COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Saturday, 16 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-May-20 8:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 149
Finalised 16/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 5 No. 13
Race 1 - 10:30AM LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 578x0 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 58.5kg
2 808x72649x MONTE SANTO Kevin Sims Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 8 58.5kg
3 56x MAGICAL MAN Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 3 58kg
4 0 OUR BOY TRAV Jan Pritchard Michael Murphy 11 58kg
5 86878x006x BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 6 56.5kg
6 5 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 56.5kg
7 66x EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor Adam Spinks 4 56kg
8 737 GIBBO’S GIRL Matt Kropp Les Tilley 9 56kg
9 9x6507 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 5 56kg
10 SERENE IRENE Laurie Richardson Matthew Palmer 7 56kg
11 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 2 56kg
Race 2 - 11:00AM PORTERS PLAINLAND HOTEL Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7768943x70 FORENSIC AUDITOR John Johnston Adam Sewell 11 58.5kg
2 9x403477x4 KID MAC Jon Walk Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 1 58.5kg
3 x647x94404 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 5 58kg
4 06 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 3 58kg
5 2694833230 VIKING CLAP Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 9 58kg
6 6775x36009 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Rikki Palmer 4 56.5kg
7 3777687x09 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 7 56.5kg
8 3x85 FEI LIAN Rex Lipp Emma Ljung 6 56kg
9 x4x32920x5 KALLIE Noel Doyle Anthony Allen 12 56kg
10 5x870x0606 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 10 56kg
11 0x5x900 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen 8 56kg
12 737x40 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Les Tilley 2 56kg
Race 3 - 11:38AM OZLAV PLUMBING QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 9 58kg
2 FIVE OXFORD QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 1 58kg
3 HE’S THE NEWS Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 13 58kg
4 MR BROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Kenji Yoshida 14 58kg
5 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Roger Milne Anthony Allen 3 58kg
6 IN HAVANA QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Azel Ms Stephanie Lacy 7 56kg
7 LITTLE MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 8 56kg
8 LODI Mark Palmer 16 56kg
9 464 MISSY MILE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 56kg
10 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 15 56kg
11 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 11 56kg
12 8 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 2 56kg
13e 5 SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Matthew Palmer 6 56kg
14e 8x5 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 12 58kg
15e 7x89 WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland 5 56kg
16e 576 KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 4 56kg
Race 4 - 12:13PM MCNEIL FARMS Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x THATFRIDAYFEELING (NZ) Michael Lakey Ms Anna Bakos (a3/51kg) 11 59.5kg
2 06x STRATA KING Stephen Kirkwood Anthony Allen 10 59kg
3 0 DECOR DEELS John Thomas Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 4 58.5kg
4 8207 EMPIRE DAY Harry Richardson Gary Geran 3 58kg
5 0 HERO STATUS Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 8 58kg
6 0990 PURPLE GEM Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 12 57.5kg
7 5676x96x77 ETHEREUM Diane Murphy Matthew Palmer 9 57kg
8 08 ZEDAQUA (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 5 57kg
9 86x588x277 DOMINICA ROSE Selina Leef 13 55.5kg
10 05x0x00x00 SHIVAJI Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 2 55kg
11 x935340466 STONEFISH John Johnston Michael Murphy 6 55kg
12 x868878x95 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn Les Tilley 7 55kg
13e 98P0083464 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 1 55kg
Race 5 - 12:48PM LOCKYER VALLEY WASTE MANAGEMENT Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x0 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Bruce Powell 2 60kg
2 898 MISHANI PATRIOT Troy Pascoe 13 59kg
3 820 TOP PASS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 9 59kg
4 0x707 RED RIVER LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Kelly Gates 5 58.5kg
5 9 GOMATHI Barry Lockwood Emma Ljung 8 58kg
6 0x6x860 INCORRUPTIBILITY Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 3 58kg
7 900x8x REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 4 57.5kg
8 5034x946 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 7 57kg
9 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp Les Tilley 11 56kg
10 6052234x65 FROM NOW (NZ) John Johnston Adam Sewell 1 55.5kg
11 x9055x6408 HOWITZER Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 10 55kg
12 545435x993 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 12 55kg
13e 8659893x09 PADDLEPOP Shane Essery Wayne O'Connell 6 55kg
Race 6 - 1:23PM TAB Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21426x3926 JARHEAD Les Kelly Nozi Tomizawa 2 60kg 64
2 4731x00021 BATTLE PLANE Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9 58.5kg 61
3 06532618x6 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 11 58.5kg 61
4 19x5384184 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 58kg 64
5 x3x297x708 SHACKLES Trevor Whittington Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 57.5kg 63
6 34355x3195 EAST ESPLANADE Bradley Puckeridge Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 7 57kg 58
7 225x173631 RERUN Mark Currie 1 57kg 58
8 7451350x79 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Les Tilley 3 56.5kg 57
9 699x117430 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 12 56.5kg 57
10 53646x4302 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 13 55.5kg 55
11 x9453495x7 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 5 55kg 46
12 5040x88886 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Adam Sewell 8 55kg 37
13e 997547x009 NICCONI BAY Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 6 55kg 36
