COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 19 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.65
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 3:56PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Finalised 19/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N13.
Race 1 - 11:10AM XXXX SUMMER BRIGHT QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x111 ASK ME TOMORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Brad Pengelly 1 59.5kg
2 312 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith 0 55.5kg
3 1x44 CAT IN THE RAINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Zoe White 3 55kg
4 35x066 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 6 55kg
5 52x39013 I FEEL REAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4 55kg
6 644x566024 POINTO’S PICK John Pointon Girish Goomany 2 55kg
7 37x472 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Beau-Dene Appo 5 55kg
Race 2 - 11:46AM PKF HACKETTS Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 960x9730x1 LISTEN MATE Tim Cook Beau-Dene Appo 2 58.5kg
2 5263x70x9 PRINCE NUTCRACKER Toni Schofield Mark Barnham 4 58.5kg
3 086x54638 BRAHMINY James Rundle Nigel Seymour 9 58kg
4 6x996000 BALNAGAL Joao Campeao Girish Goomany 5 56.5kg
5 986x5235x7 EXELANT MOSH Bill Dale Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 56.5kg
6 8x8336x354 LADYEYE Angela Stephens Ms Natalea Summers 6 56.5kg
7 26x3780x85 SCARY SPICE Peter Duncan Ms Trinity Bannon 7 56.5kg
8 276x444506 TATACHILLA John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 10 56.5kg
9 82222 DIP DYE Stephen O'Shea Brad Pengelly 1 56kg
10 0x43243 WREN PLUCKED Joshua Manzelmann Ms Zoe White 3 56kg
Race 3 - 12:22PM THE CAPRICORNIAN Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42542297x2 MIGHTY MEERKAT Ian D Shaw Ms Trinity Bannon 7 58.5kg
2 4805625443 SCARAMOUCHE John Manzelmann Beau-Dene Appo 1 58.5kg
3 4x8877643x HE’Z TITILLATING Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 0 58kg
4 x908808998 BIMBIMBI BARB Joao Campeao Martin Haley 2 56.5kg
5 460x979 CHLOE KINKY TOES Jason Devine Ms Natalea Summers 4 56.5kg
6 2527x0x067 ENCUMBRANCE Leanne Applewaite Ms Sonja Wiseman 9 56.5kg
7 52667x5641 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 3 56.5kg
8 0x7x056 PRINCESS CARTIER Laurie Clem Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 8 56.5kg
9 0x97403x65 THE GIRL IS WILD Michael & Christine Dore Ms Zoe White 5 56kg
10 8x64324 BROOK’S GIRL Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6 54.5kg
Race 4 - 12:57PM CAUGHT IN THE ACT PHOTOGRAPHY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1331x118x1 LEPREEZY QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 2 62.5kg 73
2 344x122143 BOSS BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 56.5kg 64
3 303x22112 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1 56.5kg 64
4 34251321x4 ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Beau-Dene Appo 7 56.5kg 60
5 24x516 SHEEZASINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 0 55kg 60
6 76558419x5 NOT LIABLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Ms Zoe White 6 55kg 53
7 24x2374x16 THE SWELL QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Ms Natalea Summers 5 55kg 53
8 45361386x8 KING KAI QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Attard Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 55kg 47
9 4471776937 VAMPARINA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 4 55kg 47
Race 5 - 1:34PM GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x54451213 LITTLE HUNTER Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 7 61.5kg 68
2 1269x62473 FUN TICKETS Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 0 61kg 67
3 6223418x06 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 9 60.5kg 66
4 33x9611212 CHINCHINBILLA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 3 60.5kg 66
5 1512x56315 PAUA Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 8 60kg 65
6 x31116x261 TARAKI Graeme Green Brad Pengelly 4 58.5kg 66
7 21122x6313 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Ms Sonja Wiseman 0 57kg 63
8 3447627434 DON’T DOUBT LARA John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6 56.5kg 62
9 73284x0067 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Martin Haley 1 55kg 54
10 3840x55668 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Ms Trinity Bannon 2 55kg 41
11 6700064479 PIPEMAJOR Gary Teal Ms Natalea Summers 5 55kg 34
Race 6 - 2:12PM 30 DAYS OF GRATITUDE - JAIME PARNELL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5333132x20 SAN VINCENZO Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 1 64kg 71.5
2 142x2242x7 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Justin Stanley 11 61kg 67
3 17x55048x9 MAGIC WU Kevin Hansen Mark Barnham 7 60kg 65
4 211226x146 MISS DE MIRAGE John Wigginton Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 9 60kg 69
5 x1807766x0 TWINSPIER (NZ) Kevin Hansen Richie Oakford 3 60kg 65
6 x6575x2252 SCENIC SIGHT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 0 59.5kg 68
7 421339x581 CHEVY NOVA Stuart Kendrick Beau-Dene Appo 6 59kg 64
8 6630x80297 DAM WONDERFUL Jared Wehlow Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 59kg 67
9 x3x74x1113 HOLDIN’ MY OWN Clinton Taylor Ashley Butler 5 59kg 67
10 531412x144 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 10 59kg 63
11 117209x345 ELEGANT ZOUS Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 2 55kg 59
12 3041625342 TARTUFO BIANCO John Manzelmann Ms Trinity Bannon 4 55kg 58
