COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 29 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.63
Track Information: Penalty - R8 No.11 'Priortise' +0.5kg (54.5kg)
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 29-Feb-20 9:18AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 29-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Finalised 29/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:38PM 4 PINES PACIFIC ALE Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 238x727603 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Luke Tarrant 1 59kg 56
2 24173213x3 KINGS FULL (IRE) Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 8 59kg 76
3 223352x437 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Brad Stewart 7 59kg 66
4 1633151x82 SOLSPEIL Marcus Wilson Mark Du Plessis 3 59kg 68
5 11787x4212 WESTHAM Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 12 59kg 68
6 21453x5221 MALAWI GOLD Matthew Dunn Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 9 57.5kg 66
7 5354623428 SOARING HEART Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 10 57.5kg 60
8 386x833324 ULTIMATE RING Kelly Schweida Matthew McGillivray 2 57.5kg 63
9 347276x341 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Micheal Hellyer 6 57kg 65
10 5116x210 MUMMENTUM (NZ) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 4 57kg 67
11 12145x30x6 ERIC THE EEL Stuart Kendrick James Orman 11 56.5kg 74.5
12 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE Paul Smith Ryan Wiggins 13 55.5kg 63
13 5144637x32 GOLDEN LILY Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 5 55.5kg 60
Race 2 - 1:13PM HIT105 RNB FRIDAYS' BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x051700x55 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 2 59kg 90
2 04934x0536 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) Tony Haydon Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 1 56kg 84
3 998x08x885 SADLER’S LAKE Wendy Bannerot Ryan Wiggins 8 56kg 84
4 4432487x37 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 6 55.5kg 83
5 3265x85511 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 5 55kg 82
6 10x5498122 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 7 54kg 83
7 1159x54057 LOTA CREEK GOLD Harold Norman Ms Brooke Ainsworth 4 54kg 79
8 x844251164 GLEN ORD Diane Murphy Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 71
Race 3 - 1:48PM IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x1 ROTHFIRE Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 5 56.5kg
2 93329 MISHANI FRAUDSTER Les Ross Luke Tarrant 4 56.5kg
3 233 MASS DESTRUCTION Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 1 56.5kg
4 6455 SAFEWORK Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 6 56.5kg
5 5x CIRCULARITY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 7 56.5kg
6 GOOD CHAT David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 8 56.5kg
7 IGOR Kacy Fogden Andrew Mallyon 2 56.5kg
8 MAGIC CONQUEROR Kelly Schweida Brad Stewart 3 56.5kg
9 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn James Orman 9 56.5kg
Race 4 - 2:23PM WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Fillies Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211 HANCORA FIELD Les Ross Matthew McGillivray 12 56.5kg
2 21x SPIRIT ONE Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 1 56.5kg
3 5x135 MISHANI MISS Les Ross Ron Stewart 14 56.5kg
4 12 KISUKANO Michael Nolan Mark Du Plessis 8 56.5kg
5 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 4 56.5kg
6 241 POUPEE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 5 56.5kg
7 6x62 JELLISHOT Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 3 56.5kg
8 1 PLUTOCRAT Chris Anderson Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 13 56.5kg
9 15 SHE’S A TIGRESS Chris Anderson 10 56.5kg
10 9x4 PETUNIA Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 56.5kg
11 5 HEMBROW Michael Costa Brad Stewart 6 56.5kg
12 DEJANOVA Natalie McCall Baylee Nothdurft (a) 9 56.5kg
13 JUDDER Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 7 56.5kg
14 5 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY Krystle Johnston Miss Zoe White (a) 11 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:02PM MEMBERS AT TATTERSALL'S OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70300x368x I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 5 60.5kg 101
2 609312x041 FREDDIE FOX TROT Les Kelly Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1 56.5kg 93
3 347x00x191 MISHANI EL LOBO Troy Pascoe Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 2 55kg 90
4 x1800166x7 MANAYA Michael Costa Matthew McGillivray 6 54kg 92
5 3798x48741 INVINCIBLE AL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 10 54kg 88
6 3919230x01 GREY MISSILE Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 85
7 425022113x TIME TO PLAY Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg 81.5
8 882500268x AQUA VITE Scott Morrisey Mark Du Plessis 9 54kg 81
