COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 17 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 17-May-20 10:51AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 163
Finalised 17/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider R9 N15
Race 1 - 10:40AM FOLLOW @IPSWICHTURFCLUB QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Larry Cassidy 4 58kg
2 545 DUSI CANOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Matthew McGillivray 1 58kg
3 KOONUNGA HILL Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 58kg
4 55x824 SINO DEFEAT Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 7 58kg
5 8x5 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 9 58kg
6 0 BUILT FOR SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 8 56kg
7 8 ELLASTRA Brian Crowley Matthew Palmer 2 56kg
8 37x47 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 10 56kg
9 80 TOUCH OF BALI QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 6 56kg
10 97 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3 56kg
Race 2 - 11:15AM CARLTON MID Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 TOROWOTO Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 13 60kg
2 90x2x23 OSAYCAN Les Kelly Michael Cahill 8 58.5kg
3 578x03 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe 7 58kg
4 7x8382460x JIMMY NEUTRON Jeff Dunn Rikki Palmer 2 57kg
5 x835542x46 KURU LASS Tony Haydon 17 57kg
6 76x85 MARY JANE Robert Heathcote 12 57kg
7 69x PRINCESS JUDE Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 9 57kg
8 4245x5547 RONNIE Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 3 57kg
9 9x783237x0 MIRACLE (NZ) John Smerdon Ms Carly Frater 15 55.5kg
10 947235730x SIZZLING DIAMOND Andrew Cowell Jake Bayliss 4 55kg
11e 70x323x460 ARATULA Mark Patterson Matthew Palmer 16 56.5kg
12e 45435x9933 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 1 55kg
13e x989849x60 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 6 55kg
14e 775x360097 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay 11 55kg
15e 6447842x90 CHILD SUPPORT Brendan Jones Ms Louise Dillon (a3/54kg) 5 55kg
16e 8968237768 EULEILAH Tina Cotsiopoulos 10 55kg
17e x69548x875 ANGEL MIO Rod Christsen 14 55kg
Race 3 - 11:50AM SIRROMET QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 GLOBAL CITIZEN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 3 60kg
2 6 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 14 59kg
3 870 LOVE OVER GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Nathan Day 15 58.5kg
4 0x MANAGUA Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 10 58.5kg
5 8x83x PLENTY OF ZIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jake Bayliss 8 58kg
6 WILD AND READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 16 57.5kg
7 09 MS SPICY Chris Anderson 13 56.5kg
8 6426x7 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Ryan Maloney 2 56.5kg
9 7x7 FOXAAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Smith Larry Cassidy 5 56kg
10 66332x6935 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Dale Smith 11 55.5kg
11e 0x5527x5 LIVE MUSIC Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 12 57.5kg
12e 7371 GIBBO’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 7 55.5kg
13e 00 BLACK KITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Doug Lane Wayne O'Connell 1 55.5kg
14e 744x800 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 4 55kg
15e 8x005 GRANMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Bob Mahon 6 55kg
16e 0570x ELLYSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 17 55kg
17e 0x798x BURN THE BOATS Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 9 56kg
Race 4 - 12:25PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2258386232 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 4 60.5kg 69
2 5914340x07 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 8 58.5kg 65
3 8030712546 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 1 56.5kg 61
4 42109x5452 DASHING SPECIAL Barry Baldwin Taylor Marshall 7 56kg 60
5 365336x521 NEMINGAH (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Jake Bayliss 3 56kg 60
6 8x82113044 SUNNY ST CLOUD Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 56kg 64
7 51x5063149 SANTARENE David Murphy Matthew McGillivray 5 55kg 60
8 5782600809 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 6 55kg 44
Race 5 - 1:00PM UNDER THE LOUVRE @ GRANDVIEW STUD Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 522x85x253 ARCADIAN SHORES Robert Bartlett Ms Brooke Ainsworth 17 58.5kg
2 427602x700 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 11 58.5kg
3 6550657732 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 2 58.5kg
4 235x2524x4 PHOENIX SHADOW Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 6 58.5kg
5 53358x WHY WOULDN’T YOU Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 12 58.5kg
6 9300x7 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 14 58kg
7 2x8 FAST THINKER Les Kelly Michael Cahill 3 58kg
8 6x225 VALET Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 10 58kg
9 756x7x803 FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg
10 8P00834644 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus 9 56.5kg
11e 45435x9933 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard 5 58.5kg
12e 659893x090 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery 15 58.5kg
13e 90 CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Allan Chau 16 58kg
14e 67 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Matthew Palmer 8 56kg
15e 898 MISHANI PATRIOT Troy Pascoe 7 58kg
16e 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 58kg
17e 900x8x8 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 13 58kg
Race 6 - 1:35PM CARPET COURT IPSWICH QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x1132521x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Michael Cahill 10 59.5kg 73
2 47x33215 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2 56.5kg 63
3 3374x16726 BROCKY Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 12 56.5kg 63
4 3421x4 EMMA’S JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn James Orman 3 56.5kg 63
5 x38884x039 VINCO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 14 56.5kg 63
6 80x14607x0 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida 5 55.5kg 65
7 0x7x6115x IN WAVES (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55.5kg 61
8 1277x633x1 JUST JESSIE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1 55kg 64
9 33521x0748 EPICURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Louise White Dale Smith 6 55kg 63
10 24321 ICONISTA Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4 55kg 63
11e 28216762x6 BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Wiggins 13 55kg 60
12e 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 8 55kg 60
13e 167x20 EFFORT Kelly Schweida Jake Bayliss 7 55kg 58
