COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Friday, 01 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1400m-400m; +8m 400m-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.6
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 01-May-20 5:37PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 01-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Finalised 1/5 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:32AM TAB QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x14x1 WISDOM OF WATER QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 58kg
2 13 JETTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 2 58kg
3 331 NEUTRON Kacy Fogden 0 58kg
4 72 VITAL VERSE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1 58kg
5 4 LAMARCHE Brian Crowley Matthew Palmer 3 56kg
Race 2 - 12:07PM AQUIS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 253 BECKFORD Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 7 58kg
2 54 DUSI CANOE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Michael Cahill 0 58kg
3 331 NEUTRON Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 3 58kg
4 735 NIAB Bryan & Daniel Guy Matthew Palmer 1 58kg
5 9656 REDENZO BULLET John Zielke Nozi Tomizawa 8 58kg
6 8 ELLASTRA Brian Crowley Jason Taylor 5 56kg
7 5324 IN ORDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Scott Galloway 2 56kg
8 442 PAREDO QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 56kg
9 7 SHADYVALE SERENADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Allan Chau 6 56kg
Race 3 - 12:42PM TAB Quality Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x55215512 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 4 59kg 98
2 13x7133x94 FIGHTING TEO Kevin Kemp Allan Chau 3 56kg 92
3 P944104243 GRESHAM Chris Waller Michael Cahill 1 55kg 90
4 32x1918865 AKAGE Brian Crowley Matthew Palmer 6 55kg 84
5 5405756721 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 55kg 77
6 5040x88886 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 2 55kg 37
Race 4 - 1:22PM AQUIS Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 GLOBAL CITIZEN Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 1 60kg
2 1 FINAL DECLARATION Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 3 59.5kg
3 235x2524x4 PHOENIX SHADOW Gillian Heinrich Nozi Tomizawa 4 59.5kg
4 6x42234x56 ACEPLAY Michael Costa Allan Chau 5 58kg
5 90x2x23 OSAYCAN Les Kelly Michael Cahill 7 58kg
6 6x CHICA ROSE Gillian Heinrich 0 57.5kg
7 7 PURE HUMOUR Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 6 57.5kg
8 3x448 SNAP THE LUCK Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10 57.5kg
9 x4x32920x5 KALLIE Noel Doyle Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/52kg) 2 56kg
10 0x5x90 SHELLONA BEACH Neville Petersen Emma Ljung 9 55kg
11e 00489 MY BIG BROTHER Michael Hemmings Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 8 56.5kg
12e 25x700x0 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE Kevin Kemp 0 55.5kg
Race 5 - 1:57PM FEATURE RACE DAY MAY 16 Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11322x4132 HERITAGE SASH Toby & Trent Edmonds Nick Keal (a2/56.5kg) 1 60kg 71.5
2 8x211232x1 SOXAGON Mark Currie 0 60kg 79.5
3 41231x32x4 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens Jarrod Woodhouse 6 58.5kg 67
4 40x17x213 TREVELLO Chris Munce Scott Galloway 0 58.5kg 64
5 615x12x771 DEADLY ONE Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 2 58kg 60
6 11x3 SEA RAIDER John Gilmore Michael Cahill 4 58kg 65
7 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE Mark Currie Luke Dittman 3 57.5kg 72
8 8x110x3 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin 0 56kg 65
9 x130x0880x VINCERE VOLARE Kacy Fogden Robbie Fradd 0 56kg 74
10 9x854221 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 55kg 61
11e 337x592161 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman 0 56kg 61
12e 2423860470 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 0 60kg 58
13e 3423317x25 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 5 58.5kg 58
14e 4766335780 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker 0 56.5kg 36
Race 6 - 2:34PM TAB BenchMark 78 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70941x6741 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 10 60kg 75
2 2258386232 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 6 56.5kg 68
3 82237551L5 BULLET SHOT Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg 66
4 8050x86444 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Scott Galloway 3 55kg 69
5 9x50908658 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Matthew Palmer 7 55kg 64