9 5020387x09 SONY LEGEND Brian J Smith Boris Thornton 4 54kg 81
10 7x3541116x MACEWEN Tony Gollan Sean Cormack 3 54kg 80
Race 6 - 3:42PM G.H. MUMM JEWEL PRELUDE 3-Y-O Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x4631348 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 3 57kg 83
2 x672112x01 STAMPE Chris Munce Sean Cormack 8 57kg 76.5
3 115x445x12 JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 4 57kg 77.5
4 1438x16101 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1 57kg 74
5 2135x22 BABY BOOMER Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 5 57kg 67
6 2216x423 WARFARE Peter & Paul Snowden 9 57kg 63
7 1x3 LEADERSHIP SPILL Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 2 57kg 65
8 9x2435542x MISS CAVALLO Michael Nolan Dale Smith 10 55kg 67
9 11 EXONDABEACH Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 6 55kg 73
10 12x50x1 ROYALIST Robert G Smith Mark Du Plessis 7 55kg 67
11 13x6 MISS TOO FLY Tony Gollan 11 55kg 63
Race 7 - 4:23PM STAV, ABBY & MATT BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x6377112x DESERT MAN Kelly Schweida Ms Stephanie Thornton (a1.5/51kg) 14 60.5kg 78
2 x00300311x TANGO RAIN Darryl Hansen Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 2 60.5kg 78
3 72612529x7 DAZZLING RED Tony & Maddysen Sears Miss Zoe White (a3/53.5kg) 4 60kg 77.5
4 210x491143 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3 60kg 81
5 60x1x1130x SOLAR STAR Tony Gollan Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5 60kg 81
6 280x2145x4 ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 9 59.5kg 80
7 2x133642x3 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Brad Stewart 16 59kg 75
8 7x1330x416 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 17 58kg 73
9 1111x156x2 JARDIN ROUGE Brian Wakefield Larry Cassidy 10 58kg 77
10 823337x346 ONE STRYKE Lauren Abbott James Orman 12 58kg 73
11 16321222x5 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Boris Thornton 6 57kg 71.5
12 255x21131x MISS BENETEAU Tony & Maddysen Sears Luke Tarrant 18 56.5kg 74
13 1902257x13 THE GREAT BOOMBINO Craig Cousins Sean Cormack 1 55kg 71
14 x418516x93 HOLLABACK GIRL Tony Gollan 15 54.5kg 70
15 11x133624 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 54kg 71
16 572x5547x0 SHAMURT Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 11 54kg 69
17e 252318x179 SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Micheal Hellyer 7 54kg 67
18e 600x19148x SPENDING MY TIME Paul Nolan (Jnr) 13 55kg 67
19e 958x20x252 MITTERE Danny Bougoure 19 54.5kg 66
Race 8 - 5:02PM SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S MEMBERS' CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42313x09x2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 7 59kg 99
2 267x334602 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) Natalie McCall Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) 5 58kg 97
3 91639x5521 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Brad Stewart 8 57.5kg 96
4 82112x4853 SILVERA Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a) 9 57kg 95
5 6482x70906 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen James Orman 3 56.5kg 94
6 33x4P94410 GRESHAM Chris Waller Matthew McGillivray 10 54.5kg 90
7 7331225x43 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Dale Smith 4 54.5kg 90
8 2171229x69 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Ron Stewart 11 54.5kg 90
9 45x0322872 TURNBERRY Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 1 54.5kg 90
10 2374x2x212 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 6 54kg 88
11 x665560741 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Ryan Wiggins 2 54.5kg 0.5kg 90
Race 9 - 5:40PM STELLA ARTOIS Class 6 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21822220x6 AUERBACH Chris Waller Brad Stewart 10 59kg 85
2 12200x7073 NATCH (NZ) Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft (a0/54kg) 8 59kg 85
3 48x390x9x8 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Justin Huxtable (a2/54kg) 5 59kg 85
4 53217x6502 TOKORIKI LAD Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 12 57kg 81
5 1309x8x337 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Adin Thompson (a3/51kg) 7 56kg 83
6 328x501115 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick James Orman 1 55.5kg 82
7 01603x2317 BOLD WARRIOR Gary Doughty Micheal Hellyer 9 54.5kg 76
8 31246x4216 CLOCKWISE Tony Webb Nathan Evans 4 54.5kg 80
9 72235x4656 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 6 54.5kg 76.5
10 7263258281 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Luke Tarrant 3 54kg 77.5
11 401977x250 MR BELLAGIO Toby & Trent Edmonds Ron Stewart 11 54kg 75
12 212251Px64 RED CHASE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 75
13 4x55100324 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin 14 54kg 73
14 x5804598x6 TROMMELSCHLAGEN Robert Heathcote Robbie Fradd 15 54kg 72.5
15 16x6606632 FANX Marcus Wilson 13 54kg 69
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.