COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 05-Jul-20 8:08AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Finalised 5/7 - 7:45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 12:10PM CROWN HOTEL MOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2316x65822 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ben Looker 7 59kg 50
2 7448x65721 VERDANCY Leon Cross Jodi Worley 6 59kg 45
3 8518406 VOLFONI Greg Kilner 4 57.5kg 48
4 147x745465 ELIABELLA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 2 57kg 53
5 x19432x975 MAQUINA VOLADORA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 1 57kg 46
6 37360x9376 ONSET Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 8 57kg 42
7 9x05577024 AUSZONE Dwayne Schmidt 5 56.5kg
8 960x670 MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3 55kg
Race 2 - 12:50PM SOUTH GRAFTON EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x663339x22 HAVEN ROAD Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 2 59kg
2 659x4 KYPREOS Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 1 59kg
3 x8440x0485 PHIL’S DREAM Philip Donnelly Jodi Worley 7 59kg
4 9070x34 SHOWS PRIDE Warren Dean Raymond Spokes 10 59kg
5 0606760353 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Luke Rolls 6 57kg
6 7348 LADY BOWLER Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 4 57kg
7 8830934 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Kirk Matheson 3 57kg
8 7x46x QUEEN LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5 57kg
9 728 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8 56.5kg
10 7 QUIZZICAL DEEL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 9 56.5kg
Race 3 - 1:30PM GEORGE'S TREE SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46x3354 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 11 59kg
2 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 12 57.5kg
3 8x95 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 1 57kg
4 887x7 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56.5kg
5 939x6 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Kirk Matheson 13 56.5kg
6 6x92780x29 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Luke Rolls 9 56kg
7 0x ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 7 55.5kg
8 49x3 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 10 55.5kg
9 40x54 FINEST ACT David Savins Noriyuki Masuda 3 55.5kg
10 080x3207x GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ben Looker 17 55.5kg
11 7560x03 LOVE WINS Damien Lane 14 55.5kg
12 580x ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew McGuren 4 55.5kg 56.5kg
13 6446 SAPPHIRE STEP Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 16 55.5kg
14 48x SPICED GOLD Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 8 55.5kg
15e x97756457x LONG TALL GLASSES Wayne S Lawson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 15 55.5kg
16e 37x8950460 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 2 55.5kg
17e 0608x TIME SAVER Alan Boyd Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 5 55.5kg
Race 4 - 2:10PM HOLIDAY COAST MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 573x79521 DEBRIEF Mitch Newman Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg) 11 59.5kg 58
2 3609x05009 EVICT Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 9 59kg 57
3 24432334x6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 12 58kg 55
4 7x832241x VENUSIAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14 58kg 55
5 1235636 SKILLED ARTIST Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 4 57.5kg 58
6 2310 BONNIE JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8 56kg 55
7 105x728 SYLVIA’S MEMORY Marc Quinn 13 56kg 55
8 516x BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 7 55.5kg 54
9 2126235x26 CRACKAVIEW Kevin Randall Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 2 55.5kg 54
10 13 ATKINSON Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 15 55kg 54
11 4x1 SAILING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 1 55kg 53
12 73324x471x NANNY’S PRIMED Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 3 55kg 52
13 6516508x5 DREAM SUCCESS Theresa Stair Matthew Bennett 5 55kg 55.5kg 45
14 50x3136489 NULLABORN Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 6 55kg 45
15e 3675260x90 INSTITUTION Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 10 55kg 41
Race 5 - 2:50PM GRAFTON HIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x27x5836 BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 3 60.5kg 66
2 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) Shane Edmonds 10 59.5kg 64
3 090x732378 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew McGuren 7 59.5kg 64
4 224127x281 BUGALUGS John Shelton Ben Looker 4 58.5kg 62
5 0x5314421x DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6 58kg 65
6 3661x900x5 REXX Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 9 58kg 61
7 2216189x50 DAMIT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 5 57.5kg 60
8 40x5026424 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 11 57kg 59
9 1x1274x715 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2 56.5kg 58
10 421x14333x DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Brooke Stower 1 56.5kg 58
11 9543122031 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Luke Rolls 13 55.5kg 56
12 914x431585 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Matthew Bennett 8 55kg 55.5kg 53
13 x667330547 TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 12 55kg 52
Race 6 - 3:30PM GRAFTON TOYOTA SOUTH GRAFTON CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x11010x0 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 7 59kg 90
2 1013120270 MELTED MOMENTS David Campbell Matthew Bennett 12 57kg 86
3 323x210103 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 9 56kg 84
4 10x7306310 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN Damien Lane 11 56kg 84
5 x713876x58 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 10 55.5kg 83
6 43835x7430 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 14 55kg 81
7 x09x069256 BRAZEN Kristen Buchanan Ms Cejay Graham (a) 1 55kg 80
8 516126x630 PLEASED Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 2 55kg 78
9 38x8422857 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 6 55kg 56kg 77
10 80268x5621 PRIMA STELLA Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ben Looker 13 55kg 74
11 4162500x32 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 3 55kg 71
12 5x553521x8 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Leo Clapham Brooke Stower 5 55kg 67
13 6410x09341 GALWAY Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 15 55kg 67
14 5165x31143 AT WITZ END Owen Glue Kirk Matheson 4 55kg 66
15 214220x704 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Kirk Matheson 8 55kg 64
Race 7 - 4:10PM DONOVAN'S BEEF AT THE BARRIERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6895119x46 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a2/50kg) 1 63.5kg 63
2 2651880x85 THE KROC John Sprague Matthew Bennett 9 60kg 56
3 409361x771 HEZA MAGIC MAN Chris Manson Ben Looker 7 59kg 54
4 9089070448 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Ms Alena Skerritt 15 58kg 52
5 0523532960 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 10 57kg 50
6 72586246x0 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Julie Pratten Matthew McGuren 18 57kg 50
7 664x1435 SINEPARI Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 5 57kg 50
8 09911x8367 JAHEZ Peter R Stanley Ms Kasie Stanley 6 56.5kg 49
9 135x671942 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN Tony Newing 13 56.5kg 53
10 0835882214 LADY WAHOO Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11 56kg 52
11 4x63711378 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda 2 56kg 52
12 92522x1584 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee 12 55kg 50
13 81x0400656 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Nathaniel Scott Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 17 55kg 47
14 60x5213340 GLYCINE MAX Cathy Chapman Brooke Stower 14 55kg 46
15 9774575257 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Luke Rolls 4 55kg 45
16 3786457327 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3 55kg 42
17e 4380468998 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Shane S Arnold 16 55kg 40
18e 0049909x08 STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8 55kg 32

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.