COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Home Hill: Burdekin Race Club Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 07-Aug-20 12:40PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Aug-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Finalised 8/8 - 8:00am
Race 1 - 1:53PM BENDIGO COMMUNITY BANK Class B Handicap (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x0482803 NYMERIA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 4 60kg 56
2 57x3169x3 SCENT OF FEAR Olivia Cairns Frank Edwards 2 58.5kg 53
3 60048x5355 GOING IN STYLE Andrew Cameron Wanderson D'Avila 5 57.5kg 47
4 297x221777 MIGHTY MEERKAT Ian D Shaw Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 1 57.5kg 47
5 213334x602 CAFFE ROMANO Krystin Allender Graham Watson 9 57kg 46
6 3780x85671 SCARY SPICE Peter Duncan Pietro Romeo 8 57kg 50
7 3146780x00 BULLET LAD Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 10 56.5kg 45
8 7x86059539 DREAM PIECE Joao Campeao Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg), (late alt) 6 55.5kg 43
9 x66075x575 THE ABYSS (NZ) Philip Minter Peter Cullen 7 55.5kg 43
10 4137x06882 JACKOH Rod Cussons Ms Bonnie Thomson 3 55kg 37
Race 2 - 2:33PM L'SHU ON QUEEN QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x623429468 FLAG RAISER Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 12 58.5kg
2 8x094 REBEL LAKE Ricky Gudge Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 10 58.5kg
3 6x08085389 TICKET KEEPER Joao Campeao Ashley Butler 6 58.5kg
4 x669070628 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ted Snelling Ms Bonnie Thomson 4 56.5kg
5 2336x52563 FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew McGuire Pietro Romeo 5 56.5kg
6 68x7560548 GREY ARTEMIS QTIS Bonus Scheme Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 11 56.5kg
7 8x429x5732 MIZ MACEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 1 56.5kg
8 44x8007x50 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 3 56.5kg
9 5385324657 SHAKA DIAMOND Olivia Cairns Frank Edwards 2 56.5kg
10 756004800 SO SURREEL Joao Campeao Wanderson D'Avila 8 56.5kg
11e 23x6579585 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Manzelmann Wanderson D'Avila 7 58.5kg
12e x996000580 BALNAGAL Joao Campeao 9 56.5kg
Race 3 - 3:13PM GLEN DELL FASHION BOUTIQUE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1180 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0160006276 MISTA BUSY Michael Jokic Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 14 63.5kg 62
2 x221x48x88 MUIRON Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3 61.5kg 58
3 4x225847x4 ACADEMY HILL David Micallef Graham Kliese 2 59kg 53
4 21x8375425 HORORA VEL Alby Molino Frank Edwards 4 59kg 53
5 8234416075 MAKARIOS (NZ) Sharlee D'Avila Ashley Butler 5 59kg 53
6 231x606765 EXTRACTION Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 6 58.5kg 52
7 67x258x617 JOHN THE RODENT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 17 58.5kg 52
8 7900588234 PRICKLES Olivia Cairns Ms Chelsea Jokic 11 56.5kg 52
9 778x977997 REEF MASTER (NZ) Nippy Seymour Jeffrey Felix 10 56.5kg 48
10 124005772x THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons Peter Cullen 12 56.5kg 48
11 178556809x BLACK JAGUAR Joshua Manzelmann 16 55.5kg 50
12 454865x135 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke 13 55kg 47
13e 7498904544 MASTER AGAR Ted Snelling Ms Ngarie Nelson 1 56kg 47
14e 38598x8076 NOT TONIGHT DEAR John Heelan Pietro Romeo 15 55kg 44
15e 48x0272009 RAPTCHA’U Bill Dale 9 55kg 44
16e 07606x8000 MISS ESTER Rick A Nelson 8 55kg 44
17e x74807x038 MUNRO Rod Cussons Ms Bonnie Thomson 7 55kg 42
Race 4 - 3:53PM ISPYIT BOUTIQUE OPEN Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x0111310 RAIDEN John Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 3 60.5kg 88
2 5073643330 ZAMEX Andrew Cameron Graham Kliese 4 60.5kg 74
3 2471346635 PALLADIAN Joao Campeao Ashley Butler 1 60.5kg 76
4 53442x0882 EL TORANADO Carl Spry Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 2 60.5kg 79
5 31772291x2 EL SHADAY (NZ) Andrew Cameron Ms Chelsea Jokic 6 60.5kg 78
6 81238x2734 SHIGERU MAHOGANY Raymond Williams Aidan Holt 5 60.5kg 73
7 x317035537 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Renee Schluenz Ms Bonnie Thomson 7 56.5kg 69
8 47x1x100x5 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 8 55kg 73
Race 5 - 4:33PM BUTTERFLY BLUE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 230511x888 MR TINDALL Olivia Cairns Ashley Butler 8 63.5kg 67
2 45x220610x DO THE HIPPY Errol Sewell Ms Kate Southam (a2/54.5kg) 7 63kg 66
3 54x0071410 HIT SNOOZE Georgie Holt Aidan Holt 9 61kg 66
4 1821x2x625 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION Raymond Williams Frank Edwards 6 60kg 64
5 3x316x0L0x KEIGHLEY SUN Ricky Gudge Pietro Romeo 1 58.5kg 57
6 531119x035 KOBY’S STRATEGY Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 10 56.5kg 53
7 16x88044x5 TELL EVERYBODY Bonnie Thomson Ms Bonnie Thomson 2 56.5kg 57
8 x33318370x CHIC SOX Alby Molino Ms Ngarie Nelson 5 55.5kg 51
9 178556809x BLACK JAGUAR Joshua Manzelmann Marnu Potgieter (a3/54kg) 4 55kg 50
10 454865x135 STRYKING PRINCESS Garry Schwenke Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg) 3 55kg 47
11e 3084162552 ROCKETHEAD John Manzelmann Ms Chelsea Jokic 12 55kg 47
12e 48x0272009 RAPTCHA’U Bill Dale 11 55kg 44
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.