COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Sunday, 03 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 03-May-20 12:17PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 03-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 3/5 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R1 N6
Race 1 - 10:50AM TAB Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2231 MAN OF SINN (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 3 60kg
2 543x3637 KOHIKO Tom Dougall Andrew Mallyon 1 58kg
3 0990 PURPLE GEM Robert G Smith Matthew Palmer 11 57.5kg
4 5034x946 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 10 57kg
5 65x586 TALES OF THE HEART Tony & Maddysen Sears 0 57kg
6 67 STAREMM (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 0 56kg
7 9x679x3553 VITTORINA Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 5 56kg
8 5057457698 AUNTY SNOW Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 8 55kg
9 08x974664 LAZARO Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 7 55kg
10 424328x975 MISFITS (NZ) David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 4 55kg
11 76x60650 OUR CLARISSA Rex Lipp Scott Galloway 2 55kg
12 0x8x73639 ROSIE ROSE (NZ) Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 6 55kg
13e 078x808002 STARRY BEAUTY John Zielke Chris Taylor 9 55kg
Race 2 - 11:20AM AQUIS Maiden Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 3.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 553 MARAKOPA (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 7 59kg
2 735 NIAB Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 0 58.5kg
3 240x0x4344 NO HARM DONE Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 5 58kg
4 7604 RAGI MAC Mark Currie Luke Dittman 0 58kg
5 325330x088 DON’T LOOK NOW Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 9 57.5kg
6 7925 SHIZURU Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 57kg
7 870 MCPHERSON’S IMAGE John Zielke Matthew Palmer 3 56kg
8 2855x34591 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 8 55.5kg
9 7664454036 AND FINALLY Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 2 55kg
10 7x9709 BELLICE Nicole Luke Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 10 55kg
11 8349436x07 LUNAFREYA Alicia Willick Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 55kg
12 607080 MOTOWN MINX Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 11 55kg
13e x970069962 STORM’S COMING David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 1 55kg
Race 3 - 11:55AM TAB BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2465x41040 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 61.5kg 58
2 4x86890754 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester 12 60.5kg 56
3 9417x000 RED AND GOLD (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 7 60.5kg 57
4 3108x077 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 4 60kg 55
5 0x76234231 CONCAVE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 10 59.5kg 54
6 17x6672238 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie Luke Dittman 3 59.5kg 58
7 130x226223 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9 59.5kg 58
8 53646x4302 POLE VOLTER Robert Lyford Rikki Palmer 11 59.5kg 54
9 61487x9985 REPULSE Diane Murphy Glen Colless 8 59.5kg 54
10 7037x26556 RICHEST John Wallace Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 5 59.5kg 54
11 943790x000 DO IT Harold Norman Matthew Palmer 2 57.5kg 54
12 9679148339 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 1 57.5kg 54
13e 0858949x80 ANGELA’S BEAUTY Bryan & Daniel Guy 0 57kg 53
14e 5x76708777 PEXBURY AVENUE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 0 59kg 53
15e 39x62399x0 MAQUEREAU Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 0 59kg 53
16e 144347x576 BLACKLOG (NZ) Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 0 59kg 53
17e 10x702655x CHIEF COMMAND David Scanes Shannon Doyle 0 59kg 53
18e 0x71079x76 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 56.5kg 52
19e 4P29x60x56 GRATSIE Harry Richardson 0 57.5kg 50
Race 4 - 12:30PM AQUIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x42234x56 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Nozi Tomizawa 1 58.5kg
2 70x323x46 ARATULA Mark Patterson Matthew Palmer 4 58.5kg
3 5522x85x25 ARCADIAN SHORES Robert Bartlett Ms Skye Bogenhuber 15 58.5kg
4 46x5333x43 HARRYUP Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 58.5kg
5 9x20 MISHANI LEGEND Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 12 58.5kg
6 9300x ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Rikki Palmer 8 58kg
7 2x FAST THINKER Les Kelly Allan Chau 2 58kg
8 0 MOUNT PADRAO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 10 58kg
9 66775x3600 DE NOVA STELLA Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 16 56.5kg
