COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 26 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 26-Sep-20 7:41AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 26-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Interim 26/9 - 7:30am
Race 1 - 1:13PM AG RIGGING Class 3 Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2710x97954 BEDIVERE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9 59kg 58
2 46x7065211 KIMPEMBE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4 59kg 65
3 0x76556445 MR MISUNDERSTOOD Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 13 59kg 54
4 x5x9575124 POOLENZO Matt Boland Luke Tarrant 7 59kg 60
5 3455533911 RESONARE John Hearne Girish Goomany 6 59kg 52
6 2696522132 ULTIMATE POWER Kieran Kirwin Rebecca Goldsbury 10 57.5kg 60
7 324x375512 COCO FASHION Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 5 57kg 66
8 37326x0053 IN YOUR ELEMENT Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 14 57kg 61
9 5493161024 MISS MARGS Matt Boland Ms Stephanie Thornton 12 55.5kg 63
10 7651x53472 PERFECT PAGE Tom Dougall Les Tilley 2 55.5kg 58
11 0440x1614 RHYME TIME Lindsay Hatch Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 1 55.5kg 62
12 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD Greg Ryan Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 8 55.5kg 59
13e 1x9x224161 MAHUSSEY Troy Pascoe Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 3 54kg 60
14e x3600x8402 MISS HOW LONG Michael Nolan Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 11 54kg 54
Race 2 - 1:48PM BARRIER REEF POOLS BENCHMARK 85 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 07414605x4 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 6 60.5kg 88
2 321311x156 JUNCTION Mark Currie Baylee Nothdurft 2 59.5kg 86
3 1x61212x84 SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 5 59kg 85
4 1121365x68 PLITVICE Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 3 56.5kg 80
5 308x585851 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Ms Kate Cowan (a3/49kg) 4 55kg 81
6 2535451151 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 1 54kg 76
7 33x1068115 MURLESS (NZ) Richie Stephenson Les Tilley 7 54kg 72
Race 3 - 2:23PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 09x7761743 PIRACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 1 59kg 82
2 49x101x362 ROCK BEAT Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 9 59kg 81.5
3 7347x82234 CATESBY Grant Allard Luke Dittman 10 57.5kg 84
4 x9x704278x MANIAS Neil Owen Les Tilley 11 57.5kg 78
5 9x46395024 VOULAIT Michael Hemmings 13 57.5kg 72
6 x11164x041 MOONSHINE LADY Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 6 57kg 85
7 8x93320221 PIERIDAE Lindsay Hatch Baylee Nothdurft 8 57kg 76.5
8 x114327x06 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland 14 56kg 59
9 6554040x82 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 3 55.5kg 78
10 531117x313 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking Micheal Hellyer 2 55.5kg 72
11 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Ms Stephanie Thornton 7 55.5kg 76.5
12 1159x21 LA JUMENT Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) Michael Cahill 12 54.5kg 68
13 7x10904322 NAVAL STRIKE Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 15 54.5kg 72.5
14 6802136x13 OH FIVE GLORY Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 4 52.5kg 77
15e 3160599324 CHAMBERLAIN Royce Connolly Girish Goomany 5 59kg 66
Race 4 - 3:02PM MOORE TRAILERS TOOWOOMBA GUINEAS (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $57,500, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,750, 5th $2,750, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 624x314 MAGIC CONQUEROR Kelly Schweida Larry Cassidy 7 57kg 60
2 8226x41362 DOCTOR COSTELLO Michael Nolan Les Tilley 1 57kg 60
3 8x01168 I’MTWENTYFOURSEVEN Kevin Kemp Ben Thompson 8 57kg 61
4 171 CALM SEEKER (NZ) Matt Kropp Michael Cahill 5 57kg 64
5 361 WITHOUT CHOICE Ben Ahrens Ron Stewart 4 57kg 58
6 5x3411x5 THE ACTUARY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6 55kg 70
7 11 MISS CABARET Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 3 55kg 65
8 77x1434 ELEUTHERA Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 2 55kg 58
Race 5 - 3:42PM TOOWOOMBA TRUCK SPARES PAT O'SHEA PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SHERWOOD PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 9 57kg
2 MISHANI OPERATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a) 2 57kg
3 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 7 57kg
4 SPANKY BANDIT Tom Dougall Girish Goomany 1 57kg
5 TWILIGHT BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Michael Cahill 10 57kg
6 ALERT AND READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a) 3 55kg
7 ATTA GAL Matt Boland Andrew Spinks 6 55kg
8 DELTA MISS Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a) 5 55kg
9 GOLDEN GROOVE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 8 55kg
10 REBEL LASS Matt Boland Luke Tarrant 11 55kg
11 STAR TWINKLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Les Tilley 4 55kg
Race 6 - 4:22PM SPIRIT OF BOOM BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30212x709x DESERT DIGBY Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 62kg 78
2 90x547060x COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 2 59.5kg 73
3 2180360x21 LE PALMIER Tony Gollan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 15 59.5kg 73.5
4 2211x93725 LUCKY FIX Ben Ahrens 19 59.5kg 73
5 6802136x13 OH FIVE GLORY Peter & Will Hulbert 5 59.5kg 77
6 8x93320221 PIERIDAE Lindsay Hatch 11 59kg 76.5
7 9x46395024 VOULAIT Michael Hemmings Micheal Hellyer 7 59kg 72
8 6702413136 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton Larry Cassidy 3 58.5kg 71
