Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 11 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 11-May-19 7:42AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-May-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-May-19 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Race 1 - 1:30PM WARWICK AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4104x9x897 KIBBIT RAHEEB Gerard Betros Beau Appo 5 62kg 54
2 46x4845546 THE LAWYER Tony Sears Miss Brooke Mackie (a3/51kg) 8 62kg 54
3 8x66054112 CHOICE SON Craig Smith Ron Goltz 1 61kg 52
4 303475975x GOLD MONARCH Tony Webb Nathan Evans 12 60.5kg 51
5 445762258x KING’S MEN Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Nozi Tomizawa 10 60kg 50
6 x955674x31 TEMERITY Grant Arnold Ms Leeanne McCoy 11 60kg 50
7 6764679674 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 14 60kg 50
8 5x46384x90 TAY SWIFT Garry Schwenke Sally Sweeney (a0/51kg) 2 59.5kg 53
9 8538142837 APPLAUSE A STAR Ross Coveney Miss Anna Bakos (a4/51kg) 9 59kg 52
10 7014x29345 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Terry Treichel 4 59kg 48
11 616x560 CLASSIC BEAU Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg) 3 58.5kg 48
12 476x676124 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Rebecca Goldsbury 6 58.5kg 51
13e x19481x046 ZOOMING James Baker 7 59kg 48
14e x756215407 NICCONI BAY Garry Osborne Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 13 55.5kg 45
Race 2 - 2:10PM BILL & MARGARET HOIBERG MEMORIAL QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 GENTLE TOM Rochelle Smith 15 58.5kg
2 x3996x24P5 MALEFIC Roger Milne Josh Oliver 14 58.5kg
3 6 ASSAAD Brad Witt 4 58kg
4 EASY INSTINCTS QTIS Bonus Scheme Diane Murphy Kenji Yoshida 16 58kg
5 7900x462 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 11 58kg
6 37x60 MANHATTANITE Michael Lakey Miss Anna Bakos (a4/51kg) 13 56.5kg
7 9 SHAGRIMMY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Terry Treichel 6 56.5kg
8 KUMARI QTIS Bonus Scheme John Dann 1 56kg
9 8x636 PUMP ACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Stacey Mesken Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 2 56kg
10 86x728 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 8 56kg
11 8x335x77 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Schwenke Sally Sweeney (a0/51kg) 10 54.5kg
12 067 THE MOA FACTOR Stephen Cole Beau Appo 5 54.5kg
13e 70x0 PRUNDA QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Parsons Shannon Apthorpe 7 58kg
14e 8x06x86 FOLLY OVER Ben Park Ron Goltz 3 58kg
15e 09xP80x7 PIANO MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Parsons Taylor Williams (a0/52kg) 9 58kg
16e 86609x8898 FORTUNATE DECREE QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Sturgess Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 12 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:50PM GROVE JUICE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71146x8817 THE GROOM Rochelle Smith 11 62kg 64
2 25633547x7 ROCKSETTA Craig Smith Ron Goltz 9 60.5kg 61
3 6855577x16 RAINBOW SPIRIT Jim Murdoch Miss Anna Bakos (a4/51kg) 2 59kg 58
4 505x477487 STORMY GREY Jim Hanna Josh Oliver 4 58.5kg 57
5 660x21778x VELITES John Dann Shannon Apthorpe 1 58.5kg 57
6 23x241x473 RUBY RUSH Tony Sears Miss Brooke Mackie (a3/51kg) 7 57.5kg 59
7 8x60557368 FAVORITE SHADOW Shane Essery Terry Treichel 3 56.5kg 53
8 81Lx548479 OUR ROCK O’REILLY Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6 55kg 46
9 458579468x CASINO GOLD Brian Costello Cecily Eaton 8 55kg 44
10 6306x468x0 THERE’S NEMO Steven Thomas Taylor Williams (a0/52kg) 5 55kg 42
11 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings 10 55kg 37
Race 4 - 3:30PM ERGON ENERGY 2019 TAB BATTLE OF THE BUSH WARWICK QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x5524371x BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Todd Banks 11 61kg 77.5
2 22511x4685 MYSTIC FORCES Tom Button Terry Treichel 9 55.5kg 71.5
3 244215x427 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 10 55kg 69.5
4 6431568x32 GO GET SUM Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 8 55kg 68
5 2214519x85 DAYTIME DANCER Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 6 55kg 66
6 463209x412 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Cecily Eaton 4 55kg 63
7 7261123327 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Ron Goltz 3 55kg 62
8 4266x51126 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke Kenji Yoshida 7 55kg 61
9 L514533513 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Taylor Williams (a0/52kg) 2 55kg 61
10 6964436225 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 5 55kg 48
11 x19481x046 ZOOMING James Baker Beau Appo 1 55kg 48
Race 5 - 4:10PM SOUTHERN DOWNS AG BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0317095976 I’M NO RUBY Peter Kings Paul Hamblin 8 61.5kg 53
2 356670x836 SIR CASS Craig Smith Todd Banks 2 60.5kg 51
3 8253766134 VOANABA Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1 59kg 52
4 8x72972820 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Sally Sweeney (a0/51kg) 12 59kg 48
5 x06260x054 INKULU Shane L Smith Rebecca Goldsbury 7 57.5kg 45
6 9868363464 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 10 57.5kg 45
7 8246760746 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff 15 57kg 44
8 064655x705 HAMMERACK Tom Dougall 11 57kg 44
9 9x360816x8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) Leon Phillips Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 3 57kg 49
10 4102536977 PRINCE OF BARODA Bradley Hudson Taylor Williams (a0/52kg) 4 57kg 44
11 257865x605 PRODUCE ME LATE Carmel Richardson Beau Appo 5 57kg 44
12 1077964x50 SILK TOPPER Gino Barbierato Cecily Eaton 13 57kg 44
13e 0x76665548 DAZET Lex Fraser Miss Brooke Mackie (a3/51kg) 14 56kg 42
14e 40354690x0 YOUL BEATEM Selina Leef Miss Anna Bakos (a4/51kg) 9 55.5kg 41
15e 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Noriyuki Nishio 6 55kg 37
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.