COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 26 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 900m to 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:32AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 26-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 26/3 - 7.45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:50PM NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x2442562 MUDGEGONGA Garry Lunn Michael Heagney 12 59kg
2 0x80 STIVER Mack Griffith Chad Lever 11 58.5kg
3 0x94 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Fromberg Greg Ryan 6 58.5kg
4 5x25322520 ARKAM ASYLUM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 4 57.5kg
5 4660x87570 ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 9 57.5kg
6 977x208035 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 1 57.5kg
7 x076x79779 CLAUDE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5kg
8 25x0076668 DIRECT VISION Bryan Dixon 10 57.5kg
9 x566960407 DUSKTILLDAWN Garry Lunn Billy Cray 7 57.5kg
10 5x65063630 GUINNESS Simon Casey Daniel Northey 5 57.5kg
11 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE Dean Jackson Jake Hull 8 57.5kg
12 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Grant Buckley 2 57.5kg
Race 2 - 2:25PM PET MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x BIG TALK Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 14 58.5kg
2 0 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 58.5kg
3 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3 58.5kg
4 0x0 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 58.5kg
5 9 TOULON FACTOR Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 58.5kg
6 42464x7232 ASTROBABY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 16 57kg
7 7x7x804x POETIC HARMONY Damien Lane Jake Hull 5 57kg
8 953x ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 9 56.5kg
9 55776363 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Billy Cray 2 56.5kg
10 9x GRACE BAY (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 12 56.5kg
11 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon 13 56.5kg
12 5x9 NICKA NARCELLS Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 4 56.5kg
13e 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rob Potter 1 56.5kg
14e 556x633686 CUTIE PATOUTIE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 15 57kg 55.5kg
15e 6x7 SING KEN KEN Terry J Fahey Ken Dunbar 6 54kg 55kg
16e x326355x46 KOHINOOR ROAD Andrew Molloy 10 57kg
Race 3 - 3:05PM DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x44x534 ATTUNED Rob Potter Mathew Cahill 1 59kg
2 969242x5 SHWANKY DOO Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 16 59kg
3 7x60x54890 WAMIAD ALDAW Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 59kg
4 WHIMP (NZ) Cecil Maxwell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 14 59kg 57.5kg
5 6 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12 58.5kg 55.5kg
6 00x8920 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 2 58.5kg 56.5kg
7 8 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith Greg Ryan 5 58.5kg
8 7x7469x870 GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig Andrew Banks 9 57kg
9 4x36x88785 LES AMOUREUX Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 15 57kg
10 050700x650 MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57kg
11 6709 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Jake Hull 13 56.5kg
12 5x CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 10 56.5kg
13 ELLIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 3 56.5kg
14 009080 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 4 56.5kg
15e 9666x CHEERS TO FLO Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 6 57kg
16e 000x028x80 IZZONSONG Catherine L Chapman Ms Chelsea Ings 7 59kg
Race 4 - 3:45PM KOOL ICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3171118x64 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4 62kg 60kg 72
2 36340340x0 OCEAN WALZER (GER) Clint Lundholm Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 3 62kg 60kg 68
3 521x192175 SIPHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 10 60.5kg 65
4 1138120212 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 9 60kg 64
5 x28211x454 SUPREME ATTRACTION Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 1 59.5kg 63
6 42511x0876 TOULON BROOK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 59kg 62
7 532x030x21 NORTHERN LIGHTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 8 58.5kg 65
8 7x29110097 CIRCUS DANCER Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 5 57.5kg 63
9 33x0423213 PETAIN Bob Howe Mathew Cahill 2 57kg 58
10 x211776400 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 55kg 50
Race 5 - 4:20PM 2DU/ZOO FM OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56068x6205 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 3 61kg 82
2 658121672x MOLASSES Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 4 60.5kg 81
3 3x150256x4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 9 59.5kg 83
4 5412131049 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11 59.5kg 79
5 44158x8633 JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 5 56.5kg 77
6 67343135x1 KNOCK TOFF Glenn Morgan Brooke Stower 6 56.5kg 73
7 736165960x ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 1 55kg 69
8 0x00500256 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 7 55kg 68
9 300691698x ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 55kg 64
10 x843053x8x TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 2 55kg 52
11 41230x5724 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10 55kg 53.5kg 50
Race 6 - 4:55PM MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 758x324021 HOKKAIDO Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15 61kg 58
2 x222129025 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 5 59.5kg 59
3 0223583722 QUICK SPIN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 9 59.5kg 55
4 164x289871 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Serg Lisnyy 7 58.5kg 53
5 1412x65228 ZAMALI Bruce Parker Anthony Cavallo 3 58.5kg 53
6 6131x82480 DUSKY DAMSEL Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 12 57.5kg 55
7 54361x6 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Chad Lever 1 57.5kg 51
8 3x42741534 HIBERN Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 14 56.5kg 54
9 2071457745 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 13 56.5kg 49
10 35147x9233 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Andrew Banks 8 56kg 48
11 14036x9081 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 11 55.5kg 47
12 574321x207 SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 6 55kg 50
13 x715997x93 SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 18 55kg 53.5kg 45
14 0468427694 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 4 55kg 44
15e 0744185799 ULTIMATE QUEST Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a2/53kg) 10 55kg 53kg 44
16e 4203135540 JUST ON SPEC Garry Lunn 17 55kg 43
17e 0x55783548 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn 16 55kg 40
18e 604467x600 DREAM IN COLOUR Dar Lunn 2 55kg 39
Race 7 - 5:30PM NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33258x4761 CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 13 58kg 59
2 x398x06x79 HOGES Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 57kg 53
3 9631x702 WITNESS COLLECTOR Michael Lunn Brooke Stower 8 56kg 52
4 1566x69559 HUMBOLDT Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley 11 55kg 49
5 5x7931x RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David J Smith James Rogers 14 55kg 49
6 012665x566 ASTIR Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 7 55kg 46
7 95769x5433 PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 55kg 46
8 255x877x29 UNIVERSAL THIEF Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4 55kg 53.5kg 46
9 8262031876 HARABEL Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 5 55kg 45
10 08970x0067 MISS VEGAS Darren Hyde Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 12 55kg 52kg 42
11 030320x466 MOMENT OF HOPE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 6 55kg 42
12 0x597194x5 ON THE DELTA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 55kg 41
13 90652x5200 DECADES Michael Denison Andrew Banks 1 55kg 40
14 08898x2558 EAGLEWORKS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 3 55kg 36
Race 8 - 6:05PM MACQUARIE VALLEY FUELS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x66x515x31 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Kate Cowan (a1.5/49kg) 2 61kg 59.5kg 63
2 0x6146x417 RED AXE (NZ) Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 3 57.5kg 55
3 7694042132 VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 15 55.5kg 51
4 72446161x7 LYGIA Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 4 55kg 54
5 7x105x4x8x CREIDNE Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 7 55kg 53
6 764822x523 AND THERE IS MORE Clint Lundholm Clayton Gallagher (a0/53kg) 14 55kg 52
7 x416134x25 SUPREME TIMES Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a0/50kg) 12 55kg 49
8 36281x0000 BONITAS Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 13 55kg 46
9 7x841700 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 11 55kg 53.5kg 43
10 490906x250 DIZZY SUCCESS Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 9 55kg 40
11 89x1478x70 RED ROCK STELLA Greg O'Neill Billy Cray 6 55kg 39
12 305496553x BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Brooke Stower 10 55kg 37
13 70x9084054 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 55kg 33
14 00295000x8 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 1 55kg 52kg 32
15e 7996x39354 GETTING READY Wendy Baker 5 55kg 32

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.