COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Thursday, 30 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 30-Jul-20 11:50AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 28-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 30-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Finalised 30/7 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R4 N10.
Race 1 - 12:20PM DINE @THEBARNFAMILYRESTAURANT QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CALM SEEKER (NZ) Matt Kropp Michael Cahill 6 58kg
2 9 MARMION QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Parsons Adam Sewell 7 58kg
3 0 PACKAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Jarrod Woodhouse 9 58kg
4 70 THE CULLINAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 4 58kg
5 8 AMORE PRIMUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks 5 56kg
6 8707x MISHANI QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Michael Murphy 2 56kg
7 9x47x54 PETUNIA Kelly Schweida James Orman 10 56kg
8 644x REDENZO GAL John Zielke Allan Chau 3 56kg
9 455x27 SIENNA’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 8 56kg
10 9 STELLAR Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 1 56kg
Race 2 - 12:55PM CARLTON MID QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1680 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/07/2020 10:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 336688x643 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 9 58kg
2 9889 HOLLYWOOD AL Glen Baker 6 58kg
3 8 KAPOW TAUPAU (NZ) Patrick Busuttin Micheal Hellyer 1 58kg
4 8x90367852 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 2 58kg
5 487x323 MAKEDON QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 8 58kg
6 4773x55964 SPURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Dale Smith 7 58kg
7 488562 PETRALIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 4 56kg
8 90x7075 ZAGITOVA Michael Lakey Robbie Fradd 3 56kg
9 89x05443x ZAVY’S HOPE Edward O'Rourke 5 56kg
Race 3 - 1:35PM SIRROMET BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (2170 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 27/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 463x232131 YOUNGBLOOD Tony Gollan Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 10 61.5kg 66
2 4x5610x054 FAST DEALER Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 5 59kg 60
3 43328x5089 CHARLIE’S WORLD Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 11 58kg 58
4 1467361251 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Jason Taylor 9 58kg 58
5 21x9961332 BEYOND DESIRE Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 7 57.5kg 61
6 3149226434 SANTARENE David Murphy Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 3 56.5kg 59
7 x708393657 SHACKLES Trevor Whittington Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 8 56.5kg 59
8 98x4823017 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) Michael Nolan Jim Byrne 4 55kg 56
9 3x41828324 PARIS CRYSTAL Sabbir Alam Sean Cormack 6 55kg 55
10 2655x04442 CHIEF COMMAND David Scanes Ron Stewart 2 55kg 50
11 5x90579341 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1 55kg 50
Race 4 - 2:10PM SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1680 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x68370882 CAREERING AWAY Leanne Gore Ms Madeleine Wishart (a1.5/51kg) 1 62kg 62
2 4x2185x326 WILLO TITTO Michael Costa Robbie Fradd 5 61.5kg 65
3 617x ICHERO Michael Costa Allan Chau 7 61kg 60
4 1150087635 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 59kg 57
5 746417x393 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 12 59kg 56
6 2562214x27 MUDGEGONGA Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 14 58.5kg 59
7 5066872264 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson James Orman 4 58.5kg 55
8 x03622x504 AIOLOS Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 6 58kg 54
9 3229095252 RISING KING Roxann Wrigley Michael Cahill 8 58kg 54
10 3561456x08 SIR PELLIAS Danny Bougoure Dale Smith (late alt) 3 58kg 54
11 6641x27 TICINO BELLE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall (late alt) 13 58kg 59
12 06x22234x6 WILLY BE LUCKY Stewart Barr Micheal Hellyer 11 57kg 52
13 64x8829774 PAT’S GIRL Warren Morriss Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg), (late alt) 2 55.5kg 53
14 12500690x9 MR RED SHOES Jim Murdoch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 55kg 47
Race 5 - 2:45PM SKY RACING Maiden Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HIDDEN SPRING Bradley Smith Brendon Newport 7 60kg
2 0x90 MAEVILA RULER John Johnston Adam Sewell 3 58.5kg
3 2x DOLLYMOLLY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 58kg
4 0 LITTLE VULPINE Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 1 57.5kg
5 5x76 NAYTELLRHI BIRD Shane Essery Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 10 57kg
6 DREAMFULLY John Johnston Micheal Hellyer 8 56.5kg
