COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Esk: Esk Jockey Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Race 1 - 11:55AM ESK BV SALES AND HIRE / ESK CARAVAN PARK BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36437x4212 NICCO’S LASS Cherie Vick Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 11 67.5kg 71
2 x51312x558 WOOHOO GIRL Tom Button Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 1 60kg 58
3 7x4277381x CURRY CONNECTION Shane & Adam Barling Kenji Yoshida 3 58.5kg 55
4 9x8237x07x MAMZAR Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 5 57kg 51
5 6208496637 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 8 56kg 49
6 7x3198x76x UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6 56kg 46
7 x417x0447x LIGHTHORSE Robert Hand Mrs Hannah Richardson 10 56kg 43
8 1670x15889 TELLOFF Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 7 56kg 43
9 0763643464 ATOMIC MISSILE Kym Afford Ms Kelly Gates 4 56kg 41
10 8x0068x670 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Paul Randall 9 56kg
11 BUDDY’S TALE Debra Corbett Maurie Crawford 2 56kg
Race 2 - 12:35PM ESK GOLF CLUB Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x BOBBYBOUCHE Stacey Mesken Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2 59kg
2 x7008956x3 GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks 12 59kg
3 THE DEVASTATOR Janene Armstrong Ms Natalie Morton 8 57.5kg
4 9x8 KITTY KAT’S KITTEN Janene Armstrong Ms Kelly Gates 5 57kg
5 98 LADY RASCAL Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 9 57kg
6 3x3664 ROOTS’N’ROCKS John Thomas Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 1 57kg
7 9066x80509 SHE’S WHITTIE Rob Davidson Paul Randall 3 57kg
8 x4460x008x TENNESSEE NIKKA Pat Duff Mrs Hannah Richardson 4 57kg
9 MISS DOLLY Nicole Vuille Robert Faehr 6 55.5kg
10 959 MISS PIXIE Stephen Neylon Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 11 55.5kg
11 PRINCESS INDIE Michael Lakey Beau-Dene Appo 7 55.5kg
12 7x89 WALLY’S DREAM Matt Boland 10 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:15PM ANGELA AND THERESE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x492146818 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Paul Hamblin 6 62.5kg 63
2 44490x767x BEAU TIRAGE Debra Corbett Ms Hannah Phillips 5 62kg 62
3 3x18303068 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 1 60.5kg 59
4 3043621686 MAC’S GAL Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 8 60kg 62
5 854916x809 GIDDYUP Ben Robinson Ms Kelly Gates 9 58.5kg 59
6 2026x708x0 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 4 58.5kg 55
7 45293x1649 KENTFORD Lindsay Anderson Gary Geran 3 57.5kg 53
8 740x840515 IMPLACABLE Shane & Adam Barling Mrs Hannah Richardson 7 57kg 56
9 546176x500 ROCK ME HUSSEY John Thomas Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 2 57kg 52
Race 4 - 1:50PM STONEHOUSE RETREAT QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x6Nx0 GARTMORN Nicole Vuille Robert Faehr 8 59.5kg
2 0657732280 GREYT INTENTIONS QTIS Bonus Scheme Shayne Golinski 1 59.5kg
3 35800x9409 IGNITE THE MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy Noriyuki Masuda 2 59.5kg
4 60x0554508 MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme Leigh Wanless Ms Kelly Gates 13 59.5kg
5 900x PAGEN FLOKI QTIS Bonus Scheme Shannon Schrapel Paul Randall 3 59.5kg
6 90x7 MR TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Cherie Vick Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 11 59kg
7 068 OUR SPIDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Neylon Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 12 59kg
8 0060x27 EURO ROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 5 57.5kg
9 0x663080x0 OUT FOX’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme James Hepworth Adam Spinks 14 57.5kg
10 8x77x89 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Hannah Phillips 7 57kg
11 55x6408754 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 9 57kg
12 7x56 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 6 55.5kg
13e 70x0995 DAUNTING ADVENTURE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kathy Stabe Vishan Venkaya 4 57kg
14e 7x0087x705 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 10 57kg
Race 5 - 2:30PM GRAND HOTEL ESK Class B Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x60x56038 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Gary Geran 1 60kg 49
2 3355551x76 IBERIAN LACE Paul McEwan Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 11 58.5kg 50
3 9x5x745899 KING BART Jack Brown Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 58.5kg 46
4 281086x000 RAINGURL Stephanie Sixtus Paul Randall 9 58.5kg 51
5 67x5641898 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Leigh Wanless Ms Kelly Gates 5 57.5kg 48
6 90x0469690 TRUMPFUL Tim Back Adam Spinks 10 57.5kg 44
7 07x3055223 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 2 57kg 47
8 31852x5650 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 8 56.5kg 46
9 9x76307558 SHE WON’T LISTEN Laurie Richardson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 7 56kg 45
10 6278x85565 SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Ms Hannah Phillips 4 56kg 40
11 500x00x MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Vishan Venkaya 3 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.