COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 11 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-Apr-20 8:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Finalised 11/4 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 4:48PM HELLO HARRY BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x3423317x BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 11 61.5kg 58
2 104248x242 MOCKING Jackie Crompton Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 15 60.5kg 62
3 36x272515x POINTSTOHAPPINESS Steve Tregea Josh Oliver 1 60.5kg 58
4 5x41x7x JAZZY’S ANGEL Tony & Maddysen Sears Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 5 60kg 61
5 22x11 FAIR FELLA Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 8 59.5kg 56
6 4x431x7830 FLAUNT Steve Tregea Joshua King 6 59.5kg 58
7 226x314706 SECLUDE Rex Lipp Luke Dittman 2 59.5kg 58
8 24x514063x SPLENDID SPIRIT John McMahon Ms Skye Bogenhuber 14 59kg 57
9e 87x352871x CUPID’S AFFAIR Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 9 60kg 55
10e 212x SUPER LEON (NZ) Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 10 58.5kg 52
11e 8807178556 BLACK JAGUAR Matt Boland Rikki Palmer 12 56.5kg 52
12e 7x3198x UNTOLD SECRETS Robert G Smith 4 55kg 48
13e 5867867x42 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Ms Laura Cheshire 3 56.5kg 48
14e 906421x990 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus 13 55kg 41
15e 4476633578 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker 7 55kg 36
Race 2 - 5:29PM TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Class 1 Handicap (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 293251 FLYING EDDIE Kevin Kemp Kenji Yoshida 8 60kg 59
2 6x14x45x GET ME CHARLIE Thomas Lunney Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 11 60kg 59
3 261 BESTIE Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 10 59.5kg 60
4 2x39413x THE MINIVAN Matt Kropp Ryan Plumb 1 59kg 59
5 4x4123 KRAKATOA ERUPTION Debra Ainsworth Ms Brooke Ainsworth 14 58.5kg 60
6 1 MISSLLEERS Stephen Kirkwood Emma Ljung 5 57.5kg 60
7 8x9943790x DO IT Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 2 57kg 57
8 4x6450x76x EASY TIGER Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 3 56.5kg 52
9 x5356x4158 EL DEMONIO Donald Baker Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 56kg 51
10 1543053x09 LAMPLIGHT LILI Ben Hull 12 55kg 53
11 8x17435250 HIDDEN ACTION Matt Boland Jason Taylor 4 55kg 49
12 906421x990 PULLA SWIFTY Stephanie Sixtus Nozi Tomizawa 13 55kg 41
13 4780587009 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6 55kg 35
14e 9975760809 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 7 55kg 35
Race 3 - 6:01PM AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (1870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1256x4x880 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 4 61.5kg 61
2 1784x86890 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish Ryan Plumb 11 59.5kg 57
3 234437x354 EVIE MATILDA John Smerdon Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 8 59kg 60
4 6423581997 STUDLY ROOSTER Jennifer Fraser Josh Oliver 13 59kg 56
5 344x272451 WESTBROOK WARRIOR Kevin Sims Luke Dittman 15 59kg 56
6 781667 GREY TOP Dale Groves Joshua King 10 58.5kg 57
7 72x5254705 SKYLIGHT Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 14 58.5kg 59
8 1230325232 CLEAR SAILING Wayne Nugent Emma Ljung 2 57kg 56
9 x460334158 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell Jason Taylor 7 56.5kg 55
10e 5730x57871 MISTER MAGNETIC Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 3 58.5kg 55
11e 187037x265 RICHEST John Wallace Chris Taylor 16 58.5kg 55
12e x708544414 MOSS GO NOW Harry Richardson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 12 58kg 54
13e 8x30062753 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 1 56kg 54
14e 70x7623423 CONCAVE Chris Waller Michael Cahill 6 58kg 54
15e 3150427854 THE POTATO PONTIFF Leanne Gore Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 9 58kg 54
16e 757646x990 TEMPA MENTAL Faye Hall 5 55kg 43
Race 4 - 6:40PM VALE DARRYL GOLLAN BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4774871x80 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 3 62kg 59
2 75x2230x83 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Chris Taylor 6 61.5kg 58
3 71x97x3364 BEAT ZA DRUM David Fletcher Ryan Plumb 4 60.5kg 60
