COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Thursday, 21 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5 metres 1000-W/Post; 3 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 1:49PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 19-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 21-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Race 1 - 11:55AM WELCOME TO CLUDEN PARK QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13142 CLEAVER GREENE QTIS Bonus Scheme Alex Malliff Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 59kg
2 13 SONEYMAR STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 4 58kg
3 31 COURTING SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Hughes Frank Edwards 3 56kg
4 399 AWARE OF STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 5 55kg
5 DREAM OF DUBAI QTIS Bonus Scheme Georgie Holt Chris Whiteley 6 55kg
6 356x596 MARVELLOUS HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Williams Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 1 55kg
Race 2 - 12:35PM WELCOME FRIENDS OF TOWNSVILLE TURF CLUB Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 97x26x2226 LIGHTHORSE LAD Bill Kenning Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 12 60kg
2 49224x9 EIGHTFA Alby Molino Frank Edwards 5 59kg
3 87x3227 SAPPHIRE WINGS Leslie Gordy Rhiannon Payne 3 58kg
4 85 JABAL TARIQ Georgie Holt Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 57.5kg
5 0 POTENT POWER Graham Sewell Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 10 57.5kg
6 84x55x SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) Carl Spry Carl Spry 15 57.5kg
7 0 AHEAD OF THE REST Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 11 55.5kg
8 00x04505 CHEESE BURGER Alby Molino Graham Watson 2 55kg
9 0x45x CONQUERESS Sharlee D'Avila 13 55kg
10 09x74x5584 ME AND MY DRUM Ben Williams Wanderson D'Avila 14 55kg
11 66x60x0554 MISTA LONGHORN Leigh Wanless Ms Chelsea Jokic 8 55kg
12 76x68 TIDES OF TOKYO Ben Williams Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 55kg
13 36x93466x3 TOSCAVALE ROAD Errol Sewell Chris Whiteley 1 55kg
14 x844640x07 WINDOW SEAT Chris Parry Peter Cullen 9 55kg
15e 805744x667 ARTE ET MARTE Liliana McCormack Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 7 55kg
Race 3 - 1:10PM CPA GROUP RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2153x316x0 KEIGHLEY SUN Ricky Gudge Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 4 60kg 58
2 948x3221x1 THE GROVE Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 6 59.5kg 57
3 2x7533231x EXTRACTION Carl Spry Carl Spry 8 58.5kg 55
4 21174x8046 EVIL EYE MAC Alby Molino Graham Watson 9 58kg 54
5 3026314x35 FOXY FELINE Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 7 58kg 58
6 9x53367x00 SLICK MOVER Ralph Baker Stephen Wilson 13 58kg 54
7 703818x560 DAMKY Errol Sewell Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 57.5kg 53
8 0727115282 PURPLE GREY Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 3 57kg 56
9 4x64224634 KWIKILLA Tony Comerford Ms Chelsea Jokic 11 55.5kg 54
10 4442814x98 SOLDATI Sharlee D'Avila 5 55.5kg 50
11 5x44221980 STREET ROGUE Olivia Cairns Ms Sonja Wiseman 12 55kg 48
12 7542088x16 TRAVERS Ben Williams Peter Cullen 10 55kg 48
13 5535763368 FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless Girish Goomany 1 55kg 46
Race 4 - 1:45PM LOGISTICS NQ RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39x444260x HARVEST PRIDE Greg Hickmott Aidan Holt 6 60kg 58
2 6x5228x000 ALLEVIATOR Joanna Hassett Carl Spry 12 59.5kg 57
3 5x91231x TUTELAGE Janel Ryan Rhiannon Payne 14 59.5kg 58
4 x42414x206 BANK TELLER Roy Chillemi Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 10 58kg 58
5 5x21 FAMILY STAR Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 2 58kg 55
6 2x6x221x83 HORORA VEL Alby Molino Frank Edwards 11 58kg 54
7 7717x83480 BIJALEE Bill Kenning Chris Whiteley 5 57.5kg 53
8 x23419390x LIFE IN MANHATTAN Patrick McGuire Pietro Romeo 3 57.5kg 57
9 65x4345103 BLAZON TALES Julie Russell Graham Watson 8 55.5kg 49
10 00x9743342 MISS FLAWLESS Leigh Wanless Girish Goomany 13 55.5kg 53
11 4090x06x08 CHEEKY REWARD Errol Sewell Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 55kg 51
12 3478136069 WRITTEN IMAGE Carol Hurle Peter Cullen 9 55kg 51
13 30x06899x0 TOFF ROCKS Allan Paterson Jeffrey Felix 7 55kg 48
14 175x68088x OSMOND Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 1 55kg 47
Race 5 - 2:20PM CLUDEN PARK SPORTS BAR OPEN Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 848951x936 WE JUST LOVE IT Janel Ryan Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 2 60kg 77