7 IZARA’S DREAM Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 9 56.5kg
8 6 JIM’S PRINCESS Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall (late alt) 5 56kg
9 7008956x32 GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 4 55kg
10 8378x2579x ROWLING Bill Keenan Kenji Yoshida 12 55kg
11 44400x0433 SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 2 55kg
12 7x933480x STARLETTO Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6 55kg
Race 6 - 3:20PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x6 BLACK WHITTO Chris Munce Michael Murphy 4 58kg
2 384x8x60 EFFEXX QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Les Tilley 10 58kg
3 77529x8 MAHSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Mark Palmer Ms Brooke Ainsworth 12 58kg
4 004806 RED DENARO QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 9 58kg
5 45263263x2 SIZZALATING QTIS Bonus Scheme Kristy Best Adam Sewell 11 58kg
6 0608x62 TIME SAVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Boyd Tegan Harrison 7 58kg
7 2045x32 TRUMPED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 5 58kg
8 5240x58073 ZEELUCK Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 6 58kg
9 56x9x7382 ALLARES QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 1 56kg
10 09 CHALET GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Allan Chau 3 56kg
11 7x39978x MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 2 56kg
12 897 PUNCTUALITY QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 8 56kg
13 5254x1 REAL APPEAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Michael Cahill 14 56kg
14e 7x88337968 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas Taylor Marshall (late alt) 13 56kg
Race 7 - 3:57PM THOROUGHBRED SPORTS BAR NOW OPEN Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8134555x30 KOTA FLYER Beau Gorman Les Tilley (late alt) 6 60kg 53
2 43x8x8647x LOVE AND ROCK IT Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 17 60kg 61
3 x149x3058x SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2 60kg 65
4 x52625x00x TREMBLING James Hepworth Adam Spinks 5 60kg 63
5 16x556x091 BLUEY’S READY Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 16 59.5kg 54
6 9x21741x ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Chris Waller Glen Colless 18 59.5kg 67
7 6120x STILL INVINCIBLE Tony Gollan Ryan Maloney 13 58.5kg 63
8 235x358432 LA DALLIANCE Steven Wise Jason Taylor 3 58kg 54
9 08x910291x LEOPARD QUEEN Terry Hall Dale Smith 7 58kg 60
10 39x1674742 RUN THE CUTTER Peter Sexton Michael Cahill 12 58kg 60
11 5921613579 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Les Tilley 15 57.5kg 59
12 55x6117x97 TOOMAI Chris Waller Luke Dittman 11 57.5kg 65
13 14x98146x8 WOOLSEY Chris Munce 4 57.5kg 60
14 24154x2 FLATTER Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 9 56kg 64
15 16230x720x IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 1 56kg 60
16e 178x970281 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth (late alt) 14 60kg 56
17e 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM Kevin Kemp 10 58kg 53
18e x57609447x HEART OF AUSTRALIA Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 8 58kg 48
Race 8 - 4:35PM CARPET COURT IPSWICH BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x1335x36 BUSTA MOVE Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 16 62.5kg 63
2 5x9521338x HIGHLAND SKIPPER Kelly Schweida James Orman 13 60.5kg 59
3 x53200621x MONASHEE RIDGE Kathy Stabe Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 14 60.5kg 59
4 0811307683 THE HAND Matt Boland Andrew Spinks 21 60kg 58
5 239x192345 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Michael Cahill 4 59.5kg 57
6 62x6803834 BRONCKS Bryan & Daniel Guy Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 17 58kg 55
7 38841x7580 KIRRO John Hubbard Tegan Harrison 8 58kg 55
8 83144x06 MISS ALLE BE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 5 58kg 59
9 454310x509 BAMBALAM Pat Duff Dale Smith 6 57.5kg 54
10 x5100x9886 SAYS WHO Andrew Cowell Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 20 57.5kg 54
11 16x2403x82 BROOKER AVENUE Jai Phillips Les Tilley 12 57kg 56
12 0314053026 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff 19 57kg 56
13 6634139x6x HAYATE Bruce Hill Jim Byrne 22 57kg 57
14 3x58646x36 FLYING YANKEE Mark W Lewis Rikki Palmer 2 56kg 54
15 427516x525 WHOSTOPPEDTHERAIN Mark Currie Taylor Marshall 1 55.5kg 54
16e 64x8829774 PAT’S GIRL Warren Morriss 3 55.5kg 53
17e 87608x5467 TEQUILA BOOM Kevin Kemp Sean Cormack (late alt) 9 55.5kg 53
18e 8134555x30 KOTA FLYER Beau Gorman Glen Colless (late alt) 10 57.5kg 53
19e 3060x36308 DEVILLAIN Pat Duff 7 55kg 52
20e 236x462670 HEART VANDELAY Jason Edwards 18 56kg 50
21e 3503129x24 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen 15 55kg 50
22e 0x99706450 SIZZLING BABE Daryll Leggatt 11 55kg 50
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.