COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Monto: Monto Race Club Inc Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Finalised 28/3 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 12:30PM ARNIE & RENE RIDEOUT MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 550x145x56 WALSHIE Bob Murray Mark Barnham (late alt) 11 65.5kg 59
2 6358x52950 TRUE MYTH Bevan Johnson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 2 64kg 56
3 191458628x TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 6 62kg 52
4 05x008257x IDALIA’S DREAM Lee Kiernan Ms Kelly Gates 4 61kg 50
5 x98783745x PIGINARKI (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 7 60.5kg 53
6 00x087423x EXOCET ROCKET Kevin J Miller Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 3 59.5kg 47
7 9855537477 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson 13 59kg 46
8 17x7460763 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 1 58.5kg 45
9 510x75 SENKO SIDRA Glenn Richardson Hannah English 12 58kg 48
10 4x8127743x TEDDER EXPRESS Laura Cronan Joshua King 10 58kg 50
11 1x70957481 SPIRIT’S FIRST Matt Kropp Gary Geran 5 57.5kg 47
12e 2x36P1670x TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 9 56.5kg 45
13e 142337748x SIXTY ONE TIGERS Ross Vagg Chris McIver 14 58.5kg 45
14e 6x30x9780x CRAIGLEA ALTONA Krystle Johnston 8 56.5kg 43
Race 2 - 1:00PM PATRONS QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0089x05833 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 13 59.5kg
2 7x9807x273 CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson Chris McIver 3 58.5kg
3 3x4 FIDE ET AMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Joshua King 6 58.5kg
4 9x8x2 KARTANUP QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 9 58.5kg
5 85x372042x MIA SINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 12 58.5kg
6 75452x MR NODDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English 8 58.5kg
7 6674 PERMAFROST Darryl Gardiner Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 4 58.5kg
8 0697x KERLOO Gregory Huth Sally Sweeney 10 57.5kg
9 0x7x PRINCESS CARTIER QTIS Bonus Scheme Laurie Clem Mark Barnham 5 57.5kg
10 4x0 MISS CRUISEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Kelly Gates 2 56.5kg
11 887 SENATOR ELECT William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 1 56.5kg
12e 5330x9508x CRAIGLEA GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston 11 56.5kg
13e 746566x60x MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Gary Geran 7 59.5kg
Race 3 - 1:30PM GORDON & EVELYN HUTTON MEMORIAL Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,950.1st $5,165, 2nd $1,590, 3rd $795, 4th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x472303121 GLAM ROCK (NZ) Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 2 61.5kg 55
2 x758150x07 CHEVY Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 7 61kg 54
3 22235x8980 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Phillip Pengelly Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 60.5kg 53
4 x1382x2438 FROZE Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 9 58kg 48
5 167600x974 MISS FLAWLESS Leigh Wanless Gary Geran 12 57.5kg 51
6 945x05x312 BETTYGEE (NZ) Lee Kiernan Ms Kelly Gates 13 56.5kg 49
7 28x48x619 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT Glenn Richardson Hannah English 6 56.5kg 49
8 513653x368 RAINBOW SPARKLES Pat Brennan Mark Barnham 14 56kg 47
9 54635221x0 SPEZIA LADY Bradley Hudson Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 8 56kg 46
10 09x845x544 BAUHINIA DRUM Denis Schultz Sally Sweeney 10 56kg 44
11 69932x9799 MAYFAIR LADY Bradley Hudson Ms Stephanie Lacy 1 56kg 43
12e 073555565x CLEAR THE DEBT Ross Vagg Chris McIver 11 56kg 41
13e 7x090x0980 MARQUANT (NZ) Julieann Lancaster 3 56kg 41
14e 736x999x68 STAR FROM HEAVEN William Melvin 4 56kg 35
Race 4 - 2:00PM KEN & GORDON RUSSELL MEMORIAL OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,450.1st $5,490, 2nd $1,690, 3rd $845, 4th $425
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x359223357 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 5 62.5kg 79
2 42x1346111 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Hannah English 1 62.5kg 79
3 31318411x5 MONEY AD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 4 61.5kg 80
4 1252157x23 SPLITZ Matt Kropp Gary Geran 9 60.5kg 76.5
5 2123717374 TRIAGE Bob Murray Sally Sweeney 2 56kg 69
6 36345x2154 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 56kg 68
7 421862x111 LAYLA’S LAD Bob Murray Joshua King 6 56kg 65
8 550x145x56 WALSHIE Bob Murray 8 56kg 59
9 244020x709 MISTA BUSY Leigh Wanless Robert Faehr 7 56kg 53
Race 5 - 2:30PM AEON METALS BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $8,450.1st $5,490, 2nd $1,690, 3rd $845, 4th $425
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2241471215 WARNERS LANDING William Melvin Joshua King 12 62.5kg 58
2 57538x8346 JACKPOT (NZ) Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 1 61.5kg 56
3 31623351x6 THIS IS LIVIN’ Bob Murray Sally Sweeney 7 61kg 55
4 17x584588x TONTEIN Lyn Petersen Mark Barnham 16 61kg 55
5 6425266477 TIME OUT Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8 60kg 53
6 4123272783 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 5 59.5kg 56
7 3x78977523 FOXLEIGH Matt Kropp 2 59kg 55
8 066x618507 CRAIGLEA SIMMO Krystle Johnston Ms Kelly Gates 10 57.5kg 48
9 3773818148 LENNON’S PADDOCK Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 57.5kg 52
10 0363274921 ALL ELLIE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 9 57kg 51
11 5413247646 HULK HENRY Jason Devine Chris McIver 14 57kg 47
12e 7x78700524 ON THE TWEED Denis Schultz Hannah English (late alt) 11 57kg 47
13e 7898125265 STORMBORN ANGEL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips (late alt) 3 56kg 47
14e 612459x635 HARBOUR SKIES Darryl Gardiner Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 6 56.5kg 46
15e 1572645764 QUEEN CONSORT William Melvin 13 56kg 44
16e 355156x645 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 15 56kg 44
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.