4 9419x3310x TAINTED AFFAIR Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 7 60.5kg 60
5 86x0526860 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 59.5kg 58
6 6x999x5x74 KING BART Cameron Byrne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 11 58.5kg 52
7 3156264x88 PAT’S GIRL Nathan Gay Nick Keal (a0/56.5kg) 5 58kg 55
8 7711 MAKE ME RICH WITCH Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 2 57.5kg 54
9 9 PRONOUNCEMENT Garry Hutchesson Nozi Tomizawa 10 56kg 53
10e 2485106880 MISS MAKEPEACE Michael Hemmings Rikki Palmer 9 55kg 46
11e 8698739657 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston 8 55kg 44
Race 5 - 7:15PM NEIL MANSELL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4717x49214 SIR BAM Tom Dougall Luke Dittman 7 63kg 61
2 382699x117 MASTER OF NORWAY Jackie Crompton Rebecca Goldsbury 6 62kg 59
3 73451x6725 ABB ROY Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 11 60.5kg 60
4 501x9961x1 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 8 60.5kg 58
5 3108x0 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) Richie Stephenson Kenji Yoshida 9 60.5kg 56
6 7292012537 BY THE LAW Jim Hanna Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 10 59kg 53
7 3352285x14 HIDDEN SECRET Rodney Hurley Jarrod Woodhouse 12 58kg 57
8 0646014620 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Ms Laura Cheshire 1 57.5kg 54
9 9922L6721x SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 5 57.5kg 54
10e 6305464538 KATARINA Greg Cornish 3 55kg 49
11e 0x14884662 TEYA Stephen Kirkwood 2 55kg 44
12e 337x5777x0 BRAZEN CHOICE Lyn Baskett 4 55kg 38
Race 6 - 7:45PM TAYLOR BUILDING GROUP BENCHMARK 52 Handicap (1640 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 75x2230x83 COLUMN (GB) Troy Pascoe Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 4 63kg 58
2 432465x410 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7 63kg 58
3 781667 GREY TOP Dale Groves Nathan Fazackerley (a2/54kg) 1 61.5kg 57
4 115x767087 PEXBURY AVENUE Ben Robinson Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 9 61.5kg 55
5 7x79469177 ABOVE THE SKY Rodney Hurley Michael Cahill 8 61kg 56
6 4826x859x0 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Ms Brooke Ainsworth 6 60.5kg 53
7 88x9679148 MADAM MAHAL Robert G Smith Nozi Tomizawa 10 59kg 54
8 8x88850x00 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Ms Tennille Gray 2 56.5kg 45
9 7391207x30 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Joshua King 11 55kg 46
10e 4630624x86 BONSEA Brian Costello 15 56kg 44
11e 6065547x96 MOGUL David Scanes Ms Carly Frater 14 55kg 42
12e 869x574068 MAJOR LUCK Shane Essery 5 55kg 42
13e 08x6805491 MULHOLLAND MAN Kevin Kemp 12 55kg
14e 747x323042 COMPLETE TRUST Tom Dougall 3 55kg
15e 3245040x88 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker 13 55kg 37
Race 7 - 8:15PM QUEENSLAND ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS Maiden Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x884x0 SET BEAT Shannon Schrapel Ms Laura Cheshire 2 58.5kg
2 0800x BAD INK Julie Anderson Chris Taylor 4 57.5kg
3 00 MY BIG BROTHER Michael Hemmings Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 3 57.5kg
4 3x54x SILVAPLANA Laurie Richardson Michael Cahill 5 56.5kg
5 EMMABROOKE Wayne Nugent Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 55.5kg
6 2x36x4 MADAM OF THE HOUSE Angela Plumb Ms Alex Patis (a2/51kg) 1 55.5kg
7 76x60 OUR CLARISSA Rex Lipp Kenji Yoshida 8 55.5kg
8 0x SNACCIDENT Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 7 55.5kg
9e 083777687x IMPECCABLY Scott Barker Nozi Tomizawa 6 56.5kg
Race 8 - 8:45PM TAB Maiden Plate (870 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x323x4 ARATULA Mark Patterson Paul Randall 8 58.5kg
2 0x8x0 ALOCTANE Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57.5kg
3 468x7 JONDY ROCKET John Thomas Matthew Palmer 7 57.5kg
4 29x98P0083 MASSIE WHISPER Stephanie Sixtus Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg) 6 56.5kg
5 BONNIE ROMANCE Phyllis Kalinowski Joshua King 4 55.5kg
6 GREY RULES Jake Capewell Emma Ljung 9 55.5kg
7 6 MITHU Tony & Maddysen Sears Michael Cahill 5 55.5kg
8 9x0 SHEEZE DELISH Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 2 55.5kg
9e 0x789x URALBA Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 1 55.5kg
10e 7x5x870x06 MINAJ A STAR Michael Hemmings 10 55.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.