COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Sunday, 22 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 22-Mar-20 8:26AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 22-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Race 1 - 12:45PM TAB Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x28x7 ARTSPLACE Barry Lockwood Ms Alannah Fancourt 14 57.5kg
2 7 EDDIEGATO Royce Connolly Ms Hannah Phillips 9 57.5kg
3 6 SPECIAL CASE Andrew Donnelly Kenji Yoshida 4 57.5kg
4 2 BOLD ADMIRAL Patrick Sexton Gary Geran 10 56.5kg
5 9x MR MOONLIGHT Jim Murdoch Beau-Dene Appo 5 56.5kg
6 75452x MR NODDY Glenn Richardson Hannah English 16 56.5kg
7 95460x SPOOLING Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 6 56.5kg
8 790427x58x STAR BARISTA Pat Duff Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 8 55.5kg
9 DUREADY Glenn Richardson Jason Taylor 1 55kg
10 277x427738 CURRY CONNECTION Shane & Adam Barling Ms Stephanie Lacy 7 54.5kg
11 9x0 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 15 54.5kg
12 IZARA’S DREAM Glenn Richardson Adam Sewell 3 53kg
13e 87 LITTLE MISS ADDI Steven Thomas Cecily Eaton 12 54.5kg
14e 09 PAPILIO Kelly Schweida 13 54.5kg
15e 4433x9066x SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 2 54.5kg
16e 9890x6999x SINGLE LASS Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates 11 55.5kg
Race 2 - 1:20PM SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2452462957 MR TICKETS Donald Baker Emma Ljung 3 59.5kg 69.5
2 3522998494 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Beau-Dene Appo 5 56.5kg 63
3 x8116120x0 SHEEZINAJAM John Symons & Sheila Laxon Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 2 55kg 64
4 0167600x97 MISS FLAWLESS Cameron Taylor Jason Taylor 4 54kg 51
5 2355156x64 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 1 54kg 44
Race 3 - 1:55PM KILCOY GLOBAL FOODS Maiden Plate (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x55307x4 CAIRNDOW Barry Lockwood James Orman 1 57.5kg
2 59252 DADDY WARBUCKS Barry Gill Robert Faehr 9 57.5kg
3 08x974 LAZARO Matt Boland Beau-Dene Appo 2 57.5kg
4 08 RECALL EVENTS Steve Field 6 57.5kg
5 67x493x47 GALVARINO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 3 56.5kg
6 46x6747 PITTSBURGH PHIL David Fletcher Jason Taylor 8 56.5kg
7 3032L45636 REG ’N’ KATH Matt Boland Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 4 56.5kg
8 08x7809586 BRIGHTER DAYS Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 7 55.5kg
9 708607204x EDGE OF THE EAVES Miki Nakao Vishan Venkaya 11 55.5kg
10 8x60723x32 LOVE IS ALL AROUND Paul Nolan (Jnr) Les Tilley 5 55.5kg
11 90x0309580 YANKEE SANG Gary Stephens 12 55.5kg
12 0x89886 MADAME TESS Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 10 54.5kg
Race 4 - 2:32PM BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 578170x086 IRON DUKE Danny Bougoure Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 5 61kg 62
2 2442342347 HARADIFY Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 3 60.5kg 61
3 51784x8689 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 1 59.5kg 59
4 2243150427 THE POTATO PONTIFF Leanne Gore Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 8 58.5kg 57
5 3714227414 LEGS UNBARRED Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 7 57kg 58
6 866x508806 BRUMBY JACK Ken Jones Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 10 56.5kg 53
7 322x063654 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 2 56kg 56
8 3412534x67 CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Wayne O'Connell 6 54.5kg 49
9 45x6408486 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE Leigh Wanless Ms Kelly Gates 9 54kg 46
10 300x000283 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Robert Faehr 4 54kg 46
Race 5 - 3:14PM KILCOY DIGGERS DAY 18 APRIL QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3724x18x12 ARNWOOD QTIS Bonus Scheme Glenn Richardson Hannah English 8 59kg 67
2 21137x8573 MAGIC TRICK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears 10 58kg 65
3 xD3734x116 AHEADOFHISTIME Kelly Schweida James Orman 7 56.5kg 62
4 3x615x12x7 DEADLY ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 3 56.5kg 62
