COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 02 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 02-Aug-20 8:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 30-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 02-Aug-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 2/8 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 7
Race 1 - 12:45PM EUMUNDI LAGER Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOLD CHORUS Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 4 59.5kg
2 3x NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 12 59.5kg
3 8x REMUNERATIVE Gillian Heinrich James Orman 6 59kg
4 9 SUN ’N’ SURF John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ron Stewart 5 59kg
5 922 I AM SUMI Alan Jones Tegan Harrison 9 58kg
6 635243 THE POWER OF ONE Peter Gardner Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 8 58kg
7 BLOOMIN’ KIND Bette Harden Dale Smith 10 57.5kg
8 7x99 PRICKLY TICK Trevor Thomas Adam Sewell 3 57kg
9 0 TIMETORINGTHEBELL Julie Harris Gary Geran 11 57kg
10 578x03204 KERBSIDE KAOS Kathy Stabe Ms Alannah Fancourt 1 56kg
11 7089x00730 BEAUETA Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 7 55kg
12 4x5983462x VINASTA Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 2 55kg
Race 2 - 1:25PM IRON JACK Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MONS JUBILEE Robert G Smith Les Tilley 9 59.5kg
2 53x2x1 RISING STAR Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 2 59.5kg
3 5 NITT WHITT Kristy Best Adam Sewell 7 59kg
4 0x75 HECANROCKME Cameron Taylor Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 58kg
5 0x0 BLONDE ’N’ READY Trevor Miller Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 5 57.5kg
6 ECHO LUNA (GER) Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 3 57.5kg
7 900x7x8322 REFLECTIVE Neil Hocking Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 8 57kg
8 473x MY ADELINE Gillian Heinrich James Orman 1 56.5kg
9 6x050x09 SIR WHITTINGTON Darryl Hansen Dale Smith 11 56kg
10 7643280x54 JUST LIKE RULER Gordon Hay Micheal Hellyer 4 55kg
11 00x6960x0 ZOFF THE BOSS Trevor Thomas Sean Cormack 6 55kg
Race 3 - 2:00PM FURPHY QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASLLANI QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Duncan Sean Cormack 6 58kg
2 5 EXPRESSO LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure James Orman 5 58kg
3 3 FARASAN Toby & Trent Edmonds Ryan Maloney 15 58kg
4 37x GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3 58kg
5 7x54 I’M MAGICAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison 7 58kg
6 6x628x40 JELLISHOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 8 58kg
7 MARLA JANE (NZ) Barry Baldwin Ron Stewart 10 58kg
8 34x62 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Luke Tarrant 16 58kg
9 9 MOONSHINE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 1 58kg
10 QUEEN ANN QTIS Bonus Scheme Jim Murdoch Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 14 58kg
11 READY FOR CRUISING QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 2 58kg
12 SALAZAR Stuart Kendrick Luke Dittman 4 58kg
13 0 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony & Maddysen Sears 11 58kg
14 TIP TOES Chris Munce Michael Murphy 12 58kg
15 7x4663x TRUST IN ALOHA Stuart Kendrick Anthony Allen 9 58kg
16 5x53 WILD QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Gary Geran 17 58kg
17e 6x9 SHEZABEANS QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Ms Minonette Kennedy (a3/53kg) 13 58kg
Race 4 - 2:35PM XXXX DRY QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AVENUE OF STARS Kacy Fogden Ms Alannah Fancourt 17 58kg
2 3x BETTER GET READY QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 10 58kg
3 CALCAREOUS Toby & Trent Edmonds Michael Cahill 13 58kg
4 0x COURT ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Corey & Kylie Geran Gary Geran 11 58kg
5 9 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT Alan Jones Sean Cormack 12 58kg
6 9x LATIN PROPHET (NZ) Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 1 58kg
7 5 MISHANI CONMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 14 58kg
8 2 MT MORT SHARK (NZ) Matt Kropp Michael Cahill 15 58kg
9 0x PERNELL Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 8 58kg
10 5 READY TO CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 6 58kg
11 355x0 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 9 58kg
12 SUPER EFFORT Chris Waller Luke Dittman 2 58kg
13 36x3 THE DIAMOND Stuart Kendrick James Orman 4 58kg
14 0 TRIPTONIC Chris Munce Ryan Maloney 3 58kg
15 2 VANDERLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 7 58kg
16 VOIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 16 58kg
17e 00 JABALI GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Michael Murphy 5 58kg
Race 5 - 3:09PM HAHN SUPER DRY Class 4 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7601x00376 BIG ARJAY Tom Button Luke Tarrant 12 60kg 61
2 1524267x22 KING RAGNAR Robert R Wilson Tegan Harrison 4 60kg 66