10 x98P008346 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 17 56.5kg
11 409x SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 14 56.5kg
12 34x24 ELEGANT GRACE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3 56kg
13e 0x MISS MARGS Matt Boland Jag Guthmann-Chester 6 56kg
14e 7x DAUNTING TASK John Hubbard Luke Dittman 11 58.5kg
15e 80 SARAVENGER Kenneth Deacon 13 56kg
16e 0x5437797 VENTURES SIGHT Ben Robinson 7 56.5kg
17e 25x700x0 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 9 58kg
Race 5 - 1:05PM TAB Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8655065773 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Matthew Palmer 1 58.5kg
2 4545435x99 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 4 58.5kg
3 x989849x60 POTAWATOMI Kerry Baumann Allan Chau 8 58.5kg
4 88x7837x20 SKALD Laurie Richardson Rikki Palmer 5 58.5kg
5 8624 AMBIGUOUS Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 7 58kg
6 BOOM BABY Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6 58kg
7 6x59083380 HICKSON Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 12 58kg
8 6x000x2347 BOOMTOWN BABE Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 17 56.5kg
9 x326535223 DENCH Charlie Weston Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 14 56.5kg
10 59x783237x MIRACLE (NZ) John Smerdon Jason Taylor 15 56.5kg
11 4945964608 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Glen Baker Ms Brooke Ainsworth 13 56.5kg
12 4 HARD LABOUR Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 11 56kg
13e 9 CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Andrew Mallyon 2 58kg
14e 00 RED DENARO Bruce Hill Scott Galloway 3 58kg
15e 9x650 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford Allan Chau 9 56kg
16e 055x70 RANGAS RULE Tony & Maddysen Sears 10 58kg
17e x868878x95 WIND RIVER Matthew John Dunn 16 56.5kg
Race 6 - 1:40PM AQUIS QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 281x21142 MEYER Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 9 61.5kg 69
2 250811155x SWING SHIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Nozi Tomizawa 11 60kg 62
3 x27x1184x5 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 7 60kg 62
4 244x12 BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie Luke Dittman 2 59.5kg 61
5 15x82269 THE DARK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Allan Chau 10 58.5kg 59
6 525344x100 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dayl March Jag Guthmann-Chester 4 58kg 62
7 21356x5 ALIGNMENT Bryan & Daniel Guy Michael Cahill 6 57kg 60
8 40x31 LOT’S WIFE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5 57kg 60
9 95x19 MAGULI Mark Currie 1 56kg 58
10 2x83841000 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 3 55kg 56
11 80 SARAVENGER Kenneth Deacon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 8 55kg
Race 7 - 2:20PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0325x40338 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester 13 60kg 69
2 173x1 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 59.5kg 64
3 22x111 FAIR FELLA QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 2 58kg 61
4 2x11x JE SUIS BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Luke Dittman 6 58kg 65
5 22x3162x2 ADAMDEEANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 11 57.5kg 60
6 40x123x8 ISA ROCKET Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 1 57kg 63
7 525344x100 SECONDOFMAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Dayl March 3 56.5kg 62
8 9x26x5N122 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Hanna Rikki Palmer 4 56.5kg 62
9 5x41x7x4 JAZZY’S ANGEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 8 56kg 61
10 1745x43295 GENERAL WITT QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer 5 55.5kg 56
11 38310x05x4 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 7 55kg 58
12 0x6839180x ALL BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 9 55kg 57
13e 1837x9 ORSETTO QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 10 55.5kg 56
Race 8 - 3:00PM AQUIS Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 08414x HEATHROW (NZ) John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 16 62kg 59
2 x39462x274 MISS AMANDA Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 5 62kg 59
3 419x3310x6 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull 10 62kg 59
4 8x67434053 HANNAH’S SONG Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 8 61kg 57
5 56x4794x50 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Andrew Mallyon 6 61kg 57
6 243x271882 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Jason Taylor 9 59.5kg 55
7 x640455x39 IN HER ZONE John Gilmore Michael Cahill 13 59.5kg 54
8 1543053x09 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull Jag Guthmann-Chester 7 59kg 53