9 9264x1x114 MAN IN MOTION Paul Nolan (Jnr) Michael Cahill 13 58.5kg 71
10 434x476111 MORT DOYLE Lauren Abbott 4 58.5kg 71
11 x11610x153 AHEADOFHISTIME Kelly Schweida James Orman 10 58kg 70
12 2939x07x51 READY TO ROAM Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 14 58kg 70
13 x1x21045x1 LILLI LIGHTS OUT Stephen Kirkwood 17 56.5kg 71
14e 337x16286x MICK THE HAT Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 1 57.5kg 69
15e 4211x155 MOTOMISS Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 12 55kg 68
16e x4345x117x TRACY MAY Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 6 55kg 68
17e 521014300x FAT MAX Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 56kg 66
18e 473434190x MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Ms Stephanie Thornton 20 55.5kg 65
19e 610x24162 EASY COME Tony & Maddysen Sears Ron Stewart 16 54.5kg 63
20e 264x2210x6 GLOBAL FACTOR Jim Hanna 18 54kg 62
21e 6818240246 LOVESON Thomas Lunney 21 54kg 60
Race 7 - 4:58PM TAB TOOWOOMBA CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x066075418 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 12 59kg 97
2 77x5743725 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 2 58kg 95
3 x942497188 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 9 56.5kg 92
4 0x18207314 SIR BARNABUS Jason Edwards James Orman 13 56kg 91
5 52x457x321 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a) 15 55.5kg 90
6 6741132356 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Larry Cassidy 14 54kg 86
7 x794148150 BAREFOOT Tony & Maddysen Sears Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg 83
8 11038x5x52 FREE FLY TOO Desleigh Forster Ben Thompson 5 54kg 82
9 22326x0709 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Dale Smith 16 54kg 82
10 9070x84677 MORENDI Angela Plumb Andrew Spinks 10 54kg 79
11 722x893311 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Andrew Mallyon 11 54kg 76
12 518113x623 FACTORY WARRIOR Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 8 54kg 74
13 95119x5636 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Les Tilley 6 54kg 72
14 37326x0053 IN YOUR ELEMENT Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a) 3 54kg 61
15e x5x9575124 POOLENZO Matt Boland Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 54kg 60
16e 8324524831 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Sheriden Tomlinson (a) 7 54kg 59
Race 8 - 5:38PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA WEETWOOD Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x612602017 BANDIPUR Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 13 59.5kg 104
2 292x96911x BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy 19 58.5kg 102
3 16x1602112 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 3 57.5kg 100
4 34811127x1 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 57.5kg 100
5 70x340x42x BOOMSARA Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2 56.5kg 98
6 1x2621914x LOVE YOU LUCY Barry Squair Ron Goltz 5 55.5kg 100
7 0730011x53 SNITCH Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 16 55.5kg 96
8 39x0750148 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Ms Madeleine Wishart (a) 7 54.5kg 94
9 581738x335 MR MARBELLOUZ Kevin Kemp Ben Thompson 1 54.5kg 94
10 134729x520 TYCOON ACE Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 11 54.5kg 94
11 1344x1718x JADENTOM Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 17 54kg 94
12 709066x346 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 15 54kg 93
13 649631111x RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 8 54kg 93
14 71111x2771 MASTER JAMIE Graeme Green Les Tilley 10 54kg 90
15e 5x371444x6 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp Matthew McGillivray 9 54kg 88
16e 74159369x9 INVINCIBLE AL Tony Gollan 6 54kg 86
17e x11164x041 MOONSHINE LADY Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a) 12 54kg 85
18e 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp 18 54kg 85
19e 07431x3311 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 14 54kg 84
Race 9 - 6:15PM K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 8 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2213111354 HIGH COST Kelvin Hickmott Justin Huxtable (a1.5/55kg) 1 60kg 82
2 652x085x75 MISHANI BULLITT Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 9 59.5kg 81.5
3 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 12 59.5kg 85
4 x441187x13 FASANO Robert Heathcote Baylee Nothdurft 4 58.5kg 79
5 4072566x44 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Ben Thompson 8 58.5kg 79.5
6 x5201229x6 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 20 58kg 78
7 7x6125x446 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5/51kg) 16 57.5kg 77.5
8 1208x63010 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch Andrew Mallyon 17 57.5kg 77
9 1x06842174 VOILA Chris Waller Luke Dittman 2 57.5kg 81
10 6554040x82 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb 18 56kg 78
11 2120x35382 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 10 55.5kg 77
12 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Ms Stephanie Thornton 3 55kg 76.5
13e 23559x5323 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT Tom Button James Orman 7 55.5kg 73
14e 7x10904322 NAVAL STRIKE Kevin Kemp Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 19 55kg 72.5
15e 531117x313 DANCING ANGEL Neil Hocking 13 54kg 72
16e 18093650x6 CAPE WICKHAM Mark Currie 15 54.5kg 71
17e 78x2521352 COUP Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 14 54kg 69.5
18e 9x397x1212 TRENGGANU Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 6 54kg 68
19e 3160599324 CHAMBERLAIN Royce Connolly Girish Goomany 11 54kg 66
20e 48x26405x3 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) 5 54kg 65
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.