COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 19-Oct-20 1:16PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Oct-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7
Race 1 - 12:05PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL NAMBOUR Maiden Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x040908 BLONDE ’N’ READY Trevor Miller Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 8 57.5kg
2 245383x353 MONSTER OF POWER Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 7 57.5kg
3 6896x08354 PLATINUM DEAL Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg), (late alt) 4 57.5kg
4 44422x6421 SILESIAN Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2 57.5kg
5 x538x70305 ENDLESS SIZZLE Stewart Barr Micheal Hellyer 1 55.5kg
6 0748830007 GOMATHI Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 5 55.5kg
7 5392 A’YUN Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 3 53kg
8 647x497366 EXPOSED SECRET Les Ross Tegan Harrison 6 53kg
Race 2 - 12:40PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL NOOSA QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 84x17326x MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 0 58kg 63
2 36x383164 THE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft 4 57kg 61
3 2 KEETA QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Adam Spinks 2 54.5kg
4 153353x391 SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 5 54kg 58
5 3 DAINTREE DIVA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Tegan Harrison (late alt) 1 54kg
6 70x76 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme Beau Gorman 0 54kg
7 55 HOME OF GOOLAGONG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Ms Stephanie Thornton 3 54kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL WARANA Class 5 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x96149x1 BRING IT HOME POP Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4 59kg 82
2 128560x563 JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft 2 59kg 73.5
3 65x1586334 LET’S CHEER AGAIN Courtney Tyrell Michael Cahill 1 59kg 72
4 88411154x5 PLENTY Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 5 59kg 79
5 42141x1512 BOBLEE David Vandyke Larry Cassidy 3 57.5kg 73.5
6 62187x2207 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Ms Stephanie Thornton 0 57kg 75
Race 4 - 1:50PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL CALOUNDRA QTIS Two-Year-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 6 58kg
2 7 COLLAY’S SPIRIT (NZ) Courtney Tyrell Michael Cahill 3 56kg
3 0 ELECTRIC SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2 56kg
4 5 EZEKEIL Kacy Fogden Mark Du Plessis 1 56kg
5 OBLIQUE Peter & Paul Snowden Baylee Nothdurft 0 56kg
6 6 SATURDAY SINNER Kelly Schweida Larry Cassidy 7 56kg
7 0 ATTA GAL Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg), (late alt) 11 54kg
8 1 BERDINI’S GIRL Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 8 54kg
9 8 GYPSY ISLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 10 54kg
10 LOCKDOWN LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Luke Tarrant 0 54kg
11 49 MISHANI UNTAMED QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 9 54kg
12 3 RHAPSODY ROSE Chris Munce Ben Thompson (late alt) 4 54kg
13 2 VIENNA EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Melissa Taylor Dale Smith 5 54kg
Race 5 - 2:25PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL MAROOCHYDORE RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 Px3104x14 REPLICATION Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 59kg 65
2 6747652325 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 1 59kg 65
3 114327x061 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 0 58kg 63
4 17x6309x61 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ms Stephanie Thornton 5 57.5kg 62
5 0x2223x113 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 0 57kg 65
6 186x540x54 VALADYIUM Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 6 55kg 61
7 384260x513 MISS DAIQUIRI Tony Georgieff Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 59
8 46299x5912 DULCIE TIE John Phelan Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 55
9 3630868826 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg), (late alt) 2 54kg 49
