Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday, 16 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 2:07PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Updated 13/9 - 8:31am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:20PM STATESMAN MOTER INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MISS KAANAPALI Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 8 58kg
2 284x BLUE LINEN GIRL Josh Julius Jake Duffy 7 57.5kg
3 2x7x26x6 FREUNDIN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 1 57.5kg
4 8 HERBERT Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 4 57kg
5 896607567x ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 56kg
6 079x FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin 5 56kg
7 43870x5640 GREEN CASH Denise Wise Richard Bensley 2 56kg
8 05469009x8 LOUIS’S GIRL Dean Boal Bradley Vale 3 56kg
9 74707808x7 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 6 56kg
10 86x507x SLY SLOTH Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 56kg
Race 2 - 1:55PM COROWA RACE CLUB MELBOURNE CUP EVE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 432322x935 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Brodie Loy 4 59kg
2 9 ISSAQUAH Dan McCarthy 11 59kg
3 0x896 LORD CEDRICK Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 1 59kg
4 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 13 59kg
5 5356x44 SUPALUX Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 16 59kg
6 0x30238x ULTIMATE DESTROYER Erin Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 5 59kg
7 98239x886 ALL DREAMS Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 57kg
8 868 BISHOJO Libby Haworth Richard Bensley 12 57kg
9 8x04845x0 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 10 57kg
10 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Scott McCullum 3 54.5kg
11 47 HYGIEIA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8 54.5kg
12 9x2348 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14 54.5kg
13e 80x7 WITCHBLADE (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7 56.5kg
14e 60x NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 56.5kg
15e 0x00 FEISTY FLAME Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 2 57kg
16e 00 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 6 59kg
Race 3 - 2:35PM A & A AUTOMOTIVE COROWA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 USTINOVA Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 59kg
2 260322x202 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 12 58.5kg
3 79 FOOLISH BOY Adrian Corboy Brodie Loy 8 58kg
4 6 AFFIXA Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1 57.5kg 55.5kg
5 5x3 QABEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 57.5kg
6 396548557x AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 4 56kg
7 7269744x00 CLASSICAL LADY Geoff Brunsdon Bryan Murphy 7 56kg
8 8x88x DESTINY DISCOVERED Kevin Evans Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 9 56kg
9 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield Cory Parish 3 56kg
10 40x8 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 56kg
11 0733508000 RIPPLING WATERS Cheryl Kyle Richard Bensley 2 56kg
12 x9768x5622 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 14 56kg
13 0x00x00 UNPLUCKED Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 6 56kg
14 0x85 WARBURTON Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 10 56kg
Race 4 - 3:10PM CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27438x0936 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3 59kg 38
2 0447487095 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 9 59kg 38
3 5622218 GLENLEIGH LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5 59kg 55
4 x08x635165 LENNOX ROAD George Dimitropoulos Bryan Murphy 11 59kg 48
5 1x38773543 REGGAE ROC Barry Goodwin Nick Souquet 6 59kg 49
6 x590063888 SCHOOLWORK Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 59kg 44
7 2561530x74 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Brodie Loy 12 59kg 45
8 08158050x6 MOORABOOL Stephen Cooper Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 13 57kg 54kg 50
9 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 10 56.5kg
10 870 PIN UP BOY Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 14 56.5kg
11 92266045x4 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 7 56.5kg
12 337x436368 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56.5kg
13 96358x6 TESTIGO ESTRELLA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 1 56.5kg
14 63205x0x60 TRACK BOSS Martin Stein Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2 56.5kg
Race 5 - 3:45PM CARLTON UNITED BREWERY F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421243541x RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius Jake Duffy 6 61.5kg 59
2 18x9803228 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12 59kg 54
3 641534x0 COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Scott McCullum 5 59kg 54
4 42x3177x92 BLAZEN DIAMOND Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 8 58.5kg 53
5 053805514x ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Richard Bensley 2 58kg 52
6 637303x034 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 11 58kg 52
7 623x001088 CATCH US Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 10 57.5kg 51
8 3695x8150 NESSLEDO Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 9 56.5kg 49
9 0x5x009964 BORN IN BARCELONA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 1 56kg 48
10 488x000601 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14 56kg 48
11 4530157335 JAPANESE SLIPPER Rhys Archard Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 55.5kg 47
12 19x000670 PRIVATE PROFIT Tony Rosolini Rhonda Mangan 7 54kg 44
13 7965x79627 CALL ME BETTY Trevor Miles Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 13 54kg 52kg 41
14 x560606x97 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 4 54kg 38
Race 6 - 4:20PM COROWA RACE CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59x5921591 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Robert Beattie 1 61.5kg 59
2 22213x625x JAWWAAL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 61.5kg 59
3 9170x60336 DEAL MASTER Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4 60.5kg 57
4 333128x507 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 17 60.5kg 57
5 7x3517x176 EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 11 60kg 56
6 5467810x00 AT DUSK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 9 59.5kg 55
7 90x08077x5 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 7 59kg 54
8 5372180x14 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Richard Bensley 12 59kg 54
9 x125645754 SKOB BOOM Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/53kg) 5 58kg 52
10 021700x170 FRAMEWORK Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3 57.5kg 51
11 4x12 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 18 57kg 55
12 x093035242 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8 56.5kg 49
13 5x7436149 DEZZY Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 14 55.5kg 47
14 x570066354 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin 13 55kg 46
15e 6760695x98 BEAU SOLEIL Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 15 54.5kg 45
16e 0x93407x00 DOBELL Rob Wellington Scott McCullum 6 54kg 42
17e 6200397006 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 10 54kg 38
18e 99840570x0 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Michael Travers 2 54kg 32
Race 7 - 4:55PM SHELDON SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 435352119 UNIQUE GOLDY Leslie Robertson Jake Duffy 1 60kg 60
2 770x131600 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3 58kg 60
3 8x81228x6x AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 5 56.5kg 53
4 9x510x9x SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 6 56kg 54kg 56
5 x8x4505x7x TAKEMEHOMEMISTER Peter Williams Logan McNeil (a3/54kg) 2 54.5kg 53kg 49
6 143x375x22 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 10 54kg 52
7 0407x3x310 PEGGY ROSE Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 54kg 51
8 804043969x OSCAR THE GROUCH Andrew Curtis Bradley Vale 4 54kg 46
9 07602149x0 HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 7 54kg 44
10 1700200600 LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley Michael Travers 9 54kg 54.5kg 44

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.