COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 21 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.88
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 21-Apr-20 7:03AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 17-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 21-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Race 1 - 11:37AM RJC MEMBERS APPRECIATION QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Brad Pengelly 5 59kg
2 GRANT’S PATCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Mark Barnham 1 58.5kg
3 39 AWARE OF STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Raymond West Ms Trinity Bannon 8 57.5kg
4 35x0 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme Zoe Hohn Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 9 57.5kg
5 78x BITTERGREYMAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Ms Tasha Chambers 4 57kg
6 5x5 LEGAL CHANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 57kg
7 BEGS BELIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme John O'Sing Ms Natalea Summers 10 56.5kg
8 SHE’S OUR EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Ricky Vale Chris McIver 2 56.5kg
9 8x64 BROOK’S GIRL Fred Smith Ms Brooke Richardson 7 55.5kg
10 9x GOLDEN FEATURES QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 55.5kg
11 76x IMALI QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 11 55kg
Race 2 - 12:12PM XXXX GOLD QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x ISIS BRUMBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin J Miller Brad Pengelly 10 59kg
2 LEO’S DEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Fleming Mark Barnham 4 58.5kg
3 5x AMOREM QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Martin Haley 5 57.5kg
4 65 FOXTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Rowe Girish Goomany 2 57.5kg
5 24x2222 EMILEE’S EMPIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Ms Tasha Chambers 7 57kg
6 3 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 11 56.5kg
7 3 PULCHERIA QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 8 56.5kg
8 TAMBO’S QUEEN Lyle Wright Chris McIver 3 56.5kg
9 0x EURO NO GO ZONE Clinton Thompson 9 55.5kg
10 7 SAHARA SALLY QTIS Bonus Scheme John O'Sing Ms Sonja Wiseman 1 55.5kg
11 7x85 LADY LOWBURN QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 6 55kg
Race 3 - 12:47PM RJC CLUB 150 MEMBERS APPRECIATION Maiden Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 47x66x9x22 TRUMP ME Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 6 60kg
2 6283 ALSAURUSFIRST Adrian Coome Martin Haley 13 59.5kg
3 0 SO PROUD Tim Cook 10 59.5kg
4 04x5 NOT A SINGLE DAY Mark Tonion Girish Goomany 17 59kg
5 43468x9037 PRINCE DUPORTH Kerrod Smyth Ms Brooke Richardson 11 59kg
6 82 DIP DYE Stephen O'Shea Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 58.5kg
7 49x2070x7 FRANKIE DREAMIN’ Tom Smith Brad Pengelly 9 57kg
8 4x868376x0 ALL FOR HARRY Angela Stephens Ms Trinity Bannon 12 56.5kg
9 87 POP’S DREAM Julieann Lancaster Mark Barnham 2 56.5kg
10 66225067x0 STEADY STAR (NZ) Ricky Vale Chris McIver 3 56.5kg
11 52x39 I FEEL REAL Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 15 56kg
12 x645492428 JOMERA Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 4 56kg
13 0x680x9088 BIMBIMBI BARB Joao Campeao Stanley Watkin 1 55kg
14 598x7 BLUE INSTINCT John Pointon Martin Haley 14 55kg
15 207x932435 PAIBLE Fred Smith Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 55kg
16 5x955438x5 TALES OF EPSILON Lyn Sullivan Ms Natalea Summers 5 55kg
17e 3752667x56 HUGS ’N’ KISSES Stephen Rundle 16 55kg
Race 4 - 1:22PM WWW.CALLAGHANPARK.COM.AU OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4111250x56 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 5 62kg 83
