Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track is drying out with the fine weather
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:19AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 17-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 17/2 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R8 N3.
Race 1 - 1:25PM LOCKYER VALLEY PAINTING Class 2 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x241231x32 KING OF THE DESERT Ben Ahrens 11 60kg 66
2 1519 LIEUTENANT Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 8 57.5kg 63
3 9x121x DEEP SONG Donald Baker Emma Ljung 9 57kg 64
4 x70323160x SYLVESTER Ben Ahrens Josh Oliver 7 57kg 60
5 16x17 ZAITEKI John Dann Jake Bayliss 3 56kg 64
6 x67187x310 BETTER THAN GOLD Darryl Hansen James Orman 10 55.5kg 63
7 x86203616x NEWS DIRECTOR Graham Banks Micheal Hellyer 1 55kg 56
8 8x45518x REZABELLE Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 6 55kg 60
9 06x013007x AXIS Robert Hand Ms Hannah Phillips 4 54kg 52
10 1742422434 FIRST BID Janene Armstrong Robert Faehr 5 54kg 49
11e 10x7467817 STAR FACTOR Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 12 54kg 49
12e 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 2 54kg 48
Race 2 - 2:00PM TAB Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears James Orman 8 59kg
2 3 BROOKLYN STAR Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 11 58.5kg
3 9x8 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10 58kg
4 33755x7 DREAM OF FRANCE Shannon Schrapel 4 58kg
5 0 RHYME TIME Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 6 57.5kg
6 7x2855x STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) Rex Lipp Jake Bayliss 5 57.5kg
7 0870x GYPSY BALL Patrick Busuttin Wayne O'Connell 2 56.5kg
8 5x35337x59 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Kenji Yoshida 7 56.5kg
9 426x576379 CHAMPAGNE PARTY Di Brown Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 9 55kg
10 0x386986x GIVE HER ROOM Graham Banks Ms Skye Bogenhuber 12 54.5kg
11 8x8404790x KALANI GOLD Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 3 54kg
12 x7928860x6 OUT FOX’EM James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 1 54kg
Race 3 - 2:40PM AGRICULTURAL REQUIREMENTS Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PURPLE GEM Robert G Smith Ms Emma MacPherson (a4/53kg) 9 59kg
2 83 HENRY FAMOUS Lincoln Shayler Ms Natalie Morton 7 58kg
3 89 HARALDIGO Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 4 57.5kg
4 5 DONE IT AGAIN Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 57kg
5 6x0 SIR WHITTINGTON Beau Gorman Kenji Yoshida 12 57kg
6 006x OSTEONICS Brian Wakefield Mark Du Plessis 11 56.5kg
7 594 GREY NOISE Caroline Allardyce Wayne O'Connell 3 56kg
8 575x352379 GO GETTER Barry Baldwin 10 55.5kg
9 7x647x94 KENNEDY TERRACE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 55.5kg
10 530x700 GLOBAL VENTURE James Hepworth Adam Spinks (a0/50kg) 8 55kg
11 8x077643 JUST LIKE RULER Gordon Hay Micheal Hellyer 13 54kg
12 0x0269483 VIKING CLAP Matt Boland Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 6 54kg
13e 007x90x69 SOLACE ROYALE Trevor Thomas Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 5 54kg
Race 4 - 3:20PM LAIDLEY CUP SATURDAY 21ST MARCH Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JOHNNIE BLUE Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 59kg
2 x724x945x3 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 10 58kg
3 MOZART’S RIVAL Lindsay Gough Michael Murphy 3 58kg
4 567 MACKENZIE COUNTRY Matthew Park Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 1 57.5kg
5 8x MIGHTY ROCKY Jack Brown Kenji Yoshida 6 57kg
6 0x63734x AHEADOFHISTIME Kelly Schweida James Orman 9 56.5kg
7 0x209x0427 ENRAGED Dale Groves Emma Ljung 4 56kg
8 233x3535x POETIC CHOICE Les Ross Jake Bayliss 2 56kg
9 5x5055 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 8 55.5kg
10 500x0 MORE FIERCE Ron Drysdale Cecily Eaton 12 55.5kg
11 62x0342536 HIDDEN STORM Ben Robinson Ms Stephanie Lacy 14 54kg
12 43x869570x PONDEROSO Ben Ahrens Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 7 54kg
13e 20868390x8 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise 11 54kg
14e 9550x86550 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski 13 54kg
Race 5 - 4:00PM K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9864307218 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 7 63kg 63
2 71286x4142 SCOTTISH LAD Tom Button Jake Bayliss 12 60kg 57
3 222322x063 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Ms Louise Dillon (a2/54kg) 10 59kg 59