5 427x130722 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoff Burns 6 56kg 61
6 1x1x2 LILLI LIGHTS OUT Stephen Kirkwood 11 55.5kg 64
7 1337x4 WHITTINGTON WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a0/54kg) 4 55.5kg 60
8 1217x WRITE THE RULES Mark Currie Emma Ljung 5 55.5kg 64
9 127x0270x7 BOOMSTRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Adam Sewell 1 54kg 59
10 60x8x36116 AFTER THE STORM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 2 54kg 58
11 x0x87063x7 LUCKY SENATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 9 54kg
Race 6 - 3:54PM GREAT NORTHERN Class 3 Handicap (1060 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x115 SEEYARON Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 5 59kg 65
2 203616x158 NEWS DIRECTOR Graham Banks 9 56kg 59
3 284182350x HARRY’S STAR Wendy Bannerot Ms Alannah Fancourt 11 55.5kg 58
4 1x1x2 LILLI LIGHTS OUT Stephen Kirkwood Micheal Hellyer 2 55.5kg 64
5 30181185x8 VON ROSEN Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 7 55.5kg 62
6 46x7321825 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54kg 56
7 x5790x2324 TINDER Kelly Purdy Cecily Eaton 4 54kg 55
8 x880717855 BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 6 54kg 53
9 2515150x03 CRISTOVAO Grant Arnold Brendon Newport 10 54kg 52
10 334x95740x IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Adam Sewell 8 54kg 52
11 7217553576 FORGOTTEN FEELING Leigh Wanless Robert Faehr 1 54kg 45
Race 7 - 4:40PM KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x3535x21 POETIC CHOICE Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 9 60kg 59
2 51 DONE IT AGAIN Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 59.5kg 58
3 x462490572 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Ms Hannah Phillips 12 59kg 55
4 982113x255 BLAINE Stephen Kirkwood Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 1 58kg 53
5 65x777540x RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Sally Sweeney 4 58kg 53
6 501x9961x1 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland 3 57kg 53
7 21950x505x MAHRATTA Kristy Best Adam Best 11 57kg 51
8 246237393x DER SIEGER Stewart Mackinnon Gary Geran 8 56.5kg 50
9 510x990x04 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Ms Kelly Gates 7 56.5kg 50
10 337x22895x RED MONKEY Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 10 55.5kg 48
11 70164830x9 GOSSIAUX Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 6 55kg 47
12 68x0642619 BLACK ENVY Glenn Richardson Hannah English 5 54kg 45
Race 8 - 5:20PM SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1356x4794x RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 10 60.5kg 58
2 7227665564 MELLORE Scott Pedron Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 15 59.5kg 56
3 83156264x8 PAT’S GIRL Nathan Gay Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 7 59.5kg 56
4 2412327278 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 59.5kg 56
5 x443752265 COUPE DE VILLE Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 9 59kg 55
6 x067762623 LEICA FIRECRACKER Kym Afford Ms Melissa Cox 4 59kg 55
7 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS Dennis Heinemann 18 59kg 55
8 92113247x0 SIOUXSIE Glenn Richardson Hannah English 8 58.5kg 54
9 x8315x9597 SPEAKING BETTER Cameron Taylor Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 12 58.5kg 54
10 6x243x2718 BEACH CLUB Barry Reardon Cecily Eaton 16 58kg 55
11 3006460146 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Ms Laura Cheshire 11 58kg 53
12 4x81 EXCEEDINGLY MEHGA Grant Arnold Sally Sweeney 5 56.5kg 50
13e 771 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears Nozi Tomizawa 1 56.5kg 50
14e 9x08007x10 CAMOUFLAGE GIRL Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 6 55.5kg 48
15e 3348578260 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge 13 54.5kg 46
16e 54635221x0 SPEZIA LADY Bradley Hudson 17 54.5kg 46
17e 69932x9799 MAYFAIR LADY Bradley Hudson 3 54kg 43
18e 07896x9406 ANGEL OF LEON Ben Loakes Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 14 54kg 42
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.