COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Bundaberg: Bundaberg Race Club Tuesday, 30 June 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 26-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 30-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Finalised 30/6 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:27PM 7NEWS QTIS Maiden Plate (1090 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $12000 Bonuses: 1st $8500, 2nd $2300, 3rd $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 BLUE LANYARD William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 5 59.5kg
2 47842x9072 CHILD SUPPORT QTIS Bonus Scheme Brendan Jones Ms Kelly Gates 12 59.5kg
3 6 EIGHT LETTERS Kaye Hill Maurie Crawford 1 59.5kg
4 70x3750x23 PRESTISSIMO Mark W Lewis Gary Geran 11 59.5kg
5 SOX ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 8 59.5kg
6 09x0x MAJIANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Hess Mrs Hannah Richardson (late alt) 10 59kg
7 78x8742 BITTERGREYMAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan J Jones Brendon Newport 9 57.5kg
8 x632x2x080 KRUPT AS ’ER William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 3 57.5kg
9 LITTLE VULPINE QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg), (late alt) 4 57.5kg
10 x585067x28 MISS TAYLOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Gill Robert Faehr 13 57.5kg
11 4x434 TOY WHITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 7 57.5kg
12 9x KITTY KAT’S KITTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Janene Armstrong Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 57kg
13e 35x0667 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme William Melvin 15 57.5kg
14e 5833887557 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 14 59.5kg
15e 60x09x8655 DOLCI Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 6 57kg
Race 2 - 2:04PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x504x326x BEL SELEVA Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 4 63.5kg 72
2 536437x421 NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Paul Hamblin (late alt) 2 62.5kg 71
3 6x1236184x ARARRAC Allan Jenkinson Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 1 61.5kg 66
4 064133446x MASTER DENRHO Kaye Hill Maurie Crawford 3 57.5kg 58
5 28229x3439 ROYAL EQUIANO Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5 56kg 57
6 4x531119x0 KOBY’S STRATEGY Peter Fleming Gary Geran 6 56kg 54
7 621527157x BELZU Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 7 56kg 53
Race 3 - 2:42PM THE WAVES SPORTS CLUB RATINGS BAND 0 - 50 Handicap (850 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x023x10 EL NINO’S CHOICE Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 7 61kg 50
2 7423x49921 EXOCET ROCKET Kevin J Miller Brendon Newport 5 60kg 48
3 070112543x HEZAGIGOLO William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3 59kg 46
4 8019392938 ROCKSHORE Kym Afford Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 10 59kg 47
5 243445x652 NEED FINANCE William Melvin Ms Stephanie Lacy 6 57.5kg 47
6 0x75336433 SENKO SIDRA Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 57.5kg 47
7 004106x46x SALTY’S BOY Ian Seeds Ms Leeanne McCoy (late alt) 9 57kg 42
8 6076364346 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 4 56.5kg 41
9 P1670x1588 TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Gary Geran (late alt) 1 56kg 44
10 45x5440500 BAUHINIA DRUM Denis Schultz Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 2 56kg 39
Race 4 - 3:17PM BUNDABERG MARINELAND OPEN Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 250x566251 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 6 65.5kg 84
2 1811x23431 AL’S BRIEFS Darryl Gardiner Ms Hannah Phillips 1 60.5kg 77
3 x11x5121x5 DAUNTING QUEEN Mary Hassam Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 4 59.5kg 78
4 3614x31111 TEN TAUBADA’S Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 7 59kg 75
5 3x1170x452 CLOUDS Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 3 58.5kg 74.5
6 1163x00064 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Ms Kelly Gates (late alt) 2 56kg 60
7 x003700905 MINOAN SPIRIT Wayne Kuskopf Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 5 56kg 53
Race 5 - 3:52PM XXXX GOLD RATINGS BAND 0 - 60 Handicap (1212 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4791134414 NINE CIGARS Barry Gill Ms Stephanie Lacy 11 61kg 60
2 75x1479x72 BELASTRO Samara De Paoli Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 2 59kg 57
3 4830x98121 GOSSIAUX Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 1 59kg 56
4 1163x00064 GRANDE CASADORA Trevor Thomas Paul Hamblin (late alt) 7 59kg 60
5 4167237113 JOE ALBERT Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 59kg 57
6 6x48x12221 CRISSCROSS Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 12 58.5kg 56
7 345293x164 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 4 58.5kg 55
8 15463146x4 RED HEAVY Mary Hassam Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 8 57.5kg 53
9 72191738x5 SHE’S ON POINT Ian Seeds Brendon Newport 9 57kg 56
10 1471215979 WARNERS LANDING William Melvin Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 6 57kg 52
11 x447019034 BROOKVILLE Alan J Jones Ms Kelly Gates 10 56kg 47
12 2165656x90 MY CERTAIN Bob Murray Robert Faehr (late alt) 5 56kg 46
Race 6 - 4:34PM MELBOURNE HOTEL BUNDABERG BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1380 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $475, 5th $275, 6th $100, 7th $100, 8th $100, 9th $100, 10th $100
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Sand

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x10x1557 LUCKY MACHU Mark W Lewis Gary Geran 2 62.5kg 53
2 1985424xL5 GAMBIT Laura Cronan Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 11 62kg 52
3 781667680 GREY TOP Dale Groves Paul Hamblin 3 62kg 53
4 x882227632 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Ms Kelly Gates 4 60kg 48
5 x00x06x165 PLUNGE (NZ) Darryl Gardiner Mrs Hannah Richardson 12 60kg 48
6 0232899x05 DARK FORCE Cherie Vick Brendon Newport (late alt) 8 59.5kg 47
7 5x6x1677x7 LIFE BE IN IT Samara De Paoli Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 6 59kg 46
8 56x6452222 ELUSIVE ELEMENT Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 5 58.5kg 45
9 2459x6356x HARBOUR SKIES Darryl Gardiner Ms Leeanne McCoy 1 58.5kg 45
10 42x5215343 MIA SINGA Lyn Petersen Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 9 58.5kg 46
11 8x40770x75 YEAH THE BOYS Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 13 56.5kg 41
12 0660878050 GRACEFUL GIFT Basil Ryan Ms Stephanie Lacy 10 56kg 44
13e 4881046x70 LUCIFER’S ANGEL Denis Schultz Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 7 56kg 40
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.