COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Wednesday, 15 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 11.4 Penetrate - 12 Shear - 10.3
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 15-Jul-20 8:10AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 13-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 15-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Finalised 15/7 - 7.45am. Late Rider R6 N13.
Race 1 - 12:33PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY QTIS 2YO Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21157x1 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 3 60.5kg
2 150x BOOM SPENDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 6 59kg
3 7x1 IGOR Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 7 58.5kg
4 41626x3 STATESVILLE Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 5 58kg
5 33 CHIEF MONDO Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 1 57kg
6 6 EAGLES FOREVER Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 9 56.5kg
7 46x82 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Andrew Spinks 8 55kg
8 9x47x5 PETUNIA Kelly Schweida Les Tilley 2 55kg
9 THINK GLORY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 4 55kg
Race 2 - 1:08PM EVA AIR QTIS 2YO Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x275 MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme Brian J Smith Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 9 59.5kg
2 ALIRAAJ (NZ) Matt Kropp Les Tilley 5 59kg
3 44x APACHE CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 10 59kg
4 022 DARING MAN Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 3 59kg
5 2 HANGIN’ HIGH QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 2 59kg
6 34 HE KNOWS QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 8 59kg
7 0 CLAIRVUE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 4 58.5kg
8 93 MENINDEE Scott Morrisey Jim Byrne 1 58.5kg
9 7 SOUTHERN DRIVE Bryan & Daniel Guy Mark Du Plessis 12 58.5kg
10 7 THE CULLINAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais Sean Cormack 6 58.5kg
11 587 SCOTTISH PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 7 57.5kg
12 64 MEDUSA’S FURY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 11 56kg
Race 3 - 1:43PM ICM PROJECT SOLUTIONS QTIS 3YO Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x2 KOBANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 11 60kg
2 TITANIUM Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 5 60kg
3 4x DR WHY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 10 59.5kg
4 28x437x2 SUNLANDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 12 59.5kg
5 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Gardner Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 9 59kg
6 A RIVER SOMEWHERE Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 6 58kg
7 EL NOIR (NZ) Billy Healey Mark Du Plessis 7 58kg
8 MISS HUSTLE Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 8 58kg
9 2034x SCOTTISH MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 3 58kg
10 TAYELLA Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 2 58kg
11 4x ALL NATIVE QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 4 57.5kg
12 44x4373033 DANITES QTIS Bonus Scheme Bevan Laming Tegan Harrison 1 57.5kg
Race 4 - 2:18PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3936450x8 SANGLIER Michael Costa Jag Guthmann-Chester 5 60kg 70
2 121x85x ASTRO BOY TOY Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 6 58.5kg 68
3 43162446x0 JUST FAVULOUS Fred Adams Tegan Harrison 2 58.5kg 67
4 x21565x364 MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees 10 58.5kg 71
5 31612x4140 DESERT KNIGHT Gillian Heinrich Luke Dittman 8 58kg 66
6 21x12522x4 VIBRATO Mark Currie Jim Byrne 7 58kg 66
7 1159x LA JUMENT Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) Michael Cahill 4 56.5kg 63
8 22x11 AMICHE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 9 56kg 67
9 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD Gillian Heinrich Robbie Fradd 11 55kg 63
10 73236324x5 STEPPED IN PAINT Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 3 55kg 60
11 55523239x3 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Mark Du Plessis 1 55kg 60
Race 5 - 2:53PM BRC MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x6406358x REIBY THE RED Lindsay Gough Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 2 61.5kg 73
2 442212224x SLOW HANDS (NZ) Kelly Schweida Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 61.5kg 73
3 x0000x90x6 SPIRIT (BRZ) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 6 60kg 70
