Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Friday, 17 August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 1200 to 350m, where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.32
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 14-Aug-18 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 14-Aug-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Aug-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Aug-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-Aug-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 152

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1108 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2423x11 ANOTHER MCCLOUD G 5 Cameron Crockett 61
2 6444347x10 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 57
3 676686x030 BAY TRUFFLE M 7 Peter D Green 45
4 3264516459 BITE THE MEDIA M 8 Dale Wagstaff 48
5 33435066x3 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 51
6 80x8250025 EMO GIRL M 8 Connie Greig 47
7 075277x414 FELICETTE M 7 Connie Greig 44
8 4943410x3 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 5 Gabrielle Englebrecht 55
9 7x12655143 LASS VEGAS M 4 Graham Brown 60
10 135x4561x4 PRINCE PLANET G 5 Dean Mirfin 61
11 50566177x0 PUREST M 6 Connie Greig 50
12 3656x6020x ROYAL CASINO G 4 Adam Wadick 52
13 x40401221x SPINNING DAWN G 7 Scott Singleton 56
14 x26221x025 TAKING LIBERTIES M 6 Gayna Williams 57
15 57x61179x8 THE FOX EFFECT M 4 John Sargent 55
16 44x1x284x TONY’S REWARD G 4 Bjorn Baker 56
Race 2 - KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 85x36D3506 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 54
2 61665111x9 DIAMOND CHARLIE G 8 Neil Osborne 58
3 x077474x64 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 4 Karen Outtrim 50
4 3764x24168 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 51
5 5x1996 ELLEBEEDEE M 4 Jason Attard 53
6 47x5235x66 EVA JEAN M 7 Brad Draper 54
7 153x497752 FISCAL POLICY G 7 Jarrod Austin 51
8 x247x10x32 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Cameron Crockett 55
9 692457x664 HALBERD G 7 Wayne Hudd 58
10 62862516x7 I AM BAYMAX G 5 Allan Kehoe 59
11 054680x583 KING RYKER (NZ) G 7 Scott Singleton 57
12 72100x5016 KORMADDIE G 7 Mervyn Bennett 46
13 5286780751 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 5 Michael Plummer 50
14 04x45408x0 NOT WANTED G 10 Darren Hyde 59
15 2211x70500 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 50
16 1938x58750 STORM MASTER G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
17 09x8070452 STRADA PRINCE G 7 Alison Smith 41
18 57x61179x8 THE FOX EFFECT M 4 John Sargent 55
19 7x900x4069 UMGENI G 7 Garry Lunn 60
20 35x3163095 VENCEDORA G 8 Wade Slinkard 45
21 12x5827434 WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 53
22 658x358444 YOUR WITNESS G 6 Jason Coyle 55
Race 3 - TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2008 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4273446154 ART OF DEFENCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Scott Singleton 55
2 6514595423 CHIEF KIDDER G 6 Mark de Montfort 56
3 215x821 CONTEMPLATE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Brad Widdup 60
4 3030051621 CUBAN LASS M 8 Garry Lunn 52
5 735x475 FIDELE’S CHOICE M 4 Gary Portelli 48
6 8936090502 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH M 7 Leslie Bryant 38
7 5836753315 HELSTAR G 5 Dar Lunn 54
8 87556266x5 JAGGER (NZ) G 7 John Steinmetz 54
9 x86x841212 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) M 5 Luke Pepper 57
10 33115x6974 OLD MAN’S ANGEL G 5 Theresa Bateup 54
11 x006x48316 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 6 Mack Griffith 49
12 8x5748700x PERPETUAL MOTION G 6 Garry Frazer 56
13 0064068132 PRETTY PINE M 5 Garry Lunn 45
14 5715 RED BROCADE G 5 Jason Coyle 52
15 100x0x8045 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 54
16 567x008087 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) G 6 Scott Wade 47
17 546x783486 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 44
18 2531x89655 SEGA DANCER G 6 Terry Croft 45
19 34452095x7 STAR ZONE G 6 Brian Gentle 55
20 x385955603 VIVA LAVINO M 5 Sharon Jeffries 48
21 5x57661001 WACKY DOO G 6 Darren Hyde 48
22 2649564224 YULONG BAOHU M 5 Allan Kehoe 45
Race 4 - BATHURST CARPET COURT CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2423x11 ANOTHER MCCLOUD G 5 Cameron Crockett 61
2 09x5611187 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS G 5 Sharon Jeffries 55
3 6444347x10 ATUM G 5 Bernie Kelly 57
4 6852805363 BLACK PLATINUM G 6 Garry Lunn 45
5 x6658x0008 BOUNTY BELLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 50
6 238x395542 DEAL MASTER G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 63
7 x154813308 DEMONIZE G 5 Michael Mulholland 50
8 215x38x6 GORESBRIDGE G 5 Gerald Ryan 63
