COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 08-May-20 3:01PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 07-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 09-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Race 1 - 11:38AM D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62 SPECIAL CASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Donnelly Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 59.5kg
2 4 MINTY BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Kings Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 11 59kg
3 56x STRAIGHT JANE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King 9 59kg
4 BOO Mark Lewis Robert Faehr 7 57.5kg
5 0 DUREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Jason Missen 4 57.5kg
6 6 ROUGH CUT JEWEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Malcolm Bailey Ms Gemma Steele 3 57.5kg
7 5x7723978x BRIGALOW QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Ms Hannah Phillips 5 57kg
8 8 MISS HISSYFIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Natalie Morton 10 57kg
9 7 PRINCESS KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 6 57kg
10 ALVINMA Graham Banks Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 55.5kg
11e 06467890x COALBANK CAVALRY Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 1 59kg
Race 2 - 12:13PM D&NDJC QTIS Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0080x FLUGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Ms Hannah Phillips 10 59kg
2 MAHA MUSTANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 5 59kg
3 75452x33 MR NODDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 59kg
4 40247x CHEESIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Hearne Ms Natalie Morton 4 57.5kg
5 5 DUSTY HAZE Troy Pascoe Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 6 57.5kg
6 333282323x YAZZI JEAN Shane L Smith Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 57.5kg
7 0 MISS ATOB QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Green Jason Missen 1 57kg
8 4x069 MISS CRUISEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Gemma Steele 9 57kg
9 0x75x WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Robert Faehr 7 57kg
10 9 MISS PIXIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Neylon Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3 55.5kg
Race 3 - 12:48PM D&NDJC Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x60486x5 COCO JAMBO Jeff Dixon Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 8 59.5kg
2 47x3230426 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall Brendon Newport 7 59.5kg
3 9x80x0x570 VERVE Jason Gregory Robert Faehr 2 59.5kg
4 8 DINNY’S A SUSPECT John Byrne Ms Natalie Morton 6 59kg
5 0 OUR SPIDER Stephen Neylon Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 5 59kg
6 65x586 TALES OF THE HEART Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Gemma Steele 9 59kg
7 6x YARRA SPIRIT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 59kg
8 9 FEELING THORNY Patrick Sexton Ms Hannah Phillips 1 57kg
9 667 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 4 57kg
Race 4 - 1:27PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 975574x895 BALIUS Leonard Mawn 3 65.5kg 64
2 3272783142 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 5 62.5kg 62
3 190x003700 MINOAN SPIRIT Jeff Dixon Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 2 61.5kg 56
4 75395x431 ABITOFACARD Charlie Henry Brendon Newport 10 60kg 53
5 x6x887x775 DAISY’S APART Jason Gregory Mrs Hannah Richardson 6 59.5kg 56
6 23351x6890 THIS IS LIVIN’ Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 1 58.5kg 50
7 0568x93034 RESONARE John Hearne Robert Faehr 7 57.5kg 48
8 43140216x3 PRIMMISCUOUS Rod Hilton Ms Leeanne McCoy 9 56kg 48
9 123236x363 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 8 56kg 43
10 78680260x7 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Royce Connolly Ms Hannah Phillips 4 56kg 38
Race 5 - 2:07PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24633239x1 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 4 63kg 59
2 17x6304362 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Ms Leeanne McCoy 5 62kg 61
3 8977523162 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 9 60.5kg 58
4 55x6x0615x THIRD MARTINI Graham Banks Ms Gemma Steele 7 60kg 58
5 38122x5472 PRETTY SONG Sharon Pomerenke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 2 59kg 55
6 139x8237x0 MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 10 57.5kg 52
7 0x990x0469 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Ms Natalie Morton 3 57.5kg 48
8 9812526555 STORMBORN ANGEL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 6 56kg 46
9 0642619704 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Jason Missen 8 56kg 43
10 x7x6310355 D’GREAT BEAUTY Norma King Brendon Newport 1 56kg 43
Race 6 - 2:47PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x00x000x JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Ms Leeanne McCoy 11 67kg 72
2 12183x9421 CASH’N’RUN Peter R Clarke Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 6 65kg 68
3 183536437x NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5 63.5kg 69
4 50x145x562 WALSHIE Bob Murray Jason Missen 1 61kg 60
5 5654485x79 ALLENA Bradley Hudson Ms Gemma Steele 10 60.5kg 63
6 x284687704 MACHU PICCHU Nicole Vuille Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 60kg 62
7 2616x107x7 COMESIDICE Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 9 59kg 56
8 57x9107x RAJO MISS Graham Banks Mrs Hannah Richardson 4 57.5kg 57
9 179x186836 CARTLAND Cherie Vick Ms Natalie Morton 8 56.5kg 55
10 55537477x8 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Brendon Newport 7 56kg 45
11e 18x993x006 GYPSY TAP Lyn K Thomson Ms Hannah Phillips 2 56kg 45
Race 7 - 3:27PM D&NDJC OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 03554130x5 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Ms Natalie Morton 6 63kg 82
2 157x234116 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 11 62.5kg 81
3 282756x427 THE MECHANIC Glenn Richardson 2 59.5kg 75
4 0x56431063 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 57.5kg 71
5 41451420x4 HIDDEN BUDGET Graham Banks Jason Missen 5 56kg 70
6 3717374335 TRIAGE Bob Murray Ms Gemma Steele 8 56kg 68
7 85935419x8 BRIS VEGAS Grant Arnold Ms Hannah Phillips 7 56kg 65
8 975574x895 BALIUS Leonard Mawn Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 1 56kg 64
9 3343x18303 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Robert Faehr 10 56kg 62
10 8157x67024 CLIVEDEN Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 4 56kg 61
11e 36279x0656 MADLUCE MISSILE Matt Kropp Brendon Newport 9 56kg 61
Race 8 - 4:07PM D&NDJC BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00387626x5 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 17 63.5kg 59
2 1196x8678x THE HOOLIGAN Brenton Andrew Ms Hannah Phillips 13 62kg 52
3 9x51342135 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 2 61.5kg 51
4 4x6x14189x DENMAN QUALITY Ben Park Ms Natalie Morton 9 60.5kg 49
5 36698313x9 DIGGITY Tom Moloney Ms Leeanne McCoy 12 60.5kg 49
6 19343769x8 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Brendon Newport 15 60kg 48
7 54778x2735 MOUNTEBANK Jason Livingstone Jason Missen 5 60kg 48
8 7665564670 MELLORE Scott Pedron Ms Gemma Steele 8 59.5kg 51
9 4107227551 RAKU’S SECRET Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 11 59.5kg 52
10 3x2040585x CARPE NOCTEM Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3 58.5kg 49
11e 36P1670x15 TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 7 57.5kg 47
12e 7x87505070 JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn 14 59kg 46
13e 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard 4 57kg 46
14e 7545343002 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne 6 58.5kg 45
15e 0642619704 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson 1 57.5kg 43
16e 235205753x TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson 16 57kg 42
17e x78x40770x YEAH THE BOYS Jeff Dixon Ms Natalie Morton 10 56.5kg 41
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.