COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 27-May-20 8:59AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 27-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 127
Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N14. Rider Alteration R2 N5
Race 1 - 11:08AM SOUTHERN DOWNS AG BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42119x8344 GODFATHER’S GIRL Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 14 63kg 70
2 131x30250x WATCHMEN John Dann Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 13 61kg 62
3 4D926x3787 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 9 60kg 60
4 22x1116 FAIR FELLA Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 7 59.5kg 60
5 5223x544x6 MIDNIGHT MATINEE Peter R Clarke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 3 59.5kg 63
6 194645919x MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 11 58.5kg 57
7 222311125x UNO EYNO Eric Hayes Gary Geran 12 58.5kg 61
8 9001 GOTTHERE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 2 56.5kg 58
9 4x3580233x IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser Emma Ljung 5 55.5kg 51
10 80x503517x THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 1 55kg 54
11 0048x1734x RUSSIAN RICK Barry Sheppard Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 6 55kg 49
12 x6x14189x0 DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Wayne O'Connell 4 55kg 48
13e 5537477x86 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 10 55kg 45
14e 12532x849x PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds 8 58.5kg 57
Race 2 - 11:43AM GROVE JUICE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x010433x90 VICEMAN Steven Thomas Paul Hamblin 1 64.5kg 69
2 x253657x31 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 7 61.5kg 63
3 80x09x878x CANDESCENCE Kerry Baumann Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 10 60.5kg 61
4 621 SPECIAL CASE Andrew Donnelly Kenji Yoshida 8 59.5kg 59
5 654485x798 ALLENA Bradley Hudson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg), (late alt) 4 59kg 62
6 1 MAHA MUSTANG Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 11 59kg 59
7 462103735x TOUJOURS L’AMOUR Barry Baldwin Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2 58.5kg 61
8 745x432958 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 57.5kg 56
9 6x31470666 SECLUDE Rex Lipp Emma Ljung 14 56.5kg 57
10 3218254508 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Jason Taylor 13 55kg 54
11 8071785568 BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Les Tilley 5 55kg 51
12 0146208496 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Rebecca Goldsbury 3 55kg 51
13e 67867x4289 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 15 55kg 48
14e 8979x9590x JACKO’S A NATURAL Stephanie Sixtus Adam Sewell 6 55kg 41
15e 458x42518x RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds 12 57.5kg 59
Race 3 - 12:18PM WARWICK AUTOMOTIVE Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x86058x09x DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 15 60kg 48
2 87505070x2 JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn Michael Schrapel 8 60kg 47
3 2706x42616 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Ms Brooke Ainsworth (late alt) 14 60kg 57
4 x6x2592212 WAIT A MINUTE Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 7 60kg 62
5 1x56572500 CONQUER MEE Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 1 59.5kg 56
6 x7837x2018 SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 9 58.5kg 56
7 239x3721x8 HIGHFALUTIN GAL Billy Healey Adam Sewell 2 58kg 65
8 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 12 58kg 56
9 159850x607 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Hannah Phillips 3 58kg 56
10 6448x49540 SIZZLING SUN Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg), (late alt) 10 58kg 58
11 5344x10057 SECONDOFMAY Dayl March Anthony Allen 11 57.5kg 59
12 943790x000 DO IT Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4 56.5kg 52
13 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS Graham Banks Emma Ljung 5 56.5kg 57
14 1559x6998 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith 13 56kg 53
15e 6518173452 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE Shane L Smith Gary Geran (late alt) 6 60kg 48
Race 4 - 12:54PM BILL & MARGARET HOIBERG MEMORIAL Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 423317x252 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 1 60kg 59
2 82350x5987 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Pete Hamilton 6 60kg 54
3 0x685648x0 OAKFIELD GERONIMO Allen Knack Kenji Yoshida 14 60kg 53
4 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 10 60kg 55
5 173x14 BEATSME Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 12 59.5kg 63
6 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 5 58.5kg 58
7 x632957226 ULTIMATE POWER Kieran Kirwin Rebecca Goldsbury 3 58.5kg 58
8 83745x8589 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran 11 58kg 50
9 x272515x87 POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea Gary Geran 8 58kg 58
10 5131639x16 RUN THE CUTTER Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 9 58kg 63
11 72F27x1533 UNO AMOR Troy Pascoe Les Tilley 2 58kg 65
12 455x1138x4 UNDERWOOD Billy Healey Adam Sewell 4 57.5kg 64
13 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 16 56.5kg 46
14 6x3425214x SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan Anthony Allen (late alt) 7 56kg 62
15e 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 13 58kg 47
16e 5x6x0615x5 THIRD MARTINI Graham Banks Mrs Hannah Richardson (late alt) 15 56kg 57
