COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 08-May-20 8:22AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 09-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Race 1 - 11:20AM TAB BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x172340x8 PUBLISHING POWER Mark Currie Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 7 63kg 86
2 x3010318x9 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 6 63kg 86
3 x40170x065 BOOMWAA Mark Currie 12 62.5kg 85
4 3337x34611 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 3 60.5kg 81
5 674897x682 BOLD CHANCE Darryl Hansen Ryan Maloney 11 60kg 80
6 670x924105 DEFENCE MISSILE Les Ross Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 8 60kg 80
7 14339x8448 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 4 60kg 80
8 377112x950 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida 9 58kg 76.5
9 257x244437 I’VE GOTTA NEL Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 5 58kg 76.5
10 13531x1184 PAPA JO Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 1 58kg 76
11 4519921x05 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 14 57kg 74
12 x11205138x I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Daniel Griffin 2 56.5kg 73
13 257x136621 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 10 55kg 74.5
14 458x7135x3 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield 13 55kg 67
Race 2 - 11:55AM MITTYS BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2020 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY John Gilmore Michael Cahill 5 61kg 80
2 639x983262 GALTERO Tony Gollan Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 10 58.5kg 75
3 8611418x09 ADVANCE WARNING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 58kg 74
4 5937221924 BROCSON Michael Lakey Mark Du Plessis 2 56.5kg 71
5 839x3x6900 DISSOLUTION David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 3 55kg 68
6 204206x115 WATCH THE CAT Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 8 55kg 68
7 661225x263 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida 1 55kg 67
8 2453429x35 SPEAKING BAD Gary Duncan Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 7 55kg 67
9 41x1040623 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Matthew McGillivray 9 55kg 63
10 6x4x880440 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 11 55kg 59
11 4786543x41 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Anthony Allen 6 55kg 56
Race 3 - 12:30PM TAB Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ Mark Currie 14 60kg 70
2 8516x93233 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 60kg 70
3 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO Louise White Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 12 60kg 70
4 2x5547x038 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 6 59.5kg 69.5
5 611637x679 TRAIL OF GLORY Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 5 59.5kg 69.5
6 3050293x88 SISTER KITTY MAC Tina Cotsiopoulos Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 3 59kg 68
7 13083x3325 I AM VENUS Kelly Schweida James Orman 13 58.5kg 67
8 x213x74073 WRITTEN WITH EASE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 7 58.5kg 68
9 61268329x8 MOONAN JOYCE Brian J Smith Larry Cassidy 8 58kg 66
10 57141679x0 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Michael Murphy 2 58kg 66
11 x4121x860x CHAMPAGNE DAISY David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 1 57.5kg 65
12 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 9 57.5kg 65
13 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE Brian J Smith 16 56kg 62
14 14551873x4 SKYE AND ME Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 10 55kg 58
15 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 15 55kg 58
16 43x35x3152 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 4 55kg 52
Race 4 - 1:05PM XXXX DRY Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x76659x90 LADRETTO Kerry Baumann Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 60.5kg 73
2 0x152132x7 MOSCINI Dale Groves Brad Stewart 15 59kg 70
3 15703x4134 PATCHES Michael Nolan Andrew Mallyon 3 59kg 71
4 3x12535672 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida 12 59kg 70
5 222x509632 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Nick Keal (a2/56.5kg) 6 59kg 70
6 479225120x FEW TOO MANY Ben Ahrens 8 58.5kg 69
7 x2123x1999 THE SINNER Natalie McCall Ryan Maloney 11 58.5kg 70
8 6223110x51 POTRO DURO Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 5 58kg 68
9 x22261x351 DEPTHS BELOW Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 4 57.5kg 67
10 2075355642 PERFECT AIM Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 10 57.5kg 67
11 0x19148x26 SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) Robbie Fradd 13 57.5kg 67
12 7547343419 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell Micheal Hellyer 9 57kg 66
13 9x8x1135x2 THE WILD ONE Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7 56kg 65
14 40x17x213 TREVELLO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 2 56kg 64
15 09x07x9800 SIR MAGIC Ben Loakes Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 14 55.5kg 63
Race 5 - 1:45PM TAB BENCHMARK 85 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41116x3010 MACEWEN Tony Gollan Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 4 60.5kg 86
2 7414415x90 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 9 60.5kg 86
3 x231735611 BOLD WARRIOR Gary Doughty Nick Keal (a2/56.5kg) 5 60kg 85