3 1059736x89 MAGIC LAD Trevor Miller Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 8 60kg 62
4 536148979x TOGA PICTA Michael Lakey Sean Cormack 7 60kg 65
5 756x35932x TRIPLE ARROW Gillian Heinrich James Orman 2 60kg 67
6 x164347x67 KING MOMBASSA Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 13 58.5kg 63
7 x12363x00x MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 11 58.5kg 78
8 320970x883 KITTY DAMOUR Barry Baldwin Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 10 58kg 67
9 7732x9907x PLUMARO Kevin Kemp Andrew Mallyon 1 58kg 73.5
10 02120x3538 RED DOULTON Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 6 58kg 77
11 28x0946017 VILLENEUVE LADY Stewart Mackinnon Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 3 58kg 64
12 46x28316x2 JOHN BOOKE Darryl Hansen Jim Byrne 9 57kg 62
13 78Px679798 THE LAST SEQUALO Pat Duff 5 56.5kg 54
Race 6 - 3:45PM XXXX BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x2278833 CANAPES Paul Butterworth Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 61kg 67
2 D0399x8895 SUGAR BUZZ Brenton Andrew Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 6 61kg 67
3 414410x321 BRADBURY John Smerdon Ryan Maloney 18 60.5kg 66
4 7x27824622 SAY I CEE YOU Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 13 60kg 65
5 x78x380236 ROTHABYE Trevor Miller Nathan Fazackerley (a2/55kg) 10 59.5kg 64
6 5321 BLITZEN PASTURE Robert Heathcote 1 59kg 63
7 33242x3616 PLAYTHEFIELD Stuart Kendrick James Orman 14 58kg 61
8 5x6117x975 TOOMAI Chris Waller Luke Dittman 17 58kg 65
9 530x31 OUTBACK GLADIATOR Chris Munce Michael Murphy 9 57.5kg 60
10 x50370x3x4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Greg Cornish Ms Brooke Ainsworth 15 57.5kg 64
11 14x07 GRAPHITE EXPRESS Gillian Heinrich 19 57kg 59
12 2711209873 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Sean Cormack 5 57kg 63
13 122237326x IN YOUR ELEMENT Kevin Kemp Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 56.5kg 62
14 2148x64575 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Michael Cahill 8 56.5kg 62
15 63222x3136 HEDLEY’S LADY Stewart Mackinnon Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 16 55.5kg 60
16 68x5721x YU Stuart Kendrick 12 55.5kg 60
17e 5523239x35 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Ms Alannah Fancourt 3 55kg 59
18e 53458x7026 VIENNA MOON Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 11 55kg 58
19e 0314053026 FEARLESS QUEEN Pat Duff Dale Smith 4 55kg 56
20e 9160907x82 PATRIOTIC ROSE Chris Munce 20 55kg 53
Race 7 - 4:19PM JAMES SQUIRE BROKEN SHACKLES BENCHMARK 62 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 TITANIUM Barry Lockwood Sean Cormack 3 60.5kg 63
2 x3434x4761 MORT DOYLE Lauren Abbott James Orman 6 60kg 62
3 47x3532156 ARROW EXPRESS Robert G Smith Ms Isabella Rabjones (a3/52kg) 4 59.5kg 65
4 75x6400x51 DREAMALINA Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 16 59kg 64
5 741665210x SOLID ASSET Cherie Vick Gregory Hayes (a3/56kg) 15 58.5kg 59
6 782170x49x PHIONAIX Chris Munce Michael Murphy 7 58kg 58
7 6x48714x2 VOGUE ROCK Stuart Kendrick Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 5 57.5kg 61
8 10x8 BEFANA Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 8 57kg 60
9 5081260446 ME MUM’S FOXY Gordon Hay Michael Cahill 12 57kg 60
10 207x52140x PETITE PROMISE Stuart Kendrick Tegan Harrison 1 57kg 60
11 5422134345 BAY OF DRAGONS Greg Cornish 14 56.5kg 59
12 x86x5178x5 GOT NO DOUBT Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 13 56kg 58
13 x5x097370x RAMBLIN’ MAN Trevor Miller Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 2 55.5kg 53
14 4390004507 ROGUE DRUMMER Trevor Thomas 9 55.5kg 53
15 570742487x LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 10 55kg 50
16 7984958360 FLYING FROG Ben Robinson Nozi Tomizawa 11 55kg 49
Race 8 - 4:55PM XXXX GOLD Class 2 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2119x862 BETTER ETHICS Natalie McCall Sheriden Tomlinson (a2/51kg) 2 60kg 62
2 741x4173x8 ROUND OF APPLAUSE Ray Litton Brad Pengelly 9 60kg 63
3 2236x121 THE DRILLER Gillian Heinrich James Orman 12 60kg 68
4 52x2272x69 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan 6 58.5kg 57
5 5321 BLITZEN PASTURE Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 5 58.5kg 63
6 33242x3616 PLAYTHEFIELD Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 11 58.5kg 61
7 13x555433x UNIQUE JOURNEY Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 10 58.5kg 59
8 68756x7976 DRUMS JEWEL John Johnston Adam Sewell 13 58kg 42
9 674189x615 MOOD (NZ) Paul Duncan Ryan Maloney 3 58kg 63
10 x50370x3x4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Greg Cornish Michael Cahill 7 58kg 64
11 31166x0078 TOO HARD TO MISS Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart 8 58kg 61
12 2562214x27 MUDGEGONGA Lawrie Mayfield-Smith Adin Thompson (a0/51kg) 1 56.5kg 59
13 425214x288 SIZZLING POWER Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 4 56.5kg 58
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.