COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Wednesday, 16 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.9 Penetrate - 10.7 Shear - 11.3
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 11:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 16-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 16/9 - 7.45am. Late Rider Replacement R6N4
Race 1 - 1:08PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY QTIS 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 BAVARIAN MISS Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 1 57kg
2 664x BID IN A HURRY (NZ) Caroline Allardyce James Orman 6 57kg
3 874 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 57kg
4 DAISY STREET Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 2 57kg
5 DEEP SCEIVA Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 10 57kg
6 6 MISS TWENTY TWO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 3 57kg
7 87x MY FAVOURITE MODEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Michael Cahill 8 57kg
8 NASHWAH Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 9 57kg
9 PLATINUM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 57kg
10 28x27x SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 7 57kg
Race 2 - 1:43PM BRC - LIKE NOWHERE ELSE IN BRISBANE Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x7089638 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 3 57.5kg
2 780 GOLD CHORUS Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 12 57.5kg
3 9337296240 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg
4 00503436x8 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg), (late alt) 5 57.5kg
5 645x2 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 9 57.5kg
6 60730x4 TRADUCE (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 4 57.5kg
7 2045x32522 TRUMPED UP Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 7 57.5kg
8 23233 GOLDEN MISSILE Andrew Williamson Andrew Mallyon 1 55.5kg
9 94074883 GOMATHI Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 11 55.5kg
10 563835x3 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn Micheal Hellyer 8 55.5kg
11 9x480x02 WELL WELL WELL Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 10 55.5kg
12 6463 EAGLES FOREVER Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 6 55kg
13 095 PACKAGE Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 14 55kg
14e 9677 STELLAR Scott Morrisey Sean Cormack 13 53kg
Race 3 - 2:18PM ASCOT GREEN Class 5 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3821x5438 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Michael Cahill 2 59kg 79.5
2 606632740x FANX Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 8 59kg 66
3 9x441187x1 FASANO Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 4 57.5kg 79
4 88x510989x FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 7 57.5kg 71.5
5 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Les Tilley 5 57.5kg 59
6 24072566x4 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Tegan Harrison 1 57.5kg 80
7 8x4457x0x1 CHAUFFEUR David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 3 56kg 86
8 x18405x803 MUMBLES Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 6 56kg 66
Race 4 - 2:53PM MOUNT FRANKLIN Class 6 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 510x7x1111 CLOAK David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 1 59kg 89
2 952x457x32 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 5 59kg 87
3 2536x30144 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 7 59kg 82
4 x461273617 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 3 57.5kg 75
5 3467x01673 BIANCO NUOVO Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4 56kg 72
6 417x393471 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Michael Cahill (late alt) 6 56kg 62
7 00x6785950 NORDIC SHOW Mel Eggleston Dale Smith 2 55.5kg 63
Race 5 - 3:28PM KIRIN QTIS 3YO Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BACK WHEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ron Stewart 3 57kg
2 235x2 I AM SWERVING Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 16 57kg
3 INTENSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 1 57kg
4 KARAYER Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 15 57kg
5 4 LUCKY ENUFF Maryann Brosnan Brad Stewart 10 57kg
6 MOB BUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Dale Smith 7 57kg
7 296x PALLADAS Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 9 57kg
8 3 RIGHT REASON Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 4 57kg
9 RUBY’S LAD Paul Butterworth Ms Kate Cowan (a3/49kg), (late alt) 8 57kg
10 SHAMATON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 12 57kg
11 VALERIO PRINCE Robert Heathcote James Orman 11 57kg
12e 4x KIPCHOGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 6 57kg
13e 6x96x ONE MORE PINOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 5 57kg
14e 9x554x65 GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson 17 57kg
15e 7x0 BOHEMIAN BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 14 57kg
16e 00x ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) Natalie McCall 13 57kg
17e 355x009 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 2 57kg
Race 6 - 4:03PM BRC SPRING CARNIVAL ON SALE BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4611121201 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 60.5kg 78
2 45x128560x JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 1 58.5kg 74.5
3 314512434x MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick Michael Cahill 2 58.5kg 74
4 253567222x RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 4 57.5kg 72
5 39x4639502 VOULAIT Michael Hemmings Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 7 57.5kg 72
6 3735x83272 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3 56kg 69
7 51210x SUPERARE Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton 5 54kg 69
8 2x77232142 GENZAI THE WOLF David Murphy 9 54kg 64
9 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 6 54kg 64
Race 7 - 4:38PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 295119x563 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 5 60.5kg 73
2 242x776015 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 8 58.5kg 69
3 838623244x DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 6 58kg 68
4 1253545115 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 9 58kg 72
5 18142340x7 COASTAL PRINCE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 2 57.5kg 67
6 1265x39133 SAYL (GB) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 1 56.5kg 65
7 74189x6151 MOOD (NZ) Paul Duncan Matthew McGillivray 10 55.5kg 67
8 x324x37551 COCO FASHION Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 7 55kg 66
9 882x880414 ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Robbie Fradd 4 55kg 62
10 8x64575682 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 61
Race 8 - 5:13PM CASCADE Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32214x4152 SMOOTH MOVE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 8 60kg 69
2 2x1x1 MCCOVEY COVE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 6 59kg 67
3 734x514242 LUBUK Chris Waller Michael Cahill 12 58.5kg 66
4 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) David Vandyke 15 57.5kg 68
5 31x7 FORT WAYNE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg 64
6 24233146x1 BEACHBREAK Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 11 56kg 65
7 2034x6211 SCOTTISH MIST Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 3 55.5kg 64
8 132047x436 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10 55.5kg 64
9 322x688783 PUMPS (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 55kg 59
10 x487545x55 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 14 54.5kg 58
11 30x720x363 IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote 13 54kg 59
12 x103941692 ZANAZOU John Thomas Ms Stephanie Thornton 16 54kg 58
13 55048x4281 THE WARDSMEN Lennie Wheeler Tegan Harrison 7 54kg 55
14e 556x091583 BLUEY’S READY Garnett Taylor Ron Stewart 4 54kg 54
15e 24202377x2 SCARE CAMPAIGN Lyn Paton Cyril Small 9 54kg 52
16e 37x265568x RICHEST John Wallace Taylor Marshall (late alt) 1 54kg 51
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.