Race 5 - 1:29PM ERGON ENERGY Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x00x000x6 JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Michael Schrapel 7 60kg 71.5
2 7818D0399x SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1 59.5kg 70
3 79225120x7 FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 12 58.5kg 68
4 190x185746 ROTHMAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 10 58kg 67
5 8268x72x08 QUICK KETCH Stephen Kirkwood Kenji Yoshida 8 57.5kg 66
6 5935419x82 BRIS VEGAS Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 4 57kg 65
7 0387626x56 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 55kg 59
8 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff Emma Ljung 5 55kg 58
9 8553276792 PHABENI Glen Petersen Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9 55kg 57
10 232746417x RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6 55kg 56
11 60049x0809 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 11 55kg 52
12 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings 3 55kg 47
Race 6 - 2:04PM CARR FARMING BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Paul Hamblin 8 62.5kg 67
2 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 16 62kg 70
3 2423x32923 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 6 61.5kg 65
4 341x03 MALFOY Peter R Clarke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 18 60kg 62
5 1253427x60 PHOENIX FLYER Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 10 59kg 60
6 20x7276x88 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan 17 58.5kg 59
7 74224620x5 MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 15 58.5kg 63
8 855x345911 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 14 58kg 62
9 31x7830516 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Gary Geran 2 57.5kg 61
10 1x67252253 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Ms Hannah Phillips 5 57kg 60
11 x316440x65 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 3 56.5kg 59
12 871x804606 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Les Tilley 1 56.5kg 55
13 x56856x088 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Adam Sewell 13 56kg 54
14 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 12 55kg 52
15e 630624x866 BONSEA Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 4 55kg 44
16e 40x8888609 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Jason Taylor (late alt) 11 55kg 36
17e 1451420x44 HIDDEN BUDGET Graham Banks 9 62kg 70
18e 2727831422 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy (late alt) 7 58.5kg 63
Race 7 - 2:40PM ELDERS REAL ESTATE WARWICK Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 INTIMATE TYCOON Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 1 58.5kg
2 06467890x3 COALBANK CAVALRY Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 5 58kg
3 32L456365x REG ’N’ KATH Matt Boland Les Tilley 6 58kg
4 766x5240x ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 12 58kg
5 BETTER IN THAN OUT Rex Lipp Emma Ljung 7 56.5kg
6 0x MISS BARDOT Tim Gillespie Ms Natalie Morton 14 56.5kg
7 0x SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg
8 MAIL TRAIN MAID Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Evans 15 56kg
9 8 MISS HISSYFIT Bradley Hudson Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg) 11 56kg
10 3x3 ROOTS’N’ROCKS John Thomas Ms Hannah Phillips 18 56kg
11 0x465x3623 SHE’S OUR RIPPA Tony Gollan 16 56kg
12 5x CITY DIVA Corey & Kylie Geran 19 54.5kg
13e 70x PARANOIA Danny Bougoure Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 9 56kg
14e 70x DIAL Ash Skelton Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg), (late alt) 17 58kg
15e 7x86 GHABBIE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 2 56kg
16e 00x5 COININ Ben Robinson 13 56.5kg
17e 0328x0068x BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith 4 58.5kg
18e 3x9066x805 SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 8 56kg
19e 8x5486x QUEENOFMAINSTREET David Reynolds 10 56kg
Race 8 - 3:17PM COACHMAN'S INN / RUPERT'S BAR & GRILL WARWICK QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CAPTAIN DONOVAN Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 15 60kg
2 84 DINNY’S A SUSPECT QTIS Bonus Scheme John Byrne Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 1 58.5kg
3 908 CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 12 58kg
4 0x5527x56 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 8 57.5kg
5 8x MOON BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 11 57.5kg
6 6x02674 PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/55kg), (late alt) 10 57.5kg
7 7 SERENE IRENE QTIS Bonus Scheme Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 3 57kg
8 0x798x BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 18 56.5kg
9 6332x69352 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Emma Ljung 4 56.5kg
10 48x277x99 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 13 56.5kg
11 97 FEELING THORNY QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 17 56.5kg
12 9300x70 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Jarrod Woodhouse (late alt) 14 56kg
13 95460x907 SPOOLING Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 9 55.5kg
14 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 6 55kg
15e 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg), (late alt) 16 55kg
16e x870x06065 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2 55kg
17e 0574576980 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson 7 55kg
18e 6x5 YARRA SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds 5 58.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.