2 44x3967x37 NOTIO Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 2 58.5kg 78
3 59x7431221 POETIC HEART Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 58.5kg 78
4 5922335778 BLUE JEST Bevan Johnson Ms Brooke Richardson 8 57kg 76.5
5 9750x33752 I CAN I WILL I AM Tim Cook Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 55kg 72
6 0121113153 REGAL REECE Nick Walsh Chris McIver 4 55kg 71
7 x676669447 DON’T WE LOVE IT Tracy Simmons Ms Natalea Summers 7 55kg 62
8 1110x08000 CAPTAINS WAY Jade Doolan Ms Trinity Bannon 1 55kg 60
Race 5 - 1:57PM LIKE US ON FACEBOOK QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6283 ALSAURUSFIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Ms Tasha Chambers 2 60kg
2 68x5573393 OYASHIO Chris Attard Chris McIver 5 60kg
3 0 SO PROUD Tim Cook Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 3 60kg
4 362336x FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 12 59kg
5 056 KILKENNY LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Olivia Cairns Girish Goomany 13 59kg
6 34 NONSTOP QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 9 58.5kg
7 58x ALEYSA’S MIRACLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Lyle Wright Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 58kg
8 8x9 APOLOGY ACCEPTED John Wigginton Ms Trinity Bannon 4 58kg
9 086x546 BRAHMINY James Rundle Ms Natalea Summers 6 57.5kg
10 x645492428 JOMERA Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 10 56.5kg
11 087x0 CARRARA GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme John O'Sing Stanley Watkin 1 56kg
12 95546x707L WAUSIWI Tim Cook Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 11 56kg
13 7059 NEW SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Joao Campeao Martin Haley 14 55.5kg
14 0x4668 MISS DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme Julieann Lancaster Beau-Dene Appo 15 55kg
15e x580867546 ESPEREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Angela Stephens Ms Brooke Richardson 8 55kg
Race 6 - 2:34PM BLOODSTOCK AUCTION Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3560x73657 DELAGO EDITION Michael L Evans Richie Oakford 1 60kg 54
2 6x333313x5 QUIDNI Adrian Coome Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 6 60kg 62
3 987x00x216 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY Nick Walsh Chris McIver 13 58.5kg 49
4 3x28441462 TA CHANSON Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 3 58.5kg 60
5 748x3x74x1 HOLDIN’ MY OWN Clinton Taylor Ms Sonja Wiseman 5 58kg 59
6 1519277 LIEUTENANT Stephen Rundle Ms Brooke Richardson 2 57.5kg 61
7 2235x89801 SEQUALO’S SPIRIT Phillip Pengelly Brad Pengelly 4 57kg 56
8 21195433x9 TERMINATE Joshua Manzelmann Ms Tasha Chambers 7 57kg 56
9 679x567136 BOLD SENSATION Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 12 56.5kg 54
10 490x470x37 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE John O'Sing Ms Natalea Summers 11 56.5kg 60
11 9807x27310 CHILLI PRAWN Clinton Thompson 10 56kg 45
12 x2432321x9 RURAL REBEL Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 8 55.5kg 57
13 824x0217x0 SAY PLEASE Zoe Hohn Girish Goomany 9 55kg 50
Race 7 - 3:12PM 2020 CYS VENDORS APPRECIATION Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43531412x1 PARISIAN TYCOON Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 10 60kg 63
2 39x53367x0 SLICK MOVER Zoe Hohn Chris McIver 6 60kg 56
3 635234x311 BRAD Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 1 58.5kg 58
4 764117209x ELEGANT ZOUS Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 3 58kg 60
5 5142416x88 TELL EVERYBODY Mick A Bannon Ms Natalea Summers 2 58kg 61
6 x527341xP5 MALVAGIO Raymond West Ms Tasha Chambers 8 57.5kg 55
7 1558x90x87 ALONEINABAA Chris Attard Mark Barnham 4 57kg 59