9 0x56414x89 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 6 Gayna Williams 46
10 23x22312x IMAGE NEAT G 5 Scott Singleton 65
11 90x0x79x70 KATY’S REVENGE M 6 Peter Kirby 48
12 376x14x4x5 MADONNICA M 4 Brad Widdup 64
13 41266x9650 MILK ’N’ BRANDY G 7 Darren Hyde 45
14 x15339x673 MOCCASIN MISS M 5 Gary Portelli 65
15 175x702213 PANUARA G 6 Alison Smith 56
16 13x2267x86 PRIVILY G 5 Jarrod Austin 52
17 6804373219 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 6 Michael Plummer 43
18 2309x67588 SPIRIT OF DEKAY G 7 Garry Lunn 52
19 x26221x025 TAKING LIBERTIES M 6 Gayna Williams 57
20 0666253432 TILLY’S WALTZ M 7 Karen McCarroll 47
Race 5 - BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5Px7029125 BURRANGONG G 5 John Rolfe 52
2 0x375100x8 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN G 4 Karen Outtrim 48
3 440x8546x4 DISPERSE G 7 Ron Leemon 49
4 3764x24168 EDEN VALE G 4 Mark de Montfort 51
5 x247x10x32 GOOD VERDICT G 5 Cameron Crockett 55
6 372358x535 JUST TRUCKIN’ G 5 Shari-Lea Hitchcock 48
7 0221 MOROTAI G 4 Brett Thompson 54
8 8916x70894 MUSIC MISS M 4 Garry Frazer 46
9 x9224414x8 MY BURNING HEART M 5 Wayne Austin 59
10 7720x1x8 PANDA’S MR NOSEY G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 58
11 523172x770 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) M 5 Nick Olive 50
12 89x31 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton 58
13 13x2267x86 PRIVILY G 5 Jarrod Austin 52
14 8x1 SHOWMINDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 55
15 746x1589x6 SON OF A FOX G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 55
16 6274317268 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 43
17 342x713x9 VANDROSS (NZ) G 4 Gayna Williams 53
18 8x52391x07 WE LOVE RUGBY M 4 Dennis Bush 50
19 8228306x21 WINTERCONI M 5 Dean Mirfin 53
Race 6 - HARVEST F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x840x458 CLARA ET MOI M 6 Shari-Lea Hitchcock
2 9 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners
3 FEATHER M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
4 FLORIDA GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
5 8033 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe
6 0x88204468 GOT THE TICKETS M 5 Michael Plummer
7 70 HOITY TOITY M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney
8 07x MISS BOWJANGLES M 4 Matthew Smith
9 x056x668x5 NARETHA M 8 Sharon Jeffries
10 93 RUSSIAN AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
11 54x6343 SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Freedman
12 5x0 SCHILL ROCK YOU F 3 David Pfieffer
13 2 SNITZAGIRL M 4 Rick Worthington
14 46x SODALITY M 4 Brian Gentle
15 23422x5 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 5 Connie Greig
16 62 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
Race 7 - RURAL BIN SERVICE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1208 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/08/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4230023843 ALL THE WINE G 5 Brian Gentle
2 CHRISSY’S DREAM G 3 Mitch Newman
3 ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dean Mirfin
4 7x2 ESKIMO COMMANDER G 4 Theresa Bateup
5 8x85562 FAST TALKING G 4 Karen Welch
6 555260x622 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith
7 6 GEE VEE G 7 David J Smith
8 JARHEAD G 3 Gerald Ryan
9 KING’S KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
10 669x65 MAUDY G 4 Scott Singleton
11 5x6x PROVOCATIVE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Pfieffer
12 70x7 SWOOP G 3 John Sargent
13 50x433 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
14 8 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
Race 8 - OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1408 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3 AGUIAS G 4 Neil Osborne
2 4230023843 ALL THE WINE G 5 Brian Gentle
3 6609x59867 ARTILLERY G 5 Wendy Haynes
4 05000x4069 EL REY DORADO G 5 Garry Lunn
5 8x85562 FAST TALKING G 4 Karen Welch
6 8033 GAZE BEYOND M 4 Roy L McCabe
7 6 GEE VEE G 7 David J Smith
8 0853 KIND REWARD G 5 Dean Mirfin
9 7050x94496 KOZARSKA M 4 John Rolfe
10 77x02005x3 LADIES’ GEM G 4 John Sargent
11 3x742232x3 MARIA VICTORIA M 4 John Sargent
12 8x3P MEALE M 5 Wayne Attard
13 62662x8947 MISS BREFFNI M 5 Scott Singleton
14 043864 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
15 2253430984 ONE EYE WATCHING G 5 Debbie Prest
16 0x53426 ORCHESTRAL LASS M 4 Anthony & Edward Cummings
17 9x5 PEDUZZI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
18 796 SCARPA G 4 Malcolm Johnston
19 0x64020345 SNAPPY DIAMOND M 8 Michael Plummer
20 SOLDIER OF LOVE G 3 Bjorn Baker
21 96 SPATULA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Johnston
22 62 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
23 705x7 THISTLES G 4 Mark Gee

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.