4 8x738x0059 ATLANTIC CITY Tracy Timbery Shannon Doyle 3 59.5kg 69.5
5 573115x0x6 MR STORM (NZ) Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 7 59.5kg 69
6 345421233x FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Stuart Kendrick Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 9 59kg 68
7 5x36127x50 SMUG SATISFACTION Tom Button Jake Bayliss 5 58kg 70
8 18x154622 HAIL MANHATTAN Peter & Will Hulbert Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 1 57.5kg 66
9 214x857225 LIABILITY Gillian Heinrich Jim Byrne 8 57.5kg 65
10 32214x4 SMOOTH MOVE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 11 57kg 64
11 352630x363 CORDONED Doug Roberts Sean Cormack 10 55.5kg 61
Race 6 - 3:28PM THE VILLAGE KITCHEN ASCOT BENCHMARK 85 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 74x809x018 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 4 60kg 83
2 x18450x848 SPIRIT’S CHOICE Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 12 59.5kg 86
3 17349x101x ROCK BEAT Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 10 59kg 81.5
4 948173336x WUDANG BLADE Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 6 58.5kg 80
5 015309x776 PIRACY Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 1 58kg 79
6 153460x151 THE TENOR Kelly Schweida 13 58kg 79.5
7 9921x05157 WIRNPA Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 3 58kg 79
8 x521x2836x INVINCIBLE GANGSTA Barry Lockwood Mark Du Plessis 11 57.5kg 78
9 x12363x00x MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 9 57.5kg 78
10 x6590x1622 ARCHER’S PARADOX David Murphy Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg) 8 57kg 81
11 6141x6118x TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough 2 57kg 77.5
12 112x950335 DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton 7 56kg 75
13e x7135x3115 HI FIVER Brian Wakefield Jim Byrne (late alt) 5 56kg 75
14e 5096320614 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais 14 55kg 73
Race 7 - 4:03PM XXXX DRY BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36024247x7 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Lauren Abbott Tegan Harrison 4 61.5kg 78
2 x77210x690 KUTTAMURRA AL Lindsay Hatch Nathan Fazackerley (a3/55kg) 13 61.5kg 78
3 34430x3215 TATCEE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 60kg 79
4 1937982534 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 7 59.5kg 74
5 11644x2227 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Chris Taylor 14 59kg 73
6 606155x588 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Sean Cormack 8 58kg 71
7 x095603844 PRESSWAY Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 2 58kg 71
8 x0000x90x6 SPIRIT (BRZ) Chris Waller 11 57.5kg 70
9 3135522355 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) Chris Waller Mark Du Plessis 5 55.5kg 66
10 1739x40509 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 3 55.5kg 66
11 25x2637176 JOYMAKER Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 9 55kg 69
12 x516x18412 MERLIN’S MAGIC Les Kelly Andrew Mallyon 1 55kg 69
13e 050x609032 BLUE COMET Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer 12 55kg 65
14e 8x4635x324 BRANDO Tony Haydon Robbie Fradd (late alt) 10 55kg 56
Race 8 - 4:38PM CANADIAN CLUB QTIS 3YO BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x11515x66 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 4 62kg 72.5
2 121x85x ASTRO BOY TOY Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 8 60kg 68
3 12x7717610 DEADLY ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/51kg) 10 59kg 66
4 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 2 58kg 68
5 231x34 SCHWEID AS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 6 58kg 64
6 3113x0x506 BOLD EOS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 14 57kg 66
7 1045 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ John Holcombe Sean Cormack 5 56.5kg 61
8 3x267x2661 DYNAMIC DUO Tony Noonan Jason Taylor 12 56.5kg 61
9 1x3031 BETTER BE BETTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Caroline Allardyce Robbie Fradd 11 56kg 64
10 46x8229x41 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Thornton 3 55kg 62
11 1566x601 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Les Tilley 7 55kg 61
12 2422x51223 ANNABETH QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Nichols Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1 55kg 60
13e 492x1397 MISS WHITTINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 9 55kg 56
14e 321x3x3547 FRENCH OCEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth 13 55kg 53
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.