Race 7 - 1:59PM AGRICULTURAL REQUIREMENTS RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 182350x598 HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 60kg 55
2 67581848x7 GREY COURT Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 9 59kg 53
3 1196x8678x THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 12 58.5kg 52
4 212x0 SUPER LEON (NZ) Donald Baker Les Tilley 11 58kg 51
5 43x2718823 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Nozi Tomizawa 3 57.5kg 55
6 x866798495 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5 57.5kg 50
7 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 7 57.5kg 54
8 352285x149 HIDDEN SECRET Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 4 57.5kg 55
9 5x76050x77 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe 13 57kg 49
10 6014620849 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2 56.5kg 52
11 x95740x840 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 10 56kg 51
12 9x6507 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford 8 55kg
13e 7655275086 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 14 55kg
14e 9757608090 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Kelly Gates 6 55kg 34
Race 8 - 2:39PM RAY BACHMANN REAL ESTATE RATINGS BAND 0 - 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x352871x88 CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha 11 60kg 55
2 1837x90 ORSETTO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 2 59.5kg 55
3 460049x080 OUTBACK STORM Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 8 59kg 53
4 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN Pat Duff Matthew Palmer 7 58kg 52
5 7321825450 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 4 58kg 55
6 99x73707x0 COACHES AWARD Kevin Martin Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 9 57.5kg 50
7 25x422148x DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 57.5kg 54
8 27203060x3 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff 13 57.5kg 54
9 5x48508x0x HERECUM DA DRUMS Andrew Cowell Adam Sewell 3 57kg 49
10 1559x6998 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith 14 57kg 54
11 66x EAGER STREET Cameron Taylor 10 56kg
12 x997480x00 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks 1 56kg 51
13e 3305688x00 TOFU MICK Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 12 56.5kg 48
14e 8510688070 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 5 55kg 45
Race 9 - 3:19PM ROCK TRADE INDUSTRIES Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x6725225 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Paul Hamblin 7 62.5kg 60
2 x84618917x ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan 8 62kg 59
3 2855x34591 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 10 61.5kg 58
4 19x3310x68 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull 16 61.5kg 58
5 x674340535 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 12 60.5kg 56
6 5324202267 NORTHERN DRAGON Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 1 60.5kg 56
7 0680x46707 CONCEALED DYNAMITE Les Ross 15 60kg 56
8 56264x8829 PAT’S GIRL Nathan Gay Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 14 60kg 55
9 27203060x3 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff Ms Alannah Fancourt 9 59.5kg 54
10 x800690950 MOANA MARIE Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 11 58kg 51
11 783745x858 PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 13 58kg 51
12 93485x8621 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung 3 58kg 51
13e 7379130338 SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2 56.5kg 48
14e 391207x305 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 5 55.5kg 46
15e 00908640x9 EVENING Reg Mackay Adam Spinks 4 55kg 43
16e 08968756x7 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Michael Murphy 6 55kg 43
Race 10 - 3:59PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL GATTON Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2551x16x6x TABARD Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 13 63.5kg 62
2 2867524831 KING ALFONSO Paul Butterworth Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7 62.5kg 60
3 7x71x55366 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Joshua Morrow (a3/59kg) 9 62.5kg 60
4 9127x69669 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4 62kg 59
5 198x440x34 IAMPAIDFOR Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 15 62kg 59
6 4741x53470 MINOR LUCK Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 10 60.5kg 56
7 x6x10645x0 THE KNIGHT John Hubbard Wayne O'Connell 6 60.5kg 56
8 0x56856x08 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Nozi Tomizawa 16 60kg 55
9 x8429218x3 NICE RETORT Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8 59.5kg 55
10 3108x077 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 3 59.5kg 54
11 5532236x46 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Ms Alannah Fancourt 14 58.5kg 52
12 712609x455 METALLURGIST Darryl Hansen Anthony Allen 2 58.5kg 53
13e 777540x907 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Michael Murphy 5 58kg 51
14e 99x5x74589 KING BART Cameron Byrne 1 57kg 49
15e 237393x509 DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Adam Sewell 12 56kg 47
16e 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 11 55kg
Race 11 - 4:38PM TFB HIRE BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x010433x9 VICEMAN Steven Thomas Paul Hamblin 10 61.5kg 71
2 453231613x SUPERSONIC BOOM Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 3 60.5kg 69
3 458x7135x3 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 7 59.5kg 67
4 x55136x178 COMMANDEERING Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 5 59kg 66
5 442119x834 GODFATHER’S GIRL Glenn Richardson Ms Alannah Fancourt 2 59kg 70
6 3x11527 SEEYARON Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 9 58kg 64
7 1x1x2104 LILLI LIGHTS OUT Stephen Kirkwood Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 6 57.5kg 68
8 248x242331 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 1 57kg 67
9 131x30250x WATCHMEN John Dann 11 57kg 62
10 x57854916x GIDDYUP Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 4 55kg 62
11e 867867x428 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Rebecca Goldsbury 8 55kg 48
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.