Race 6 - 3:00PM MM ELECTRICAL COOLUM Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 FIGHTING COMMANDO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6 57.5kg
2 5098x446x9 MENDED Jon Walk Michael Cahill 7 57.5kg
3 0x822737x7 DAME MARGOT Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 9 55.5kg
4 90x50 EVITA LA VIE John & Chris Meagher Mark Du Plessis 0 55.5kg
5 28x087x78 RHUEZON Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 2 55.5kg
6 5x863 CORBIN Bette Harden Sean Cormack 10 55kg
7 02 DARCHINIAN Troy Pascoe Jake Bayliss 8 55kg
8 43x25 MR BROSE Donald Baker Les Tilley 1 55kg
9 0 ONE MORE FIELD Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ms Stephanie Thornton 4 55kg
10 6x96x346 ONE MORE PINOT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 11 55kg
11 9x55x04 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Ben Thompson (late alt) 3 53kg
12 87x8 MY FAVOURITE MODEL Pat Duff 0 53kg
13 0 STRATOBEL Natalie McCall Dale Smith 5 53kg
Race 7 - 3:45PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL GYMPIE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223 DANEZEL Robert Heathcote Baylee Nothdurft 5 57.5kg
2 631 LOUIS JANUARY Kacy Fogden Brad Stewart (late alt) 6 57.5kg
3 260 MUM’S MY ANGEL Robert G Smith 0 57.5kg
4 6502x60x96 EVA THE DIVA Michael Kerr Larry Cassidy 0 55.5kg
5 890x7 MOMENTS IN TIME Mick Mair Nathan Thomas 4 55.5kg
6 x828x3223x PERFECT IMPRESSION Chris Anderson 0 55.5kg
7 33328 PURE PURGATORY Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 8 55.5kg
8 7x5222 WEWANDA Dennis Beriman Ms Stephanie Thornton 1 55.5kg
9 75 COURT HOUSE Stuart Kendrick Michael Cahill 2 55kg
10 36 KICK HI Barry Gill Luke Tarrant 7 55kg
11 3 DAINTREE DIVA John Symons & Sheila Laxon Taylor Marshall 0 53kg
12 55 HOME OF GOOLAGONG Tony Haydon 0 53kg
13 4 MY GIRL SKY Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 0 53kg
14 4 SUPER TROUBLE Steven O'Dea and Matthew Hoysted Ben Thompson 3 53kg
Race 8 - 4:20PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL MARYBOROUGH BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3317x93x5 BARITONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick 0 61kg 69
2 31x7102 FORT WAYNE Stuart Kendrick Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6 60.5kg 68
3 51853x2716 STANDING OVATION (NZ) Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 3 59.5kg 70
4 5x790x4481 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) John & Chris Meagher 0 58.5kg 64
5 68x7464223 JINX ’N’ DRINX John Phelan Taylor Marshall 2 58kg 67
6 x2560x0141 WARP SPEED Robert Heathcote James Orman 1 57kg 61
7 00x6610x65 BACK THE ROCK Danny Bougoure Micheal Hellyer 0 56kg 59
8 3462x11223 VINASTA Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 5 55.5kg 62
9 2031754355 CONCEALED DYNAMITE Les Ross Tegan Harrison 4 54kg 58
Race 9 - 5:00PM SUNSHINE COAST HAYMANS & MM COOLUM Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x169x222 ALL TO DO Stuart Kendrick James Orman 6 59kg 62
2 4x461x DEGAS Chris Munce Brad Stewart 0 59kg 63
3 156x0x808 INFLAMMABLE Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 0 59kg 58
4 x299344x29 MISHANI COURAGE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7 59kg 60
5 3x61x245 PERFECT QUALITY Gillian Heinrich 0 59kg 62
6 68x541596x STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall 0 59kg 57
7 188232x843 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Micheal Hellyer 9 57kg 54
8 8x19404 IRISH ACE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 0 57kg 59
9 76x85144x5 MARY JANE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 2 57kg 59
10 9315970x56 NO DOUBT A LADY Geoff Lane Sean Cormack 1 57kg 51
11 x7273221x4 OAKFIELD TICKETS Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 5 57kg 60
12 x505x120x2 STAGE PLAY Gillian Heinrich Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 57kg 59
13 22x1535 ZOOFARI Tony Gollan 0 57kg 61
14 415x30 VINCIT Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 0 56.5kg 57
15 9x1 CHATTANOOGA LUCY Tony Gollan 0 54.5kg 60
16 2x151 SISTA ELENORE Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 4 54.5kg 60
17e 47134464x8 GALVARINO Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 3 59kg 53
18e 563310x387 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 8 59kg 57
19e 097370x788 RAMBLIN’ MAN Trevor Miller Nathan Thomas 0 59kg 50
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.