COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 06 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 06-May-20 10:45AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 04-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 06-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Finalised 6/5 - 7.45am. Late Rider R4 N14.
Race 1 - 11:55AM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 CORVO QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 16 59kg
2 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 3 58.5kg
3 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns Andrew Spinks 4 58.5kg
4 GONZO Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 1 58.5kg
5 2x LE HEROS Paul H Duncan Mark Du Plessis 6 58.5kg
6 29 PALLADAS Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 7 58.5kg
7 43x TICK TOCK BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 8 58.5kg
8 5 SUPERARE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Maloney 9 58kg
9 36x3 SIP IT SLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 5 57kg
10 TREASACH Kelly Schweida James Orman 11 56.5kg
11 5x37 BETTER GET SET QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 10 56kg
12 9 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 2 56kg
13e 04 BETTER LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Miller Adam Sewell 13 57.5kg
14e 96 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 15 57.5kg
15e 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 14 57kg
16e 768x970 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Micheal Hellyer 12 55kg
Race 2 - 12:35PM MORETON ALL BODY CARE Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DAULAT KIWAMI RAJA John Holcombe Adam Sewell 2 60kg
2 8x4 GEOVANNI Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 7 59kg
3 8x80325x77 DURUNDUR LAD Stewart Mackinnon Jake Bayliss 13 58kg
4 358x9x PEBKAC (NZ) Jan Aitkenhead Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 6 58kg
5 0 ZEDAQUA (NZ) Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 10 57.5kg
6 4x5 MORE THAN LIKELY Natalie McCall Daniel Griffin 4 57kg
7 48x277x9 DREAMACE Chris Munce 11 56.5kg
8 24x565 WINDCHILL Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 1 56.5kg
9 76052234x6 FROM NOW (NZ) John Johnston Michael Murphy 12 55.5kg
10 97x69548x8 ANGEL MIO Rod Christsen Taylor Marshall 8 55kg
11 8968237768 EULEILAH Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 5 55kg
12 7x8453 KOKOPO KITTY Louise White Larry Cassidy 3 55kg
13e 6427602x70 DEBONAIR DES Selina Leef Michael Schrapel 9 55kg
Race 3 - 1:11PM CMBM FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT Natalie McCall Ryan Maloney 12 59.5kg
2 50x EL RANCHOS (NZ) Billy Healey James Orman 3 59kg
3 EVITA LA VIE John & Chris Meagher Jackson Murphy (a0/50kg) 10 58kg
4 7x KAAYDEH Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 2 57.5kg
5 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 11 57kg
6 70x DAUNTING ADVENTURE Kathy Stabe Anthony Allen 1 56.5kg
7 28x08 RHUEZON Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 7 56.5kg
8 25x700x0 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp Mark Du Plessis 6 56kg
9 7x647x9440 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 55.5kg
10 707x477x2 AROSEFORZOU Courtney Tyrell Boris Thornton 8 55kg
11 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5 55kg
12 427x58x473 STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Dale Smith 9 55kg
Race 4 - 1:46PM REED RACING Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55307x4865 CAIRNDOW Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 13 58.5kg
2 60x4805390 MEANER Tina Cotsiopoulos Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 12 58.5kg
3 982 PHOENIX RAIDER Ian Livingstone Michael Murphy 10 58.5kg
4 85958x0399 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 17 58.5kg
5 x504430x43 WILCARUISE Gary Duncan Gary Geran 5 58.5kg
6 5046988378 BAY NOT GREY Pat Duff Dale Smith 6 58kg
7 974 BELLICOSE Trevor Thomas Larry Cassidy 7 58kg
8 0 SHADOW ECLIPSE Stuart Kendrick 16 58kg
9 463x2 YOUNGBLOOD Tony Gollan Anthony Allen 2 58kg
10 x8953498x7 BEST FOOT FORWARD Tony Haydon Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 56.5kg
11 GOMATHI Barry Lockwood Ryan Maloney 14 56.5kg
12 6x93534046 STONEFISH John Johnston Daniel Griffin 11 56.5kg
13e 0 ISABELLA SMILES Brian J Smith Boris Thornton 1 56kg
14e 80 BE BRYAN Malcolm Reynolds Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 15 58.5kg
15e 0x09x TRUTHIZ Stewart Barr Micheal Hellyer 9 56.5kg
16e 59x00 WICKED FREDDY Brendan Butts Adam Sewell 8 58kg
17e 5x6x000 THORBEN Ian Prizeman Andrew Spinks 3 58kg
Race 5 - 2:21PM SOUTHEAST STAINLESS Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 THE CHOSEN ONE Neville McBurney Michael Cahill 5 60kg 63
2 33x31577x0 FELZONE Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 2 58.5kg 59
3 6x68x541 STEP ASIDE Robert Heathcote Daniel Griffin 9 58.5kg 60
