COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Friday, 15 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.93
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-May-20 6:40PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Finalised 15/5 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 12
Race 1 - 12:07PM BARRIER REEF POOLS Maiden Plate (1850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 08x9746648 LAZARO Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 2 58.5kg
2 5958x03999 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 9 58.5kg
3 x24x224622 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 58.5kg
4 97250x0700 HALEIGHOZAE Garry Schwenke Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 4 58kg
5 0024 LUVYOUANYTIME Dale Groves Emma Ljung 8 58kg
6 5531 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 1 58kg
7 5034x946 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 0 58kg
8 9x8437 CECILE Chris Waller Matthew Palmer 10 56kg
9 83866 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) Kris Lees Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 3 56kg
10 x679x35533 VITTORINA Chris Waller Glen Colless 5 56kg
11e 76045 RAGI MAC Mark Currie Michael Murphy 7 58kg
12e 0854575 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 58.5kg
13e 0x6559 LEICABLE Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 0 56.5kg
14e 97x0986009 NICOSMILE Jan Aitkenhead Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0 58.5kg
15e 675700x808 COMMENTATOR Alicia Willick Matthew Palmer 0 58.5kg
Race 2 - 12:42PM WESTON KITCHENS QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x473x1 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Evans 4 60kg
2 515 BETTER BE GREAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Les Tilley 2 58kg
3 212 SPIRITOMO QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Anthony Allen 8 58kg
4 1x8 WILD CHILD QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Glen Colless 1 58kg
5 8x86 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 55kg
6 426x3 PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 5 55kg
7 8 SINGLE SKIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 0 55kg
8 70x97 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 9 55kg
9 2 WINTER RAIN Kevin Kemp Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 55kg
10e 7x89 WALLY’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7 55kg
11e 08 FREYJA Stuart Kendrick 0 55kg
12e 4 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury 3 57kg
13e BETTER IN THAN OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp 0 57kg
14e COLD HARD FACT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 0 55kg
Race 3 - 1:17PM NEIL MANSELL CONCRETE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34128x5698 WALL STREET TYCOON Michael Frappell Joshua Morrow (a3/59kg) 8 63.5kg 62
2 4D926x3787 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 4 63kg 61
3 5131639x16 RUN THE CUTTER Patrick Sexton Glen Colless 7 62.5kg 64
4 x253657x31 BEWARE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1 62kg 59
5 P255x424x3 MAGIC INK Robert G Smith Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 6 62kg 63
6 35647x3532 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 5 61.5kg 62
7 190x5717x4 SPARTAN JET Kevin Kemp Nozi Tomizawa 3 61.5kg 58
8 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 2 60.5kg 56
9 5x233178x9 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 60kg 55
10e 80x503517x THE BUMBLEBEE Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 0 57.5kg 54
11e 4x3580233x IRONBORN Jennifer Fraser 0 58kg 51
12e 8071785568 BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 56kg 51
13e 867867x428 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Rebecca Goldsbury 0 56.5kg 48
14e 25925x569x AGENT ALBERT Corey & Kylie Geran 0 56kg 47
Race 4 - 1:52PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72 LICENCE TO ROCK John Thomas Matthew Palmer 10 59.5kg
2 8x243638x5 HEARTS LIKE OURS Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 4 59kg
3 7x08 DAUNTING TASK John Hubbard Wayne O'Connell 7 58.5kg
4 I AM CLEVER Billy Healey 0 58.5kg
5 3x54x223 SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 8 58.5kg
6 x42234x561 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Allan Chau 6 58kg
7 5 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe 0 57.5kg
8 62384 MITHU Tony & Maddysen Sears Jag Guthmann-Chester 2 57kg
9 00x9 GOLDEN JAZZ Mark Callaghan Adam Sewell 5 56.5kg
10 409x6 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jarrod Woodhouse 9 56kg
11 737x40 SPECIAL FLIGHT Tony Haydon Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 55.5kg
12 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 1 55kg
13e 0x5x900 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen Emma Ljung 3 55kg
14e 2694833230 VIKING CLAP Matt Boland 0 56kg
15e 86878x006x BISHOJO Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 0 55kg
16e 5x870x0606 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings 0 55kg
17e 808x72649x MONTE SANTO Kevin Sims 0 55kg
18e 3777687x09 IMPECCABLY Scott Barker 0 55kg
Race 5 - 2:27PM HYGAIN Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4D926x3787 ACCEPTILE Tony Webb 0 60kg 61
2 8x11 HEADSPACE Mark Currie Michael Murphy 3 60kg 62
3 314x3 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Adam Sewell 5 59kg 60
4 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 2 58.5kg 58
