERUP F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
49 LA LUCCIOLA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
50 1x59 LADY LUPINO F 2 Danny O'Brien
51 2x14209 LANKAN STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
52 3 LET IT POUR F 2 Bjorn Baker
53 1642 LOVING GABY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
54 51113 LYRE F 2 Anthony Freedman
55 1 MAQSAD F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
56 1x0 MECKLENBURG F 2 Jay Hopkins
57 11 MEUSE F 2 Anthony Freedman
58 8 MISS AMELIA F 2 Bjorn Baker
59 552 MISS GENEVA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
60 MUTUAL F 2 Clarry Conners
61 8 NEVER LISTEN F 2 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman
62 2x17 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan
63 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
64 124 PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan
65 5x0 PRECISELY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
66 211165 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 2 Jamie Richards
67 PURRONI F 2 Tony Gollan
68 4 RED HOT F 2 Craig Carmody
69 REGIMENTAL BAND F 2 Kris Lees
70 6x43 SALINA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
71 4x7 SALLY’S DAY F 2 Brad Widdup
72 38x47x SALOME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
73 SELICA (NZ) F 2 Michael Kent
74 4x0 SISSTAR F 2 Tony McEvoy
75 SPANISH BEAUTY F 2 Matthew Smith
76 7 SPECIAL DATE F 2 Brad Widdup
77 27 SPIRIT HOUSE F 2 Tony Gollan
78 STADOLINA F 2 Nigel Blackiston
79 25 STARLA F 2 Chris Waller
80 6220 STILL SINGLE F 2 Chris Waller
81 20 SUGAR BOOM F 2 Tony Gollan
82 60 SWEEPING STATEMENT F 2 Chris Waller
83 123 TALENTED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
84 TARAAYEF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
85 4 TEARS ARE FALLING F 2 Mark Newnham
86 1x1100 TENLEY F 2 James Cummings
87 THE NATURAL F 2 Tony McEvoy
88 TRAGIC F 2 Anthony Freedman
89 37x4 TROODLES F 2 Tony McEvoy
90 9x37 UTZON (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
91 16 VARDA F 2 James Cummings
92 1x130 VINCERE VOLARE F 2 Tony Gollan
93 9 VOGUE F 2 Brad Widdup
Race 7 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2,500, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 Px211x111 ARCHEDEMUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell 84
2 21111x6103 BANGKOK M 4 Allan Denham 76
3 521x1121x2 BOBBING G 5 Bernie Kelly 78
4 3121x78x02 BYE SEE M 5 Michael Tubman 76
5 0x847229x3 CHALMERS G 4 Kris Lees 72
6 522184x440 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 4 Paul Perry 72
7 21125x7143 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 74
8 2x5122x012 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 75
9 00x3111x40 FUCHU G 4 Kim Waugh 75
10 13x41 GOLDEN TYCOON C 3 Gregory McFarlane 78
11 12470x1413 IT’S SO OBVIOUS M 6 Gregory McFarlane 80
12 1x11x53249 JUVENTUS G 4 Kris Lees 67
13 331320x604 MANDYLION M 4 Gwenda Markwell 89
14 x16611x751 MISS REDOBLE M 4 Tracey Bartley 78
15 123x149152 OAKFIELD MISSILE M 4 Damien Lane 76
16 2x45482223 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT G 4 Damien Lane 62
17 12x1318 SAFADO G 4 Kim Waugh 76
18 x154111x24 SPRING CHARLIE G 4 Kim Waugh 79
19 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 67
20 01x1223151 TURNBERRY G 4 Kris Lees 85
Race 8 - TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL F 3 Clinton McDonald 78
2 x01800x140 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker 107
3 37x1209573 ELLICAZOOM M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 102
4 33x2413x36 I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer 104
5 5x1412871x INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 109
6 1133x3124x IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 95
7 1x396703x0 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Gerald Ryan 91
8 331320x604 MANDYLION M 4 Gwenda Markwell 89
9 x423x12230 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 98
10 2x3570x236 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees 81
11 3151139x40 MOSS TRIP M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 96
12 9x484547x8 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 101
13 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER M 6 Anthony Cummings 64
14 5x31106x32 RESIN M 4 James Cummings 100
15 x12273x329 SAVATIANO M 4 James Cummings 101
16 17x1113x85 SERENE MISS M 5 Kris Lees 88
17 3x1148x691 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 102
18 61x347x522 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer 107
19 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 90
20 32x181x638 TELEPLAY M 4 Mick Price 95
21 0x3590x610 WHITE MOSS M 5 Jason Coyle 105
22 1311x110x1 WINTER BRIDE M 4 Toby Edmonds 107
23 0x5311723x ZUMBELINA M 5 Chris Waller 96
Race 9 - THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6853135 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings 66
2 874x43311x ALIER (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 64
3 110x670x0x AYLMERTON C 3 Jean Dubois 83
4 355x1229 BRING THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 67
5 111x3621 BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 105
6 9x46614x01 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 65
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Bridge 77
8 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 103
9 11x8155 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 70
10 11 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 71
11 4131 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 75
12 14136x7327 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 71
13 11x312x15 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 88
14 11 GREEN AEON G 3 Bjorn Baker 71
15 3x34284x41 KRONE F 3 Mick Price 82
16 11 MILLARD REACTION G 3 Toby Edmonds 68
17 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
18 x764409x18 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 80
19 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
20 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent 68
21 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER F 3 Shane Nichols 72
22 3611124x TARKA C 3 David Payne 84
23 1x01x640 THE CLOSER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 69
24 252x1132x2 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 81
Race 10 - KINGS OF SYDNEY SPORT MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4x164 AMERCEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings
2 7 ASPECT RATIO F 2 John Sargent
3 7x44 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
4 6 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
5 4 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent
6 716055 GALAXY G 2 Wendy Roche
7 93 LUCKY IMPERATOR G 2 Gary Moore
8 48 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne
9 3x862 POWER SCHEME C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 5 SIGNIFICANCE C 2 John O'Shea
11 73131 VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony McEvoy
12 34x7 WAR BARON C 2 David Payne

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.