4 x1722x1111 INQUIRY Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 7 59.5kg 84
5 31131D27x4 ENTERPRISE PRINCE Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 11 58kg 81.5
6 0x1135x704 LANGHRO Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 6 58kg 81.5
7 59552x2623 FOMO (NZ) Mark Currie 8 57kg 79.5
8 51Px649631 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 1 57kg 79.5
9 1589x44118 FASANO Robert Heathcote Andrew Mallyon 10 55kg 76.5
10 812544x280 PARK CHINOIS Kelly Schweida 2 55kg 74
11 31119x7 SO DAPPER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 3 55kg 70
Race 6 - 2:25PM ROKU GIN QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1220x4 KAVAK Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 8 58kg
2 15x THE BROTHERHOOD Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 9 58kg
3 15 ZINGALONG QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Miller Daniel Griffin 5 58kg
4 44x COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Michael Cahill 3 58kg
5 2 GOLDSBOROUGH (NZ) Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 4 58kg
6 2x LE HEROS Paul H Duncan Mark Du Plessis 2 58kg
7 12x10x3 GOTTA KISS Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 6 56kg
8 110x5 DUSTY TYCOON Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 11 56kg
9 38x251 HAMILTON HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Ryan Maloney 13 56kg
10 1x PLUTOCRAT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Matthew McGillivray 16 56kg
11 1 AVIEMORE Barry Lockwood Robbie Fradd 7 56kg
12 6x344 SWEET RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross James Orman 1 56kg
13 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 14 56kg
14 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE Tony Gollan 12 56kg
15 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 10 56kg
16e KABOOM Darryl Hansen 15 56kg
Race 7 - 3:05PM SKY RACING DOOMBEN GUINEAS (3YO) (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121x272321 PROFIT Chris Anderson James Orman 3 57kg 84
2 x224x41431 BALLISTIC BOY Chris Anderson Brad Stewart 4 57kg 80
3 26x6114x52 SMART METEOR Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a) 8 57kg 68
4 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 7 57kg 68
5 41206 IMPACTFUL Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 14 57kg 67
6 1x61 SUPERGIANT (NZ) Michael Costa Allan Chau 11 57kg 65
7 8x97x8517 GRENADIERS Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 6 57kg 60
8 2141121 VANNA GIRL Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 1 55kg 80
9 2x511538x6 CELLARMAID Kelly Schweida Robbie Fradd 12 55kg 68
10 3x63244111 JOLIETTE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 55kg 72
11 281x21142 MEYER Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 2 55kg 69
12 25323x15 MISS GEM Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 9 55kg 63
13 1x053 MISS PENFOLD Kelly Schweida Baylee Nothdurft (a) 13 55kg 64
14 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 5 55kg 60
Race 8 - 3:45PM TAB BRC SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2439x27x33 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ryan Maloney 8 61kg 110
2 13x2814x2x VICTOREM Jenny Graham Brad Stewart 1 58.5kg 105
3 12x86436x7 TYZONE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5 58kg 104
4 164466x612 BANDIPUR Kelly Purdy Michael Cahill 4 57kg 102
5 191x8211x4 VEGA ONE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 10 57kg 102
6 x1213115x8 DEEP IMAGE Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 7 56.5kg 101
7 x17x16300x SESAR Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 2 56.5kg 101
8 5700x1281x OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 56kg 104
9 x211213x42 TAMBO’S MATE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 9 54kg 96
10 4111330x16 MISHANI HUSTLER Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 95
Race 9 - 4:25PM ASCOT GREEN BENCHMARK 80 Handicap (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5161740x5 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 16 61kg 82
2 x5843835x7 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 8 60kg 80
3 7x65027262 TOKORIKI LAD Tony Gollan Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 1 60kg 80
4 38x7350274 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 7 59.5kg 79
5 0083286x87 BRAINS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 13 57.5kg 75
6 1589x44118 FASANO Robert Heathcote 5 57.5kg 76.5
7 65541x0956 PRESSWAY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 14 57kg 74.5
8 30120x6224 RED STINA Rex Lipp Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 12 57kg 78
9 6x00x79249 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 3 56.5kg 73.5
10 x2761813x4 BERING SEA David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 9 56kg 72
11 83580x3363 MYMMING Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 15 55.5kg 75
12 14322215x9 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 11 55kg 74
13 131154x214 AMICITIA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 17 55kg 73
14 x731241x22 CANAPES Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 4 55kg 70
15 2561193x43 ERRINGHI SPRING Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 2 55kg 70
16e 31119x7 SO DAPPER John Symons & Sheila Laxon Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 6 55kg 70
17e 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER Stuart Kendrick 10 55kg 68
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.