COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 17 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.55
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-Jul-20 7:38AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Race 1 - 12:07PM RJC MEMBERS APPRECIATION Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 437x75464x CORKONIAN John O'Sing Justin Stanley 8 58.5kg
2 099x77x7 FIORETICAL Julieann Lancaster Beau-Dene Appo 2 58.5kg
3 7075340x86 MONSIEUR JACK Patrick Dillon Ms Tasha Chambers 6 58.5kg
4 336x080853 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 11 58.5kg
5 6x0343x STUBAI Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 3 58kg
6 0789506500 GREAT LOOKER Joao Campeao 7 56.5kg
7 83523322x9 LOVE’S BEST HOPE John O'Sing Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 56.5kg
8 4 OTTONIAN Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 9 56.5kg
9 0x876280x6 PEERLESS CRUISE Tony McMahon Chris Whiteley 10 56.5kg
10 870842780x SUNSET RUBY Julieann Lancaster Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 1 56.5kg
11 8x354 A GIRL LIKE ALICE Adrian Coome Les Tilley 13 56kg
12 0x06803433 SCANDINA Ian Prizeman Gary Geran 5 56kg
13 x565352492 WINDCHILL Adrian Coome Ryan Wiggins 12 56kg
Race 2 - 12:42PM RJC CLUB 150 MEMBERS APPRECIATION QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 BEACH ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Taylor Justin Stanley 7 59.5kg
2 541x33 DACXI KABOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Ashley Butler 9 58.5kg
3 37x472132 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Les Tilley 6 58kg
4 1 KOTABHARU QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Chris Whiteley 8 57.5kg
5 22x5 THE CROW MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4 57.5kg
6 6x3 SHEMADEMEDOIT QTIS Bonus Scheme James Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 3 56.5kg
7 96557 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 5 55.5kg
8 9x59 MATAGORDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Graeme Green Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 2 55kg
9 79x147x8 SILVER LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 55kg
Race 3 - 1:17PM 2021 CAPRICORNIA YEARLING SALES BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0439347x5 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Paul Hamblin 6 64kg 66
2 223318x066 ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 4 63kg 64
3 x785210326 BROMES Shannon Richards Ms Emma Bell (a3/54kg) 2 62.5kg 63
4 66x2123113 PLANET WARRIOR Olivia Cairns Justin Stanley 10 62.5kg 63
5 4625142x65 NORTH AFRIKA Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 1 62kg 62
6 2865x00908 NIATROSS Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 8 61kg 60
7 6514233x26 LEGAL TIES Lyle Rowe Brad Stewart 5 60.5kg 63
8 2444x02003 DAWSON DELIGHT Garnett Taylor Brad Pengelly 3 57.5kg 58
9 6602590880 DIAMOND DIVA Joao Campeao Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 9 55kg 50
10 0666824474 AUSSIE TYCOON Denis Schultz Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 7 55kg 42
Race 4 - 1:57PM PHIL PEEL LEADING EDGE JEWELLERS Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7409131114 ONLY WANNA SING Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 4 64kg 74
2 0x7921144x EXTREME WITNESS Ricky Vale Ashley Butler 9 61.5kg 71.5
3 39x5814231 CHEVY NOVA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 1 60.5kg 71
4 07x8276684 LEVEL EIGHT Olivia Cairns Beau-Dene Appo 5 60.5kg 70
5 4x412119x2 CHEZBLACK Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 7 59kg 71
6 412x144351 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Les Tilley 10 58kg 66
7 154x340x64 SCORCHA Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 2 57.5kg 69
8 5x16850784 SEQUABLUR Alan J Jones Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 8 55.5kg 61
9 2482569365 EYEBEA DANSER Jamie McConachy Chris Whiteley 11 55kg 64
10 6x91615x96 ALL PICKLED Clinton Garland Adam Sewell 3 55kg 57
11 228017x494 LORD LAURIE Damien Rideout Ms Sonja Wiseman 6 55kg 56
Race 5 - 2:34PM CLAUDE GREEN MEMORIAL Class 1 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 314x30 EL PRADOS (NZ) Billy Healey Brad Stewart 8 60kg 58
2 21224x BAUHINIA TED Jamie McConachy Justin Stanley 3 59.5kg 56
3 5x1479x723 BELASTRO Samara De Paoli Brad Pengelly 2 59.5kg 57
4 587x24100x MONSTROSITY Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 9 59.5kg 56
5 x846x31742 CALCULATED RISK Craig Smith Les Tilley 6 59kg 56
6 55x23387x1 CHARLES SEVEN Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 10 58.5kg 55
7 7x94404176 KENNEDY TERRACE Tim Cook Ashley Butler 11 58kg 54
8 31L0x56554 NINEONEONE Adrian Coome Jake Bayliss 4 57.5kg 57
9 x521225045 LUCKY BEE Nick Walsh Ms Zoe White 5 57kg 55
10 18x88600x0 SUPER KIDS Julieann Lancaster Beau-Dene Appo 13 57kg 51
11 58x231 ALEYSA’S MIRACLE Nick Walsh Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 14 56kg 54
12 86x5235x71 EXELANT MOSH Bill Dale Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 12 55kg 48
13 209212485x PERFECT TIMES Kevin J Miller Adam Sewell 7 55kg 47
14 5361386x89 KING KAI Chris Attard Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 55kg 45
Race 6 - 3:12PM MAGIC MILLIONS CAPRICORNIA 3YO GUINEAS (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x9492116 HEY PAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Clinton Taylor Ashley Butler 10 60kg 69.5