4 0x78x4635x BRANDO Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 7 57.5kg 57
5 45124352x6 PUMPKIN DIAMOND (NZ) Mick Mair Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 8 57kg 60
6 26244x8645 ZOULOU DANCER Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 3 57kg 60
7 23618x0487 FIGHTING FAITH Billy Healey Adam Sewell 1 56kg 58
8 4x166x4302 ROCK TOUR Kristy Best Sean Cormack 4 55.5kg 58
9 50458340x6 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 55kg 46
Race 6 - 2:56PM JOHN BURGESS ELECTRICAL OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 106848x073 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Micheal Hellyer 7 60kg 88
2 2x540x3577 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Mark Du Plessis 1 56.5kg 81
3 10092649x7 BOLD ASSASSIN Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 2 55kg 78
4 2166024325 CORAL BAY Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 4 55kg 77.5
5 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Jake Bayliss 5 55kg 77.5
6 58180x4670 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Adam Sewell 8 55kg 76
7 89x367373x BRYNEICH Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 3 55kg 73.5
8 x777540x90 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Sean Cormack 6 55kg 51
Race 7 - 3:31PM COASTAL STYLE CONSTRUCTIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 156x131 SHADOW OF TIME Stewart Barr Dale Smith 8 60kg 68
2 651x564152 SUGAR ZONE Chris Anderson James Orman 9 59.5kg 67
3 0x6x171 MUSIC AWARD Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 4 59kg 66
4 47x3321 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 57.5kg 63
5 6x1220x32 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 2 57kg 62
6 41x2 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 7 57kg 62
7 4391439x TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 11 56.5kg 61
8 2x39413x34 THE MINIVAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Larry Cassidy 5 55.5kg 59
9 x1x1271x83 FLAME PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Michael Cahill 1 55kg 62
10 31 MAIN DE FOI QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Micheal Hellyer 3 55kg 61
11 9x070 MR MOONLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Murdoch Sean Cormack 10 55kg
Race 8 - 4:06PM PERRY'S SUNSHINE COAST EVENT HIRE Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35914340x0 CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Dale Smith 3 60kg 66
2 913737x921 SPIRIT ESPRIT Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 5 59.5kg 67
3 1540x32232 ENTERPRISE JACK Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 8 58.5kg 63
4 4x2212x871 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 7 58kg 66
5 13x127 INDIAN DREAMER Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 58kg 64
6 726513x098 LOLA’S DIAMOND Kelly Schweida Glen Colless 9 58kg 64
7 6x446x11 POWERING (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds James Orman 1 58kg 63
8 x38884x039 VINCO Tony Gollan 13 58kg 63
9 219x538418 COMBATIVITE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 56.5kg 64
10 36250110x6 JOY’S REWARD Louise White Michael Cahill 10 56.5kg 63
11 42413412x0 STARLIGHTER Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 2 56.5kg 66
12 433144x201 TRICKY MIX Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg 64
13e x741x73108 CALABRIA Gary Doughty Jag Guthmann-Chester 6 56.5kg 61
Race 9 - 4:41PM TAB Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21622x09x GREAT AFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 60kg 63
2 513x LOTSA SPIRIT Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton (a0/51kg) 4 59kg 61
3 13x3434x MORT DOYLE Lauren Abbott James Orman 8 58.5kg 60
4 22x3162x2 ADAMDEEANT Matt Kropp Gary Geran 12 58kg 60
5 1x672639x COMBAT KID Trevor Miller Daniel Griffin 1 58kg 60
6 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF David Murphy Jake Bayliss 18 58kg 60
7 3x782170x4 PHIONAIX Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5 57.5kg 59
8 15023x874x SOCIALISING Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 2 56.5kg 60
9 2x3415x7 DWARF Kelly Schweida Sean Cormack 3 56kg 60
10 214x8x0 CALL ME STIRLING Ron Kelly 10 55.5kg 59
11 649342x214 ME AS I AM John Johnston Michael Cahill 15 55.5kg 58
12 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE Tony Gollan 13 55kg 58
13e 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO Tina Cotsiopoulos 14 55kg 54
14e 25x422148x DE VEGA PEACH Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 7 55kg 54
15e 48x75655x3 MASSABIELLE Tony Haydon Dale Smith 11 55kg 53
16e 67581848x7 GREY COURT Pat Duff 16 55kg 53
17e 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN Pat Duff 6 55kg 52
18e 43x35x3152 ZARAFET Tina Cotsiopoulos 19 55kg 52
19e 4x16x556x BLUEY’S READY Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 17 55kg 51
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.