13e 76x91615x9 ALL PICKLED Clinton Garland 0 56.5kg 58
Race 7 - 2:47PM 990 4RO ROCKHAMPTON BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 807x21220 MAGIC CODY Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 8 62.5kg 55
2 221355 WIDE LOAD Rob Bowen Richie Oakford 0 62kg 54
3 082x447019 BROOKVILLE Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 5 60.5kg 51
4 6x96602590 DIAMOND DIVA Joao Campeao 0 60.5kg 55
5 x2345x6750 ROCKY POET Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1 60kg 51
6 41134x5663 DJEBEL READY Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 10 59.5kg 54
7 x00x216035 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Nick Walsh Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 59.5kg 49
8 61355247x1 FINUCANE MISSILE Clinton Taylor Justin Stanley 9 59kg 48
9 6951644 FLYING KASS Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 4 59kg 53
10 2x24386622 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 2 59kg 48
11 6225338487 STARS DON’T RUST Ian D Shaw Ms Zoe White 12 59kg 48
12 056x15x280 MIRACULOUS Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 6 58.5kg 52
13 83300x7616 TALA RIKISA Darryl Johnston Ms Natalea Summers 14 58kg 50
14 4554967308 ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Girish Goomany 13 56.5kg 47
15e 339817x860 DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 11 58.5kg 47
16e x0086x7050 MINI MOUNTAIN Jared Wehlow Martin Haley 7 55kg 41
Race 8 - 3:27PM DYNAMIC ELECTRICAL REFRIGERATION AND SOLAR BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x864925509 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao 0 63kg 60
2 2x4343x350 RED SATIN John Wigginton Justin Stanley 12 62kg 59
3 54608x6093 REAL CLASSIC Tim Cook Martin Haley 3 61kg 52
4 136x036x85 MISS EIMAR Jason Devine 0 60.5kg 55
5 2x10753938 GRACIOUS GARCON Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 8 60kg 50
6 x567136504 BOLD SENSATION Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 5 59.5kg 53
7 33450x4630 DRAGON PINS Jamie McConachy Beau-Dene Appo 10 59.5kg 49
8 8x524x8807 ASTRAL KNIGHT Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 9 59kg 49
9 6813x67x80 LEGAL ASSET Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 0 59kg 49
10 2549x44160 PETITE ELLE Vic Heading Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 6 59kg 52
11 8418878081 SOUND INVESTMENT Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 4 59kg 48
12 0x50629189 THE CLANG AFFAIR Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 7 59kg 48
13 471380x790 MYSTERY ELEMENT Ricky Vale Ms Zoe White 13 58.5kg 47
14 4043x80016 ARJAYCEE Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 11 57.5kg 50
15e 43644546x2 FOURGRANDMAN Kerrod Smyth Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 1 58.5kg 47
16e 599534x795 STREAMLINER Angela Stephens Ms Natalea Summers 2 55.5kg 45
17e 52667x5641 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle 0 55kg
Race 9 - 4:04PM ELDERS FINANCIAL PLANNING AND SOLAR OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x445780x44 SWORD OF JUSTICE Tim Cook Ashley Butler 11 64kg 87
2 x1276350x6 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Brad Pengelly 1 60.5kg 81
3 721371x084 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Nigel Seymour 10 58.5kg 78
4 x1193210x5 SPRING CREEK Jim O'Shea Ms Zoe White 9 57.5kg 79.5
5 2233577835 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 56.5kg 76
6 286x5445x1 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Ms Trinity Bannon 2 56.5kg 76
7 198x646163 SHIRANDA John Manzelmann Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 7 55.5kg 74.5
8 0x25x280x2 HI HARRY Allan A Clark Ms Sonja Wiseman 6 55kg 74
9 41222219x2 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 5 55kg 74
10 656207x827 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 4 55kg 71.5
11 x4551148x6 ONEMORE EMOTION Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 3 55kg 71
Race 10 - 4:42PM G & L DUNNETT PLASTERBOARD CONTRACTORS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5xD6228872 STATIC LIFT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 4 61kg 60
2 33x31577x0 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick Ashley Butler 7 60.5kg 59
3 58x90x8762 ALONEINABAA Chris Attard Beau-Dene Appo 6 60kg 58
4 x1207x4736 TYCOON FLYER Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 13 59.5kg 58
5 x864925509 INVISIBLE GIRL Joao Campeao Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 17 59kg 60
6 013x524135 NATIVE BEE Graeme Green Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 59kg 56
7 x204160x50 BOOTS ’N’ AWE Fred Smith Ms Trinity Bannon 3 58.5kg 56
8 82363D54x8 FLAT TO STACK Alan J Jones Mark Barnham 12 58.5kg 55
9 5x6273x739 CELOSIA Craig Russell Ms Zoe White 18 58kg 58
10 x22170x634 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Justin Stanley 16 58kg 58
11 87128x4364 KINGS COUNTY Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 19 58kg 54
12 92837x4204 JETINTOIT Ross Shannon Ms Natalea Summers 10 57kg 52
13 6951644 FLYING KASS Jared Wehlow 5 55kg 53
14 x641546455 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 8 55kg 51
15e 24x0217x06 SAY PLEASE Zoe Hohn Nigel Seymour 2 55kg 50
16e 6813x67x80 LEGAL ASSET Lyle Rowe 9 55kg 49
17e 471380x790 MYSTERY ELEMENT Ricky Vale 11 55kg 47
18e 4132476466 HULK HENRY Jason Devine 15 55kg 46
19e 443245x974 MR RESETTI Ross Meek Martin Haley 14 55kg 41
20e 9875795766 EARL OF FORDYCE Gary Teal 20 55kg 41
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.