9 5x80069095 MOANA MARIE Glen Petersen Wayne O'Connell 12 59kg 53
10 4728448x55 SOLO ARTIST Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 58kg 51
11 2593485x86 WEARETENFORTYEIGHT Kevin Kemp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 17 58kg 51
12 x681505x00 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton Rebecca Goldsbury 2 57.5kg 50
13e 6305464538 KATARINA Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1 57kg 49
14e 9x650 MAHOE GOLD Robert Lyford 14 56.5kg
15e 7x3198x7 UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 11 55.5kg 47
16e 000908640x EVENING Reg Mackay 15 55kg 44
17e 06421x9900 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus 4 55kg 40
Race 9 - 3:40PM TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x198x440x3 IAMPAIDFOR Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 10 62kg 59
2 x6x344360x STAY SMART Gregory Booth Ms Tennille Gray 8 62kg 59
3 3423317x25 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton 15 61.5kg 58
4 6x14x45x90 GET ME CHARLIE Thomas Lunney Scott Galloway 7 61.5kg 58
5 80x56856x0 DOMINANT WITNESS Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 3 60.5kg 56
6 2855327679 PHABENI Glen Petersen Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 2 60.5kg 56
7 05x233178x CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 60kg 55
8 1837x9 ORSETTO Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 17 60kg 56
9 468x719 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 9 59.5kg 55
10 251x48833x PEPPINO John Smerdon Jason Taylor 14 59.5kg 54
11 4x54608x60 REAL CLASSIC Sean Andersen Luke Dittman 11 59kg 53
12 7x2706x426 STARCASTER Paul Dawson Chris Taylor 4 59kg 53
13e 85532236x4 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 12 59kg 53
14e x074750553 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) Todd Banks Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 1 59kg 53
15e 633431x780 CLANG AGAIN Ben Ahrens Allan Chau 13 57.5kg 50
16e x174352503 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland 16 57kg 49
17e 9757608090 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 5 55kg 34
Race 10 - 4:20PM AQUIS BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 322423x329 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 10 62kg 64
2 9x217 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 7 61kg 63
3 2x85142x63 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) Melissa Kelly Michael Cahill 14 61kg 66
4 2526x72600 SIDETRIP Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 13 60.5kg 61
5 244x12 BARNEY’S LAW Mark Currie 5 60kg 61
6 118x7578x5 VASSA BLUE Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 2 60kg 60
7 534355x319 EAST ESPLANADE Bradley Puckeridge Matthew Palmer 3 59.5kg 59
8 2699x11743 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 15 59kg 58
9 425x163005 BUFFALO GIRL Lisa Garrett Jason Taylor 11 58.5kg 61
10 56139x0x90 THE GOLDEN BEAR Chris Munce Scott Galloway 9 58.5kg 57
11 40x31 LOT’S WIFE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 60
12 419x3310x6 TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 6 57.5kg 59
13 62484160x6 LILY OF CHINA Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 1 56.5kg 57
14 2x83841000 QUALIFY Trevor Whittington Allan Chau 8 55.5kg 56
15e 4x54608x60 REAL CLASSIC Sean Andersen 4 56.5kg 53
Race 11 - 4:55PM TAB BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 318x179018 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Emma MacPherson (a3/52kg) 4 62.5kg 69
2 0730x30x79 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Glen Colless 5 62kg 64
3 14383562x8 HELLAVA BABE Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Andrew 2 61kg 66
4 67x71x5536 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Jag Guthmann-Chester 8 60.5kg 61
5 198x334 UBETWEDO Flo Braybrook Matthew Palmer 6 60.5kg 61
6 717x492146 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Jason Taylor 13 60kg 60
7 9127x69669 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson 16 59.5kg 59
8 x7451350x7 IT’S THYME (NZ) Kerry Baumann Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 14 59kg 58
9 2423860470 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 12 59kg 58
10 74871x8046 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Allan Chau 9 58.5kg 57
11 1x316440x6 COOLWEDGE Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 15 58kg 60
12 22L6721x31 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 7 57.5kg 59
13 95x19 MAGULI Mark Currie Luke Dittman 3 56.5kg 58
14 x3231676x5 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN Alicia Willick Ms Skye Bogenhuber 10 56.5kg 57
15e 3629x14030 GENOA Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 11 58kg 56
16e x681505x00 ETHANOL GIRL Kellie Monckton 1 55kg 50
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.