4 0337782028 CONSULAR Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Luke Dittman 1 58.5kg 54
5 6810x808 MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) Bryan Dais Ms Alannah Fancourt 8 58kg 57
6 42251x506 SANTARENE David Murphy James Orman 13 58kg 57
7 7474x70854 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Nathan Evans 6 56.5kg 50
8 776x816560 TOCOKOE Robert G Smith Beau-Dene Appo 5 56.5kg 54
9 6x96x09055 BRYBECK Vicki Chalmers Bruce Powell 2 56kg 49
10 x6300x0002 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY Barry Gill Robert Faehr 14 55kg 47
11 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery Wayne O'Connell 11 54.5kg 46
12 7x89718335 LOVESPEED GIRL Glen Petersen Micheal Hellyer 4 54kg 46
13e 1366999689 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Kelvin Hickmott Ms Brooke Ainsworth 9 54kg 43
14e 67x5605355 OUR RED JET Brett Sturgess Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 54kg
Race 6 - 4:40PM HAINES CONSTRUCTIONS Class 3 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1197 COUP Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 59kg 66
2 40551784x8 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Jed Hodge 1 58kg 62
3 3352226441 ESKDALE GIRL Donald Baker Emma Ljung 10 56kg 62
4 27x2315081 ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay Ms Alannah Fancourt 4 56kg 62
5 421887128x KINGS COUNTY Tom Button Adam Sewell 7 54.5kg 55
6 1308x78032 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2 54kg 58
7 60x6680538 TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Bryan Dais Beau-Dene Appo 5 54kg 54
8 79x7716x70 STELLA’S CHANCE Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 8 54kg 53
9 x972920125 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Micheal Hellyer 3 54kg 52
10 7321946459 MIGHTY MOOSE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 6 54kg 52
11 7030x54770 JESSINA Jon Walk Ms Minonette Kennedy (a2/53kg) 11 54kg 46
Race 7 - 5:20PM OZLAV PLUMBING Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0988564475 SAILOR GERRI Jai Phillips Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 3 61.5kg 60
2 06343169x7 ALEJANDRA Glen Petersen Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 9 61kg 59
3 4317x6 DANNIWILLBREEZONBY Mark Currie Miss Sophie Wilcock (a2/56kg) 12 60.5kg 58
4 16x23x7086 BEST OF US Indiana Turner Ryan Plumb 4 59.5kg 56
5 78x27179x9 PADDLES Jan Pritchard Nathan Day 14 59kg 55
6 285x124291 STICK WITH ME Barry P Phillips Ms Hannah Phillips 10 59kg 55
7 09x8807178 BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 8 58.5kg 54
8 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY Paul Butterworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 11 58kg 55
9 3313x77 MONIQUITA Tom Button Jake Bayliss 6 57.5kg 54
10 78x93890x9 PLATEAU PEARL Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5 57.5kg 52
11 4323556178 ELYSIA Kelvin Hickmott Cecily Eaton 2 57kg 51
12 8913300646 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Emma Ljung 15 56kg 49
13e x727x549x1 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT Janene Armstrong Robert Faehr 13 55.5kg 48
14e 7665472485 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 54kg 41
15e 63709890x7 SAGRE’S POINT Trevor Thomas 7 54kg 35
Race 8 - 5:57PM HAYMANS ELECTRICAL TRADE SUPPLIES Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1437859354 BRIS VEGAS Caroline Allardyce Paul Hamblin 5 62.5kg 62
2 6x42102x6 EEYORE Les Ross Brad Stewart 12 61kg 61
3 x957249622 ACCUMULATED Brett Baker 16 60kg 57
4 5334x2321x FRENCH OCEAN Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 7 58.5kg 56
5 65x777540x RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch 13 58kg 53
6 790x678x58 BACCHUR Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg) 2 57.5kg 52
7 43458x1743 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 1 57.5kg 52
8 3247887x27 DUKATTI Kevin Randall 15 57kg 51
9 45615244x8 MAGIC PANTHER Cherie Vick Robert Faehr 9 57kg 51
10 47245x2717 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT Trevor Thomas Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg) 10 56.5kg 50
11 41x5356x41 EL DEMONIO Donald Baker 3 58kg 1.5kg 50
12 41x7 POUND FOR POUND Tom Button Jake Bayliss 4 56.5kg 52
13e 762469x513 WILD ELEMENT Cherie Vick 8 56.5kg 50
14e 35x03049x0 OUT FOR JUSTICE Jan Pritchard Nathan Day 11 56kg 49
15e 401250x307 MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 14 55.5kg 48
16e 0562497655 DUELLATOR Bryan Dais Ms Alannah Fancourt 6 55kg 47
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.