6 621343 MULETA Kacy Fogden Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 8 55kg 60
7 6x4x880440 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 5 55kg 60
8 2351493669 SKY ONE Doug Duryea Allan Chau 9 55kg 56
9 0854441467 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 55kg 53
10 6033415864 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell 0 55kg 53
11 5088064326 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/52kg) 2 55kg 52
12 5547x96770 MOGUL David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 11 55kg 42
Race 7 - 3:12PM AQUIS Class 6 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14339x8448 TISANI MAGIC Kevin Kemp Allan Chau 0 60kg 80
2 x157x83811 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS Debbie Newham Matthew Palmer 0 59.5kg 83
3 8x211232x1 SOXAGON Mark Currie Luke Dittman 7 59.5kg 79.5
4 x5287x1933 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT Marcus Wilson Nick Keal (a2/56.5kg) 0 58kg 76
5 2529x78424 DAZZLING RED Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 2 57.5kg 75
6 12x1114x75 THE PINES Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 4 57.5kg 79.5
7 0488x51098 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Glen Colless 10 56.5kg 73.5
8 14x4420x73 LIFESAVER (NZ) Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 5 56.5kg 73
9 1141626x12 MASLOW Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 9 56.5kg 73.5
10 673x170x96 QUADRIGA Brett Dodson Jason Taylor 8 56.5kg 73.5
11 x11122x1x0 BRENDA Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 6 56kg 76.5
12 1131x49599 MISS BENETEAU Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 3 55kg 71
13e 0x152132x7 MOSCINI Dale Groves Emma Ljung 1 55.5kg 71
Race 8 - 3:47PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Quality Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 03x113x124 FISTICUFFS Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 60kg 73
2 x111626x45 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 4 60kg 73
3 2x2131x218 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Glen Colless 7 58.5kg 70
4 6x3111x31 BARODA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 3 57.5kg 72.5
5 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE Mark Currie 0 57.5kg 72
6 2x11x JE SUIS BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie 0 55kg 65
7 8x110x3 LADY APPLETON Barry Baldwin Scott Galloway 5 55kg 65
8 1x12 READY BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Currie Emma Ljung 2 55kg 64
9 x27x1184x5 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Scott Galloway 0 55kg 62
10 x28216762x BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 55kg 61
11 2x105x6 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Adams Matthew Palmer 6 55kg 60
12 2x36x417 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Allan Chau 1 55kg 60
13e 7 PURE HUMOUR Gillian Heinrich 0 55kg
14e x5806050x9 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Daryll Leggatt Kenji Yoshida 8 55kg 55
Race 9 - 4:27PM AQUIS BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2346134468 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Minehiko Shimodaira (a3/52kg) 8 62kg 79.5
2 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR Toby & Trent Edmonds Nick Keal (a2/56.5kg) 1 61kg 81.5
3 4629571520 MR TICKETS Donald Baker Emma Ljung 4 59kg 73
4 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa 0 59kg 77.5
5 113x805505 TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Andrew Mallyon 2 59kg 77
6 08x01828x0 STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 9 58.5kg 72.5
7 42511644x2 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 10 58kg 71
8 10310x6050 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 57.5kg 70
9 1163x32323 GREAT KEPPELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 7 57.5kg 70
10 62573115x0 MR STORM (NZ) Bevan Laming Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 57.5kg 70
11 5x731241x2 CANAPES Paul Butterworth 0 56.5kg 68
12 613x637236 TZIPORAH Toby & Trent Edmonds Scott Galloway 11 55kg 69
13e 831050x609 BLUE COMET Noel Doyle Allan Chau 12 56kg 67
14e 31x241x441 PAY WITH CASH Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 3 56kg 67
15e 3424733367 SELES Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 55kg 67
16e 1140x78006 SHIJIN Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 0 55kg 67
17e 7547343419 MAKE A RULER Michael Frappell 0 55.5kg 66
18e x6x31612x4 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich 0 55kg 64
19e 7x1214x857 LIABILITY Gillian Heinrich 0 55kg 64
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.