8 6472755x14 APPLICANT Kerrod Smyth Ms Brooke Richardson 11 57kg 50
9 5x5709x540 DANCING TYCOON Joshua Manzelmann Martin Haley 9 56.5kg 59
10 5x204160x BOOTS ’N’ AWE Fred Smith Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 56kg 58
11 10x2342522 FLYING CRACKERJAK Tom Button Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 13 56kg 57
12 273x7866x9 IMPERIAL BELLE Ross Shannon Chris McIver 12 55kg 45
13 749599534x STREAMLINER Angela Stephens Ms Sonja Wiseman 7 55kg 46
Race 8 - 3:50PM HYGAIN / MITAVITE Class 6 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x325133x21 HEYINGTON Rebecca Binder Richie Oakford 4 60kg 71.5
2 3492837x42 JETINTOIT Ross Shannon Ms Natalea Summers 12 60kg 52
3 8x4551148x ONEMORE EMOTION Jared Wehlow Beau-Dene Appo 7 60kg 71
4 x321111x13 ABSOLUT ARTIE Ricky Vale Ms Tasha Chambers 1 58.5kg 69.5
5 x46223418x ALOOF’S TURF Jared Wehlow Chris McIver 10 58.5kg 67
6 16311x9654 CAVELLTON Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 2 58.5kg 69
7 4176x07846 SEVEN YEAR REWARD Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 13 58.5kg 72.5
8 0x891117x6 SHENRON Chris Attard Mark Barnham 8 58.5kg 64
9 32647x6x84 SNIPONET Tim Cook Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 9 57kg 68
10 x5211226x1 MISS DE MIRAGE John Wigginton Ms Trinity Bannon 3 56.5kg 69
11 112x17x813 HEZHOME Adrian Coome Martin Haley 11 56kg 67
12 19x10549x4 CELEBRATION DAY Mark Tonion Girish Goomany 5 55.5kg 59
13 021122x631 ATTIQUE Adrian Coome Ms Sonja Wiseman 6 55kg 63
Race 9 - 4:27PM #SPOTLIGHTONZONE6 - FOLLOW US ON FB OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4111250x56 FAB’S COWBOY Bevan Johnson 9 62kg 83
2 179x223x01 RAIDEN Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 6 60kg 80
3 72721371x0 TAMBO’S HEART Lyle Wright Ms Tasha Chambers 2 59.5kg 79.5
4 6x11x21312 CYCLONE FUGITIVE Lyle Wright Stanley Watkin 8 58kg 77.5
5 x201247134 PALLADIAN Joao Campeao Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 5 58kg 77.5
6 512262136x JACK LANCASTER Lyle Wright Chris McIver 10 57.5kg 77
7 317272546x FRATELLINO Tracy Simmons Ms Sonja Wiseman 11 56kg 75
8 x8421145x7 RED HOT ROMEO Trinity Bannon Ms Trinity Bannon 7 55.5kg 74.5
9 40x25x280x HI HARRY Allan A Clark Ms Brooke Richardson 12 55kg 73
10 4286x5445x MACHO TYCOON Zoe Hohn Beau-Dene Appo 1 55kg 72
11 1326x8338x TRERICE Mick A Bannon Ms Natalea Summers 4 55kg 71
12 376x91615x ALL PICKLED Clinton Garland Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 3 55kg 58
Race 10 - 5:05PM IRON JACK BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x6533136 RAISE AN ARMY Adrian Coome Brad Pengelly 10 62kg 62
2 97233x9611 CHINCHINBILLA Bevan Johnson Ms Dakota Graham (a3/55kg) 9 61.5kg 61
3 121512x563 PAUA Ricky Vale 15 61.5kg 61
4 x8x3526x33 SIR HARRY (NZ) Adrian Coome Beau-Dene Appo 6 61.5kg 61
5 55x812N221 VAN WINKEL James Rundle Ms Elyce Smith (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 61kg 60
6 9326235x84 FOLLOW ON Olivia Cairns Mark Barnham 8 59kg 56
7 6x53221433 STRAWBERRY BLONDE Jared Wehlow 12 59kg 60
8 93973284x0 SWINGAHINCH Jason Devine Chris McIver 2 59kg 56
9 35x6273x73 CELOSIA Craig Russell Ms Sonja Wiseman 3 58.5kg 59
10 17x22170x6 DIAMOND ACCOUNT John Wigginton Ms Trinity Bannon 5 58kg 58
11 0080322219 COMMANDER’S WATCH Jim Lewis Ms Tasha Chambers 16 56.5kg 51
12 2x75231240 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons Martin Haley 14 56kg 50
13 1658x524x8 ASTRAL KNIGHT Graeme Green Martin Haley 4 55.5kg 51
14 95x6415464 MISS STAR Stephen Rundle Girish Goomany 11 55kg 52
15 x514043x80 ARJAYCEE Fred Smith Ms Brooke Richardson 13 55kg 48
16 6033840x55 GLADISHING Angela Stephens Ms Natalea Summers 7 55kg 41
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.