COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Chinchilla: Chinchilla Race Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Race 1 - 12:00PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 509x7x0x06 ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 7 59.5kg
2 36x2463 DISCO DOUGIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Rodgers Mrs Hannah Richardson 8 59kg
3 HAIRY LOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Patrick Sexton Joshua King 1 59kg
4 979546x73x ALL IN SYNC Mark W Lewis Robert Faehr 4 57.5kg
5 9x4 BEATING DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 2 57.5kg
6 x472442x30 D’OR DAME Barry Sheppard Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 3 57.5kg
7 5x00x45450 DATAI Kym Afford Rebecca Goldsbury 11 57.5kg
8 MARMION QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Parsons Ms Hannah Phillips 5 57.5kg
9 4855x4 MAMA SAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ken Waller Jason Missen 9 57kg
10 562454865x STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 6 57kg
11 0x75x775 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 10 57kg
12 7 SOMEBODY’S BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 12 55.5kg
Race 2 - 12:30PM QTIS Maiden Plate (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5833887557 THE ORANGE MUPPET Kym Afford Ms Hannah Phillips 8 59.5kg
2 x700x08906 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 9 59kg
3 4x0x0 STRONG AND FAST Royce Connolly Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 3 59kg
4 79 AMOUR VOLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Wayne Nugent Rebecca Goldsbury 11 57.5kg
5 55x7884530 DREAM OF FRANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Rodgers Jason Missen 10 57.5kg
6 8644400x04 SAM’S ALLYCAT Norma King Joshua King 7 57.5kg
7 57300x76 TOTAL TRUCE Geoffrey Schrader Brendon Newport 1 57.5kg
8 8x77x8 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 5 57kg
9 8x5486x69 QUEENOFMAINSTREET QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 4 57kg
10 579x47x7 TINDER LOVING CARE QTIS Bonus Scheme Thomas Lunney Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 2 57kg
11 5x58 CITY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 6 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:00PM BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1030 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 145x562521 WALSHIE Bob Murray Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 8 65kg 63
2 1458628x16 TOM’S STAR Damien Rideout Rebecca Goldsbury 2 61kg 55
3 16x107x770 COMESIDICE Norma King Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 4 60.5kg 54
4 87626x5673 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 7 60.5kg 58
5 x41x7x4752 JAZZY’S ANGEL Craig Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 6 60.5kg 59
6 2355532x40 ESSAKA Barry Sheppard Ms Stephanie Lacy 12 60kg 57
7 6165372x54 STRIVE TO SUCCEED John Sutton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 11 60kg 53
8 8x42518x77 RUN PAM RUN David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 14 59.5kg 56
9 76050x7723 INSTABEATS Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 3 58kg 49
10 6501154430 PATRICK’S ME MATE Stacey Mesken Ms Hannah Phillips 10 58kg 49
11 7151x53730 APPLAUSE A STAR Scott Rodgers Mrs Hannah Richardson 9 57.5kg 52
12 065854218x POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 13 57.5kg 52
13e 165656x900 MY CERTAIN Bob Murray Joshua King 1 56kg 45
14e 4534300295 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT John Hearne Kenji Yoshida 5 56kg 45
Race 4 - 1:30PM Class B Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40247x2621 CHEESIE John Hearne Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 11 61.5kg 59
2 2316x2403x BROOKER AVENUE Jai Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 8 60.5kg 57
3 8235446x07 WICCAN REDE Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 14 59kg 54
4 53355551x7 IBERIAN LACE Paul McEwan Rebecca Goldsbury 2 58kg 52
5 174426737x FANTASY MIDNIGHT Scott Pedron Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 16 57.5kg 51
6 0x80x17767 OUR SWEET LOVE Mark W Lewis Robert Faehr 6 57.5kg 52
7 9x4996077x MONT MONT Kathy Stabe Ms Lauren Abbott 7 57kg 46
8 559x699840 TAPA BONNIE Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 5 57kg 51
9 x5x80x1x9x MAHUSSEY Troy Pascoe Joshua King 3 56.5kg 49
10 207x305522 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Mrs Hannah Richardson 10 56kg 47
11 31852x5650 DIVINE MISS BOOM Donald Baker Ty Wheeler (a4/51kg) 4 56kg 47
12 0x00x35403 JOLEN JOLEN Barry Sheppard Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 9 56kg 45
13e x631035584 D’GREAT BEAUTY Norma King Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 12 56kg 43
14e 236x363657 AKLAVIK Geoffrey Schrader Brendon Newport 15 56kg 41
15e 6278x85565 SERAMASA Neville J O'Toole Ms Leeanne McCoy 13 56kg 40
16e 509x7x0x06 ANTIPODEAN LAD Graeme Postle Ms Hannah Phillips 1 56kg
Race 5 - 2:00PM OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 122x26x760 HARD STRIDE Jason Judge Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 9 64.5kg 84
2 0x900x1870 KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Ms Lauren Abbott 12 62kg 80
3 54130x5864 HANOVER SQUARE Leonard Mawn Ms Stephanie Lacy 5 60.5kg 78
4 2161516147 SILENT FLYER Norma King Ms Isabella Teh (a4/49kg) 4 57.5kg 74.5
5 5x21541337 RED DEVIL David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 3 56kg 71.5
6 54318088x5 ELJETEM Robert G Smith 13 56kg 71
7 5431324021 LAST ARMAGEDDON Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 6 56kg 71
8 0x000x6048 JEMADAR Leonard Mawn Rebecca Goldsbury 11 56kg 69.5
9 1478x41x95 BRAT ATTACK Bob Murray Ms Hannah Phillips 1 56kg 67
10 6431063697 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 8 56kg 67
11 2686011253 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Mrs Hannah Richardson 10 56kg 66
12 8113593800 DRUSILLA Phyllis Kalinowski Brendon Newport 7 56kg 61
13e 5146x64x32 HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Joshua King 2 56kg 57
Race 6 - 2:30PM BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7361163x90 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Ms Natalie Morton 10 64kg 66
2 74x8957848 BALIUS Leonard Mawn Joshua King 7 61kg 60
3 33239x1923 TONY’S DECREE Patrick Sexton Ms Tessa Townsend (a2/49kg) 9 60.5kg 59
4 6120x0200x SHEEZINAJAM Todd Banks Rebecca Goldsbury 4 59.5kg 61
5 x250x55x04 STAR ADELE Ken Waller Jason Missen 1 59.5kg 61
6 1873x49567 SKYE AND ME Corey & Kylie Geran Ms Stephanie Lacy 11 58kg 58
7 5932565x61 AMERICAN SUMMER Bradley Hudson Ms Montanna Savva (a1.5/52kg) 5 56.5kg 55
8 6264x88297 PAT’S GIRL Warren Morriss Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg) 8 56kg 54
9 05070x2946 JACK’S IMAGE Leonard Mawn Mrs Hannah Richardson 2 56kg 46
10 8x93034555 RESONARE John Hearne Ms Rebecca Wilson (a4/50kg) 12 56kg 45
11 876x937x97 SANJAY Kristen Wenck Brendon Newport 3 56kg 42
12 28x0068x67 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Ms Leeanne McCoy 6 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.