2 x974457615 LADY SKILLS Michael Geaney Graham Kliese 1 59.5kg 79
3 6575073643 ZAMEX Andrew Cameron Ms Chelsea Jokic 8 58kg 74.5
4 175x412223 BEST HOFFA Alby Molino Pietro Romeo 7 57.5kg 74
5 34131x5512 VIA BALCIANO Rodney Miller Chris Whiteley 4 55.5kg 72
6 x0825239x5 ROCK SPUR Allan Paterson Stephen Wilson 3 55kg 71.5
7 7736711121 DORDOGNE Graham Hughes Frank Edwards 6 55kg 68
8 295068x589 BOCHY Georgie Holt Ms Bonnie Thomson 5 55kg 67
Race 6 - 2:57PM EMPIRE FURNITURE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8503155521 TRIUMPH STAR Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 9 61kg 62
2 0x52464x76 SOUTHERN SWING Trevor Rowe Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 8 60.5kg 62
3 756x805x75 KITTEAU Michael Jokic Carl Spry 2 59.5kg 59
4 07x9003578 RED PHANTOM Errol Sewell Chris Whiteley 10 59.5kg 59
5 52524P1018 MOSEF Michael Geaney Peter Cullen 3 58.5kg 57
6 9326235x84 FOLLOW ON Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 1 58kg 56
7 6270791761 EMSHALKY Michael Jokic Pietro Romeo 13 57.5kg 59
8 6327384x34 THIS GIRLS ON FIRE Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 55kg 51
9 x1500x5732 IFYOUKNOWHATIMEAN Olivia Cairns Ms Sonja Wiseman 11 55kg 50
10 0848698035 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Leigh Wanless Girish Goomany 7 55kg 45
11 3247058063 PLEASURE BOMB Ronald Finch Graham Watson 5 55kg 44
12 5135x65406 SPIRITED CHARACTER Ray Tapiolas Stephen Wilson 4 55kg 44
13e 7698379900 AHMAH STAR Leigh Wanless Jeffrey Felix 12 55kg 38
Race 7 - 3:35PM HY-TECH RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 011382x489 MERCURY BULLET Tony Comerford Aidan Holt 10 60kg 65
2 1x314x345x GENERAL SHORT Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 9 59.5kg 64
3 x587x32178 INTENSE FOCUS Roy Chillemi Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 59kg 63
4 156532277x SOLDIERS (NZ) Les Smerdon Frank Edwards 5 58.5kg 62
5 4137x189x5 HOWYALIKEMENOW Andrew Cameron Ms Chelsea Jokic 11 58kg 61
6 136x614394 OUR RECIPE Ronald Finch Ms Bonnie Thomson 3 58kg 65
7 x4863x6912 J’ADORE Patrick McGuire Wanderson D'Avila 4 57.5kg 64
8 53x712253 FREEFICA Ralph Baker Graham Watson 6 56.5kg 62
9 481182x551 KISS ME LATER Ben Williams Jeffrey Felix 2 56kg 58
10 3511x7 MOUNT COSTA Ben Williams Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 12 56kg 58
11 1x MIANU Garry Dickson Rhiannon Payne 1 55kg 54
12 65x4345103 BLAZON TALES Julie Russell 8 55kg 49
Race 8 - 4:10PM CLUDEN PARK MEMBERS LOUNGE OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1413110x59 IMANUI Jeffrey Caught Scott Sheargold 11 60kg 79
2 82404245x1 PLATINUM TYCOON Michael Lee Wanderson D'Avila 2 60kg 79
3 6x11x10x33 BEAU JET Bill Kenning Graham Kliese 12 59.5kg 78
4 x2341311x5 CHAPEL ROAD Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 3 58kg 76.5
5 541812351x PERFECT KNOWLEDGE Georgie Holt Carl Spry 4 58kg 76.5
6 2463178229 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ms Chelsea Jokic 6 57kg 75
7 226x41111x BRYAN’S BABE Janel Ryan Ms Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 14 56kg 76.5
8 02Lx50514x DIVINE SERVICE Peter Rowe Ms Bonnie Thomson 1 55.5kg 73.5
9 7529424x68 AIRACOBRA Georgie Holt Ms Krysten Swaffer (a3/50kg) 5 55kg 72
10 32245x112x BUSTER BLOCK Peter Cullen Peter Cullen 10 55kg 69
11 723712111x DROPS OF JUPITER Sharlee D'Avila Graham Watson 13 55kg 67
12 7x0546x091 OUR ALICIA’S LANE Ben Williams Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 55kg 66
13 72581131x5 WICKED DANCER Ben Williams Pietro Romeo 8 55kg 66
14e 2214126222 BOOT SHAKER Raymond Williams 9 55kg 73
Race 9 - 4:50PM LIQUITECH / HORSEPOWER Class 6 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11221x63x6 DALON George Coleman Aidan Holt 5 60kg 76.5
2 x3170164x8 MASKING John Barr Scott Sheargold 11 60kg 62
3 20x7096016 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Girish Goomany 6 60kg 68
4 111211x123 LOVE IS BLIND Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 12 59.5kg 73.5
5 0428x23247 HUTCHO Georgie Holt Carl Spry 9 58.5kg 61
6 656207x827 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 58.5kg 71.5
7 1x9x624121 SO YOU DREAM Andrew Cameron Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 58.5kg 69
8 1337x14657 RULER Alex Malliff Frank Edwards 3 57kg 69
9 75x073215x SILENT EXPLORER Stephen Massingham Chris Whiteley 1 57kg 74
10 2339146442 SWEET TASTE Scott Cooper Ms Emily Cass (a2/53kg) 10 56.5kg 64
11 x718030x7x GUANGZHOU Alby Molino Ms Chelsea Jokic 4 55.5kg 66
12 11145x4844 PURRHAPS Andrew Cameron Jeffrey Felix 8 55kg 60
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.