14e 0680x46707 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Micheal Hellyer 9 55kg 56
Race 7 - 2:10PM RAY WHITE IPSWICH Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 10 60kg 58
2 51220x2 DYNAMIC THINKER Les Kelly Michael Cahill 11 59.5kg 64
3 47234x1304 FA FA Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 3 59.5kg 61
4 3535x21274 POETIC CHOICE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 15 59.5kg 59
5 4x22173x PURE INDULGENCE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 5 58kg 61
6 27x58x4731 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Dale Smith 12 58kg 58
7 x7041255x7 CUBAN MINT Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 6 57.5kg 59
8 0x091 MOUNT BEAUTY Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7 57.5kg 61
9 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 14 57.5kg 59
10 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 57.5kg 58
11e 3x35x31528 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos Nozi Tomizawa 2 58kg 52
12e 51x48833x7 PEPPINO John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 13 60kg 53
13e 0x6618x NAVAGIO BEACH Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 8 57.5kg 51
14e 1743525037 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 9 60kg 49
15e 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS Trevor Thomas 1 58kg 44
Race 8 - 2:45PM TAB Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x136x625 COOK IT CHARLIE Diane Murphy Taylor Marshall 10 60kg 60
2 9x2174 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 2 59.5kg 63
3 52x45616x MISSISSIPPI FLYER John D Wilson Matthew McGillivray 8 59.5kg 61
4 1x TACTICAL MOVE Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3 59.5kg 60
5 08414x4 HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Ms Carly Frater 6 58kg 59
6 16x9 MRS PICKLES Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 5 58kg 58
7 5x816465x HALLOWED GIRL Chris Anderson James Orman 14 57.5kg 58
8 2x36x4170 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Les Tilley 13 57.5kg 60
9 874x170273 SPIRIT RICH Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7 57.5kg 61
10 8310x05x43 TWERK Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 9 57.5kg 58
11e 218x008090 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos 4 58kg 54
12e 8x7837x201 SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 12 60kg 56
13e 997480x003 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos 1 58kg 51
14e 0908640x90 EVENING Reg Mackay 11 58kg 43
Race 9 - 3:20PM CHANNEL SEVEN Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 823515x226 CONNOISSEUR Chris Anderson James Orman 8 61.5kg 78
2 5287x19337 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Marcus Wilson Michael Cahill 7 60kg 75
3 0x31451243 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick 6 59.5kg 74
4 113x14221x PINNACLE STAR David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 12 59.5kg 74.5
5 946x225280 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Robbie Fradd 2 59kg 77.5
6 x11122x1x0 BRENDA Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3 58kg 75
7 452442128x TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1 58kg 75
8 57x1366218 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Boris Thornton 10 57.5kg 74
9 3211569x87 COPYWRITER Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 16 56.5kg 72
10 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO Louise White Larry Cassidy 11 55.5kg 70
11e 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie Matthew McGillivray 4 55.5kg 70
12e 12305x0401 YEAHNAH Stuart Kendrick 5 55kg 68
13e x31612x414 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich 14 56.5kg 68
14e 2190x18574 ROTHMAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 15 56.5kg 68
15e 10310x6050 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Jake Bayliss 9 56.5kg 68
16e 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL Kelly Purdy Jag Guthmann-Chester 17 56kg 67
17e 6515x34675 WE BUILT THIS CITY Paul Nolan (Jnr) 13 55.5kg 66
Race 10 - 4:00PM BENDIGO BANK BOOVAL BRANCH BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x221317217 VICTORY DANCE Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 15 61.5kg 68
2 6521x417 HELL ON TURF Natalie McCall 14 60kg 65
3 22423x3292 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 13 60kg 65
4 7x1214x857 LIABILITY Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 6 59.5kg 64
5 1455x16850 SEQUABLUR Chris Anderson Micheal Hellyer 10 59kg 63
6 3374x16726 BROCKY Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 12 58.5kg 63
7 642248x009 PONYTALES Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 8 58.5kg 66
8 80x14607x0 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 57.5kg 65
9 58332148x6 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Jim Byrne 16 57.5kg 64
10 4x5631166x TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 11 57kg 63
11e 2551x16x6x TABARD Robert G Smith Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 9 58.5kg 62
12e 31x7830516 FLAUNT Steve Tregea 4 56kg 61
13e 22342512x4 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 17 58kg 61
14e 672x72271 ENCHANTINGLY Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1 55kg 60
15e 24x2631252 GRAND BARRAIL Tony & Maddysen Sears 3 57.5kg 60
16e 1x316440x6 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5 55.5kg 60
17e 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff 7 55kg 59
Race 11 - 4:39PM SKY RACING BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 1 61.5kg 68
2 x85142x631 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Michael Cahill 6 60kg 69.5
3 1795x11443 COMMISSIONER John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 14 59.5kg 64
4 7x434555x7 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) Michael Costa Allan Chau 7 59.5kg 64
5 x07x980067 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 12 59kg 63
6 941043328x CHARLIE’S WORLD Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 4 58.5kg 62
7 x38884x039 VINCO Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 3 58.5kg 63
8 63736x1746 SHE ZA BOSS Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 13 58kg 65
9 227x77x5x8 ELRAAZY David Murphy Jake Bayliss 11 57kg 63
10 1277x633x1 JUST JESSIE Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 57kg 64
11e 13475882x8 ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 16 58kg 61
12e 0x7x6115x IN WAVES (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 5 57.5kg 61
13e 5687394042 WHODUNNIT Les Ross 10 55.5kg 60
14e 374306x864 CATMOSPHERE Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 8 57.5kg 60
15e 2213x92758 PENASQUITO Chris Anderson 2 57.5kg 60
16e 33x31577x0 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick 15 57kg 59
17e 167x20 EFFORT Kelly Schweida 17 56kg 58
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.