5 138x429x6 SUKOSHI Kelly Purdy Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8 57.5kg 61
6 x352871x88 CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha Emma Ljung 6 57kg 55
7 5x41x7x475 JAZZY’S ANGEL Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1 57kg 60
8 1x8884 MISS LUCINDA Glen Petersen Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 7 56.5kg 59
9 5x76050x77 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 9 55kg 49
10 4x5130x4 BETTY IS READY Patrick Sexton 0 55kg 48
11 6421x99009 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 4 55kg 40
Race 6 - 3:02PM FOCUS HR Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7187x9 CHICAGO O’BRIEN Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 5 60kg 62
2 452488x253 I AM COURAGE Bill Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 7 59.5kg 61
3 2x3162x202 ADAMDEEANT Matt Kropp Les Tilley 4 58.5kg 59
4 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester 6 58kg 61
5 x22x452971 ALL SHIRAZ Rex Lipp Luke Dittman 2 57kg 59
6 745x432958 GENERAL WITT Mark Palmer 0 57kg 56
7 2x36x4170 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9 57kg 60
8 468x71996 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 1 56kg 54
9 1559x6998 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 8 55kg 54
10 9x331852x5 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 55kg 50
11 1743525037 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 10 55kg 49
Race 7 - 3:39PM TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1625 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2230x8320 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 5 62kg 59
2 510x9 ALLUDERE Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 61.5kg 59
3 x762342313 CONCAVE Chris Waller Luke Dittman 7 61.5kg 58
4 225x173631 RERUN Mark Currie Michael Murphy 2 61.5kg 58
5 3601x59 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 0 61kg 58
6 871x804606 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 4 60.5kg 56
7 x868907547 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 60kg 55
8 1487x99854 REPULSE Diane Murphy Les Tilley 10 59kg 53
9 037x265568 RICHEST John Wallace Emma Ljung 6 59kg 53
10 7632290952 RISING KING Roxann Wrigley Allan Chau 8 59kg 53
11e 6270x77865 UNO TOPS Eric Hayes Nozi Tomizawa 1 58kg 51
12e 99x5x74589 KING BART Cameron Byrne Kenji Yoshida 3 57kg 49
13e x9453495x7 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn 0 55.5kg 46
14e 5040x88886 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker 0 55kg 37
Race 8 - 4:19PM RAY BUNCH MACHINERY RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4962212441 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker Emma Ljung 6 60kg 62
2 x6x2592212 WAIT A MINUTE Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 60kg 62
3 279x065655 MADLUCE MISSILE Matt Kropp Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 5 59.5kg 61
4 666x103868 JELVISS Mark Currie Michael Murphy 9 59kg 61
5 314x3 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Adam Sewell 0 58.5kg 60
6 2x3162x202 ADAMDEEANT Matt Kropp 0 58kg 59
7 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 0 58kg 58
8 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish 0 57.5kg 61
9 5344x10057 SECONDOFMAY Dayl March Michael Schrapel 4 57kg 61
10 37x5921613 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 2 57kg 61
11 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens 0 57kg 56
12 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 8 56kg 58
13 9x79228864 ALEJANDRA Beau Gorman Kenji Yoshida 7 55.5kg 57
14 88x1039 ZANAZOU John Thomas Matthew Palmer 3 55kg 57
15e 1743525037 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 0 55kg 49
16e 8510688070 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings 0 55kg 45
Race 9 - 4:51PM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 13 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 861879x800 JUST AS LOYAL Mark Callaghan Michael Murphy 3 63.5kg 62
2 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM Matt Boland 0 61.5kg 58
3 423317x252 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 2 61.5kg 58
4 2706x42616 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Chris Taylor 11 61kg 57
5 31546176x5 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Matthew Palmer 7 60kg 55
6 40455x3914 IN HER ZONE John Gilmore Shannon Doyle 6 59.5kg 58
7 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens 0 59.5kg 58
8 x8429218x3 NICE RETORT Angela Plumb 0 59.5kg 55
9 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE Stuart Kendrick 0 59.5kg 59
10 071115x900 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson 0 59.5kg 58
11 6x4794x508 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 1 59kg 57
12 159850x607 RUBY RUSH Gino Barbierato Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 8 58.5kg 56
13 43x2718823 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Nozi Tomizawa 0 57.5kg 55
14e 5806050x99 SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 5 57.5kg 55
15e 7199x700 TOP MELODY Kelli Bolton Wayne O'Connell 4 59kg 53
16e 93485x8621 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 9 56kg 51
17e 28448x5573 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Jarrod Woodhouse 10 55.5kg 50
18e 1743525037 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 0 57kg 49
19e 7379130338 SHEINDLIN Garry Osborne 0 55kg 48
20e 3305688x00 TOFU MICK Alicia Willick 0 56.5kg 48
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.