2 45x1251824 SIDE HUSTLE Chris Attard Ms Zoe White 5 58kg 66
3 91439x2831 TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 4 57.5kg 65
4 4343x35051 RED SATIN QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wigginton Ryan Wiggins 7 56kg 66
5 21x36321x8 BANTU BAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 6 56kg 62
6 333242x361 PLAYTHEFIELD Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 1 55.5kg 61
7 x8163186x5 VALADYIUM Darryl Hansen Chris Whiteley 8 55kg 64
8 6043318x82 SVINDAL Ian Prizeman Ms Dakota Graham (a) 11 55kg 59
9 7x47362729 TYCOON FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a) 12 55kg 59
10 2444x02003 DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Marnu Potgieter (a) 9 55kg 58
11 251321x444 ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Beau-Dene Appo 14 55kg 58
12 40364x2133 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 13 55kg 57
13 72x1255 POGO QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith Les Tilley 3 55kg 53
14 5438x55109 TALES OF EPSILON QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyn Sullivan Corey Bayliss (a) 2 55kg 49
Race 7 - 3:47PM BULL MASTERS Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x8261x083 ANCIENT ECHOES Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 6 60kg 63
2 x873222413 CINNAMON MISSILE John Manzelmann Ryan Wiggins 7 60kg 69.5
3 1355247x11 FINUCANE MISSILE Clinton Taylor Justin Stanley 14 60kg 56
4 313x526223 QUIDNI Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 13 60kg 62
5 31x2322322 BESTERS Craig Smith Les Tilley 8 58.5kg 61
6 62136x2423 DOOM Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 12 58.5kg 62
7 21x9164967 ROCK ’N’ SOL Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 10 58.5kg 59
8 4x14317x57 ZABRING Clinton Taylor Ashley Butler 3 58.5kg 56
9 3796034271 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE Tracy Simmons Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 5 58kg 58
10 6x61105x23 DREAM BIG Darryl Hansen Brad Stewart 1 58kg 66
11 574640x034 LIBERTY’S GIFT Lee Kiernan Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 9 58kg 55
12 40364x2133 REDSTONE Natalie McCall Jake Bayliss 2 58kg 57
13 x626359x7x SAINT BARTS Alan J Jones Ms Elyce Smith (a0/54.5kg) 11 57kg 44
14 413x603224 FIGHT THE KNEAD Chris Attard Ms Sonja Wiseman 4 55kg 59
Race 8 - 4:27PM QTISx 2020 TAB ROCKHAMPTON CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3346027x7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) Natalie McCall Brad Stewart 19 60kg 95
2 40x00918x1 BALBOA ROCKS Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 5 57.5kg 90
3 1812x814x5 BARGANNON David Vandyke Jake Bayliss 3 55.5kg 86
4 76350x6713 BARACHIEL Jim O'Shea Chris Whiteley 10 55kg 83
5 1x13013211 ABSOLUT ARTIE Ricky Vale Ryan Wiggins 13 55kg 79
6 740x595686 MAGSTOCK (NZ) Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 16 55kg 77
7 33x2121234 HEYINGTON Rebecca Binder Beau-Dene Appo 4 55kg 76
8 445x153526 MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Adam Sewell 17 55kg 74.5
9 98x608x331 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Matt Kropp Gary Geran 7 55kg 74.5
10 x280x26562 HI HARRY Allan A Clark Corey Bayliss (a) 8 55kg 73
11 13x1424154 PROANE Tracy Simmons Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 55kg 72.5
12 6163874523 SHIRANDA John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a) 18 55kg 72.5
13 4527411675 ELLE A WALKING John Manzelmann Ms Dakota Graham (a) 14 55kg 72
14 3752563287 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 9 55kg 70
15 x873222413 CINNAMON MISSILE John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 2 55kg 69.5
16 1x2242x776 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Adin Thompson (a) 12 55kg 66
17e 28x4364311 KINGS COUNTY Adrian Coome Ms Zoe White 11 55kg 63
18e 22x6313635 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome 6 55kg 62
19e 4625142x65 NORTH AFRIKA Jared Wehlow 15 55kg 62
Race 9 - 5:02PM QTISx 2020 XXXX GOLD ROCKHAMPTON NEWMARKET (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x11112131 INQUIRY Jared Wehlow Ryan Wiggins 15 61.5kg 97
2 223x011131 RAIDEN Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 7 57.5kg 89
3 2171111x27 MASTER JAMIE Graeme Green Les Tilley 8 56.5kg 88
4 1073x43088 MR ATTITUDE Ricky Vale Justin Stanley 17 56.5kg 87
5 28136x69x9 FRIENDLY DRAGON Jamie McConachy Beau-Dene Appo 3 55kg 84
6 0x1122312x SCRABBLE (NZ) Matt Kropp Gary Geran 14 55kg 84
7 011158x159 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick 16 55kg 84
8 6702911166 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE John Manzelmann Ms Elyce Smith (a) 13 55kg 82
9 93210x5143 SPRING CREEK Jim O'Shea Chris Whiteley 12 55kg 82
10 086303x844 CASINO THOUGHTS Kevin Hansen Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 55kg 79
11 21x3162x17 DOCTOR ZOUS Darryl Hansen Jake Bayliss 4 55kg 79
12 552x262335 FOMO (NZ) Adrian Coome Adin Thompson (a) 9 55kg 79
13 15x01208x6 BOGEY MAN Lindsay Hatch 2 55kg 78
14 63331x06x5 CONCA DEL SOGNO Tim Cook Ms Zoe White 11 55kg 76.5
15 3185x82102 ALL EEZ John Wigginton Marnu Potgieter (a) 6 55kg 74.5
16 22219x2283 THE BAKER Glenda Bell Corey Bayliss (a) 10 55kg 74.5
17e 67x723559x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT Tom Button 18 55kg 72.5
18e 4x412119x2 CHEZBLACK Shane Sigvart 5 55kg 71
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.